Skip to main content
-
Home
-
North East
-
Tyne & Wear
-
North Tyneside
Percy Main
Metro and bus services
-
1
Whitley Bay - Metrocentre via Tynemouth, North Shields, Howdon, Wallsend, Byker, Newcastle, Gateshead, Whickham
Go North East
-
10
South Shields Interchange - North Shields Interchange
Stagecoach North East
-
11
South shields Interchange - Jarrow - North shields Interchange
Stagecoach North East
-
19
North Shields Ferry - Ashington
Gateshead Central Taxis
-
317
Wallsend - Whitley Bay
Stagecoach North East
-
317
Wallsend - Whitley Bay via Holy Cross, Howdon, Percy Main, Royal Quays, North Shields, Preston Grange, North Tyneside Hospital
Go North East
-
660N
John Spence Community High School - Shiremoor via North Shields, Howdon Road, Percy Main, Meadow Well, West Chirton, Norham Road, New York
Go North East
-
676N
Holy Cross - St Thomas More RC Academy via Churchill Street, Norham Road
Go North East
-
677N
St Thomas More RC Academy - Wallsend via Norham Road, Howdon, Willington Quay
Go North East
-
900
Newcastle upon Tyne - Shiremoor
Nexus Metro Replacement
-
YEL
Newcastle upon Tyne - South Shields
Tyne and Wear Metro