108 - Ashbourne - Buxton

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Ashbourne to Buxton

Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:5510:1013:1016:50
Ashbourne, opp Hospital 07:5610:1113:1116:51
Ashbourne, adj Lodge Avenue 07:5610:1113:1116:51
Ashbourne, adj The Stepping Stones 07:5710:1213:1216:52
Hangingbridge, opp Tollgate Cottages 07:5910:1413:1416:54
Hangingbridge, opp Royal Oak 08:0010:1513:1516:55
Swinscoe, adj Town End Lane 08:0410:1913:1916:59
Caltonmoor, opp Blore Lane 08:0610:2113:2117:01
Caltonmoor, opp Meadowside 08:06
Cauldon Lowe, adj Wardlow Turn 08:10
Cauldon Lowe, adj Rue Hill Road 08:10
Cauldon Lowe, opp Ash Tree Road 08:12
Windy Harbour Farm (opp) 08:14
Cauldon, adj Dukes Lane 08:15
Windy Harbour, adj Upper Moorend Farm 08:15
Cauldon, adj Church Lane 08:17
Waterhouses, opp Ye Old Crown Hotel 08:19
Waterhouses, adj Earlsway 08:2010:2613:2617:06
Waterhouses Primary School (adj) 10:2813:28
Waterhouses, adj Breech Close 10:2913:29
Waterhouses Primary School (opp) 10:2913:29
Waterhouses, opp Waterfall Lane 08:2010:2913:2917:06
Winkhill, opp Bromley Edge Lane 08:2310:3213:3217:09
Winkhill, opp Bus Garage 08:2310:3213:3217:09
Winkhill, opp Pethillshead Lane 08:2410:3313:3317:10
Bottom House, adj The Green Man 08:2610:3413:3417:12
Bradnop, adj Ashenhurst Lane 08:3010:3913:3917:16
Leek, opp Moorland Road 08:3310:4113:4117:19
Leek, opp Moorlands Hospital 08:3310:4113:4117:19
Leek, opp Parker Street 08:3310:4113:4117:19
Leek, adj Bus Station 08:3510:4313:4317:21
10:4513:45
Leek, opp Osborne Street 10:4713:47
Leek, opp Woodfield Court 10:4813:48
Leek, adj Novi Lane 10:4813:48
Leek, opp Thorncliffe Road 10:4913:49
Blackshaw Moor, by Three Horseshoes Inn 10:5413:54
Upper Hulme, adj Old Buxton Road 10:5513:55
Upper Hulme, opp Winking Man PH 10:5813:58
Flash, opp Summerhill Lane 11:0314:03
Ladmanlow, adj Cisterns Clough 11:0514:05
Ladmanlow, opp Grinlow Road 11:0714:07
Ladmanlow, adj Leek Road 11:0814:08
Burbage, opp Holmfield 11:0814:08
Burbage, adj Christ Church 11:0914:09
Buxton, adj Bishops Lane 11:0914:09
Buxton, adj Park Road 11:1114:11
Buxton, opp Pavilion Gardens 11:1114:11
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 11:1314:13
Buxton Market Place (Southbound) 11:1414:14

Buxton to Ashbourne

Buxton Market Place (Northbound) 12:0015:00
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 12:0015:00
Buxton, adj Colonnade 12:0015:00
Buxton, adj Pavilion Gardens 12:0115:01
Buxton, opp Park Road 12:0215:02
Buxton, opp Bishops Lane 12:0415:04
Burbage, opp Christ Church 12:0515:05
Burbage, adj Holmfield 12:0515:05
Ladmanlow, opp Leek Road 12:0515:05
Ladmanlow, adj Grinlow Road 12:0615:06
Flash, adj Summerhill Lane 12:1015:10
Upper Hulme, adj Winking Man PH 12:1515:15
Upper Hulme, opp Old Buxton Road 12:1815:18
Blackshaw Moor, nr Three Horseshoes Inn 12:2015:20
Leek, adj Thorncliffe Road 12:2515:25
Leek, opp Novi Lane 12:2515:25
Leek, adj Woodfield Court 12:2615:26
Leek, adj Osborne Street 12:2615:26
Leek Bus Station (Stand 4) 12:2915:29
09:3512:3516:1017:45
Leek, adj Parker Street 09:3612:3616:1117:46
Leek, adj Moorlands Hospital 09:3612:3616:1117:46
Leek, adj Moorland Road 09:3612:3616:1117:46
Bradnop, opp Ashenhurst Lane 09:3812:3816:1417:49
Bottom House, opp The Green Man 09:4312:4316:1817:53
Winkhill, adj Pethillshead Lane 09:4412:4416:2017:55
Winkhill, adj Bus Garage 09:4512:4516:2117:56
Winkhill, adj Bromley Edge Lane 09:4512:4516:2117:56
Waterhouses, adj Waterfall Lane 09:4812:4816:2417:59
Waterhouses Primary School (adj) 09:4812:48
Waterhouses, adj Breech Close 09:4912:49
Waterhouses Primary School (opp) 09:4912:49
Waterhouses, opp Earlsway 09:5212:5216:2518:00
Waterhouses, adj Ye Old Crown Hotel 16:25
Cauldon, opp Church Lane 16:27
Windy Harbour, opp Upper Moorend Farm 16:29
Cauldon, opp Dukes Lane 16:29
Windy Harbour Farm (adj) 16:30
Cauldon Lowe, adj Ash Tree Road 16:33
Cauldon Lowe, opp Rue Hill Road 16:34
Caltonmoor, adj Meadowside 16:38
Caltonmoor, adj Blore Lane 09:5612:5616:38
Swinscoe, opp Town End Lane 09:5812:5816:40
Hangingbridge, adj Royal Oak 10:0313:0316:44
Hangingbridge, adj Tollgate Cottages 10:0313:0316:44
Ashbourne, opp The Stepping Stones 10:0513:0516:46
Ashbourne, opp Lodge Avenue 10:0513:0516:46
Ashbourne, adj Hospital 10:0613:0616:47
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:0813:0816:49

Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 22 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

D & G Bus

Website

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service