Bus Times

X53 - Weymouth - Bridport - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Bridport - Axminster

Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 16:50
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 16:54
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 16:57
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 05:22 06:52 07:47 08:36 09:24 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 14:35 16:59 18:10
Westham Holland Road (W-bound) 05:25 06:53 07:50 08:39 09:27 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:32 14:39 17:03 18:14
Westham Holly Road (W-bound) 05:26 06:54 07:52 08:41 09:29 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:33 14:41 17:05 18:16
Westham Cromwell Road (W-bound) 05:26 06:54 07:52 08:41 09:29 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 14:41 17:05 18:16
Westham The Adelaide (W-bound) 05:27 06:55 07:53 08:42 09:30 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:35 14:42 17:06 18:17
Westham Dennis Road (S-bound) 05:28 06:55 07:54 08:43 09:31 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:36 14:44 17:08 18:19
Westham Quibo Lane (W-bound) 05:28 06:56 07:55 08:44 09:32 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:37 14:44 17:08 18:19
Lanehouse Fiveways (W-bound) 05:30 06:57 07:57 08:46 09:34 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:39 14:47 17:11 18:22
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (W-bound) 05:30 06:57 07:57 08:46 09:34 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:39 14:47 17:11 18:22
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 14:50
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 05:31 06:58 07:58 08:47 09:35 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:41 14:50 17:13 18:24
Charlestown Army Camp (N-bound) 05:32 07:00 08:00 08:49 09:37 10:33 12:33 13:33 14:43 14:51 17:14 18:25
Chickerell Glennie Way (N-bound) 05:33 07:01 08:01 08:50 09:38 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:45 14:53 17:16 18:27
Chickerell, opp Dental Surgery 05:34 07:02 08:02 08:51 09:39 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:45 14:54 17:17 18:28
Chickerell, opp Meadow Close 05:35 07:03 08:03 08:52 09:40 10:37 12:37 13:37 14:47 14:55 17:18 18:29
Langton Herring Knights in the Bottom (NW-bound) 05:36 07:05 08:05 08:54 09:42 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:49 14:57 17:20 18:31
Portesham, opp Kings Arms 05:42 07:12 08:12 09:01 09:49 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:57 15:05 17:28 18:39
Portesham, opp Village Hall 05:42 07:12 08:12 09:01 09:49 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:57 15:05 17:28 18:39
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (W-bound) 05:46 07:16 08:16 09:05 09:53 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 15:09 17:32 18:43
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (NW-bound) 05:47 07:17 08:17 09:06 09:54 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:02 15:10 17:33 18:44
Abbotsbury West Street (W-bound) 05:47 07:17 08:17 09:06 09:54 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 17:34 18:44
Swyre, opp The Bull Inn 05:53 07:24 08:24 09:13 10:01 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 17:41 18:51
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (W-bound) 05:56 07:27 08:27 09:16 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:14 17:45 18:54
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (NW-bound) 05:57 07:29 08:29 09:18 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 17:47 18:56
Burton Bradstock The Garage (W-bound) 05:57 07:29 08:29 09:18 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 17:47 18:56
Burton Bradstock Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 05:58 07:30 08:30 09:19 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 17:48 18:57
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (W-bound) 06:00 07:32 08:32 09:21 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 17:51 18:59
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (NW-bound) 06:01 07:34 08:34 09:23 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:21 17:52 19:01
W Bay The George (S-bound) 06:04 07:37 08:37 09:26 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:25 17:56 19:04
W Bay Meadowlands (N-bound) 06:05 07:38 08:38 09:27 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:26 17:58 19:05
Bridport Opposite Roundham Gardens (N-bound) 06:06 07:40 08:40 09:29 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:28 18:00 19:07
Bridport The Crown Inn (N-bound) 06:07 07:41 08:41 09:30 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:29 18:01 19:08
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 06:08 07:42 08:42 09:31 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:30 18:02 19:09
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 06:09 07:44 08:44 09:33 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:31 18:04 19:11
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 15:35
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 15:37
Bradpole, opp King's Head 15:38
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 15:40
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 15:50
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 15:51
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 15:51
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 15:52
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 06:10 07:46 08:46 09:35 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:54 18:06 19:13
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 06:11 07:47 08:47 09:36 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:54 18:08 19:14
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 06:12 07:48 08:48 09:37 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:55 18:09 19:15
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:14 07:51 08:51 09:40 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:00 18:14 19:18
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:16 07:53 09:42 11:38 13:38 16:05 18:19 19:20
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 06:16 07:53 09:42 11:38 13:38 16:05 18:19 19:20
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 06:16 07:54 09:43 11:39 13:39 16:06 18:20 19:21
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 06:17 07:54 09:43 11:39 13:39 16:06 18:20 19:21
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 06:18 07:55 09:44 11:40 13:40 16:07 18:21 19:22
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 06:19 07:57 09:46 11:42 13:42 16:09 18:23 19:24
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 06:22 07:59 09:48 11:45 13:45 16:12 18:26 19:26
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 06:22 08:00 09:49 11:46 13:46 16:13 18:27 19:27
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 06:23 08:01 09:50 11:47 13:47 16:14 18:28 19:28
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 06:23 08:01 09:50 11:47 13:47 16:14 18:28 19:28
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 06:25 08:04 09:53 11:50 13:50 16:17 18:31 19:31
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 06:26 08:04 09:53 11:51 13:51 16:18 18:32 19:31
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 06:27 08:06 09:55 11:53 13:53 16:20 18:34 19:33
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:30 08:10 09:59 11:58 13:58 16:25 18:38 19:37
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 06:31 08:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:27 18:39 19:38
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 06:32 08:12 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:28 18:40 19:39
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 06:32 08:12 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:28 18:40 19:39
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 06:33 08:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:30 18:41 19:40
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 06:34 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:32 18:42 19:41
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 06:35 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:34 18:44 19:43
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 06:38 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:38 18:47 19:46
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 06:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:40 18:48 19:47
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 06:39 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:40 18:49 19:48
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 06:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:42 18:50 19:49
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:44 18:51 19:50
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:46 18:52 19:51
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:48 18:53 19:52
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:49 18:54 19:53
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:50 18:55 19:54
Uplyme The New Inn (W-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:50 18:55
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:51 18:56
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:53 18:57
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:54 18:58
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:57 19:01
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:59 19:03
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 08:20
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 08:21
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:02 19:05
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:06 19:08
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:07 19:09
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:09 19:11
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 08:23
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:10 19:12
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 08:24
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 08:25
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:12 19:13
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 08:26
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 08:27

Axminster - Bridport - Weymouth

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:17 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 07:17 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 07:18 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 07:19 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:22
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 07:20 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:23
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 07:23 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:26
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 07:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:29
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 07:26 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:29
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 07:29 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:32
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:34
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 07:32 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:35
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:36
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 15:40
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 07:34 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:50 17:40 19:37
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 07:34 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 17:41 19:37
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 07:36 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:52 17:42 19:39
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 07:37 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:54 17:44 19:40
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:45 07:40 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:57 17:47 19:43
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:41 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:58 17:48 19:44
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 06:46 07:41 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 17:49 19:44
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 06:47 07:42 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 17:51 19:45
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:50 07:45 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:04 17:54 19:48
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 06:52 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 17:57 19:50
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 06:53 07:48 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09 17:59 19:51
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 06:54 07:49 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:00 19:52
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 06:55 07:50 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:12 18:02 19:53
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 06:55 07:50 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:12 18:02 19:53
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:56 07:51 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 18:04 19:54
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 07:01 07:56 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 18:11 19:59
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 07:01 07:56 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 18:11 19:59
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 07:02 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 18:12 20:00
Chideock, opp Village Hall 07:04 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 18:14 20:02
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 07:05 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 18:15 20:03
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 07:05 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 18:15 20:03
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 07:06 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26 18:16 20:04
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 07:08 08:03 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:30 18:20 20:06
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 07:10 08:05 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32 18:22 20:08
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 07:11 08:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34 18:24 20:09
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 07:11 08:06 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:25 20:09
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 07:12 08:07 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:25 20:10
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:13 08:08 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:37 18:27 20:11
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:32 11:34 12:32 14:32 16:42 18:32 19:44 20:13
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:18 08:13 09:13 10:35 11:37 12:35 14:35 16:45 18:35 19:47 20:16
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:18 08:13 09:13 10:35 11:37 12:35 14:35 16:45 18:35 19:47 20:16
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:19 08:14 09:14 10:37 11:39 12:37 14:37 16:47 18:36 19:48 20:17
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 08:16
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 08:17
Bradpole, opp King's Head 08:18
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 08:20
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 08:24
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 08:25
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 08:25
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 08:26
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (S-bound) 07:21 08:28 09:16 10:39 11:41 12:39 14:39 16:49 18:38 19:50 20:19
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 07:22 08:29 09:17 10:41 11:43 12:41 14:41 16:51 18:39 19:51 20:20
Bridport Roundham Gardens (S-bound) 07:24 08:30 09:19 10:43 11:45 12:43 14:43 16:53 18:41 19:53 20:22
W Bay Meadowlands (S-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:21 10:45 11:47 12:45 14:45 16:55 18:43 19:55 20:24
W Bay The George (S-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:23 10:48 11:50 12:48 14:48 16:58 18:45 19:57 20:26
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (E-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:25 10:50 11:52 12:50 14:50 17:00 18:47 19:59 20:28
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (SE-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:27 10:52 11:54 12:52 14:52 17:02 18:49 20:01 20:30
Burton Bradstock Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:30 10:55 11:57 12:55 14:55 17:05 18:52 20:04 20:33
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (SE-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:30 10:55 11:57 12:55 14:55 17:05 18:52 20:04 20:33
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (E-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:32 10:57 11:59 12:57 14:57 17:07 18:54 20:06 20:35
Swyre The Bull Inn (SE-bound) 07:40 08:45 09:35 11:01 12:03 13:01 15:01 17:11 18:57 20:09 20:38
Abbotsbury West Street (E-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:41 11:08 12:10 13:08 15:08 17:18 19:03 20:15 20:44
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (SE-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:42 11:10 12:12 13:10 15:10 17:20 19:04 20:16 20:45
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (E-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:42 11:10 12:12 13:10 15:10 17:20 19:04 20:16 20:45
Portesham Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:51 08:56 09:46 11:14 12:16 13:14 15:14 17:24 19:08 20:20 20:49
Portesham Kings Arms (SE-bound) 07:52 08:57 09:47 11:15 12:17 13:15 15:15 17:25 19:09 20:21 20:50
Langton Herring, opp Knights in the Bottom 07:58 09:03 09:53 11:21 12:23 13:21 15:21 17:31 19:15 20:27 20:56
Chickerell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 08:01 09:06 09:56 11:24 12:26 13:24 15:24 17:34 19:18 20:30 20:59
Chickerell Dental Surgery (SE-bound) 08:02 09:06 09:56 11:24 12:26 13:24 15:24 17:34 19:18 20:30 20:59
Chickerell Elziver Close (S-bound) 08:02 09:07 09:57 11:25 12:27 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:19 20:31 21:00
Charlestown Army Camp (SE-bound) 08:05 09:08 09:58 11:27 12:29 13:27 15:27 17:37 19:20 20:32 21:01
Charlestown The Alex (E-bound) 08:06 09:08 09:58 11:28 12:30 13:28 15:28 17:38 19:20 20:32 21:01
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 08:08
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (E-bound) 08:09 09:10 10:00 11:29 12:31 13:29 15:29 17:39 19:22 20:34 21:03
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:01 11:31 12:33 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:23 20:35 21:04
Westham Quibo Lane (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:01 11:31 12:33 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:23 20:35 21:04
Westham Dennis Road (N-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:02 11:32 12:34 13:32 15:32 17:42 19:24 20:36 21:05
Westham The Adelaide (E-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:03 11:33 12:35 13:33 15:33 17:43 19:25 20:37 21:06
Westham Cromwell Road (E-bound) 08:14 09:13 10:05 11:35 12:37 13:35 15:35 17:45 19:25 20:37 21:06
Westham Holland Road (E-bound) 08:16 09:14 10:06 11:36 12:38 13:36 15:36 17:46 19:26 20:38 21:07
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 08:18 09:16 10:08 11:38 12:40 13:38 15:38 17:48 19:28 20:40 21:09
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 08:20 09:18 10:11 11:41 12:43 13:41 15:41 17:51 19:30 20:42 21:11
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 08:21
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 08:23
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 08:28

More information