bustimes.org

9 - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Risinghurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Risinghurst - Headington - Oxford City Centre

Risinghurst Kiln Lane (SE-bound) 06:59 07:57 09:04 10:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:29
Risinghurst, opp Lewis Close 06:59 07:57 09:04 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:29
Risinghurst, opp Downside Road PO 07:01 07:59 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:31
Risinghurst, opp Downside Road PO 07:03 08:05 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:12 16:18 17:28 18:35
Risinghurst Stanway Road (o/s 93) 07:03 08:06 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:19 17:29 18:36
Risinghurst Collinwood Road (N-bound) 07:04 08:06 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:13 16:19 17:29 18:36
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:04 08:07 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:20 17:30 18:37
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:06 08:09 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:22 17:32 18:39
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:08 08:10 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:17 16:23 17:33 18:41
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:09 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:25 17:35 18:42
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:11 08:14 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:27 17:37 18:45
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 07:11 08:15 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:28 17:38 18:46
Headington School (Stop B9) 07:13 08:17 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:24 16:30 17:40 18:47
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 07:14 08:19 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:26 16:32 17:42 18:49
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 07:17 08:23 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:30 16:36 17:46 18:52
St Clements Street (Stop C) 07:17 08:24 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:31 16:37 17:47 18:53
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 07:20 08:27 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:40 17:50 18:56
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 07:21 08:28 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:41 17:51 18:58
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 07:23s 08:31s 09:33s 10:33s 14:33s 15:38s 16:44s 17:54s 19:00s
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 07:25 08:33 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:46 17:56 19:02

Oxford City Centre - Headington - Risinghurst

Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 07:30 08:37 09:37 then hourly until 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:50 18:00 19:05
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 07:31 08:39 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:52 18:02 19:07
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 07:32 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:46 16:54 18:04 19:08
St Clements Street (Stop A) 07:34 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:49 16:57 18:07 19:11
St Clements, opp South Park 07:35 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:51 16:59 18:09 19:12
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 07:38 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:51 15:56 17:04 18:14 19:16
Headington School (Stop B8) 07:38 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:52 15:57 17:05 18:15 19:17
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 07:39 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:58 17:06 18:16 19:18
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 07:41 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:56 16:01 17:09 18:19 19:20
Headington, opp Wharton Road 07:43 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:57 16:02 17:11 18:20 19:21
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 07:44 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:59 16:04 17:13 18:22 19:22
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:46 08:58 09:57 13:57 15:00 16:05 17:14 18:23 19:23
Risinghurst Kiln Lane (SE-bound) 07:52 09:04 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:29 19:28
Risinghurst, opp Lewis Close 19:28
Risinghurst, opp Downside Road PO 19:30
Risinghurst Stanway Road (o/s 93) 19:31
Risinghurst Collinwood Road (N-bound) 19:33

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire