🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Oxford - Greater Leys

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Greater Leys - Oxford

Greater Leys, opp Little Bury 00:08 06:29 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:09 08:39 09:09 then every 30 minutes until 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:08 then hourly until 23:08
Greater Leys, opp Brake Hill Bus Shelter 00:09 06:30 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:09 23:09
Greater Leys Brake Hill (N-bound) 00:09 06:31 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 20:09 23:09
Greater Leys, opp Primrose Place 00:10 06:32 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 20:10 23:10
Greater Leys Blacksmiths Meadow (S-bound) 00:11 06:33 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:11 23:11
Greater Leys Coriander Way (W-bound) 00:11 06:33 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:11 23:11
Greater Leys Elder Way (W-bound) 00:12 06:34 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:12 23:12
Greater Leys Frys Hill (W-bound) 00:13 06:35 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 20:13 23:13
Greater Leys, opp Acacia Avenue 00:13 06:36 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 20:13 23:13
Greater Leys, adj Plover Drive 00:15 06:38 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 20:15 23:15
Greater Leys Tern Walk (E-bound) 00:15 06:38 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 20:15 23:15
Greater Leys Clock House (E-bound) 00:16 06:39 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 20:16 23:16
Greater Leys, o/s The Barn 00:16 06:39 07:05 07:36 07:56 08:20 08:50 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:21 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:18 20:16 23:16
Blackbird Leys, nr Leisure Centre 00:17 06:40 07:06 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:17 23:17
Blackbird Leys, opp Leisure Centre 00:17 06:41 07:07 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:52 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:19 20:17 23:17
Blackbird Leys, opp City of Oxford College 00:18 06:41 07:07 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:52 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:18 23:18
Blackbird Leys, opp The Blackbird 00:19 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:54 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:25 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:21 20:19 23:19
Blackbird Leys, nr Sandy Lane West 00:19 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:54 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:25 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:21 20:19 23:19
Cowley, opp Kersington Crescent 00:21 06:45 07:11 07:42 08:02 08:26 08:56 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:27 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:23 20:21 23:21
Cowley Barns Road (NW-bound) 00:22 06:46 07:13 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:58 09:27 14:57 15:29 16:01 16:29 17:59 18:28 18:55 19:24 20:22 23:22
Cowley Templars Square (Stop E) 00:23 06:47 07:14 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:02 16:30 18:00 18:29 18:56 19:25 20:23 23:23
Cowley The Original Swan (W-bound) 06:48 07:15 07:46 08:06 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:31 18:01 18:30 19:26 20:24 23:24
Cowley, adj Clive Road 06:49 07:16 07:47 08:07 08:31 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:04 16:32 18:02 18:31 19:27 20:25 23:25
Cowley, opp Marsh Road 06:50 07:17 07:49 08:09 08:33 09:03 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:33 18:03 18:32 19:28 20:26 23:26
Oxford, adj Shelley Road 06:52 07:19 07:51 08:11 08:35 09:05 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:07 16:35 18:05 18:34 19:30 20:28 23:28
Oxford, adj Howard Street east 06:52 07:19 07:51 08:11 08:35 09:05 09:33 15:03 15:36 16:08 16:36 18:06 18:34 19:30 20:28 23:28
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road east 06:53 07:21 07:53 08:13 08:37 09:07 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:37 18:07 18:36 19:32 20:30 23:30
Oxford, opp Manzil Way 06:55 07:23 07:55 08:15 08:39 09:09 09:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:39 18:09 18:38 19:33 20:31 23:31
Oxford, adj James Street east 06:55 07:24 07:56 08:16 08:40 09:10 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:40 18:10 18:39 19:34 20:32 23:32
Oxford, adj Stockmore Street 06:56 07:24 07:57 08:17 08:41 09:11 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:41 18:11 18:39 19:35 20:33 23:33
Oxford The Plain (W-bound) 06:57 07:25 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:12 09:40 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:42 18:12 18:40 19:36 20:34 23:34
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J2) 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:21 08:45 09:15 09:43 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:46 18:16 18:44 19:39 20:37 23:37
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 07:01s 07:31s 08:03s 08:23s 08:47s 09:17s 09:45s 15:15s 15:48s 16:20s 16:48s 18:18s 18:46s 19:41s 20:39s 23:39s
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H4) 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:25 08:49 09:19 09:47 15:17 15:50 16:22 16:50 18:20 18:47 19:42 20:40 23:40

Oxford - Greater Leys

Oxford St Aldates (Stop G4) 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:45 then hourly until 23:45
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 18:46 19:46 23:46
Oxford The Plain (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 18:49 19:49 23:49
Oxford, opp James Street east 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 18:49 19:49 23:49
Oxford, o/s Manzil Way 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 18:51 19:51 23:51
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road east 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 18:52 19:52 23:52
Oxford, opp Howard Street east 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 18:53 19:53 23:53
Oxford, opp Shelley Road 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 18:54 19:54 23:54
Cowley, adj Marsh Road 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 18:56 19:56 23:56
Cowley, opp Clive Road 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 08:57 14:57 15:28 15:57 18:57 19:57 23:57
Cowley, nr The Original Swan 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:00 15:00 15:32 16:00 19:00 19:59 23:59
Cowley Templars Square (Stop D) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:02 19:02 20:01 00:01
Cowley Barns Road (SE-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:03 19:03 20:02 00:02
Cowley, adj Kersington Crescent 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:03 19:03 20:02 00:02
Blackbird Leys, opp Sandy Lane West 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:04 19:04 20:03 00:03
Blackbird Leys, o/s The Blackbird 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:37 16:05 19:05 20:04 00:04
Blackbird Leys, opp Sawpit Road 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:06 19:06 20:04 00:04
Blackbird Leys, o/s The Bullnose Morris 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:07 19:07 20:05 00:05
Greater Leys, opp Green Hill 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:08 15:08 15:41 16:09 19:09 20:07 00:07
Greater Leys, opp Little Bury 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:10 19:10 20:08 00:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire