Bus Times

X62 - Melrose - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Melrose - Edinburgh

Galashiels Stance 8 (Stance 8) 05:20 then every 30 minutes until
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:50 07:40 08:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:15 21:00 21:50 22:50
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:50 07:40 08:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:15 21:00 21:50 22:50
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:51 07:41 08:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:16 21:01 21:51 22:51
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:51 07:41 08:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:16 21:01 21:51 22:51
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:52 07:42 08:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:17 21:02 21:52 22:52
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:53 07:43 08:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:18 21:03 21:53 22:53
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 06:54 07:44 08:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:19 21:04 21:54 22:54
Darnick Vale (opp) 06:55 07:45 08:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:20 21:05 21:55 22:55
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:57 07:47 08:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:22 21:07 21:57 22:57
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 06:59 07:49 08:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:24 21:09 21:59 22:59
Tweedbank Station (at) 07:00 07:50 08:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:25 21:10 22:00 23:00
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 07:01 07:51 08:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:26 21:11 22:01 23:01
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 07:01 07:51 08:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:26 21:11 22:01 23:01
Tweedbank, opp Shops 07:02 07:52 08:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:27 21:12 22:02 23:02
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 07:03 07:53 08:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:28 21:13 22:03 23:03
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 07:05 07:55 08:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:30 21:15 22:05 23:05
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 07:08 07:58 08:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:33 21:18 22:08 23:08
Netherdale, nr Eastlands Road 16:21
Netherdale, opp Post Office 16:22
Netherdale, opp Tweed Gardens 16:22
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 07:09 07:59 08:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:34 21:19 22:09 23:09
Netherdale, at Heriot Watt Car Park 16:23
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 07:11 08:01 08:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:36 21:21 22:11 23:11
Netherdale, at Borders College 16:25
Galashiels, opp Gala Water Retail Park 16:29
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 07:13 08:03 08:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:30 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:38 21:23 22:13 23:13
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 6) 07:15 08:05 08:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:32 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:40 21:25 22:15
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 6) 05:50 06:15 06:35 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:37 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Galashiels, at Bank Street Gardens 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:36 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:38 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Galashiels Stance 8 (Stance 8) 23:15
Galashiels, at Iceland 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:37 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:39 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Galashiels, at Hall Street 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:38 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Galashiels, opp Purves' Garage 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:39 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Balnakiel, at Aldi 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Balnakiel, opp Woodlea 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Balnakiel Wood Street (Opp 132) 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Balnakiel, at Wood Street Church 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Balnakiel Wood Street (Nr 253) 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Torwoodlee, opp Lodge 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:44 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Clovenfords, nr Meigle Row 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Clovenfords, opp Hotel 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:49 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Clovenfords, nr The Nest Roundabout 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:49 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Clovenfords, opp The Nest Kennels 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Clovenfords, opp Thornielee Rd End 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:52 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:54 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Walkerburn, opp Holylee Lodge 05:39 06:09 06:34 06:55 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Walkerburn, at Village Hall 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:59 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 13:52 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Walkerburn, at Post Office 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:59 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 13:52 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Walkerburn, o/s former Mill 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:59 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 13:52 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Walkerburn, opp High Cottages 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:00 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 13:53 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Walkerburn, nr Garage 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:01 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 13:53 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Innerleithen, opp Horsbrugh Terrace 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:06 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:28 13:58 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Innerleithen, o/s Post Office 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:07 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 13:59 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Innerleithen, nr Co-op 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:07 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 13:59 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Innerleithen, opp Velvet Hall Cotts 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 14:01 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Innerleithen, opp Woodend Lodge 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:10 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 14:02 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Cardrona Shop (o/s) 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:15 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:36 14:06 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Cardrona, at Horsbrugh Ford Cotts 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:16 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:37 14:07 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Eshiels, opp Glentress Hotel 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:18 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:39 14:09 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Eshiels, opp Sawmill 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:19 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:40 14:10 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Eshiels, at Gasworks 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:20 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:41 14:11 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Peebles, opp Hydro Rd End 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:22 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:43 14:13 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Peebles, opp Firholm 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:23 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:44 14:14 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Peebles, at Post Office 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:24 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:45 14:15 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Peebles, at Post Office 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:28 08:09 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:50 14:20 14:53 15:23 15:53 15:57 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:19 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Peebles, nr Dean Park 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:28 08:09 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:50 14:20 14:53 15:23 15:53 15:57 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:19 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Peebles, adj Dalatho Crescent 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:29 08:10 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:51 14:21 14:54 15:24 15:54 15:58 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:20 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Peebles, adj Dalatho Street 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:29 08:10 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:51 14:21 14:54 15:24 15:54 15:58 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:20 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Peebles, nr Crossburn Garage 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:29 08:10 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:51 14:21 14:54 15:24 15:54 15:58 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:20 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Peebles, opp Winkston Farm 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:31 08:12 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:53 14:23 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:00 16:26 16:56 17:33 18:22 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Peebles, at Cringletie House 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:34 08:15 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:56 14:26 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:03 16:29 16:59 17:36 18:25 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Eddleston, at Station Road 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:37 08:18 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:59 14:29 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:06 16:32 17:02 17:39 18:28 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Eddleston, opp Horseshoe Inn 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:38 08:19 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:00 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:07 16:33 17:03 17:40 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Eddleston, opp Portmore Estate 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:39 08:20 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:01 14:31 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:08 16:34 17:04 17:41 18:30 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Eddleston, at Shiplaw Rd End 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:39 08:20 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:01 14:31 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:08 16:34 17:04 17:41 18:30 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Waterheads, opp Fala Toll 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:41 08:22 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:03 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:10 16:36 17:06 17:43 18:32 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Craigburn, opp Road End 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:44 08:25 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:06 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:13 16:39 17:09 17:46 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Leadburn Inn (opp) 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:46 08:27 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:08 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:15 16:41 17:11 17:48 18:37 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Leadburn Wellington School (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:16 16:43 17:13 17:50 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Penicuik, opp Pomathorn Road 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:55 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Penicuik, at Lambs Pend 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:55 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:56 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:56 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:56 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Penicuik, at Angle Park 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:56 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:36 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:16 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:57 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Penicuik, nr Queensway 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:56 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:46 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mauricewood Road (at) 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:58 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:57 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:18 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:59 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:58 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:19 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:59 18:48 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:40 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:00 18:49 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:41 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:01 18:50 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:01 08:42 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:02 18:51 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gowkley Moss, at Bush Access 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:03 08:44 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:53 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:54 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:54 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bilston, at Seafield Road 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:08 08:48 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 14:57 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Straiton Cottages (at) 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:09 08:50 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:12 08:52 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:31 15:01 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:12 08:53 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:31 15:01 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:13 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:13 08:54 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:15 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:16 08:57 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:35 15:05 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:18 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:20 09:00 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:38 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:22 19:06 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newington Road (NW-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:28 09:06 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:44 15:14 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 19:11 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
S Side, at St Patrick Square 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:30 09:09 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:47 15:17 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:32 19:14 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:31 09:10 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:48 15:18 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:33 09:12 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:50 15:20 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:35 19:18 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:34 09:13 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:52 15:22 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:20 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:36 09:15 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:22 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:37 10:07 10:37 10:57 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:40 19:25 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17

Edinburgh - Melrose

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 11:50 12:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 07:35 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:40 09:55 11:55 12:21 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 07:37 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:42 09:57 11:57 12:23 14:23 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:40 18:19 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 07:39 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:44 09:59 11:59 12:25 14:25 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:42 18:21 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
S Side, after St Patrick Square 07:41 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 09:46 10:01 12:01 12:27 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:23 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 07:45 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 09:50 10:05 12:05 12:32 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:28 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 07:51 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:41 09:56 10:11 12:11 12:38 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:33 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 07:56 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:46 10:01 10:16 12:16 12:44 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:02 18:37 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 07:57 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:02 10:17 12:17 12:46 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:04 18:39 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 07:59 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:49 10:04 10:19 12:19 12:47 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:40 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 07:59 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:49 10:04 10:19 12:19 12:47 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:41 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 08:01 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 10:06 10:21 12:21 12:50 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:43 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Straiton Cottages (opp) 08:01 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 10:06 10:21 12:21 12:50 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 08:02 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:52 10:07 10:22 12:22 12:51 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10 18:45 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 08:03 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:53 10:08 10:23 12:23 12:52 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 08:03 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:53 10:08 10:23 12:23 12:52 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:11 18:46 19:06 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bilston, at Roslin Road 08:04 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:54 10:09 10:24 12:24 12:53 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:47 19:07 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 08:04 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:54 10:09 10:24 12:24 12:53 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:47 19:07 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 08:05 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:55 10:10 10:25 12:25 12:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:48 19:08 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 08:06 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:56 10:11 10:26 12:26 12:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:15 18:49 19:09 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 08:08 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:58 10:13 10:28 12:28 12:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 18:51 19:11 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 08:09 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:59 10:14 10:29 12:29 12:58 14:58 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:19 18:52 19:12 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Glencorse Barracks (at) 08:10 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:00 10:15 10:30 12:30 12:59 14:59 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:20 18:53 19:13 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 08:10 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:00 10:15 10:30 12:30 12:59 14:59 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:53 19:13 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 08:11 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:01 10:16 10:31 12:31 13:00 15:00 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:22 18:54 19:14 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Mauricewood Road (opp) 08:12 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:02 10:17 10:32 12:32 13:01 15:01 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 18:55 19:15 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Penicuik, opp Queensway 08:13 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:03 10:18 10:33 12:33 13:02 15:02 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 18:56 19:16 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 08:13 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:03 10:18 10:33 12:33 13:02 15:02 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 18:56 19:16 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 08:14 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:04 10:19 10:34 12:34 13:03 15:03 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 18:57 19:17 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 08:14 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:04 10:19 10:34 12:34 13:03 15:03 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 18:57 19:17 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop A) 08:15 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:05 10:20 10:35 12:35 13:04 15:04 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:58 19:18 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Penicuik, opp Lambs Pend 08:15 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:05 10:20 10:35 12:35 13:04 15:04 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:58 19:18 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Penicuik, at Pomathorn Road 08:15 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:05 10:20 10:35 12:35 13:04 15:04 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:58 19:18 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Leadburn Wellington School (S-bound) 08:19 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:09 10:24 10:39 12:39 13:08 15:08 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:02 19:22 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Leadburn Inn (at) 08:20 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:10 10:25 10:40 12:40 13:09 15:09 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:03 19:23 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Craigburn, at Road End 08:21 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:11 10:26 10:41 12:41 13:10 15:10 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:05 19:25 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Waterheads, at Fala Toll 08:24 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:14 10:29 10:44 12:44 13:13 15:13 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:38 19:08 19:28 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Eddleston, opp Shiplaw Rd End 08:27 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:17 10:32 10:47 12:47 13:16 15:16 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:11 19:31 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Eddleston, at Portmore Estate 08:27 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:17 10:32 10:47 12:47 13:16 15:16 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:11 19:31 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Eddleston, o/s Horseshoe Inn 08:29 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:19 10:34 10:49 12:49 13:18 15:18 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:13 19:33 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Eddleston, opp Station Road 08:29 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:19 10:34 10:49 12:49 13:18 15:18 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:13 19:33 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Peebles, opp Cringletie House 08:33 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:23 10:38 10:53 12:53 13:22 15:22 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Peebles, at Winkston Farm 08:35 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:25 10:40 10:55 12:55 13:24 15:24 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Peebles, opp Crossburn Garage 08:37 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:27 10:42 10:57 12:57 13:26 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:20 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Peebles, opp Dalatho Street 08:38 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:28 10:43 10:58 12:58 13:27 15:27 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:20 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Peebles, nr Dalatho Crescent 08:38 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:28 10:43 10:58 12:58 13:27 15:27 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:20 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Peebles, opp March Street 08:38 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:28 10:43 10:58 12:58 13:27 15:27 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Peebles, opp East Station Car Park 08:39 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:29 10:44 10:59 12:59 13:28 15:28 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:21 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Peebles, at Bridges Rd End 08:39 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:29 10:44 10:59 12:59 13:28 15:28 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:21 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Peebles, at Post Office 10:45 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:22 20:07 22:37 23:37 00:37
Peebles, at Post Office 10:50 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:26 20:08 22:38 23:38
Peebles, at Post Office 08:40 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:30 11:00 13:00 13:29 15:29 17:38 18:53 19:42 20:37 21:37
Peebles, at Post Office 06:35 07:20 07:47 08:45 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:35 11:05 13:05 13:33 15:33 17:42 18:57 19:46 20:38 21:38
Peebles, opp East Station Car Park 06:35 07:20 07:47 08:45 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:35 10:50 11:05 13:05 13:33 15:33 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:26 19:46 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Peebles, at Bridges Rd End 06:35 07:20 07:48 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:36 10:51 11:06 13:06 13:34 15:34 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:27 19:47 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Peebles, at Firholm 06:36 07:21 07:48 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:36 10:51 11:06 13:06 13:34 15:34 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:27 19:47 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Peebles, at Hydro Rd End 06:36 07:21 07:48 08:46 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:36 10:51 11:06 13:06 13:35 15:35 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:59 19:27 19:47 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Eshiels, opp Gasworks 06:38 07:23 07:51 08:49 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:39 10:54 11:09 13:09 13:37 15:37 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:30 19:50 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Eshiels, at Sawmill 06:39 07:24 07:52 08:50 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:40 10:55 11:10 13:10 13:38 15:38 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:02 19:31 19:51 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Eshiels, at Glentress Hotel 06:39 07:24 07:52 08:50 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:40 10:55 11:10 13:10 13:39 15:39 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 19:31 19:51 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cardrona, opp Horsbrugh Ford Cotts 06:41 07:26 07:54 08:52 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:42 10:57 11:12 13:12 13:41 15:41 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:33 19:53 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Cardrona Shop (o/s) 06:43 07:28 07:56 08:54 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:44 10:59 11:14 13:14 13:43 15:43 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 19:35 19:55 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Innerleithen, at Glenormiston Lodge 06:47 07:32 08:00 08:58 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:48 11:03 11:18 13:18 13:47 15:47 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:11 19:39 19:59 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Innerleithen, adj Velvet Hall Cotts 06:47 07:32 08:00 08:58 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:48 11:03 11:18 13:18 13:47 15:47 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:11 19:39 19:59 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Innerleithen, o/s Unionist Club 06:50 07:35 08:03 09:01 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:51 11:06 11:21 13:21 13:50 15:50 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:14 19:42 20:02 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Innerleithen, opp Post Office 06:51 07:36 08:04 09:02 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:52 11:07 11:22 13:22 13:51 15:51 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:15 19:43 20:03 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Innerleithen, at Horsbrugh Terrace 06:51 07:36 08:04 09:02 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:52 11:07 11:22 13:22 13:51 15:51 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:15 19:43 20:03 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Walkerburn, opp Garage 06:55 07:40 08:08 09:06 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:56 11:11 11:26 13:26 13:55 15:55 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:19 19:47 20:07 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Walkerburn, at High Cottages 06:55 07:40 08:08 09:06 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:56 11:11 11:26 13:26 13:55 15:55 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:19 19:47 20:07 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Walkerburn, opp former Mill 06:56 07:41 08:09 09:07 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:57 11:12 11:27 13:27 13:56 15:56 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 19:48 20:08 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Walkerburn, opp Post Office 06:56 07:41 08:09 09:07 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:57 11:12 11:27 13:27 13:56 15:56 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 19:48 20:08 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Walkerburn, opp Village Hall 06:57 07:42 08:10 09:08 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:58 11:13 11:28 13:28 13:57 15:57 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 19:49 20:09 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Walkerburn, opp Scottish Water 06:57 07:42 08:10 09:08 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:58 11:13 11:28 13:28 13:57 15:57 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 19:49 20:09 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Walkerburn, o/s Holylee Lodge 07:00 07:45 08:12 09:10 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 11:15 11:30 13:30 14:00 16:00 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:24 19:52 20:12 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Clovenfords, at Thornielee Rd End 07:03 07:48 08:15 09:13 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 11:18 11:33 13:33 14:03 16:03 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:27 19:55 20:15 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Clovenfords, at The Nest Kennels 07:05 07:50 08:17 09:15 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 11:20 11:35 13:35 14:05 16:05 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:29 19:57 20:17 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Clovenfords, at The Nest Roundabout 07:05 07:50 08:18 09:16 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:06 11:21 11:36 13:36 14:05 16:05 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:29 19:57 20:17 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Clovenfords, opp Caddonfoot Jct 07:07 07:52 08:19 09:17 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 11:22 11:37 13:37 14:07 16:07 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:31 19:59 20:19 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Clovenfords, at Hotel 07:08 07:53 08:20 09:18 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 11:23 11:38 13:38 14:08 16:08 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:00 20:20 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Clovenfords, opp Meigle Row 07:08 07:53 08:20 09:18 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 11:23 11:38 13:38 14:08 16:08 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:00 20:20 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Torwoodlee, at Lodge 07:11 07:56 08:23 09:21 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 11:26 11:41 13:41 14:11 16:11 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:03 20:23 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Balnakiel Wood Street (opp 257) 07:12 07:57 08:24 09:22 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:12 11:27 11:42 13:42 14:12 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:04 20:24 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Balnakiel, opp Wood Street Church 07:12 07:57 08:24 09:22 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:12 11:27 11:42 13:42 14:12 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:04 20:24 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Balnakiel Wood Street (At 132) 07:13 07:58 08:25 09:23 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 11:28 11:43 13:43 14:13 16:13 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:05 20:25 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Balnakiel, adj Woodlea 07:13 07:58 08:26 09:24 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:14 11:29 11:44 13:44 14:14 16:14 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Balnakiel, opp High Tweed Mill 07:14 07:59 08:27 09:25 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:15 11:30 11:45 13:45 14:15 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:39 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Galashiels, at Annie's Cafe 07:15 08:00 08:28 09:26 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 11:31 11:46 13:46 14:16 16:16 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:40 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Galashiels, o/s B and Q 07:16 08:01 08:29 09:27 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:17 11:32 11:47 13:47 14:17 16:17 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:41 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Galashiels, opp Bridge Street 07:16 08:01 08:30 09:28 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 11:33 11:48 13:48 14:18 16:18 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Galashiels Stance 8 (Stance 8) 23:22 00:22
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 07:18 08:03 08:32 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:20 11:35 11:50 13:50 14:20 16:20 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:44 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:22 22:22
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:28 07:18 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 11:55 13:55 14:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:49 20:35 21:25 22:25
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:29 07:19 08:08 08:37 09:08 09:36 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:26 11:56 13:56 14:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:50 20:35 21:25 22:25
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:30 07:20 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:37 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 11:57 13:57 14:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:36 19:51 20:37 21:27 22:27
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:32 07:22 08:11 08:40 09:11 09:39 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:29 11:59 13:59 14:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:38 19:53 20:38 21:28 22:28
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:34 07:24 08:13 08:42 09:13 09:41 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:31 12:01 14:01 14:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:40 19:55 20:40 21:30 22:30
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 06:35 07:25 08:14 08:43 09:14 09:42 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:32 12:02 14:02 14:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:41 19:56 20:41 21:31 22:31
Tweedbank Loch (at) 06:37 07:27 08:16 08:45 09:16 09:44 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 12:04 14:04 14:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:43 19:58 20:43 21:33 22:33
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 06:37 07:27 08:16 08:45 09:16 09:44 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 12:04 14:04 14:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:43 19:58 20:43 21:33 22:33
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 06:38 07:28 08:17 08:46 09:17 09:45 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:35 12:05 14:05 14:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:44 19:59 20:44 21:34 22:34
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 06:39 07:29 08:18 08:47 09:18 09:46 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:36 12:06 14:06 14:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:45 20:00 20:45 21:35 22:35
Tweedbank Station (at) 06:40 07:30 08:19 08:48 09:19 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 12:07 14:07 14:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:46 20:01 20:46 21:36 22:36
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 06:40 07:30 08:19 08:48 09:19 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 12:07 14:07 14:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:46 20:01 20:46 21:36 22:36
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:44 07:34 08:23 08:52 09:23 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:41 12:11 14:11 14:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:50 20:05 20:50 21:40 22:40
Darnick Vale (at) 06:45 07:35 08:24 08:53 09:24 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:42 12:12 14:12 14:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:51 20:06 20:51 21:41 22:41
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:46 07:36 08:25 08:54 09:25 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:43 12:13 14:13 14:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:52 20:07 20:52 21:42 22:42
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:47 07:37 08:26 08:55 09:26 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:44 12:14 14:14 14:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:53 20:08 20:53 21:43 22:43
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:47 07:37 08:26 08:55 09:26 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:44 12:14 14:14 14:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:53 20:08 20:53 21:43 22:43
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 06:48 07:38 08:27 08:56 09:27 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:45 12:15 14:15 14:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:54 20:09 20:54 21:44 22:44
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:48 07:38 08:27 08:56 09:27 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:45 12:15 14:15 14:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:54 20:09 20:54 21:44 22:44
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:49 07:39 08:28 08:57 09:28 09:56 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:46 12:16 14:16 14:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:55 20:10 20:55 21:45 22:45

More information