Bus Times

X53 - Weymouth - Bridport - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Axminster - Bridport - Weymouth

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:21 17:15 19:20
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:21 17:15 19:20
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:22 17:16 19:21
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:24 17:18 19:22
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 09:19 11:18 13:18 15:25 17:19 19:23
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 09:21 11:20 13:20 15:27 17:21 19:26
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 09:25 11:23 13:23 15:31 17:25 19:29
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 09:26 11:24 13:24 15:32 17:26 19:29
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 09:29 11:27 13:27 15:35 17:29 19:32
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 09:31 11:28 13:28 15:36 17:30 19:34
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 09:33 11:30 13:30 15:38 17:32 19:35
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 09:33 11:30 13:30 15:38 17:32 19:36
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 09:35 11:32 13:32 15:40 17:34 19:37
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 09:35 11:32 13:32 15:50 17:34 19:37
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 09:35 11:32 13:32 15:50 17:34 19:37
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 09:37 11:33 13:33 15:51 17:35 19:39
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 09:38 11:35 13:35 15:53 17:37 19:40
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:54 07:40 09:41 11:37 13:37 15:55 17:39 19:43
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:41 09:42 11:38 13:38 15:56 17:40 19:43
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 06:55 07:41 09:42 11:38 13:38 15:56 17:40 19:44
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 06:56 07:42 09:44 11:40 13:40 15:58 17:42 19:45
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:58 07:45 09:46 11:42 13:42 16:00 17:44 19:47
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 07:00 07:47 09:48 11:44 13:44 16:02 17:46 19:48
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 07:01 07:48 09:50 11:46 13:46 16:04 17:48 19:49
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 07:02 07:49 09:51 11:47 13:47 16:05 17:49 19:50
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 07:03 07:50 09:52 11:48 13:48 16:06 17:50 19:51
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 07:03 07:50 09:52 11:48 13:48 16:06 17:50 19:51
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:04 07:51 09:53 11:49 13:49 16:07 17:51 19:52
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 07:09 07:56 09:58 11:54 13:54 16:12 17:57 19:57
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 07:09 07:56 09:58 11:54 13:54 16:12 17:58 19:57
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 07:10 07:57 09:59 11:55 13:55 16:13 17:58 19:58
Chideock, opp Village Hall 07:12 07:59 10:01 11:57 13:57 16:15 18:01 20:00
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 07:13 08:00 10:02 11:58 13:58 16:16 18:02 20:01
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 07:13 08:00 10:02 11:58 13:58 16:16 18:02 20:01
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 07:13 08:01 10:03 11:59 13:59 16:17 18:02 20:02
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 07:15 08:03 10:06 12:02 14:02 16:20 18:04 20:04
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 07:16 08:04 10:08 12:03 14:03 16:21 18:05 20:06
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 07:17 08:05 10:10 12:05 14:05 16:23 18:06 20:07
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 07:18 08:05 10:10 12:05 14:05 16:23 18:07 20:07
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:06 10:10 12:06 14:06 16:24 18:07 20:08
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:19 08:07 10:12 12:07 14:07 16:25 18:08 20:09
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:24 08:12 10:17 12:12 14:12 16:30 18:13 20:11
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:27 08:14 10:20 12:15 14:15 16:33 18:16 20:13
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:27 08:14 10:20 12:15 14:15 16:33 18:16
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:28 08:16 10:21 12:16 14:16 16:34 18:17
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 08:19
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 08:20
Bradpole, opp King's Head 08:21
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 08:24
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 08:25
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 08:26
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 08:28
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (S-bound) 07:29 08:31 10:23 12:18 14:18 16:36 18:18
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 07:30 08:32 10:24 12:19 14:19 16:37 18:19
Bridport Roundham Gardens (S-bound) 07:32 08:33 10:26 12:21 14:21 16:39 18:21
W Bay Meadowlands (S-bound) 07:33 08:35 10:28 12:23 14:23 16:41 18:22
W Bay The George (S-bound) 07:35 08:37 10:30 12:25 14:25 16:43 18:24
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (E-bound) 07:36 08:38 10:32 12:27 14:27 16:45 18:25
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (SE-bound) 07:37 08:39 10:33 12:28 14:28 16:46 18:26
Burton Bradstock Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 07:40 08:42 10:36 12:31 14:31 16:49 18:29
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (SE-bound) 07:40 08:42 10:36 12:31 14:31 16:49 18:29
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (E-bound) 07:42 08:44 10:38 12:33 14:33 16:51 18:31
Swyre The Bull Inn (SE-bound) 07:45 08:47 10:42 12:37 14:37 16:55 18:34
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (SE-bound) 07:52 08:54 10:50 12:45 14:45 17:03 18:41
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (E-bound) 07:52 08:54 10:50 12:45 14:45 17:03 18:41
Portesham Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:55 08:57 10:54 12:49 14:49 17:07 18:44
Portesham Kings Arms (SE-bound) 07:56 08:58 10:55 12:50 14:50 17:08 18:45
Langton Herring, opp Knights in the Bottom 08:02 09:04 11:01 12:56 14:56 17:14 18:51
Chickerell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 08:04 09:06 11:04 12:59 14:59 17:17 18:53
Chickerell Dental Surgery (SE-bound) 08:04 09:06 11:04 12:59 14:59 17:17 18:53
Chickerell Elziver Close (S-bound) 08:05 09:07 11:05 13:00 15:00 17:18 18:54
Charlestown Army Camp (SE-bound) 08:07 09:08 11:07 13:02 15:02 17:20 18:55
Charlestown The Alex (E-bound) 08:08 09:09 11:08 13:03 15:03 17:21 18:56
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 08:09
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:05 15:05 17:23 18:57
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 08:12 09:11 11:11 13:06 15:06 17:24 18:58
Westham Quibo Lane (E-bound) 08:13 09:12 11:11 13:06 15:06 17:24 18:59
Westham Dennis Road (N-bound) 08:13 09:12 11:12 13:07 15:07 17:25 18:59
Westham The Adelaide (E-bound) 08:14 09:13 11:13 13:08 15:08 17:26 19:00
Westham Cromwell Road (E-bound) 08:15 09:13 11:14 13:09 15:09 17:27 19:00
Westham Holland Road (E-bound) 08:17 09:14 11:15 13:10 15:10 17:28 19:01
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 08:19 09:16 11:17 13:12 15:12 17:30 19:03
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 08:21 09:18 11:19 13:14 15:14 17:32 19:05
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 08:23 09:18 11:19 13:14 15:14 17:32 19:05
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 08:25
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 08:30

Weymouth - Bridport - Axminster

Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 16:51
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 16:55
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 06:59 08:53 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 16:58 18:00
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 06:59 08:53 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:00 18:00
Westham Holland Road (W-bound) 07:01 08:55 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:42 17:02 18:02
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 14:55
Westham Holly Road (W-bound) 07:02 08:55 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:43 17:03 18:02
Westham Cromwell Road (W-bound) 07:02 08:56 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:44 17:04 18:03
Westham The Adelaide (W-bound) 07:02 08:56 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:44 17:04 18:03
Westham Dennis Road (S-bound) 07:03 08:57 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:45 17:05 18:04
Westham Quibo Lane (W-bound) 07:03 08:57 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:45 17:05 18:04
Lanehouse Fiveways (W-bound) 07:05 08:58 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:47 17:07 18:05
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (W-bound) 07:05 08:58 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:47 17:07 18:05
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 07:06 09:00 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:49 14:55 17:09 18:07
Charlestown Army Camp (N-bound) 07:07 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:50 14:56 17:10 18:07
Chickerell Glennie Way (N-bound) 07:08 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:51 14:57 17:11 18:08
Chickerell, opp Dental Surgery 07:09 09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:52 14:58 17:12 18:09
Chickerell, opp Meadow Close 07:10 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:53 14:59 17:13 18:10
Langton Herring Knights in the Bottom (NW-bound) 07:11 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:55 15:01 17:15 18:11
Portesham, opp Kings Arms 07:18 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:02 15:08 17:22 18:17
Portesham, opp Village Hall 07:18 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:02 15:08 17:22 18:17
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (W-bound) 07:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:07 15:13 17:27 18:21
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (NW-bound) 07:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:08 15:14 17:28 18:22
Swyre, opp The Bull Inn 07:28 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:16 17:36 18:28
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (W-bound) 07:31 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:39 18:31
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (NW-bound) 07:32 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:21 17:41 18:33
Burton Bradstock The Garage (W-bound) 07:32 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:21 17:41 18:33
Burton Bradstock Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 07:33 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:22 17:42 18:34
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:35 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:24 17:44 18:36
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (NW-bound) 07:36 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:25 17:45 18:37
W Bay The George (S-bound) 07:39 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:28 17:48 18:40
W Bay Meadowlands (N-bound) 07:40 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:29 17:49 18:41
Bridport Opposite Roundham Gardens (N-bound) 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:31 17:51 18:43
Bridport The Crown Inn (N-bound) 07:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:32 17:52 18:43
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 07:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:33 17:53 18:44
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 07:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:34 17:54 18:45
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 15:38
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 15:40
Bradpole, opp King's Head 15:41
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 15:43
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 15:50
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 15:52
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 15:52
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 15:54
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 07:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:56 17:56 18:47
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 07:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:57 17:57 18:48
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 07:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:58 17:58 18:49
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 10:51 18:52
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:47 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:01
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:50 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:01 18:06
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 07:50 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:01 18:06
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 07:50 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:02 18:06
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 07:51 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:02 18:07
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 07:52 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:03 18:08
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 07:53 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:05 18:09
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 07:56 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:07 18:12
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 07:56 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:08 18:12
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 07:57 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:09 18:13
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 07:57 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:09 18:13
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 08:00 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:12 18:15
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 08:00 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:12 18:16
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 08:02 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:14 18:17
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:19 18:21
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:20 18:22
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:21 18:23
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:21 18:23
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 08:09 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:23 18:24
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:24 18:25
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:26 18:27
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:29 18:30
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:30 18:31
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:31 18:32
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:32 18:33
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:33 18:34
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:34 18:35
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:35 18:36
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:36 18:37
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:37 18:38
Uplyme The New Inn (W-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:37 18:38
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:38 18:39
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:40 18:40
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:41 18:41
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:44 18:44
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:46 18:45
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 08:16
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:48 18:47
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:51 18:50
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:52 18:51
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 08:17
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:54 18:53
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 08:19
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 08:20
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 08:21
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:55 18:54
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 08:22
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:56 18:55
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 08:23

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information