bustimes.org

X71 - Consett - Newcastle via Leadgate, Medomsley, Flint Hill, Burnopfield, Sunniside, Lobley Hill, Team Valley North, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Consett - Newcastle

Consett Bus Station (D) 06:14 then hourly until 18:14
Consett Sherburn Terrace (NE-bound) 06:15 18:15
Consett Grey Horse PH (NE-bound) 06:15 18:15
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (NE-bound) 06:16 18:16
Leadgate Front Street (E-bound) 06:18 18:18
Leadgate Watling Street (NW-bound) 06:18 18:18
Leadgate Aged Miners Homes (NW-bound) 06:20 18:20
Leadgate Pont View (NW-bound) 06:20 18:20
Leadgate Clark Terrace (NW-bound) 06:21 18:21
Leadgate Pleasant View (NW-bound) 06:22 18:22
Leadgate Hat and Feather Inn - Roman Road (NW-bound) 06:22 18:22
Medomsley Pretoria Club (NW-bound) 06:22 18:22
Medomsley West View (NW-bound) 06:22 18:22
Medomsley Broomhill Terrace (NE-bound) 06:23 18:23
Medomsley Church (NE-bound) 06:25 18:25
Medomsley Manor Road (NE-bound) 06:25 18:25
Hamsterley Mill Longclose (E-bound) 06:29 18:29
Lintz Green Lane End (E-bound) 06:32 18:32
Lintz High Friarside (NE-bound) 06:34 18:34
Burnopfield Church (E-bound) 06:35 18:35
Burnopfield Schools (E-bound) 06:35 18:35
Burnopfield Sun Inn (E-bound) 06:36 18:36
Burnopfield Post Office (E-bound) 06:37 18:37
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 06:37 18:37
Crookgate Byermoor (NE-bound) 06:38 18:38
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-bound) 06:39 18:39
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-bound) 06:39 18:39
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-bound) 06:40 18:40
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-bound) 06:41 18:41
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-bound) 06:42 18:42
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:42 18:42
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-bound) 06:43 18:43
Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-bound) 06:44 18:44
Sunniside Gateshead Road-Pennyfine Road (NE-bound) 06:45 18:45
Sunniside Watergate Bank-Marquis Of Granby (NE-bound) 06:46 18:46
Lobley Hill Watergate Bank-Lodge (NE-bound) 06:47 18:47
Lobley Hill Consett Road-Greens Farm (NE-bound) 06:49 18:49
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-bound) 06:50 18:50
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 06:51 18:51
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 06:52 18:52
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 06:54 18:54
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:00 19:00
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 07:05 19:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 07:07 19:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:10 19:10

Newcastle - Consett

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C) 07:45 then hourly until 19:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 07:47 19:47
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 07:49 19:49
Gateshead Interchange (B) 07:55 19:55
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 08:00 20:00
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 08:01 20:01
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 08:03 20:03
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-bound) 08:04 20:04
Lobley Hill Consett Road-Ravenswood Lodge (SW-bound) 08:04 20:04
Lobley Hill Watergate Bank-Lodge (SW-bound) 08:06 20:06
Sunniside Watergate Bank-Marquis Of Granby (SW-bound) 08:07 20:07
Sunniside Gateshead Road-Pennyfine Road (SW-bound) 08:08 20:08
Sunniside Gateshead Road (SW-bound) 08:09 20:09
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-bound) 08:09 20:09
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-bound) 08:10 20:10
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-bound) 08:10 20:10
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-bound) 08:11 20:11
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-bound) 08:11 20:11
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-bound) 08:12 20:12
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-bound) 08:13 20:13
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-bound) 08:13 20:13
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 08:14 20:14
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 08:15 20:15
Burnopfield Monument (W-bound) 08:15 20:15
Burnopfield Sun Inn (W-bound) 08:15 20:15
Burnopfield Schools (W-bound) 08:16 20:16
Burnopfield Church (W-bound) 08:16 20:16
Lintz High Friarside (SW-bound) 08:17 20:17
Lintz Green Lane End (W-bound) 08:19 20:19
Hamsterley Mill Longclose (W-bound) 08:21 20:21
Medomsley Manor Road (SW-bound) 08:25 20:25
Medomsley Church (SW-bound) 08:26 20:26
Medomsley Broomhill Terrace (SW-bound) 08:27 20:27
Medomsley West View (SE-bound) 08:27 20:27
Medomsley Pretoria Club (SE-bound) 08:28 20:28
Leadgate Pleasant View (SE-bound) 08:29 20:29
Leadgate Clark Terrace (SE-bound) 08:29 20:29
Leadgate Pont View (SE-bound) 08:30 20:30
Leadgate Aged Miners Homes (SE-bound) 08:31 20:31
Leadgate Watling Street (SE-bound) 08:32 20:32
Leadgate opposite Co-op (W-bound) 08:33 20:33
Leadgate Front Street (W-bound) 08:33 20:33
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (SW-bound) 08:35 20:35
Consett Grey Horse PH (SW-bound) 08:36 20:36
Consett Sherburn Terrace (SW-bound) 08:36 20:36
Consett Bus Station (D) 08:38 20:38

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East