bustimes.org

X6 - Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon - Walton St Mary

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Walton St Mary - Clevedon - Tickenham - Failand - Bristol

Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:00 07:00 then hourly until
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 06:01 07:01
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:00 20:00
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:00 20:00
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:01 20:01
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:02 20:02
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:07 17:07 18:04 20:04
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:05 20:05
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:09 17:09 18:06 20:06
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:07 20:07
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:11 17:11 18:08 20:08
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:13 17:13 18:10 20:10
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:14 17:14 18:11 20:11
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:15 17:15 18:12 20:12
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:16 17:16 18:13 20:13
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:17 17:17 18:14 20:14
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:18 17:18 18:15 20:15
Clevedon Woodington Road (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:20 17:20 18:17 20:17
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:21 17:21 18:18 20:18
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:21 17:21 18:18 20:18
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:22 17:22 18:19 20:19
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:23 17:23 18:20 20:20
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:24 17:24 18:21 20:21
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:26 17:26 18:23 20:23
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 06:27 07:27 08:28 17:28 18:25 20:25
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:28 17:28 18:25 20:25
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:29 17:29 18:26 20:26
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:30 17:30 18:27 20:27
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:32 17:32 18:29 20:29
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:33 17:33 18:30 20:30
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:34 17:34 18:31 20:31
Tickenham Rookery Farm (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:34 17:34 18:31 20:31
Tickenham School (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:35 17:35 18:32 20:32
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:35 17:35 18:32 20:32
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:36 17:36 18:33 20:33
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:37 17:37 18:34 20:34
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (E-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:38 17:38 18:35 20:35
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (E-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:40 17:40 18:37 20:37
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:42 17:42 18:39 20:39
Failand Sixty Acres Close (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:45 17:45 18:42 20:42
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (SE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:46 17:46 18:43 20:43
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:54 17:54 18:51 20:51
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:55 17:55 18:52 20:52
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:58 17:58 18:55 20:55
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:59 17:59 18:56 20:56
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:01 18:01 18:58 20:58
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:00 08:00 09:01 18:01 18:58 20:58
Bristol The Centre (C8) 07:01 08:01 09:02 18:02 18:59 20:59
Broadmead (B1) 07:03 08:03 09:04 18:04 19:01 21:01
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:04 08:04 09:05 18:05 19:02 21:02

Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon - Walton St Mary

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:00 then hourly until 19:00
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:01 19:01
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:02 19:02
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:03 19:03
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:04 19:04
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:05 19:05
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:09 19:09
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 07:11 19:11
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (NW-bound) 07:20 19:20
Failand Sixty Acres Close (NW-bound) 07:20 19:20
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (NW-bound) 07:23 19:23
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (W-bound) 07:25 19:25
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (W-bound) 07:27 19:27
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 07:28 19:28
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 07:29 19:29
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 07:30 19:30
Tickenham School (W-bound) 07:30 19:30
Tickenham Rookery Farm (W-bound) 07:31 19:31
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 07:32 19:32
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 07:32 19:32
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 07:33 19:33
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 07:36 19:36
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 07:37 19:37
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 07:38 19:38
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 07:40 19:40
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 07:40 19:40
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 07:42 19:42
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 07:42 19:42
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 07:43 19:43
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 07:44 19:44
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 07:45 19:45
Clevedon Woodington Road (W-bound) 07:45 19:45
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 07:46 19:46
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 07:47 19:47
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 07:48 19:48
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 07:48 19:48
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 07:49 19:49
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 07:50 19:50
Clevedon Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:51 19:51
Dial Hill Copse Road (NW-bound) 07:52 19:52
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 07:53 19:53
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 07:54 19:54
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:55 19:55
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 07:56 19:56
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 07:57 19:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West