bustimes.org

X6 - Bristol, Bus Station - Dial Hill Road

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol, Bus Station - Dial Hill Road

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 12:06 15:06 18:06
08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bristol The Centre (C7) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:14
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 08:15 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 08:18 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18
Long Ashton David Lloyd Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (NW-bound) 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28
Failand Sixty Acres Close (NW-bound) 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (NW-bound) 08:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (W-bound) 08:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (W-bound) 08:36 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36
Tickenham Ryves Vale (NW-bound) 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38
Tickenham School (W-bound) 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38
Tickenham Rookery Farm (W-bound) 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 08:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:45
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:46
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 08:50 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:50
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 08:50 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:50
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 08:51 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 08:53 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53
Clevedon Woodington Road (W-bound) 08:53 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 08:54 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 08:55 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 08:56 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:56 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 09:02 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 09:03 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:03
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 09:05 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:05
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 19:05
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 19:06
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 19:06
Dial Hill Esmond Grove (NW-bound) 19:07
Dial Hill Zig Zag (N-bound) 19:08
Dial Hill Durbin Park Road (N-bound) 19:08
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 19:09

Dial Hill Road - Bristol, Bus Station

Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:59 then hourly until
08:00
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 08:01
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 08:03 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 08:03 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 08:04 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:11
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 08:05 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:12
Dial Hill Esmond Grove (NW-bound) 08:06 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:13
Dial Hill Zig Zag (N-bound) 08:07 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:14
Dial Hill Durbin Park Road (N-bound) 08:07 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:17 18:14
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 08:08 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:15
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 08:08 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:15
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 08:10 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:20 18:17
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 08:10 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:17
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 08:12 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:22 17:22 18:19
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 08:13 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:20
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 08:14 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:21
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 08:15 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:22
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 08:16 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:23
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:24
Clevedon Woodington Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:28 17:28 18:25
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 08:19 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:30 18:27
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 08:20 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:30 18:27
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:31 18:28
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 08:22 09:34 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:32 18:29
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 08:22 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:33 18:30
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 08:24 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:32
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 08:26 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:34
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 08:26 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:34
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 08:27 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:35
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 08:28 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:36
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 08:29 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:38
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 08:30 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:39
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 08:31 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:40
Tickenham Rookery Farm (E-bound) 08:31 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:40
Tickenham School (E-bound) 08:32 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:41
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 08:32 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:41
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 08:33 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:42
Tickenham Ryves Vale (SE-bound) 08:34 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:46 17:45 18:43
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 08:34 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:43
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (E-bound) 08:35 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:44
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (E-bound) 08:38 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:50 17:49 18:46
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (SE-bound) 08:39 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:51 17:50 18:48
Failand Sixty Acres Close (SE-bound) 08:42 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:53 18:50
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (SE-bound) 08:43 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:55 17:54 18:51
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:50 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:04 18:03 19:00
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:52 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:06 18:05 19:01
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:55 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:10 17:09 18:08 19:04
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:56 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:11 17:10 18:09 19:05
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 08:57 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:12 17:11 18:10 19:06
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 08:58 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:13 17:12 18:11 19:07
Bristol The Centre (C8) 08:58 10:14 11:15 15:15 16:14 17:13 18:12 19:08
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:01 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:17 17:16 18:15 19:11

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022, First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West