bustimes.org

10 - Oxford City Centre - Cowley - John Radcliffe Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Inbound

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 then every 15 minutes until 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 then every 30 minutes until 21:20 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J4) 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 21:21 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J4) 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 21:25 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Manor Surgery (Stop J6) 07:56 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 21:27 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Headington Shops (Stop HS1) 07:57 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:28 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 21:28 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Headington Shops (Stop HS3) 07:59 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:30 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 21:30 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Headington Quarry, adj Margaret Road 08:00 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:31 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 21:31 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N6) 08:00 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 21:31 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Wood Farm, opp Community Centre 08:02 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 21:33 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 08:03 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 21:34 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 08:04 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:35 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 21:34 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Wood Farm, opp Cinnaminta Road 08:05 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 21:35 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Cowley, nr Corner House 07:07 08:07 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:38 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 21:37 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Cowley, o/s Paul Kent Hall 07:07 08:07 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:38 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 21:37 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Cowley, opp Barracks Lane 07:08 08:08 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:39 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 21:38 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Cowley, adj Rupert Road 07:08 08:08 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:39 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 21:38 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Cowley Horspath Road Turning Circle (just before) 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:40 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 21:39 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Cowley, o/s Horspath Road Shops 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:41 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 21:40 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Cowley, opp Rupert Road 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 21:41 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Cowley, opp Crescent Hall 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:44 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 21:42 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Cowley, adj Fern Hill Road 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:06 09:26 09:46 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:14 21:44 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Cowley, o/s The Original Swan PH 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:07 09:27 09:47 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 21:45 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Cowley, nr The Original Swan PH 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 21:45 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Cowley Templars Square (Stop A) 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:10 09:30 09:50 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 21:47 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Cowley The Original Swan PH (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:11 09:31 09:51 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Cowley, adj Clive Road 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:12 09:32 09:52 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Cowley, opp Marsh Road 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:13 09:33 09:53 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Oxford, adj Shelley Road 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:15 09:35 09:55 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Oxford, adj Howard Street east 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:15 09:35 09:55 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road east 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:17 09:37 09:57 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Oxford, opp Manzil Way 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:18 09:38 09:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Oxford, adj James Street east 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:39 09:59 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Oxford, adj Stockmore Street 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:20 09:40 10:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Oxford The Plain (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:21 09:41 10:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J2) 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:24 09:44 10:04 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 07:31s 08:31s 09:01s 09:25s 09:45s 10:05s 17:35s 17:55s 18:15s 18:31s 22:01s 22:31s 23:01s 23:31s
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34

Oxford City Centre - Cowley - John Radcliffe Hospital

Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:15 17:30 17:45 then every 20 minutes until 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G4) 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 19:10 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K1) 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 19:11 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Oxford The Plain (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:24 17:24 17:38 17:53 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Oxford, opp James Street east 07:44 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 17:25 17:39 17:54 19:14 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Oxford, o/s Manzil Way 07:45 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 17:26 17:40 17:55 19:15 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road east 07:46 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 17:27 17:41 17:56 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Oxford, opp Howard Street east 07:47 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:28 17:28 17:42 17:57 19:17 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Oxford, opp Shelley Road 07:48 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:29 17:29 17:43 17:58 19:18 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Cowley, adj Marsh Road 07:50 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:11 10:31 17:31 17:44 17:59 19:19 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Cowley, opp Clive Road 07:51 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:33 17:33 17:45 18:00 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Cowley, nr The Original Swan PH 07:54 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:16 10:36 17:36 17:47 18:02 19:22 22:22 22:51 23:21 23:51
Cowley Templars Square (Stop B) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:39 17:39 17:49 18:04 19:24 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:53
Cowley, opp The Original Swan PH 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:40 17:40 17:50 18:05 19:25 22:25 22:54 23:24 23:54
Cowley, opp Fern Hill Road 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:41 17:41 17:51 18:06 19:26 22:26 22:54 23:24 23:54
Cowley, o/s Crescent Hall 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:42 17:42 17:52 18:07 19:27 22:27 22:55 23:25 23:55
Cowley, adj Rupert Road 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:43 17:43 17:53 18:08 19:28 22:28 22:57 23:27 23:57
Cowley Horspath Road Turning Circle (just before) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:45 17:45 17:55 18:10 19:30 22:30 22:58 23:28 23:58
Cowley, o/s Horspath Road Shops 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:26 10:46 17:46 17:56 18:11 19:31 22:31 22:59 23:29 23:59
Cowley, opp Rupert Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:27 10:47 17:47 17:57 18:12 19:32 22:32 22:59 23:29 23:59
Cowley, adj Barracks Lane 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:27 10:47 17:47 17:57 18:12 19:32 22:32 23:00 23:30 00:00
Cowley, opp Paul Kent Hall 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:28 10:48 17:48 17:58 18:13 19:33 22:33 23:00 23:30 00:00
Cowley, opp Corner House 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:29 10:49 17:49 17:59 18:14 19:34 22:34 23:01 23:31 00:01
Wood Farm, adj Cinnaminta Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 17:50 18:00 18:15 19:35 22:35 23:02 23:32 00:02
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:31 10:51 17:51 18:01 18:16 19:36 22:36 23:03 23:33 00:03
Wood Farm, opp Foresters Tower 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:32 10:52 17:52 18:02 18:17 19:37 22:37 23:04 23:34 00:04
Wood Farm Primary School (o/s) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:33 10:53 17:53 18:03 18:18 19:38 22:38 23:05 23:35 00:05
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N5) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:34 10:54 17:54 18:04 18:19 19:39 22:39 23:06 23:36 00:06
Headington Quarry, opp Margaret Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:35 10:55 17:55 18:05 18:20 19:40 22:40 23:07 23:37 00:07
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 17:57 18:07 18:22 19:42 22:42
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 23:09 23:39 00:09
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Manor Surgery (Stop J5) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:38 10:58 17:58 18:08 18:23 19:43 22:43
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J12) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:00 18:00 18:09 18:24 19:44 22:44
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:02 18:02 18:11 18:26 19:46 22:46

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire