bustimes.org

101 - Luton - Stevenage

A service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage to Luton

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 05:59 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:25 09:01 09:34 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:46 17:22 18:00 18:45 19:45 21:45
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:00 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:26 09:02 09:35 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:47 17:23 18:01 18:46 19:46 21:46
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 06:02 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:53 08:29 09:04 09:37 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:49 17:25 18:03 18:48 19:48 21:48
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 06:03 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:54 08:30 09:05 09:38 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:50 17:26 18:04 18:49 19:49 21:49
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 06:04 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:56 08:32 09:07 09:40 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:52 17:28 18:06 18:51 19:50 21:50
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 06:05 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:57 08:33 09:07 09:40 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:53 17:29 18:07 18:51 19:51 21:51
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 06:07 06:23 06:53 07:26 08:00 08:36 09:10 09:43 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:56 17:32 18:10 18:54 19:53 21:53
Little Wymondley, nr Chantry Lane 06:09 06:25 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:40 09:13 09:46 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:59 17:35 18:13 18:57 19:56 21:56
Little Wymondley, opp Plume of Feathers PH 06:11 06:27 06:58 07:32 08:07 08:43 09:15 09:48 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:50 16:25 17:01 17:37 18:15 18:59 19:58 21:58
Little Wymondley, opp Siccut Road 06:11 06:27 06:59 07:33 08:08 08:44 09:16 09:49 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:51 16:26 17:02 17:38 18:16 19:00 19:58 21:58
Little Wymondley, nr Blakemore End Road 06:12 06:28 06:59 07:33 08:08 08:44 09:16 09:49 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:52 16:27 17:03 17:39 18:17 19:00 19:59 21:59
Little Wymondley, opp Ashbrook House 06:13 06:29 07:01 07:35 08:10 08:46 09:18 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:53 16:28 17:04 17:40 18:18 19:02 20:00 22:00
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 06:15 06:31 07:03 07:37 08:12 08:48 09:20 09:53 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:56 16:31 17:07 17:43 18:21 19:04 20:02 22:02
Hitchin, nr Blackhorse Lane 06:16 06:32 07:04 07:38 08:13 08:49 09:21 09:54 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:57 16:32 17:08 17:44 18:22 19:05 20:02 22:02
Hitchin, opp The Maples 06:18 06:34 07:06 07:40 08:15 08:51 09:23 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:46 18:24 19:07 20:04 22:04
Hitchin, nr Asda 06:20 06:37 07:09 07:43 08:18 08:54 09:26 09:59 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:02 16:37 17:13 17:49 18:27 19:10 20:06 22:06
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 06:21 06:38 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:56 09:27 10:00 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:14 17:50 18:28 19:11 20:07 22:07
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 06:22 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:57 09:28 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:15 17:51 18:29 19:12 20:08 22:08
06:24 06:41 07:14 07:48 08:23 09:02 09:30 10:03 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:08 16:41 17:17 17:53 18:31 19:15
Hitchin, nr Moormead Close 06:25 06:42 07:15 07:49 08:24 09:03 09:31 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:09 16:42 17:18 17:54 18:32 19:16 20:09 22:09
Great Offley, opp Post Office 06:32 06:49 07:23 07:57 08:32 09:10 09:38 10:11 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:50 17:26 18:02 18:40 19:24 20:16 22:16
Great Offley, opp Mill Farm 06:33 06:50 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:11 09:39 10:12 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:18 16:51 17:27 18:03 18:41 19:25 20:17 22:17
Lilley Hollybush Hill (SW-bound) 06:34 06:51 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:12 09:40 10:13 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:19 16:52 17:28 18:04 18:42 19:26 20:18 22:18
Lilley, adj West Street 06:36 06:53 07:27 08:01 08:36 09:14 09:42 10:15 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:54 17:30 18:06 18:44 19:28 20:20 22:20
Lilley, nr Putteridge Bury 06:39 06:55 07:30 08:04 08:39 09:17 09:45 10:18 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:24 16:57 17:33 18:09 18:47 19:31 20:23 22:23
Stopsley, nr Butterfield Business Park 06:40 06:56 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:18 09:46 10:19 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:25 16:58 17:34 18:10 18:48 19:32
Stopsley, adj Mount Grace Road 06:40 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:18 09:46 10:19 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:25 16:58 17:34 18:10 18:48 19:32 20:24 22:24
Stopsley, opp Inspire 06:42 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:20 09:48 10:21 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:27 17:00 17:36 18:12 18:50 19:34 20:25 22:25
Stopsley Primary School (o/s) 06:44 07:00 07:35 08:11 08:46 09:22 09:50 10:23 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:38 18:14 18:52 19:36 20:27 22:27
Stopsley, opp Lynwood Avenue 06:44 07:00 07:35 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:50 10:23 10:54 14:54 15:25 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:39 18:14 18:52 19:36 20:27 22:27
Round Green, adj Deep Denes 06:47 07:03 07:38 08:15 08:49 09:25 09:53 10:26 10:57 14:57 15:28 16:01 16:33 17:06 17:42 18:17 18:54 19:38 20:29 22:29
Round Green Tavern (nr) 06:48 07:04 07:39 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:54 10:27 10:58 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:35 17:07 17:43 18:18 18:55 19:39 20:30 22:30
Round Green, nr Hart Lane 06:49 07:05 07:40 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:55 10:28 10:59 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:44 18:19 18:56 19:40 20:31 22:31
High Town, opp Jubilee Street 06:50 07:06 07:41 08:19 08:54 09:28 09:56 10:29 11:00 15:00 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:10 17:46 18:20 18:58 19:42 20:32 22:32
Luton, opp Burr Street 06:52 07:08 07:43 08:21 08:55 09:30 09:58 10:31 11:02 15:02 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:48 18:22 18:59 19:43 20:33 22:33
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 06:54 07:10 07:45 08:24 08:58 09:32 10:00 10:33 11:04 15:04 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:15 17:51 18:24 19:01 19:45 20:35 22:35

