Bus Times

X53 - Weymouth - Bridport - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Bridport - Axminster

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 08:55 11:55 14:55
Westham Holland Road (W-bound) 08:58 11:59 14:59
Westham Holly Road (W-bound) 08:59 12:00 15:00
Westham Cromwell Road (W-bound) 09:00 12:01 15:01
Westham The Adelaide (W-bound) 09:00 12:01 15:01
Westham Dennis Road (S-bound) 09:01 12:03 15:03
Westham Quibo Lane (W-bound) 09:02 12:03 15:03
Lanehouse Fiveways (W-bound) 09:03 12:05 15:05
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (W-bound) 09:04 12:06 15:06
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 09:06 12:08 15:08
Charlestown Army Camp (N-bound) 09:07 12:09 15:09
Chickerell Glennie Way (N-bound) 09:09 12:12 15:12
Chickerell, opp Dental Surgery 09:10 12:12 15:12
Chickerell, opp Meadow Close 09:11 12:14 15:14
Chickerell Courage Way (NW-bound) 09:11 12:14 15:14
Langton Herring Knights in the Bottom (NW-bound) 09:13 12:16 15:16
Portesham, opp Kings Arms 09:20 12:24 15:24
Portesham, opp Village Hall 09:20 12:24 15:24
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (W-bound) 09:24 12:28 15:28
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (NW-bound) 09:25 12:29 15:29
Abbotsbury West Street (W-bound) 09:25 12:30 15:30
Swyre, opp The Bull Inn 09:32 12:37 15:37
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (W-bound) 09:35 12:41 15:41
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (NW-bound) 09:37 12:43 15:43
Burton Bradstock The Garage (W-bound) 09:37 12:43 15:43
Burton Bradstock Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 09:38 12:44 15:44
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (W-bound) 09:40 12:47 15:47
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (NW-bound) 09:42 12:48 15:48
W Bay The George (S-bound) 09:45 12:52 15:52
W Bay Meadowlands (N-bound) 09:46 12:54 15:54
Bridport Opposite Roundham Gardens (N-bound) 09:48 12:56 15:56
Bridport The Crown Inn (N-bound) 09:49 12:57 15:57
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 09:50 12:58 15:58
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 09:52 13:00 16:00
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 09:54 13:02 16:02
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 09:55 13:04 16:04
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 09:56 13:05 16:05
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 09:59 13:10 16:10

Axminster - Bridport - Weymouth

Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 10:25 13:25 16:25
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 10:28 13:28 16:28
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 10:28 13:28 16:28
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 10:30 13:30 16:30
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (S-bound) 10:32 13:32 16:32
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 10:34 13:34 16:34
Bridport Roundham Gardens (S-bound) 10:36 13:36 16:36
W Bay Meadowlands (S-bound) 10:38 13:38 16:38
W Bay The George (S-bound) 10:41 13:41 16:41
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (E-bound) 10:43 13:43 16:43
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (SE-bound) 10:45 13:45 16:45
Burton Bradstock Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 10:48 13:48 16:48
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (SE-bound) 10:48 13:48 16:48
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (E-bound) 10:50 13:50 16:50
Swyre The Bull Inn (SE-bound) 10:54 13:54 16:54
Abbotsbury West Street (E-bound) 11:01 14:01 17:01
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (SE-bound) 11:03 14:03 17:03
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (E-bound) 11:03 14:03 17:03
Portesham Village Hall (NE-bound) 11:07 14:07 17:07
Portesham Kings Arms (SE-bound) 11:08 14:08 17:08
Langton Herring, opp Knights in the Bottom 11:14 14:14 17:14
Chickerell Courage Way (SE-bound) 11:16 14:16 17:16
Chickerell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 11:17 14:17 17:17
Chickerell Dental Surgery (SE-bound) 11:17 14:17 17:17
Chickerell Elziver Close (S-bound) 11:18 14:18 17:18
Charlestown Army Camp (SE-bound) 11:20 14:20 17:20
Charlestown The Alex (E-bound) 11:22 14:22 17:22
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (E-bound) 11:23 14:23 17:23
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 11:25 14:25 17:25
Westham Quibo Lane (E-bound) 11:26 14:26 17:26
Westham Dennis Road (N-bound) 11:26 14:26 17:26
Westham The Adelaide (E-bound) 11:27 14:27 17:27
Westham Cromwell Road (E-bound) 11:28 14:28 17:28
Westham Holland Road (E-bound) 11:30 14:30 17:30
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 11:32 14:32 17:32
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 11:34 14:34 17:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset