bustimes.org

X71 - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Loudoun Avenue, Priestland

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 17 May 2021

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station - Kilmarnock Bus Station

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 5) 17:10
Glasgow, before West Regent Lane 17:18
Glasgow, after West Campbell Street 17:22
Kilmarnock, before Portree Avenue 17:59
Kilmarnock, after Dewalden Drive 18:00
Kilmarnock, after Assloss Road 18:01
Beansburn, opp Castle Drive 18:02
Beansburn, after Burns Avenue 18:02
Beansburn, opp Campbeltown Drive 18:03
Kilmarnock, opp Blair Cottage 18:03
Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 06:11 18:08
Kilmarnock, opp Princes Street 06:12 18:09
Kilmarnock, before Dick Road 06:12 18:09
Kilmarnock, before New Mill Road 06:13 18:10
Kilmarnock, after Victoria East Road 06:14 18:11
Kilmarnock, opp Hurlford Road 06:15 18:12
Hurlford, opp Bellfield Avenue 06:17 18:14
Hurlford, opp Walden Road 06:18 18:15
Hurlford, opp Union Street 06:19 18:16
Hurlford, opp Leven Drive 06:20 18:17
Hurlford, before Salisbury Avenue 06:20 18:17
Hurlford, opp Hoodston Bridge 06:21 18:18
Galston, opp Barrwood Gate 06:24 18:21
Galston, opp Standalane Street 06:25 18:22
Galston, after Church Lane 06:26 18:23
Galston, opp Wallace Street 06:27 18:24
Greenholm, after Gilfoot 06:30 18:27
Greenholm, opp Shields Road 06:31 18:28
Newmilns, after Baldies Brae 06:32 18:29
Newmilns, before High Street 06:32 18:29
Newmilns, opp East Strand 06:33 18:30
Newmilns, after King Street 06:33 18:30
Newmilns, before Alstonpapple Road 06:35 18:32
Darvel, before New Street 06:39 18:36
Darvel, after Fleming Street 06:40 18:37
Darvel, opp Temple Street 06:41 18:38
Darvel, before Green Street 06:41 18:38
Darvel, before Kirkland Road 06:41 18:38
Darvel, before John Morton Crescent 06:41 18:38
Darvel, at George Young Drive 06:42 18:39
Kilmarnock, before Dean Lane 18:03
Priestland Loudon Avenue (opp 8) 06:43 18:40
Kilmarnock, after Dean Street 18:03
Kilmarnock, opp Dean Lane 18:04
Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 18:05

Kilmarnock Bus Station - Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station

Priestland Loudon Avenue (opp 8) 06:44 18:40
Darvel, opp John Morton Crescent 06:45 18:41
Darvel, before Murdoch Road 06:45 18:41
Darvel, opp Green Street 06:45 18:41
Darvel, before Temple Street 06:46 18:42
Darvel, before Fleming Street 06:46 18:42
Darvel, before Dublin Road 06:47 18:43
Newmilns, opp Alstonpapple Road 06:51 18:47
Newmilns, before Union Street 06:53 18:49
Newmilns, before East Strand 06:54 18:50
Newmilns, opp Castle Street 06:55 18:51
Newmilns, opp Baldies Brae 06:55 18:51
Greenholm, before Queens Crescent 06:56 18:52
Greenholm, after Mure Place 06:56 18:52
Greenholm, opp Gilfoot 06:57 18:53
Galston, before Barrmill Road 07:01 18:57
Galston, opp Church Lane 07:02 18:58
Galston, before Boyd Street 07:02 18:58
Hurlford, at Hoodston Bridge 07:06 19:02
Hurlford, opp Salisbury Avenue 07:07 19:03
Hurlford, after Leven Drive 07:08 19:04
Hurlford, before Union Street 07:08 19:04
Hurlford, opp Furnace Court 07:09 19:05
Hurlford, after Bellfield Avenue 07:09 19:05
Kilmarnock, after Hurlford Road 07:12 19:08
Kilmarnock, opp Victoria East Road 07:13 19:09
Kilmarnock, opp MacKinlay Place 07:16 19:12
Kilmarnock, nr Shaw's Monument 07:18 19:14
Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 07:20 07:25 19:16
Kilmarnock, before Church Street 07:25
Kilmarnock, before Wellington Place 07:26
Kilmarnock, opp Cuthbert Place 07:26
Beansburn, after Campbeltown Drive 07:27
Beansburn, opp Burns Avenue 07:27
Beansburn, at Castle Drive 07:28
Kilmarnock, after Grougar Drive 07:29
Kilmarnock, opp Dewalden Drive 07:29
Kilmarnock, opp Southcraig Holdings 07:31
Kilmarnock, opp Ochiltree Place 07:31
Southcraig, opp Fair Isle Place 07:33
Kilmarnock, opp Portree Avenue 07:34
Kilmarnock, before Portree Avenue 07:35
Southcraig, opp Darvel Avenue 07:35
Kilmarnock, before Ochiltree Place 07:35
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 08:10s
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 08:11s
Glasgow, before Bath Street 08:13s
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:20

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 10 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)