bustimes.org

X60 - ABERDEEN - Peterhead

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)

Map

Peterhead Grange Road - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Peterhead Windmill Street (Stance 2) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Peterhead Prince Street (SW-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Peterhead, at Buchan House 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Peterhead, at Charlotte Street 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Peterhead, opp King Street 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Peterhead, opp Links Terrace 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Peterhead, opp Baylands Crescent 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Peterhead, opp Skerry Drive 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Peterhead Meethill Road (S-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Peterhead, adj Roundabout 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Stirling Village, before Station Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Stirling Village, after Station Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Stirling Village, at Rocksley Drive 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Longhaven, opp Post Office 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Cruden Bay, adj Crossroads 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Hatton of Cruden, at Bridgend Road End 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Hatton of Cruden, opp Road End 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hatton of Cruden, at Bogbrae Smithy 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Ellon, opp Toll of Birness 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Ellon, at Mill of Waterton 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Ellon, at Park & Ride 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Ellon Castle (opp) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Ellon, opp Deer Park 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Ellon, at Kellie Pearl Way 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Tipperty, at Logie Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Foveran, opp School 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Rashierieve, adj Crossroads 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Balmedie, at Cothill Junction 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Balmedie, opp Cock and Bull Inn 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Balmedie, opp Blairton House 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Balmedie, opp Whitehorse Terrace 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Balmedie, opp Burnside Way 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Balmedie, at Eigie Crescent 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Balmedie, opp Rowan Drive 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Balmedie, at Chapelwell Drive 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Balmedie, opp Old Aberdeen Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Bridge of Don, at Berryhill Farm Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Pittodrie, adj School Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Pittodrie, opp University Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G4) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 11) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Peterhead Grange Road

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 11) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pittodrie, adj University Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Bridge of Don, opp Berryhill Farm Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Balmedie, at Old Aberdeen Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Balmedie, opp Chapelwell Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Balmedie, at Rowan Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Balmedie, opp Eigie Crescent 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Balmedie, at Burnside Way 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Balmedie, at Whitehorse Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Balmedie, at Blairton House 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Balmedie, at Cock and Bull Inn 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Balmedie, opp Cothill Junction 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Rashierieve, at Crossroads 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Tipperty, at Bridgend 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Ellon, opp Kellie Pearl Way 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Ellon, at Riverside Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Ellon, at Deer Park 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Ellon, at Park & Ride 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Ellon, opp Mill of Waterton 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Ellon, at Toll of Birness 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Hatton of Cruden, opp Bogbrae Smithy 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Hatton of Cruden, at Road End 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Hatton of Cruden, opp Bridgend Road End 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Cruden Bay, adj Crossroads 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Longhaven, at Post Office 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Stirling Village, opp Rocksley Drive 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Stirling Village, opp Station Road 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Peterhead, adj Roundabout 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Peterhead Meethill Road (N-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Peterhead, at Mile End 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Peterhead, at Skerry Drive 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Peterhead, at Links Terrace 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Peterhead, at King Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Peterhead, at Buchan House 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Peterhead, at Prince Street 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Peterhead Windmill Street (Stance 1) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 14 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)