Bus Times

X85 - Newcastle (city centre) - Newbrough

A bus service operated by Go North East

Newcastle (city centre) - Newbrough

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 17:30 18:20
Newbrough Church Lane (E-bound) 07:02 08:14 09:14 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Newbrough, o/s Red Lion 07:03 08:15 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Newbrough, opp Sidgate 07:03 08:15 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Newbrough, adj Methodist Chapel 07:04 08:16 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Fourstones, opp Service Station 07:04 08:16 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Fourstones Crossroads (E-bound) 07:05 08:17 09:17 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Fourstones, adj Broadway 07:06 08:18 09:18 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Fourstones East end (E-bound) 07:06 08:18 09:18 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Warden Railway crossing (E-bound) 07:08 08:20 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Warden Hardhaugh (E-bound) 07:09 08:21 09:21 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Warden, nr Boatside Inn 07:10 08:22 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
W Boat, adj Two Mile Cottage 07:11 08:23 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 06:27 07:13 07:29 08:25 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Tynegreen, opp Shaws Park 06:28 07:14 07:30 08:26 09:26 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Tynegreen, opp Leazes Lane 06:29 07:15 07:31 08:27 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Tynegreen, opp Woodbine Terrace 06:29 07:15 07:31 08:27 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Hexham, opp Police station 06:30 07:16 07:32 08:28 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Hexham, nr Monument 06:31 07:17 07:33 08:29 09:29 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:33 07:19 07:35 08:32 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:35 07:22 07:38 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Hexham, opp General Hospital 06:35 07:22 07:38 08:38 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 06:36 07:23 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 06:36 07:23 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 06:37 07:24 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 06:38 07:25 07:41 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Dilston Park (E-bound) 06:39 07:26 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 06:40 07:27 07:43 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 06:41 07:28 07:44 08:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 06:42 07:29 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 06:43 07:30 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 06:43 07:30 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 06:44 07:31 07:47 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Styford Lodge (opp) 06:45 07:32 07:48 08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 06:46 07:33 07:49 08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Newton, nr Shaw House 06:48 07:35 07:51 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Stelling, nr South Lodge 06:49 07:37 07:53 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Ovington road end (E-bound) 06:50 07:38 07:54 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Ovington Nafferton Farm (E-bound) 06:51 07:38 07:54 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Horsley, nr High Barns Farm 06:52 07:40 07:56 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Horsley, opp South Farm 06:53 07:41 07:57 08:57 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Horsley, opp Lion and Lamb 06:54 07:42 07:58 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Horsley, nr Stonecroft 06:54 07:42 07:58 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Rudchester Holeyn Hall crossroads (E-bound) 06:55 07:43 07:59 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 06:56 07:44 08:00 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 06:57 07:46 08:02 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 06:58 07:47 08:03 09:03 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:07 07:58 08:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 07:08 07:59 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:08 08:00 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 07:10 08:03 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 07:12 08:06 08:24 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:18 08:17 08:35 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 17:31 18:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 07:20 08:21 08:39 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 17:37 18:27
Fenham West Road-Ellesmere Road (W-bound) 17:39 18:28
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 17:42 18:31
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 17:44 18:32
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 17:47 18:34
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 17:54 18:42
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 17:54 18:42
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 17:55 18:43
Rudchester Holeyn Hall Crossroads (W-bound) 17:56 18:44
Horsley, opp Stonecroft 17:57 18:45
Horsley, o/s Lion and Lamb 17:58 18:46
Horsley, nr South Farm 17:58 18:46
Horsley High Barns Farm (W-bound) 17:58 18:46
Ovington Nafferton Farm (W-bound) 18:00 18:48
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 18:01 18:49
Stelling, opp South Lodge 18:01 18:49
Newton, opp Shaw House 18:03 18:51
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 18:05 18:53
Styford Lodge (nr) 18:05 18:53
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 18:06 18:54
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 18:07 18:55
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 18:08 18:56
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 18:08 18:56
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 18:09 18:57
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 18:10 18:58
Dilston Park (W-bound) 18:12 19:00
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 18:13 19:01
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 18:14 19:02
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 18:15 19:03
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 18:15 19:03
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 18:16 19:04
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 18:16 19:04
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 18:17 19:05
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 18:19 19:07
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 18:20 19:08
Hexham, opp Monument 18:20 19:08
Hexham, o/s Police Station 18:21 19:09
Tynegreen, nr Woodbine Terrace 18:21 19:09
Tynegreen, nr Leazes Lane 18:22 19:10
Tynegreen, nr Shaws Park 18:22 19:10
Leazes, opp St Andrew's Cemetery 18:24 19:12
W Boat, opp Two Mile Cottage 19:14
Warden, opp Boatside Inn 19:15
Warden Hardhaugh (W-bound) 19:16
Warden Railway crossing (W-bound) 19:17
Fourstones East end (W-bound) 19:19
Fourstones, opp Broadway 19:20
Fourstones Crossroads (W-bound) 19:20
Fourstones, nr Service Station 19:20
Newbrough, opp Methodist Chapel 19:21
Newbrough, nr Sidgate 19:22
Newbrough, opp Red Lion 19:23
Newbrough Church Lane (W-bound) 19:24

Newcastle (city centre) - Newbrough

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:16
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22
Fenham West Road-Ellesmere Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:24 16:24 17:24
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:27 17:27
Newbrough Church Lane (E-bound) 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Newbrough, o/s Red Lion 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Newbrough, opp Sidgate 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Newbrough, adj Methodist Chapel 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Fourstones, opp Service Station 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Fourstones Crossroads (E-bound) 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Fourstones, adj Broadway 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Fourstones East end (E-bound) 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Warden Railway crossing (E-bound) 15:23 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Warden Hardhaugh (E-bound) 15:24 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Warden, nr Boatside Inn 15:24 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
W Boat, adj Two Mile Cottage 15:25 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Tynegreen, opp Shaws Park 15:29 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tynegreen, opp Leazes Lane 15:30 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Tynegreen, opp Woodbine Terrace 15:30 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Hexham, opp Police station 15:31 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Hexham, nr Monument 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:45
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hexham, opp General Hospital 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 15:41 16:51 17:51
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 15:41 16:51 17:51
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 15:42 16:52 17:52
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 15:43 16:53 17:53
Dilston Park (E-bound) 15:44 16:54 17:54
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 15:45 16:55 17:55
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 15:46 16:56 17:56
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 15:47 16:57 17:57
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 15:48 16:58 17:58
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 15:48 16:58 17:58
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 15:49 16:59 17:59
Styford Lodge (opp) 15:50 17:00 18:00
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 15:51 17:01 18:01
Newton, nr Shaw House 15:53 17:03 18:03
Stelling, nr South Lodge 15:55 17:05 18:05
Ovington road end (E-bound) 15:56 17:06 18:06
Ovington Nafferton Farm (E-bound) 15:56 17:06 18:06
Horsley, nr High Barns Farm 15:58 17:08 18:08
Horsley, opp South Farm 15:59 17:09 18:09
Horsley, opp Lion and Lamb 16:00 17:10 18:10
Horsley, nr Stonecroft 16:00 17:10 18:10
Rudchester Holeyn Hall crossroads (E-bound) 16:01 17:11 18:11
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 16:02 17:12 18:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 16:03 17:13 18:13
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 16:04 17:14 18:14
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:29 17:29
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 16:11 17:21 18:21
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:32 16:32 17:32
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 16:12 17:22 18:22
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 16:13 17:23 18:23
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 16:16 17:26 18:26
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 16:18 17:28 18:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 16:25 17:35 18:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 16:28 17:38 18:38
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:39 16:39 17:39
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:39 16:39 17:39
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:40 16:40 17:40
Rudchester Holeyn Hall Crossroads (W-bound) 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:41 16:41 17:41
Horsley, opp Stonecroft 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:42 17:42
Horsley, o/s Lion and Lamb 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:43
Horsley, nr South Farm 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:43
Horsley High Barns Farm (W-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ovington Nafferton Farm (W-bound) 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:46 16:46 17:46
Stelling, opp South Lodge 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:46 16:46 17:46
Newton, opp Shaw House 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:48 17:48
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:50 16:50 17:50
Styford Lodge (nr) 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:50 16:50 17:50
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:51 16:51 17:51
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:52 16:52 17:52
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:54 16:54 17:54
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 16:55 17:55
Dilston Park (W-bound) 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 17:57
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 16:58 17:58
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:59 16:59 17:59
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 17:01 18:01
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 17:01 18:01
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 06:42 07:54 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:04
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 06:43 07:55 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:05
Hexham, opp Monument 06:43 07:55 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:05
Hexham, o/s Police Station 06:44 07:56 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:07 17:07 18:06
Tynegreen, nr Woodbine Terrace 06:44 07:56 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:07 17:07 18:06
Tynegreen, nr Leazes Lane 06:45 07:57 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:07
Tynegreen, nr Shaws Park 06:45 07:57 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:07
Leazes, opp St Andrew's Cemetery 06:47 07:59 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:09
W Boat, opp Two Mile Cottage 06:49 08:01 08:56 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:11
Warden, opp Boatside Inn 06:50 08:02 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:12
Warden Hardhaugh (W-bound) 06:51 08:03 08:58 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:13
Warden Railway crossing (W-bound) 06:52 08:04 08:59 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:15 18:14
Fourstones East end (W-bound) 06:54 08:06 09:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:16
Fourstones, opp Broadway 06:55 08:07 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17
Fourstones Crossroads (W-bound) 06:55 08:07 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17
Fourstones, nr Service Station 06:55 08:07 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17
Newbrough, opp Methodist Chapel 06:56 08:08 09:03 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 17:19 18:18
Newbrough, nr Sidgate 06:57 08:09 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:20 17:20 18:19
Newbrough, opp Red Lion 06:58 08:10 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20
Newbrough Church Lane (W-bound) 06:59 08:11 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:21

Go North East