Luton to Stevenage

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 06:10 06:42 07:20 07:38 08:14 08:50 09:26 09:58 then every 30 minutes until 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 22:40
Luton, adj Burr Street 06:11 06:43 07:21 07:39 08:15 08:51 09:27 09:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 16:37 17:11 17:45 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:41 22:41
High Town, adj Charles Street 06:11 06:43 07:22 07:40 08:16 08:52 09:28 10:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:38 17:12 17:46 18:22 19:01 19:41 20:41 22:41
High Town Road (nr) 06:13 06:45 07:23 07:41 08:17 08:53 09:29 10:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:05 16:39 17:13 17:47 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Round Green, opp Turners Road South 06:13 06:45 07:24 07:42 08:18 08:54 09:30 10:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 16:40 17:14 17:48 18:24 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Round Green, nr Birchen Grove 06:15 06:47 07:25 07:43 08:19 08:55 09:31 10:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:41 17:15 17:49 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:45 22:45
Stopsley, adj Lynwood Avenue 06:16 06:48 07:26 07:44 08:20 08:56 09:32 10:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 16:42 17:16 17:50 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Stopsley Primary School (opp) 06:17 06:49 07:28 07:46 08:22 08:58 09:34 10:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:10 16:44 17:18 17:52 18:28 19:07 19:47 20:47 22:47
Stopsley, o/s Inspire 06:19 06:51 07:30 07:48 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:12 16:46 17:20 17:54 18:30 19:09 19:49 20:48 22:48
Stopsley, opp Mount Grace Road 06:20 06:52 07:31 07:49 08:25 09:01 09:37 10:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:47 17:21 17:55 18:31 19:10 19:50 20:48 22:48
Stopsley, nr Butterfield Business Park 06:21 06:53 07:32 07:50 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:48 17:22 17:56 18:32 19:11 19:51
Lilley, adj West Street 06:24 06:57 07:36 07:54 08:29 09:05 09:41 10:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:18 16:52 17:26 18:00 18:35 19:14 19:54 20:53 22:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill (NE-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:37 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:41 10:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:27 18:00 18:35 19:14 19:54 20:53 22:53
Great Offley, nr Mill Farm 06:26 06:59 07:39 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:43 10:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:29 18:02 18:37 19:16 19:56 20:55 22:55
Great Offley, nr Post Office 06:28 07:01 07:41 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:45 10:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:31 18:04 18:39 19:18 19:58 20:57 22:57
Hitchin, opp Moormead Close 06:36 07:10 07:52 08:10 08:43 09:17 09:53 10:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:33 17:08 17:42 18:15 18:48 19:26 20:06 21:03 23:03
Hitchin, nr West Hill 06:37 07:12 07:54 08:12 08:45 09:18 09:54 10:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:50 19:27 20:07 21:03 23:03
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 06:38 07:13 07:54 08:12 08:46 09:19 09:55 10:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:51 19:28 20:08 21:04 23:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:39 07:14 07:56 08:14 08:47 09:20 09:56 10:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:37 17:12 17:46 18:19 18:52 19:29 20:09 21:05 23:05
06:41 07:16 08:03 08:23 08:54 09:29 10:02 10:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:10 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:27 18:58 19:35 20:11
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 06:42 07:17 08:04 08:24 08:55 09:30 10:03 10:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:28 18:59 19:36 20:12 21:06 23:06
Hitchin, opp Asda 06:42 07:17 08:04 08:24 08:55 09:30 10:03 10:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:28 18:59 19:36 20:12 21:06 23:06
Hitchin, opp Bridge Street 06:43 07:18 08:05 08:25 08:56 09:31 10:04 10:34 13:34 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:12 16:49 17:24 17:58 18:29 19:00 19:37 20:13 21:06 23:06
Hitchin, nr The Maples 06:45 07:20 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:06 10:36 13:36 14:03 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:14 16:51 17:26 18:00 18:31 19:02 19:39 20:15 21:08 23:08
Hitchin, opp Blackhorse Lane 06:46 07:21 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:07 10:37 13:37 14:04 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:15 16:52 17:27 18:01 18:32 19:03 19:40 20:16 21:09 23:09
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 06:47 07:22 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:08 10:38 13:38 14:06 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:16 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:33 19:04 19:41 20:17 21:10 23:10
Little Wymondley, nr Ashbrook House 06:48 07:24 08:11 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:09 10:39 13:39 14:08 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:17 16:54 17:29 18:03 18:34 19:05 19:42 20:18 21:11 23:11
Little Wymondley, nr Siccut Road 06:50 07:26 08:13 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:11 10:41 13:41 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:19 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:36 19:07 19:44 20:20 21:13 23:13
Little Wymondley, o/s Plume of Feathers PH 06:52 07:28 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:21 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:38 19:09 19:46 20:22 21:14 23:14
Little Wymondley, opp Chantry Lane 06:53 07:29 08:17 08:36 09:06 09:42 10:14 10:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:22 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:39 19:10 19:47 20:23 21:15 23:15
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 06:56 07:33 08:21 08:40 09:10 09:46 10:18 10:48 13:48 14:18 14:46 15:18 15:52 16:26 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:43 19:14 19:50 20:26 21:18 23:18
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 06:57 07:35 08:23 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:20 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:20 15:54 16:28 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:45 19:16 19:51 20:27 21:19 23:19
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 06:58 07:36 08:25 08:44 09:13 09:48 10:21 10:51 13:51 14:21 14:50 15:21 15:55 16:29 17:06 17:41 18:15 18:46 19:17 19:52 20:28 21:20 23:20
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 07:00 07:38 08:27 08:46 09:15 09:50 10:23 10:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:31 17:08 17:43 18:17 18:48 19:19 19:54 20:30 21:21 23:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 07:01 07:39 08:28 08:47 09:16 09:50 10:24 10:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:32 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:49 19:20 19:55 20:31 21:22 23:22
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 07:03 07:41 08:30 08:49 09:18 09:52 10:26 10:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:35 17:12 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:22 19:57 20:33 21:24 23:24
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 07:04 07:43 08:32 08:51 09:20 09:54 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:37 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:24 19:58 20:34 21:25 23:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex