bustimes.org

1 - Navy Line - Nottingham-Loughborough

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Loughborough - Nottingham

Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BA) then hourly until 20:03 10:00 then hourly until 19:00 21:03 22:03
Loughborough, adj Beacon Bingo 20:03 10:00 19:00 21:03 22:03
Loughborough, opp The Greyhound 20:04 10:01 19:01 21:04 22:04
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand D) 20:05 10:02 19:02 21:05 22:05
Loughborough, adj Gordon Road 20:05 10:02 19:02 21:05 22:05
Loughborough, adj Meadow Lane 20:06 10:03 19:03 21:06 22:06
Stanford on Soar, adj Church 20:09 10:06 19:06 21:09 22:09
Stanford on Soar, opp The Old School House 20:10 10:07 19:07 21:10 22:10
Stanford Hills Leake Lane (NE-bound) 20:11 10:08 19:08 21:11 22:11
Stanford Hills, after Melton Road 20:12 10:09 19:09 21:12 22:12
E Leake, after Loughborough Road 20:12 10:09 19:09 21:12 22:12
E Leake Kirk Ley Road (NE-bound) 20:15 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12 21:15 22:15
E Leake, adj Woodgate Road 20:15 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12 21:15 22:15
E Leake, opp School Green 20:16 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13 21:16 22:16
E Leake, opp Shops 20:17 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14 21:17 22:17
E Leake, opp Stonebridge Drive 20:18 08:15 09:15 10:15 19:15 21:18 22:18
E Leake, opp Lantern Lane 20:19 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16 21:19 22:19
E Leake, opp St Marys Crescent 20:19 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16 21:19 22:19
E Leake, opp Gypsum Works 20:20 08:17 09:17 10:17 19:17 21:20 22:20
E Leake, opp Bunny Lane 20:21 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18 21:21 22:21
E Leake, opp Highthorn Farm 20:22 08:19 09:19 10:19 19:19 21:22 22:22
E Leake, o/s Ridgeway Plantation 20:23 08:20 09:20 10:20 19:20 21:23 22:23
Gotham, adj Gypsum Way 20:24 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21 21:24 22:24
Gotham, adj Eyres Lane 20:25 08:22 09:22 10:22 19:22 21:25 22:25
Gotham Leake Road (N-bound) 20:27 08:24 09:24 05:59 07:54 10:24 19:24 21:27 22:27
Gotham, opp Curzon Street 20:27 08:24 09:24 05:59 07:54 10:24 19:24 21:27 22:27
Gotham, opp Wallace Street 20:28 08:25 09:25 06:00 07:55 10:25 19:25 21:28 22:28
Gotham Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 20:30 08:27 09:27 06:02 07:57 10:27 19:27 21:30 22:30
Barton in Fabis, adj Barton Lane 20:31 08:28 09:28 06:03 07:58 10:28 19:28 21:31 22:31
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 20:32 08:29 09:29 06:04 07:59 10:29 19:29 21:32 22:32
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL90) 11:00 19:00 20:33 08:30 09:30 06:05 07:02 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:30 19:30 21:03 21:33 22:33 22:03 20:03
Clifton Man of Trent (Stop CL91) 11:02 19:02 20:35 08:32 09:32 06:07 07:04 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:32 19:32 21:05 21:35 22:35 22:05 20:05
Clifton Green (Stop CL92) 11:03 19:03 20:36 08:33 09:33 06:08 07:05 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:33 19:33 21:06 21:36 22:36 22:06 20:06
NTU Clifton (Stop CL93) 11:05 19:05 20:38 08:35 09:35 06:10 07:07 08:05 09:05 10:05 10:35 19:35 21:08 21:38 22:38 22:08 20:08
