bustimes.org

X51 - Dunfermline - Livingston

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Dunfermline - Livingston

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 9) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 16:45
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 16:45
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:49 16:49
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:50 16:50
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 16:51
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 16:51
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 16:52
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 16:52
Pitcorthie, adj Cypress Grove 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 16:53
Pitreavie Golf Course (adj) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 16:54
Pitreavie Playing Fields (adj) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 16:54
Pitreavie Business Park (opp) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 16:55
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Campus 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 16:55
Rosyth, adj Railway Station 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 16:56
Rosyth, opp Dick Place 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 16:57
Rosyth, adj Queens Buildings 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 16:58
Rosyth, adj Lowry Place 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 16:58
Rosyth, adj Parkside Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:59 16:59
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (adj 10) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 17:00
Rosyth, adj Fairykirk Road 06:55 07:56 08:55 10:00 17:00
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 07:00 08:05 09:00 10:05 17:05
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:01 10:06 17:06
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:05 10:10 17:10
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:07 10:12 17:12
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:07 10:12 17:12
Queensferry, opp Dundas Castle 07:08 08:13 09:08 10:13 17:13
Kirkliston, opp Eilston Road 07:12 08:17 09:12 10:17 17:17
Kirkliston, opp Community Centre 07:13 08:18 09:13 10:18 17:18
Kirkliston, after Almondside 07:13 08:18 09:13 10:18 17:18
Kirkliston, opp Bowling Green Road 07:13 08:18 09:13 10:18 17:18
Kirkliston, opp Gateside Road 07:14 08:19 09:14 10:19 17:19
Kirkliston, opp Milrig Cottages 07:16 08:21 09:16 10:21 17:21
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 07:18 08:23 09:18 10:23 17:23
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 07:29 08:34 09:29 10:34 17:34
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 07:30 08:35 09:30 10:35 17:35
Craigshill, at Fastlink 07:31 08:36 09:31 10:36 17:36
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 07:35 08:40 09:35 10:40 17:40

Livingston - Dunfermline

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 17:45
Howden, at Fastlink 07:42 08:47 17:47
Ladywell, at Fastlink 07:43 08:48 17:48
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 07:44 08:49 17:49
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 07:57 09:02 18:02
Kirkliston, at Milrig Cottages 07:58 09:03 18:03
Kirkliston, after Gateside Road 08:00 09:05 18:05
Kirkliston, after Bowling Green Road 08:01 09:06 18:06
Kirkliston, opp Almondside 08:01 09:06 18:06
Kirkliston, at Community Centre 08:02 09:07 18:07
Kirkliston, after Eilston Road 08:02 09:07 18:07
Queensferry, nr Dundas Castle 08:05 09:10 18:10
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (SW-bound) 08:06 09:11 18:11
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (N-bound) 08:07 09:12 18:12
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 08:08 09:13 18:13
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 08:12 09:17 18:17
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 08:15 09:20 18:20
Rosyth, opp Fairykirk Road 08:19 09:24 18:24
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (opp 10) 08:20 09:25 18:25
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 08:20 09:25 18:25
Rosyth, opp Parkside Street 08:20 09:25 18:25
Rosyth, opp Queens Buildings 08:21 09:26 18:26
Rosyth, adj Dick Place 08:22 09:27 18:27
Rosyth, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:22 09:27 18:27
Rosyth, opp Railway Station 08:23 09:28 18:28
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Campus 08:24 09:29 18:29
Pitreavie Business Park (adj) 08:24 09:29 18:29
Pitreavie Playing Fields (opp) 08:25 09:30 18:30
Pitreavie Golf Course (opp) 08:25 09:30 18:30
Pitcorthie, opp Cypress Grove 08:26 09:31 18:31
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 08:27 09:32 18:32
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 08:27 09:32 18:32
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate 08:28 09:33 18:33
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 08:29 09:34 18:34
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 08:29 09:34 18:34
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 08:31 09:36 18:36
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 08:34 09:39 18:39
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 08:35 09:40 18:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)