🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

109 - Humbie - Haddington

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Map

Outbound

Humbie, at Kippithill 09:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Humbie, opp Post Office 09:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Humbie, adj War Memorial 09:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Humbie House (nr) 09:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Gilchriston, opp Bughtknowe RE 09:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
Gilchriston, nr Humbie Station Cottages 09:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
Gilchriston, at Ford Cottages 09:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
Gilchriston, at Petersmuir RE 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
E Saltoun, opp Byre Court 09:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
E Saltoun, opp Fletcher Hall 09:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Pencaitland Park (at) 09:10 12:10 15:10 17:10
Pencaitland, adj Limekilns 09:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Pencaitland, adj Vinefields 09:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Pencaitland Crossroads (N-bound) 09:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Pencaitland, opp Boggs Holdings Road End 09:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
New Winton, opp Wintonhill Road End 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:13
New Winton, at Winton Lodge 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:13
New Winton, at Smithy Cottage 09:14 12:14 15:14 17:14
New Winton, at Winton Terrace 09:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
New Winton Puddle Burn (N-bound) 09:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Tranent, opp Buxley Farm Road End 09:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Elphinstone, opp Research Centre 09:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
North Elphinstone (opp) 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Elphinstone, adj Durie's Park 08:12 09:22 10:42 12:22 13:42 15:22 17:22
Tranent, opp Research Centre RE 08:13 09:23 10:43 12:23 13:43
Tranent, opp Fa'side View 08:14 09:24 10:44 12:24 13:44
Tranent, opp Castle Road 08:14 09:24 10:44 12:24 13:44
Tranent, opp West Windygoul 08:14 09:24 10:44 12:24 13:44
Tranent, opp Caponhall Rd 08:15 09:25 10:45 12:25 13:45
Tranent, opp John Crescent 08:15 09:25 10:45 12:25 13:45
Tranent, opp Meeting House Drive 08:16 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:46
Tranent, adj Coal Neuk 08:17 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:47
Tranent, opp Cross Keys Inn 08:17 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:47
Tranent, opp Police Station 08:19 09:29 10:49 12:29 13:49
Tranent, at Veterinary Surgery 08:19 09:29 10:49 12:29 13:49
Tranent, at Muirpark Road 08:20 09:30 10:50 12:30 13:50
Macmerry, opp Whiteloch Road 09:32 10:52 12:32 13:52
Macmerry, adj St Germains Terrace 09:33 10:53 12:33 13:53
Macmerry, adj Satellite Park 09:33 10:53 12:33 13:53
Macmerry, opp Industrial Estate 09:33 10:53 12:33 13:53
Macmerry, opp Industrial Estate East 09:34 10:54 12:34 13:54
Gladsmuir Roundabout (W-bound) 09:35 10:55 12:35 13:55
Gladsmuir Farmhouse (at) 09:35 10:55 12:35 13:55
Gladsmuir, at Lamington Road 09:36 10:56 12:36 13:56
Gladsmuir, opp Liberty Hall 09:36 10:56 12:36 13:56
Gladsmuir, adj Coates Road 09:38 10:58 12:38 13:58
Haddington, opp Letham Mains Rd End 09:38 10:58 12:38 13:58
Haddington, opp Roodlands Hospital 09:41 11:01 12:41 14:01
Haddington, adj Caponflat Crescent 09:42 11:02 12:42 14:02
Haddington, opp Angle Park 09:42 11:02 12:42 14:02
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 09:43 11:03 12:43 14:03
Haddington, at Market Street 09:44 11:04 12:44 14:04

Inbound

Haddington, at High Street 09:58 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:13
Haddington, at Police Station 09:59 11:14 12:59 14:14 16:14
Haddington, at Angle Park 09:59 11:14 12:59 14:14 16:14
Haddington, opp Caponflat Crescent 10:00 11:15 13:00 14:15 16:15
Haddington, at Roodlands Hospital 10:02 11:17 13:02 14:17 16:17
Haddington, adj Letham Mains Rd End 10:04 11:19 13:04 14:19 16:19
Gladsmuir, opp Coates Road 10:04 11:19 13:04 14:19 16:19
Gladsmuir, at Liberty Hall 10:05 11:20 13:05 14:20 16:20
Gladsmuir Farmhouse (opp and before) 10:07 11:22 13:07 14:22 16:22
Gladsmuir Roundabout (E-bound) 10:07 11:22 13:07 14:22 16:22
Macmerry, adj Industrial Estate East 10:08 11:23 13:08 14:23 16:23
Macmerry, nr Penston Rd End 10:09 11:24 13:09 14:24 16:24
Macmerry, opp St Germains Terrace 10:10 11:25 13:10 14:25 16:25
Macmerry, adj Whiteloch Road 10:10 11:25 13:10 14:25 16:25
Tranent, opp Muirpark Road 08:25 10:12 11:27 13:12 14:27 16:27
Tranent, opp Veterinary Surgery 08:25 10:12 11:27 13:12 14:27 16:27
Tranent, opp St Martin's School 08:26 10:13 11:28 13:13 14:28 16:28
Tranent, adj Police Station 08:27 10:14 10:29 11:29 13:14 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Tranent, adj Cross Keys Inn 08:27 10:14 10:29 11:29 13:14 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Tranent New Row (W-bound) 08:28 10:15 10:30 11:30 13:15 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Tranent, at Meeting House Drive 08:28 10:15 10:30 11:30 13:15 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Tranent, at John Crescent 08:29 10:16 10:31 11:31 13:16 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Tranent, at Caponhall Rd 08:30 10:17 10:32 11:32 13:17 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Tranent, nr West Windygoul 08:30 10:17 10:32 11:32 13:17 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Tranent, nr Castle Road 08:30 10:17 10:32 11:32 13:17 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Tranent, nr Fa'side View 08:30 10:17 10:32 11:32 13:17 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Tranent, nr Research Centre RE 08:31 10:18 10:33 11:33 13:18 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Elphinstone, adj Durie's Park 08:33 10:20 10:35 11:35 13:20 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
North Elphinstone (nr) 08:34 11:36 14:36 16:36
Elphinstone, at Research Centre 08:37 11:39 14:39 16:39
Tranent, adj Buxley Farm Road End 08:38 11:40 14:40 16:40
New Winton Puddle Burn (S-bound) 08:39 11:41 14:41 16:41
New Winton, opp Winton Terrace 08:40 11:42 14:42 16:42
New Winton, opp Smithy Cottage 08:40 11:42 14:42 16:42
New Winton, opp Winton Lodge 08:41 11:43 14:43 16:43
New Winton, at Wintonhill Road End 08:41 11:43 14:43 16:43
Pencaitland, at Boggs Holdings Road End 08:42 11:44 14:44 16:44
Pencaitland Crossroads (S-bound) 08:43 11:45 14:45 16:45
Pencaitland, opp Limekilns 08:43 11:45 14:45 16:45
E Saltoun, o/s Fletcher Hall 08:46 11:48 14:48 16:48
E Saltoun, o/s Byre Court 08:47 11:49 14:49 16:49
Gilchriston, opp Petersmuir RE 08:49 11:51 14:51 16:51
Gilchriston, opp Ford Cottages 08:50 11:52 14:52 16:52
Gilchriston, opp Humbie Station Cottages 08:51 11:53 14:53 16:53
Gilchriston, at Bughtknowe RE 08:51 11:53 14:53 16:53
Humbie House (opp) 08:52 11:54 14:54 16:54
Humbie, nr War Memorial 08:54 11:56 14:56 16:56
Humbie, nr Post Office 08:54 11:56 14:56 16:56
Humbie, at Kippithill 08:55 11:57 14:57 16:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Prentice Coaches