Benwell Pease Avenue (N-Bound)
On Pease Avenue, near Opposite Aubone Avenue Junction
Buses point north ↑
- Map
- Street View
- twrdagat
- 410000014531
Thursday 25 April
32A | Kenton Bar | 07:01 |
37 | Cramlington | 07:03 |
38 | High Heaton | 07:13 |
991 | Benton | 07:13 |
32A | Kenton Bar | 07:26 |
38 | Forest Hall | 07:28 |
37 | Cramlington | 07:38 |
32A | Kenton Bar | 07:48 |
38 | High Heaton | 07:48 |
38 | Forest Hall | 08:03 |
37 | Cramlington | 08:13 |
32 | Kenton Bar | 08:23 |
Bus services
- 32 Walkergate Westbourne Avenue - Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Ashover Road Stagecoach North East
- 32A Walkergate Scrogg Road-West Farm Road - Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Ashover Road Stagecoach North East
- 37 Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus - Newlyn Drive Roundabout Stagecoach North East
- 38 Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus - Forest Hall Station Road North Stagecoach North East
- 38A Cowgate Jedburgh Road - High Heaton Freeman Hospital Stagecoach North East
- 103N Excelsior Academy - Big Lamp via Benwell, Newcastle General Hospital Go North East
- 104N Foot of Stanhope Street - Excelsior Academy via Newcastle General Hospital, Benwell, Whickham View Go North East
- 105N St. Cuthbert's Vatholic High School - Great Park via Kenton, South Gosforth, Regent Centre Go North East
- 128N Walbottle Academy - Two Ball Lonnen via West Denton Park, Dumpling Hall, Denton Burn, Whickham View, Benwell Go North East
- 131N Wideopen - St Cuthbert's Catholic High School via Brunswick Village, Kingston Park, Kenton Bar, Newbiggin Hall, Westerhope Go North East
- 154N Walbottle Academy - Westgate Road Big Lamp via Whickham View, Benwell Go North East
- 991 DSS Longbenton - Throckley or Byker Stagecoach North East