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 11:07 19:07 20:40 08:37 09:37 06:12 07:09 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:37 19:37 21:10 21:40 22:40 22:10 20:10
Wilford Clifton Bridge South (Stop WI08) 11:08 19:08 20:41 08:38 09:38 06:13 07:10 08:08 09:08 10:08 10:38 19:38 21:11 21:41 22:41 22:11 20:11
Wilford The Harvester (Stop WI35) 11:09 19:09 20:41 08:39 09:39 06:13 07:10 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:39 19:39 21:11 21:41 22:41 22:11 20:11
Wilford Green (Stop WI09) 11:11 19:11 20:43 08:41 09:41 06:15 07:12 08:11 09:11 10:11 10:41 19:41 21:13 21:43 22:43 22:13 20:13
Wilford, opp Roko 11:12 19:12 20:43 08:42 09:42 06:15 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 10:42 19:42 21:13 21:43 22:43 22:13 20:13
W Bridgford, opp Foxfield Way 11:13 19:13 20:44 08:43 09:43 06:16 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:43 19:43 21:14 21:44 22:44 22:14 20:14
W Bridgford, opp Gresham Close 11:13 19:13 20:44 08:43 09:43 06:16 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:43 19:43 21:14 21:44 22:44 22:14 20:14
W Bridgford, opp Bruce Drive 11:14 19:14 20:45 08:44 09:44 06:17 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 10:44 19:44 21:15 21:45 22:45 22:15 20:15
W Bridgford, opp Little Bounds 11:14 19:14 20:45 08:44 09:44 06:17 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 10:44 19:44 21:15 21:45 22:45 22:15 20:15
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 11:15 19:15 20:46 08:45 09:45 06:18 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 10:45 19:45 21:16 21:46 22:46 22:16 20:16
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 11:16 19:16 20:47 08:46 09:46 06:19 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 10:46 19:46 21:17 21:47 22:47 22:17 20:17
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 11:17 19:17 20:48 08:47 09:47 06:20 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 10:47 19:47 21:18 21:48 22:48 22:18 20:18
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 11:18 19:18 20:49 08:48 09:48 06:21 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 10:48 19:48 21:19 21:49 22:49 22:19 20:19
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 11:19 19:19 20:50 08:49 09:49 06:22 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 10:49 19:49 21:20 21:50 22:50 22:20 20:20
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 11:20 19:20 20:51 08:50 09:50 06:23 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 10:50 19:50 21:21 21:51 22:51 22:21 20:21
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 11:22 19:22 20:53 08:52 09:52 06:25 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 10:52 19:52 21:23 21:53 22:53 22:23 20:23
Nottingham Castle Wharf (Stop C10) 11:22 19:22 20:53 08:52 09:52 06:25 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 10:52 19:52 21:23 21:53 22:53 22:23 20:23
Nottingham St Nicholas' Church (Stop M5) 11:23 19:23 20:54 08:53 09:53 06:26 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 10:53 19:53 21:24 21:54 22:54 22:24 20:24
Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B2) 11:25 19:25 20:56 08:55 09:55 06:28 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 10:55 19:55 21:26 21:56 22:56 22:26 20:26

Nottingham - Loughborough

Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B2) 21:00 22:00 07:30 20:00 23:00 09:00 then hourly until 19:00 22:30
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M2) 21:00 22:00 07:30 20:00 23:00 09:00 19:00 22:30
Nottingham Broadmarsh (Stop C3) 21:01 22:01 07:31 20:01 23:01 09:01 19:01 22:31
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S2) 21:03 22:03 07:33 20:03 23:03 09:03 19:03 22:33
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 21:03 22:03 07:33 20:03 23:03 09:03 19:03 22:33
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 21:04 22:04 07:34 20:04 23:04 09:04 19:04 22:34
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 21:05 22:05 07:35 20:05 23:05 09:05 19:05 22:35
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 21:06 22:06 07:36 20:06 23:06 09:06 19:06 22:36
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 21:07 22:07 07:37 20:07 23:07 09:07 19:07 22:37
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop B) 21:07 22:07 07:37 20:07 23:07 09:07 19:07 22:37
W Bridgford, adj Little Bounds 21:08 22:08 07:38 20:08 23:08 09:08 19:08 22:38
W Bridgford, adj Bruce Drive 21:08 22:08 07:38 20:08 23:08 09:08 19:08 22:38
W Bridgford, adj Gresham Close 21:09 22:09 07:39 20:09 23:09 09:09 19:09 22:39
W Bridgford, adj Foxfield Way 21:09 22:09 07:39 20:09 23:09 09:09 19:09 22:39
Wilford, adj Roko 21:10 22:10 07:40 20:10 23:10 09:10 19:10 22:40
Wilford Lane Tram Stop (Stop WI36) 21:10 22:10 07:40 20:10 23:10 09:10 19:10 22:40
Wilford Green (Stop WI06) 21:12 22:12 07:42 20:12 23:12 09:12 19:12 22:42
Wilford The Harvester (Stop WI34) 21:12 22:12 07:42 20:12 23:12 09:12 19:12 22:42
Wilford Clifton Bridge South (Stop WI07) 21:13 22:13 07:43 20:13 23:13 09:13 19:13 22:43
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 21:15 22:15 07:45 20:15 23:15 09:15 19:15 22:45
NTU Clifton (Stop CL83) 21:17 22:17 07:47 20:17 23:17 09:17 19:17 22:47
Clifton Green (Stop CL84) 21:17 22:17 07:47 20:17 23:17 09:17 19:17 22:47
Clifton Man of Trent (Stop CL85) 21:18 22:18 07:48 20:18 23:18 09:18 19:18 22:48
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL86) 21:18 22:18 07:48 20:18 23:18 09:18 19:18 22:48
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL87) 21:20 22:20 07:50 20:20 23:20 09:20 19:20 22:50
Clifton The Farmhouse (Stop CL88) 21:20 22:20 07:50 20:20 23:20 09:20 19:20 22:50
Barton in Fabis, opp Barton Lane 21:21 22:21 07:51 20:21 23:21 09:21 19:21 22:51
Gotham Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 21:22 22:22 07:52 20:22 23:22 09:22 19:22 22:52
Gotham, opp Bidwell Crescent 21:23 22:23 07:53 20:23 23:23 09:23 19:23 22:53
Gotham, adj Wallace Street 21:24 22:24 07:54 20:24 23:24 09:24 19:24 22:54
Gotham, adj Curzon Street 21:25 22:25 07:55 20:25 23:25 09:25 19:25 22:55
Gotham Leake Road (S-bound) 21:28 22:28 07:58 20:28 23:28 09:28 19:28 22:58
Gotham, opp Eyres Lane 21:28 22:28 07:58 20:28 09:28 19:28 22:58
Gotham, opp Gypsum Way 21:29 22:29 07:59 20:29 09:29 19:29 22:59
E Leake, opp Ridgeway Plantation 21:30 22:30 08:00 20:30 09:30 19:30 23:00
E Leake, adj Highthorn Farm 21:31 22:31 08:01 20:31 09:31 19:31 23:01
E Leake, adj Bunny Lane 21:32 22:32 08:02 20:32 09:32 19:32 23:02
E Leake, adj Gypsum Works 21:33 22:33 08:03 20:33 09:33 19:33 23:03
E Leake, adj St Marys Crescent 21:34 22:34 08:04 20:34 09:34 19:34 23:04
E Leake, adj Lantern Lane 21:35 22:35 08:05 20:35 09:35 19:35 23:05
E Leake, adj Stonebridge Drive 21:36 22:36 08:06 20:36 09:36 19:36 23:06
E Leake, adj Shops 21:37 22:37 08:07 20:37 09:37 19:37 23:07
E Leake, adj School Green 21:37 22:37 08:07 20:37 09:37 19:37 23:07
E Leake, opp Woodgate Road 21:38 22:38 08:08 20:38 09:38 19:38 23:08
E Leake Kirk Ley Road (SW-bound) 21:40 22:40 08:10 20:40 09:40 19:40 23:10
E Leake Loughborough Road (SE-bound) 21:40 20:40 09:40 19:40
Stanford Hills, before Melton Road 21:41 20:41 09:41 19:41
Stanford Hills Leake Lane (SW-bound) 21:42 20:42 09:42 19:42
Stanford on Soar, adj The Old School House 21:43 20:43 09:43 19:43
Stanford on Soar, opp Church 21:45 20:45 09:45 19:45
Loughborough, opp Gordon Road 21:46 20:46 09:46 19:46
Loughborough, opp Thomas Cook Place 21:46 20:46 09:46 19:46
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand A) 21:47 20:47 09:47 19:47
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand C) 21:47 20:47 09:47 19:47
Loughborough, adj The Greyhound 21:48 20:48 09:48 19:48
Loughborough, opp Beacon Bingo 21:49 20:49 09:49 19:49
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BA) 21:55 20:55 09:55 19:55

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 17 May 2021

Nottingham City Transport