Islington Town Hall (Stop M)

On UPPER STREET

Buses point south ↓

Next departures

43 London Bridge
LJ19CUA
14:19⚡️
4 Blackfriars
LK18ALU
14:25⚡️
43 London Bridge
LJ19CTY
14:26⚡️
30 Marble Arch
LK18AFJ
14:27⚡️
30 Marble Arch
LK18AKJ
14:29⚡️
19 Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1471
14:29⚡️
43 London Bridge
LJ19CVY
14:29⚡️
19 Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1488
14:31⚡️
19 Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1583
14:31⚡️
4 Blackfriars
LK18ANU
14:31⚡️
4 Blackfriars
LK17DDF
14:35⚡️
43 London Bridge
LJ19CVC
14:35⚡️
19 Battersea Bridge, South Side
LTZ1192
14:41⚡️
30 Marble Arch
LK17DBU
14:42⚡️
4 Blackfriars
LK18ANP
14:45⚡️

⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations

Nearby stops

Map