bustimes.org

Byker Shields Road-Heaton Park Road (E-bound)

On Shields Road, near Opposite Shipcote Furnishings

Buses point east →

Next departures

39 Walker 08:42⚡
12 Watson Avenue 08:43⚡
22 Cobalt 08:46⚡
32A Walkergate 08:47⚡
40 Wallsend 08:49⚡
12 Walker 08:50⚡
12 Doxford Park 08:50⚡
18 South Shields 08:56⚡
39 Walker 08:58⚡
1A Whitley Bay 09:00
12 Wallsend 09:00⚡
22 Cobalt 09:02⚡
40 Wallsend 09:04⚡
18 South Shields 09:09⚡
12 Walker 09:10⚡
39 Walker 09:11⚡
22 Cobalt 09:12⚡
18 Walker 09:15⚡
32 Church Walk 09:17⚡
40 Wallsend 09:18⚡
12 Wallsend 09:20⚡
12 Watson Avenue 09:23⚡
18 South Shields 09:24⚡
39 Walker 09:26⚡
22 Cobalt 09:27⚡
12 Walker 09:30⚡
40 Wallsend 09:34⚡
22 Cobalt 09:36⚡
18 South Shields 09:39⚡
12 Wallsend 09:40⚡
39 Walker 09:41⚡
32A Church Walk 09:47⚡
22 Cobalt 09:48⚡
40 Wallsend 09:49⚡
12 Walker 09:50⚡
39 Walker 09:56⚡
18 Walker 09:56⚡
22 Cobalt 10:00⚡
40 Wallsend 10:04⚡
39 Walker 10:10⚡
22 Cobalt 10:12⚡
32 Church Walk 10:17⚡
40 Wallsend 10:19⚡
22 Cobalt 10:24⚡
22 Cobalt 10:36⚡
32A Church Walk 10:47⚡
40 Wallsend 10:49⚡
32 Church Walk 11:17⚡

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations