bustimes.org

X53 - Weymouth College - Bridport Bus Station - Axminster Railway Station

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Weymouth College - Bridport Bus Station - Axminster Railway Station

Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 17:13
17:15
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (SE-bound) 17:19
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 17:21
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 06:4708:3710:3712:3714:3317:25
06:4908:3910:3912:3914:35
Weymouth Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:5108:4210:4212:4214:3817:28
Westham Holland Road (W-bound) 06:5308:4510:4512:4514:4117:31
Westham Holly Road (W-bound) 06:5508:4610:4612:4614:4217:32
Westham Cromwell Road (W-bound) 06:5508:4710:4712:4714:4317:33
Westham The Adelaide (W-bound) 06:5608:4710:4712:4714:4317:33
Westham Dennis Road (S-bound) 06:5708:4910:4912:4914:4517:35
Westham Quibo Lane (W-bound) 06:5708:4910:4912:4914:4517:35
Lanehouse Fiveways (W-bound) 06:5908:5110:5112:5114:4717:37
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (W-bound) 06:5908:5110:5112:5114:4717:37
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 07:0108:5310:5312:5314:4917:39
Charlestown Army Camp (N-bound) 07:0208:5410:5412:5414:5017:40
Chickerell Glennie Way (N-bound) 07:0308:5510:5512:5514:5117:41
Chickerell, opp Dental Surgery 07:0308:5510:5512:5514:5117:41
Chickerell, opp Meadow Close 07:0408:5610:5612:5614:5217:42
Chickerell Courage Way (NW-bound) 07:0508:5710:5712:5714:5317:43
Langton Herring Knights in the Bottom (NW-bound) 07:0608:5810:5812:5814:5417:44
Portesham, opp Kings Arms 07:1209:0511:0513:0515:0117:51
Portesham, opp Village Hall 07:1309:0611:0613:0615:0217:52
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (W-bound) 07:1709:1011:1013:1015:0617:56
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (NW-bound) 07:1709:1011:1013:1015:0617:56
Abbotsbury West Street (W-bound) 07:1809:1111:1113:1115:0717:57
East Bexington Abbotsbury Hill (W-bound) 07:2009:1311:1313:1315:0917:59
Swyre, opp The Bull Inn 07:2409:1911:1913:1915:1518:05
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (W-bound) 07:2809:2211:2213:2215:1818:08
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (NW-bound) 07:2909:2411:2413:2415:2018:10
Burton Bradstock The Garage (W-bound) 07:3009:2511:2513:2515:2118:11
Burton Bradstock Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 07:3009:2511:2513:2515:2118:11
West Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:3309:2811:2813:2815:2418:14
West Bay Marsh Barn Farm (W-bound) 07:3409:2911:2913:2915:2518:15
West Bay The George (S-bound) 07:3709:3211:3213:3215:2818:18
West Bay Meadowlands (N-bound) 07:3909:3411:3413:3415:3018:20
Bridport Opposite Roundham Gardens (N-bound) 07:4009:3611:3613:3615:3218:21
Bridport The Crown Inn (N-bound) 07:4109:3711:3713:3715:3318:22
Bridport Training Centre (NW-bound) 15:34
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 07:4209:3811:3813:3818:23
Bridport Doctor Roberts Close (N-bound) 15:36
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 07:4309:3911:3913:3918:24
Bridport Pierrepoint Gallery (N-bound) 15:37
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 15:38
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 15:39
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 15:41
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 15:42
Bradpole, opp King's Head 15:43
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 15:45
15:50
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 15:52
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 15:53
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 15:54
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 15:56
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 07:4509:4111:4113:4115:5818:26
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 07:4609:4211:4213:4215:5918:27
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 07:4709:4311:4313:4316:0018:28
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:5009:4611:4613:4616:0318:31
07:5409:5111:5113:5116:0618:35
West Allington Park Road (W-bound) 07:5509:5211:5213:5216:0718:36
West Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 07:5509:5211:5213:5216:0718:36
West Allington West Mead (W-bound) 07:5509:5311:5313:5316:0818:36
West Allington Symondsbury Business Park (W-bound) 07:5609:5311:5313:5316:0818:37
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 07:5709:5411:5413:5416:0918:38
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 07:5809:5611:5613:5616:1118:39
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 08:0109:5911:5913:5916:1418:42
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 08:0109:5911:5913:5916:1418:42
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 08:0210:0012:0014:0016:1518:43
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 08:0310:0112:0114:0116:1618:44
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 08:0510:0312:0314:0316:1818:46
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 08:0610:0412:0414:0416:1918:47
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 08:0710:0512:0514:0516:2018:48
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:1210:1012:1014:1016:2518:53
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 08:1310:1112:1114:1116:2618:54
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 08:1410:1212:1214:1216:2718:55
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 08:1510:1312:1314:1316:2818:56
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 08:1610:1412:1414:1416:2918:57
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 08:1710:1512:1514:1516:3018:58
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 08:2010:1812:1814:1816:3319:00
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 08:2310:2112:2114:2116:3619:02
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 08:2410:2212:2214:2216:3719:04
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 08:2510:2312:2314:2316:3819:04
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 08:2610:2412:2414:2416:3919:05
Lyme Regis Langmoor Gardens Temp (W-bound) 08:2710:2512:2514:2516:4019:06
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 08:2810:2612:2614:2616:4119:07
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 08:2910:2712:2714:2716:4219:08
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 08:3010:2812:2814:2816:4319:09
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 08:3110:2912:2914:2916:4419:09
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 08:3210:3012:3014:3016:4519:10
Uplyme Whalley Lane (W-bound) 08:3310:3112:3114:3116:4619:11
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 08:3510:3312:3314:3316:4819:13
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 08:3610:3412:3414:3416:49
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 08:3810:3612:3614:3616:51
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 08:4110:3912:3914:3916:54
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 08:4210:4012:4014:4016:55
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 08:4510:4312:4314:4316:58
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 08:4710:4512:4514:4517:00
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 08:4810:4612:4614:4617:01
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 08:5010:4812:4814:4817:03
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 08:5110:4912:4914:4917:04
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:5210:5012:5014:5017:05

Axminster Railway Station - Bridport Bus Station - Weymouth College

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 09:1511:1513:1515:2617:25
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 09:1611:1613:1615:2717:26
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 09:1611:1613:1615:2717:26
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 09:1811:1813:1815:2917:28
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 09:1911:1913:1915:3017:29
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 09:2211:2213:2215:3317:32
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 09:2511:2513:2515:3617:35
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 09:2611:2613:2615:3717:36
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 09:2911:2913:2915:4017:39
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 09:3011:3013:3015:4117:40
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 06:2807:2109:3111:3113:3115:4217:41
06:3007:23
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 06:3107:2409:3211:3213:3215:4317:42
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 06:3307:2609:3411:3413:3415:4517:44
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 06:3407:2709:3511:3513:3515:4617:45
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 06:3507:2809:3611:3613:3615:4717:46
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 06:3607:2909:3711:3713:3715:4817:47
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:3807:3109:3911:3913:3915:5017:49
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 06:3907:3209:4111:4113:4115:5217:51
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 06:4007:3309:4111:4113:4115:5217:51
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 06:4207:3509:4311:4313:4315:5417:53
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:4407:3709:4611:4613:4615:5717:56
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 06:4707:4009:4811:4813:4815:5917:58
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 06:4807:4109:5011:5013:5016:0118:00
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 06:4907:4209:5111:5113:5116:0218:01
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 06:5007:4309:5211:5213:5216:0318:02
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 06:5007:4309:5311:5313:5316:0418:02
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:5107:4409:5411:5413:5416:0518:03
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 06:5507:4809:5811:5813:5816:0918:07
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 06:5607:4909:5911:5913:5916:1018:08
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 06:5607:4909:5911:5913:5916:1018:08
Chideock, opp Village Hall 06:5907:5210:0212:0214:0216:1318:11
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 06:5907:5210:0212:0214:0216:1318:11
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 06:5907:5210:0312:0314:0316:1418:11
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 07:0007:5310:0312:0314:0316:1418:12
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 07:0307:5610:0612:0614:0616:1718:15
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 07:0407:5710:0812:0814:0816:1918:16
West Allington Symondsbury Business Park (E-bound) 07:0507:5810:0812:0814:0816:1918:17
West Allington West Mead (E-bound) 07:0607:5910:0912:0914:0916:2018:18
West Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 07:0607:5910:1012:1014:1016:2118:18
West Allington Park Road (E-bound) 07:0607:5910:1012:1014:1016:2118:18
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:0708:0010:1112:1114:1116:2218:19
07:1108:0510:1612:1614:1616:2718:23
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:1408:0810:1912:1914:1916:3018:26
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:1508:0910:2012:2014:2016:3118:27
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:1508:1010:2112:2114:2116:3218:27
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 08:13
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 08:15
Bradpole, opp King's Head 08:16
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 08:18
08:22
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 08:23
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 08:24
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 08:25
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 08:27
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (S-bound) 07:1708:3010:2312:2314:2316:3418:29
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 07:1808:3110:2412:2414:2416:3518:30
Bridport Roundham Gardens (S-bound) 07:2008:3310:2612:2614:2616:3718:32
West Bay Meadowlands (S-bound) 07:2108:3410:2712:2714:2716:3818:33
West Bay The George (S-bound) 07:2308:3510:2912:2914:2916:4018:35
West Bay Marsh Barn Farm (E-bound) 07:2508:3710:3112:3114:3116:4218:37
West Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (SE-bound) 07:2708:3910:3312:3314:3316:4418:39
Burton Bradstock Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 07:2908:4110:3512:3514:3516:4618:41
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (SE-bound) 07:3008:4210:3612:3614:3616:4718:42
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (E-bound) 07:3108:4410:3812:3814:3816:4918:43
Swyre The Bull Inn (SE-bound) 07:3508:4710:4112:4114:4116:5218:47
East Bexington Abbotsbury Hill (E-bound) 07:4008:5210:4612:4614:4616:5718:52
Abbotsbury West Street (E-bound) 07:4108:5410:4812:4814:4816:5918:53
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (SE-bound) 07:4208:5510:4912:4914:4917:0018:54
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (E-bound) 07:4308:5610:5012:5014:5017:0118:55
Portesham Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:4709:0010:5412:5414:5417:0518:59
Portesham Kings Arms (SE-bound) 07:4709:0010:5412:5414:5417:0518:59
Langton Herring, opp Knights in the Bottom 07:5209:0611:0013:0015:0017:1119:04
Chickerell Courage Way (SE-bound) 07:5309:0711:0113:0115:0117:1219:05
Chickerell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 07:5409:0811:0213:0215:0217:1319:06
Chickerell Dental Surgery (SE-bound) 07:5509:0911:0313:0315:0317:1419:07
Chickerell Elziver Close (S-bound) 07:5509:0911:0313:0315:0317:1419:07
Charlestown Army Camp (SE-bound) 07:5709:1011:0413:0415:0417:1519:08
Charlestown The Alex (E-bound) 07:5809:1111:0513:0515:0517:1619:09
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 07:59
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (E-bound) 08:0209:1311:0713:0715:0717:1819:11
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 08:0309:1311:0713:0715:0717:1819:11
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 08:0409:1411:0813:0815:0817:1919:12
Westham Quibo Lane (E-bound) 08:0409:1411:0813:0815:0817:1919:12
Westham Dennis Road (N-bound) 08:0509:1511:0913:0915:0917:2019:13
Westham The Adelaide (E-bound) 08:0609:1611:1013:1015:1017:2119:14
Westham Cromwell Road (E-bound) 08:0709:1711:1113:1115:1117:2219:15
Westham Holland Road (E-bound) 08:0809:1811:1213:1215:1217:2319:16
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 08:1009:2011:1413:1415:1417:2519:18
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 08:1209:2211:1613:1615:1617:2719:20
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 08:20

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 7 February 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Website
Twitter
@firstdorset