bustimes.org

Y6 - Southmead Hospital - Chipping Sodbury via Cribbs Causeway, Bristol Parkway, Winterbourne, Frampton Cotterell

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Chipping Sodbury - Southmead Hospital

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 05:10 06:10 07:05 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:24 17:29 19:30
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:06 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:25 17:30 19:31
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 05:12 06:12 07:07 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:27 17:32 19:32
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 05:13 06:13 07:08 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:33 19:33
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 05:15 06:15 07:10 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:35
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 05:15 06:15 07:11 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36 19:35
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 05:16 06:16 07:12 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 19:36
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:13 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:38 19:37
Yate Station (W-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:14 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:39 19:38
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 05:19 06:19 07:15 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:40 19:39
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 05:20 06:20 07:16 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:41 19:40
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 05:21 06:21 07:18 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:42 19:40
Frampton Cotterell Homestead Close (W-bound) 05:22 06:22 07:19 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43 19:41
Frampton Cotterell Highcroft School (W-bound) 05:23 06:23 07:20 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:44 19:42
Frampton Cotterell Ryecroft Road (NW-bound) 05:24 06:24 07:21 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45 19:43
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (W-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:22 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:46 19:44
Frampton Cotterell School Road (W-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:23 08:28 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47 19:45
Frampton Cotterell Perrinpit Road (SW-bound) 05:27 06:27 07:25 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48 19:46
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (SW-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:26 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 19:47
Winterbourne The Swan (S-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:28 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 19:48
Winterbourne Parkside Avenue (SW-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:29 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51 19:49
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (S-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:36 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:53 19:50
Winterbourne Bradley Bridge (SW-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:54 19:51
Great Stoke Old Gloucester Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:52
Great Stoke (S-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:53
Stoke Gifford Hunts Ground Road (W-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:54
Stoke Gifford Parkway North (SW-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:55
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Stn (A) 05:38 06:38 07:39 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:56
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:40 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:57
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:58
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:59
Little Stoke School (N-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:06 20:01
Little Stoke Farley Close (N-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:47 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:08 20:02
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (N-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:48 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:09 20:03
Patchway Roundabout (Stop D) 05:46 06:46 07:50 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:11 20:04
Patchway High Leaze Road (SW-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:52 08:57 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13 20:06
Patchway Fir Tree Close (SW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:53 08:58 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14 20:07
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:55 09:00 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:16 20:08
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop A) 05:52 06:52 07:57 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18 20:10
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:58 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:19 20:11
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (S-bound) 05:55 06:55 08:00 09:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21 20:13
Filton Cleve Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:56 08:02 09:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:23 20:14
Filton College (S-bound) 05:58 06:58 08:04 09:08 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25 20:16
Filton Church (SW-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:06 09:10 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27 20:17
Filton Golf Course Lane (SW-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:08 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29 20:19
Filton Charborough Road (SW-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:10 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31 20:20
Filton Kenmore Grove (SW-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:12 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:33 20:22
Southmead Hospital (F) 06:06 07:06 08:14 09:17 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 20:24

Southmead Hospital - Chipping Sodbury

Southmead Hospital (F) 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40
Filton Kenmore Grove (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41
Filton Charborough Road (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:43
Filton Golf Course Lane (E-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:45
Filton Church (NE-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 20:46
Filton College (N-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 20:48
Filton Airfield (N-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 20:50
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (N-bound) 06:25 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 20:51
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 06:27 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 20:53
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop A) 06:29 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 20:55
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 06:30 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 20:56
Patchway Fir Tree Close (NE-bound) 06:31 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 20:57
Patchway High Leaze Road (NE-bound) 06:32 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 20:58
Patchway Fire Station (NE-bound) 06:33 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 20:59
Patchway Roundabout (Stop C) 06:34 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 21:00
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (S-bound) 06:35 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 21:02
Little Stoke Farley Close (S-bound) 06:36 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 21:03
Little Stoke School (S-bound) 06:37 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 21:04
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:05 21:05
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 06:39 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:06 21:06
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 06:40 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:07 21:07
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Stn (B) 06:42 07:46 08:56 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 21:09
Stoke Gifford Parkway North (NE-bound) 06:43 07:47 08:57 09:57 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:10 21:10
Great Stoke (N-bound) 06:44 07:48 08:58 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 21:11
Great Stoke Old Gloucester Road (E-bound) 06:45 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12 21:12
Winterbourne Bradley Bridge (NE-bound) 06:46 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:13 21:13
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (N-bound) 06:48 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:15 21:15
Winterbourne Parkside Avenue (NE-bound) 06:48 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:16 21:16
Winterbourne The Swan (N-bound) 06:49 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:17 21:17
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (NE-bound) 06:50 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:18 21:18
Frampton Cotterell Western Avenue (SE-bound) 06:51 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:19 21:19
Frampton Cotterell School Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:19 21:19
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (E-bound) 06:52 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:20 21:20
Frampton Cotterell Ryecroft Road (SE-bound) 06:53 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:21 21:21
Frampton Cotterell Highcroft School (E-bound) 06:54 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:22 21:22
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 06:55 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:23 21:23
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 06:56 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:24 21:24
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 06:56 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:25 21:25
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 06:57 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:26 21:26
Yate Station (E-bound) 06:58 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:27 21:27
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 06:59 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:28 21:28
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 07:00 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:29 21:29
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 07:01 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:30 21:30
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 07:02 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:31 21:31
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:03 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:32 21:32
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 07:03 09:21 11:26 13:26 15:32 17:42 19:32 21:32
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 07:04 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:33 17:43 19:33 21:33
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 07:05 09:23 11:28 13:28 15:34 17:44 19:34 21:34
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (N-bound) 07:06 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:35 17:45 19:35 21:35
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 07:07 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:36 17:46 19:36 21:36

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West