bustimes.org

X51 - Dunfermline - Livingston

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Dunfermline - Livingston

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 9) 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 16:45 18:25
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 16:45 18:25
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:49 16:49 18:29
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:50 16:50 18:30
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 16:51 18:31
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 16:51 18:31
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 16:52 18:32
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 16:52 18:32
Pitcorthie, adj Cypress Grove 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 16:53 18:33
Pitreavie Golf Course (adj) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 16:54 18:34
Pitreavie Playing Fields (adj) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 16:54 18:34
Pitreavie Business Park (opp) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 16:55 18:35
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Campus 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 16:55 18:35
Rosyth, adj Railway Station 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:36
Rosyth, opp Dick Place 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:37
Rosyth, adj Queens Buildings 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:38
Rosyth, adj Lowry Place 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:38
Rosyth, adj Parkside Street 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:39
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (adj 10) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:40
Rosyth, adj Fairykirk Road 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:40
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 06:00 07:00 08:02 09:00 10:05 17:05 18:45
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:03 09:01 10:06 17:06 18:46
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:07 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:50
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:09 09:07 10:12 17:12 18:52
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:09 09:07 10:12 17:12 18:52
Queensferry, opp Dundas Castle 06:08 07:08 08:10 09:08 10:13 17:13 18:53
Kirkliston, opp Eilston Road 06:12 07:12 08:14 09:12 10:17 17:17 18:57
Kirkliston, opp Community Centre 06:13 07:13 08:15 09:13 10:18 17:18 18:58
Kirkliston, after Almondside 06:13 07:13 08:15 09:13 10:18 17:18 18:58
Kirkliston, opp Bowling Green Road 06:13 07:13 08:15 09:13 10:18 17:18 18:58
Kirkliston, opp Gateside Road 06:14 07:14 08:16 09:14 10:19 17:19 18:59
Kirkliston, opp Milrig Cottages 06:16 07:16 08:18 09:16 10:21 17:21 19:01
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 06:18 07:18 08:20 09:18 10:23 17:23 19:03
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:32 17:32 19:12
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:33 17:33 19:13
Howden, before Braehead Junction 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 17:35 19:15
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance G) 06:36 07:36 08:38 09:36 10:41 17:41 19:21

Livingston - Dunfermline

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance G) 06:40 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:40
Howden, at Fastlink 06:42 07:42 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Howden, after Braehead Junction 19:46
Ladywell, at Fastlink 06:43 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:47
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 06:43 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:49 17:48 19:48
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 06:55 07:55 09:00 16:00 17:02 18:00 19:58
Kirkliston, at Milrig Cottages 06:56 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:03 18:01 19:59
Kirkliston, after Gateside Road 06:58 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:05 18:03 20:01
Kirkliston, after Bowling Green Road 06:59 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:06 18:04 20:02
Kirkliston, opp Almondside 06:59 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:06 18:04 20:02
Kirkliston, at Community Centre 07:00 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:07 18:05 20:03
Kirkliston, after Eilston Road 07:00 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:07 18:05 20:03
Queensferry, nr Dundas Castle 07:03 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:10 18:08 20:06
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (SW-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:09 20:07
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:12 18:10 20:08
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:13 18:11 20:09
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:17 18:15 20:13
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:13 08:13 09:18 16:18 17:20 18:18 20:16
Rosyth, opp Fairykirk Road 07:17 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:24 18:22 20:20
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (opp 10) 07:18 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:25 18:23 20:21
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 07:18 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:25 18:23 20:21
Rosyth, opp Parkside Street 07:18 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:25 18:23 20:21
Rosyth, opp Queens Buildings 07:19 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:26 18:24 20:22
Rosyth, adj Dick Place 07:20 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:27 18:25 20:23
Rosyth, adj Tesco Supermarket 07:20 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:27 18:25 20:23
Rosyth, opp Railway Station 07:21 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:28 18:26 20:24
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Campus 07:22 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:27 20:25
Pitreavie Business Park (adj) 07:22 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:27 20:25
Pitreavie Playing Fields (opp) 07:23 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:30 18:28 20:26
Pitreavie Golf Course (opp) 07:23 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:30 18:28 20:26
Pitcorthie, opp Cypress Grove 07:24 08:24 09:29 16:29 17:31 18:29 20:27
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 07:25 08:25 09:30 16:30 17:32 18:30 20:28
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 07:25 08:25 09:30 16:30 17:32 18:30 20:28
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate 07:26 08:26 09:31 16:31 17:33 18:31 20:29
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 07:27 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:34 18:32 20:30
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 07:27 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:34 18:32 20:30
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 07:29 08:29 09:34 16:34 17:36 18:34 20:32
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 07:32 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:37 20:35
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:33 08:33 09:38 16:38 17:40 18:38 20:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 30 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland