bustimes.org

X85 - Newbrough - Newcastle via Fourstones, St Andrews Cemetery, Hexham, Corbridge, Horsley, Heddon-on-the-Wall

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newbrough - Newcastle

Newbrough Church Lane (E-bound) 07:12 08:14 09:14 10:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Newbrough, o/s Red Lion 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Newbrough, opp Sidgate 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Newbrough, adj Methodist Chapel 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Fourstones, opp Service Station 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Fourstones Crossroads (E-bound) 07:15 08:17 09:17 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Fourstones, adj Broadway 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Fourstones East end (E-bound) 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Warden Railway crossing (E-bound) 07:18 08:20 09:20 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Warden Hardhaugh (E-bound) 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Warden, nr Boatside Inn 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
W Boat, adj Two Mile Cottage 07:21 08:23 09:23 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 06:27 07:23 08:25 09:25 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Tynegreen, opp Shaws Park 06:28 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tynegreen, opp Leazes Lane 06:29 07:25 08:27 09:27 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Tynegreen, opp Woodbine Terrace 06:29 07:25 08:27 09:27 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Hexham, opp Police station 06:30 07:26 08:28 09:28 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Hexham, nr Monument 06:31 07:27 08:29 09:29 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Hexham Priestpopple (E-bound) 06:32 07:28 08:30 09:30 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:33 07:29 08:32 09:32 10:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:45
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:35 07:32 08:38 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hexham, opp General Hospital 06:35 07:32 08:38 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 06:36 07:33 08:39 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 06:36 07:33 08:39 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 06:37 07:34 08:40 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 06:38 07:35 08:41 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Dilston Park (E-bound) 06:38 07:35 08:41 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 06:40 07:37 08:43 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 06:41 07:38 08:44 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 06:42 07:39 08:45 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 06:43 07:40 08:46 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 06:43 07:40 08:46 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 06:44 07:41 08:47 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Styford Lodge (opp) 06:46 07:43 08:49 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 06:46 07:43 08:49 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Newton, nr Shaw House 06:48 07:46 08:52 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:04 18:04
Stelling, nr South Lodge 06:50 07:47 08:53 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:05 18:05
Ovington road end (E-bound) 06:50 07:48 08:54 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Ovington Nafferton Farm (E-bound) 06:51 07:48 08:54 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Horsley, nr High Barns Farm 06:52 07:50 08:56 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Horsley, opp South Farm 06:53 07:51 08:57 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Horsley, opp Lion and Lamb 06:54 07:52 08:58 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Horsley, nr Stonecroft 06:54 07:52 08:58 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Rudchester Holeyn Hall crossroads (E-bound) 06:55 07:53 08:59 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 06:56 07:54 09:00 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 06:57 07:56 09:02 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 06:58 07:57 09:03 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:07 08:05 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 07:08 08:06 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 07:12 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:18 08:24 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 07:20 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:38 18:38

Newcastle - Newbrough

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
Fenham West Road-Ellesmere Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:28
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:31
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:32
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:34
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:42
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:42
Close House Lodge Gates 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:43
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:43
Rudchester Holeyn Hall Crossroads (W-bound) 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:44
Horsley, opp Stonecroft 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:45
Horsley, o/s Lion and Lamb 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:46
Horsley, nr South Farm 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:46
Horsley High Barns Farm (W-bound) 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:46
Ovington Nafferton Farm (W-bound) 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:48
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:49
Stelling, opp South Lodge 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:49
Newton, opp Shaw House 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:51
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:52
Styford Lodge (nr) 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:53
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:54
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:55
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:56
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:56
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:57
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 08:37 09:47 14:47 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:58
Dilston Park (W-bound) 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:00
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:01
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:02
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:02
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 08:42 09:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:03
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 08:43 09:53 14:53 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:04
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 08:43 09:53 14:53 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:04
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 08:44 09:54 14:54 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:05
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 06:54 07:54 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:07
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:08
Hexham, opp Monument 06:55 07:55 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:08
Hexham, o/s Police Station 06:56 07:56 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:09
Tynegreen, nr Woodbine Terrace 06:56 07:56 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:09
Tynegreen, nr Leazes Lane 06:57 07:57 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:10
Tynegreen, nr Shaws Park 06:57 07:57 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:10
Leazes, opp St Andrew's Cemetery 06:59 07:59 08:54 10:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:12
W Boat, opp Two Mile Cottage 07:00 08:00 08:55 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:13
Warden, opp Boatside Inn 07:01 08:01 08:56 10:06 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:14
Warden Hardhaugh (W-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:58 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:16
Warden Railway crossing (W-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:58 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:16
Fourstones East end (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:19
Fourstones, opp Broadway 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:20
Fourstones Crossroads (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:20
Fourstones, nr Service Station 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:20
Newbrough, opp Methodist Chapel 07:08 08:08 09:03 10:13 15:13 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:21
Newbrough, nr Sidgate 07:09 08:09 09:04 10:14 15:14 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:22
Newbrough, opp Red Lion 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:23
Newbrough Church Lane (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:24

Timetable data from Go North East, 18 September 2020

Go North East