bustimes.org

X68 - Aberdeen Union Square - FRASERBURGH

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)

Map

Fraserburgh Bus Station - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 05:52 06:55 07:57 08:57 10:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:08 17:05 19:40 21:05
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 05:52 06:55 07:57 08:57 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:05 19:40 21:05
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 05:53 06:56 07:58 08:58 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:06 19:41 21:06
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 05:53 06:56 07:58 08:58 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:06 19:41 21:06
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 05:54 06:57 07:59 08:59 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:07 19:42 21:07
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 05:55 06:58 08:00 09:00 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:08 19:43 21:08
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (SW-bound) 05:56 06:59 08:01 09:01 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:08 19:43 21:08
Memsie Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:03 07:06 08:08 09:08 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:14 19:49 21:14
Memsie, opp Techmuiry Schoolhouse 06:06 07:09 08:11 09:11 10:19 15:19 16:22 17:17 19:52 21:17
Strichen, at Whitestripe 06:09 07:12 08:14 09:14 10:22 15:22 16:25 17:20 19:55 21:20
Strichen, opp Library Gardens 06:10 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:23 15:23 16:26 17:21 19:56 21:21
Strichen, opp Town Hall 06:11 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:24 15:24 16:27 17:22 19:57 21:22
Strichen Market Terrace (SE-bound) 06:11 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:24 15:24 16:27 17:22 19:57 21:22
Strichen, opp Mains of Kindrought Cottages 06:16 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:29 15:29 16:32 17:27 20:02 21:27
Fetterangus, opp Road End 06:19 07:21 08:24 09:24 10:32 15:32 16:35 17:30 20:05 21:30
Fetterangus, opp Gaval Street 06:21 08:26 09:26 10:34 15:34 16:37 17:32 20:07 21:32
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 06:28 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:39 20:12 21:39
Mintlaw, at Nether Aden Road 06:28 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:39 20:12 21:39
Mintlaw, at Leisure Centre 06:28 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:39 20:12 21:39
Mill of Clola (opp) 06:31 07:29 08:36 09:36 10:44 15:44 16:47 17:42 20:15 21:42
Clola, opp Shannas Cottages 06:33 07:31 08:38 09:38 10:46 15:46 16:49 17:44 20:17 21:44
Clola, at Nether Kinknockie 06:35 07:33 08:40 09:40 10:48 15:48 16:51 17:46 20:19 21:46
Hatton of Cruden, at Road End 06:39 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:51 15:51 16:55 17:50 20:23 21:50
Hatton of Cruden, opp Halfway House 06:40 07:38 08:45 09:45 10:53 15:53 16:56 17:51 20:24 21:51
Ellon, opp Toll of Birness 06:42 07:40 08:47 09:47 10:55 15:55 16:58 17:53 20:26 21:53
Ellon, at Mill of Waterton 06:46 07:44 08:50 09:50 10:58 15:58 17:02 17:57 20:30 21:57
Ellon, at Park & Ride 06:48 07:46 08:52 09:52 11:00 16:00 17:04 17:59 20:32 21:59
06:50 07:50 08:55 09:55 11:01 16:01 17:06 18:00 20:33 22:00
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 06:51 07:50 08:56 09:56 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:01 20:34 22:01
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 06:51 07:50 08:56 09:56 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:01 20:34 22:01
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 06:52 07:51 08:57 09:57 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:02 20:35 22:02
Ellon Castle (opp) 06:53 07:51 08:58 09:58 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:03 20:36 22:03
Ellon, opp Deer Park 06:53 07:51 08:58 09:58 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:03 20:36 22:03
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 06:55 09:00 10:00 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:05 20:38 22:05
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 06:55 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:05 20:38 22:05
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 06:55 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:05 20:38 22:05
Ellon, at Kellie Pearl Way 06:56 07:53 09:00 10:00 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:05 20:38 22:05
Tipperty, at Logie Road 06:59 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:08 20:41 22:08
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 07:00 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:10 16:10 17:15 18:09 20:42 22:09
Bridge of Don, at Berryhill Farm Road 07:17 08:15 09:19 10:19 11:25 16:25 17:31 18:23 20:57 22:24
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:18 08:17 09:20 10:20 11:26 16:26 17:33 18:25 20:58 22:25
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:19 08:18 09:21 10:21 11:27 16:27 17:33 18:25 20:59 22:26
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:20 08:19 09:22 10:22 11:28 16:28 17:34 18:26 21:00 22:27
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:21 08:20 09:23 10:23 11:29 16:29 17:35 18:27 21:01 22:28
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:23 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:30 16:30 17:37 18:29 21:02 22:29
Pittodrie, opp University Road 07:24 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:31 16:31 17:38 18:29 21:03 22:30
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 07:25 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:32 16:32 17:39 18:30 21:04 22:31
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 07:26 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:33 16:33 17:40 18:32 21:05 22:32
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:27 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:34 16:34 17:41 18:32 21:06 22:33
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:28 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:34 16:34 17:41 18:33 21:06 22:33
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G4) 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:36 16:36 17:43 18:34 21:08 22:35
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:41 16:41 17:48 18:39 21:13 22:40

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Fraserburgh Bus Station

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:15 18:10 19:05 21:35 23:05
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 08:20 15:20 16:23 17:18 18:10 19:05 21:35 23:05
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 08:21 15:21 16:25 17:20 18:11 19:06 21:36 23:06
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 18:11 19:06 21:36 23:06
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:12 19:07 21:37 23:07
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:12 19:07 21:37 23:07
Pittodrie, adj University Road 08:23 15:23 16:29 17:24 18:13 19:08 21:38 23:08
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 08:24 15:24 16:30 17:25 18:14 19:09 21:39 23:09
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 08:24 15:24 16:31 17:26 18:14 19:10 21:40 23:10
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 08:25 15:25 16:32 17:27 18:15 19:11 21:41 23:11
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 08:26 15:26 16:33 17:28 18:16 19:11 21:41 23:11
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 08:27 15:27 16:34 17:29 18:17 19:12 21:42 23:12
Bridge of Don, opp Berryhill Farm Road 08:29 15:29 16:36 17:31 18:19 19:14 21:44 23:14
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 19:33 22:03 23:33
Tipperty, at Bridgend 08:50 15:50 16:51 17:46 18:40 19:37 22:07 23:37
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 08:51 15:51 16:52 17:47 18:41 19:38 22:08 23:38
Ellon, opp Kellie Pearl Way 08:55 15:55 18:45 19:41 22:11 23:41
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 08:56 15:56 18:46 19:42 22:12 23:42
Ellon, at Riverside Road 08:56 15:56 18:46 19:42 22:12 23:42
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 08:57 15:57 18:47 19:43 22:13 23:43
Ellon, at Deer Park 08:57 15:57 18:47 19:43 22:13 23:43
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 08:58 15:58 18:48 19:44 22:14 23:44
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 08:58 15:58 18:49 19:44 22:14 23:44
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 08:59 15:59 18:49 19:45 22:15 23:45
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 18:53
Ellon, at Park & Ride 09:00 16:00 16:57 17:52 18:55 19:46 22:16 23:46
09:01 16:01 16:58 17:53 18:56 19:47 22:17 23:47
Ellon, opp Mill of Waterton 09:02 16:02 16:59 17:54 18:57 19:48 22:18 23:48
Ellon, at Toll of Birness 09:05 16:05 17:02 17:57 19:00 19:51 22:21 23:51
Hatton of Cruden, at Halfway House 09:07 16:07 17:04 17:59 19:02 19:53 22:23 23:53
Hatton of Cruden, opp Road End 09:08 16:08 17:05 18:00 19:03 19:54 22:24 23:54
Clola, opp Nether Kinknockie 09:12 16:12 17:09 18:04 19:07 19:58 22:28 23:58
Clola, at Shannas Cottages 09:14 16:14 17:11 18:06 19:09 20:00 22:30 00:00
Mill of Clola (adj) 09:15 16:15 17:12 18:07 19:10 20:01 22:31 00:01
Mintlaw, opp Leisure Centre 09:20 16:20 17:17 18:12 19:15 20:06 22:34 00:04
Mintlaw, opp Nether Aden Road 09:20 16:20 17:17 18:12 19:15 20:06 22:34 00:04
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 07:21 09:21 16:21 17:18 18:13 19:16 20:07 22:35 00:05
Fetterangus, at Gaval Street 07:25 09:25 16:25 17:22 18:17 19:20 20:11 22:38 00:08
Fetterangus, at Road End 07:26 09:26 16:26 17:23 18:18 19:21 20:12 22:39 00:09
Strichen, at Mains of Kindrought Cottages 07:28 09:28 16:28 17:25 18:20 19:23 20:14 22:41 00:11
Strichen, opp Market Terrace 07:32 09:32 16:32 17:29 18:24 19:27 20:18 22:45 00:15
Strichen, at Town Hall 07:33 09:33 16:33 17:30 18:25 19:28 20:19 22:46 00:16
Strichen, at White Ship Court 07:33 09:33 16:33 17:30 18:25 19:28 20:19 22:46 00:16
Strichen, at Library Gardens 07:33 09:33 16:33 17:30 18:25 19:28 20:19 22:46 00:16
Strichen, opp Whitestripe 07:34 09:34 16:34 17:31 18:26 19:29 20:20 22:47 00:17
Memsie, at Techmuiry Schoolhouse 07:37 09:37 16:37 17:34 18:29 19:32 20:23 22:50 00:20
Memsie Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:41 09:41 16:41 17:38 18:33 19:36 20:27 22:54 00:24
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (NE-bound) 07:46 09:46 16:46 17:43 18:38 19:41 20:32 22:59 00:29
Fraserburgh, at Buchan Road 07:47 09:47 16:47 17:44 18:39 19:42 20:33 23:00 00:30
Fraserburgh, opp Beacon Drive 07:48 09:48 16:48 17:45 18:40 19:43 20:34 23:01 00:31
Fraserburgh, opp Crimond Court 07:48 09:48 16:48 17:45 18:40 19:43 20:34 23:01 00:31
Fraserburgh, at King Edward Street 07:49 09:49 16:49 17:46 18:41 19:44 20:35 23:02 00:32
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (opp 87) 07:49 09:49 16:49 17:46 18:41 19:44 20:35 23:02 00:32
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 07:49 09:49 16:49 17:46 18:41 19:44 20:35 23:02 00:32
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 07:50 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:42 19:45 20:36 23:03 00:33
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 07:50 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:42 19:45 20:36 23:03 00:33
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:51 09:51 16:51 17:48 18:43 19:46 20:37 23:04 00:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 14 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)