🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

108 - Haddington - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Map

Fort Kinnaird - Haddington

Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 09:55 then hourly until 15:55
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East 09:55 15:55
Newcraighall, o/s The Cuddie Brae 09:56 15:56
Newcraighall Drive (after) 09:57 15:57
Newcraighall, before Whitehill Street 09:57 15:57
Newcraighall, after Benhar Road 09:58 15:58
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (E-bound) 10:00 16:00
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 10:01 16:01
Musselburgh, at Olivebank Stadium 10:02 16:02
Musselburgh, opp Tesco 10:04 16:04
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 08:20 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:30
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 08:24 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:32
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 08:24 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:32
Musselburgh, adj King Street 08:25 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:33
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 08:25 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:33
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 08:26 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:34
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 08:27 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:35
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 08:27 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:35
Musselburgh, adj St Ninian's Way 08:27 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:36
Musselburgh, opp Delta Drive 08:27 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:36
Musselburgh, opp Delta Road 08:28 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:37
Musselburgh, opp Galt Drive 08:28 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:37
Musselburgh, adj Moir Avenue 08:28 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:38
Musselburgh, nr Goshen 08:28 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:38
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 08:29 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:39
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 08:29 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:39
Wallyford, adj The Loan 08:30 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:40
Wallyford, o/s Garden Centre 08:30 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:40
Dolphingstone, adj Kinwegar 08:30 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:40
Dolphingstone Farm (at) 08:32 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:41
Tranent, opp Polson Gardens 08:34 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:43
Tranent, opp Polson Park 08:35 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:44
Tranent, at Meeting House Drive 08:35
Tranent, at John Crescent 08:35
Tranent, at Caponhall Rd 08:36
Tranent, nr West Windygoul 08:36
Tranent, nr Castle Road 08:36
Tranent, nr Fa'side View 08:37
Tranent, nr Research Centre RE 08:37
North Elphinstone (nr) 08:38
Elphinstone, at Research Centre 08:40
Tranent, adj Coal Neuk 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:45
Tranent, opp Cross Keys Inn 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:46
Tranent, opp Police Station 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:48
Tranent, adj Waterloo Road 08:41
Tranent, opp Miner's Cottages 08:41
Tranent, adj Carlaverock Avenue 08:42
Tranent, opp Windygoul Crescent 08:42
Tranent, opp Ross Crescent 08:42
Tranent, at Veterinary Surgery 08:43 10:25 16:25 17:48
Tranent, at Muirpark Road 08:43 10:25 16:25 17:48
Macmerry, opp Whiteloch Road 08:48 10:29 16:29 17:52
Macmerry, adj St Germains Terrace 08:48 10:29 16:29 17:52
Macmerry, adj Satellite Park 08:48 10:29 16:29 17:52
Macmerry, opp Industrial Estate 08:48 10:29 16:29 17:52
Macmerry, opp Industrial Estate East 08:49 10:30 16:30 17:53
Gladsmuir Roundabout (W-bound) 08:49 10:30 16:30 17:53
Gladsmuir Farmhouse (at) 08:50 10:31 16:31 17:54
Gladsmuir, at Lamington Road 08:50 10:31 16:31 17:54
Gladsmuir, opp Liberty Hall 08:51 10:32 16:32 17:54
Gladsmuir, adj Coates Road 08:52 10:33 16:33 17:55
Haddington, opp Letham Mains Rd End 08:53 10:33 16:33 17:56
Haddington, at Gateside Commerce Park 08:54 10:34 16:34 17:56
Haddington, adj Gateside Road 08:55 10:35 16:35 17:57
Haddington, adj Knowes Road 08:55 10:35 16:35 17:57
Haddington, opp Park Lane 08:56 10:36 16:36 17:58
Haddington, opp Letham Drive 08:56 10:37 16:37 17:58
Haddington, opp Angle Park 08:57 10:38 16:38 17:59
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 08:57 10:39 16:39 17:59
Haddington, at Market Street 08:58 10:40 16:40 18:00

Haddington - Fort Kinnaird

Elphinstone, at Research Centre then hourly until 17:10
Haddington, at High Street 09:00 15:00 16:03
Haddington, at Police Station 09:00 15:00 16:03
Haddington, at Angle Park 09:01 15:01 16:04
Haddington, adj Letham Drive 09:01 15:01 16:04
Haddington, adj Park Lane 09:02 15:02 16:05
Haddington, opp Knowes Road 09:03 15:03 16:06
Haddington, opp Gateside Road 09:04 15:04 16:07
Haddington, opp Gateside Commerce Park 09:04 15:04 16:07
Haddington, adj Letham Mains Rd End 09:05 15:05 16:08
Gladsmuir, opp Coates Road 09:07 15:07 16:09
Tranent, adj Waterloo Road 17:13
Gladsmuir, at Liberty Hall 09:08 15:08 16:10
Tranent, opp Miner's Cottages 17:13
Gladsmuir Farmhouse (opp and before) 09:10 15:10 16:12
Gladsmuir Roundabout (E-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:12
Macmerry, adj Industrial Estate East 09:10 15:10 16:12
Macmerry, nr Penston Rd End 09:11 15:11 16:13
Macmerry, opp St Germains Terrace 09:11 15:11 16:13
Macmerry, adj Whiteloch Road 09:12 15:12 16:14
Tranent, opp Muirpark Road 09:14 15:14 16:16
Tranent, adj Carlaverock Avenue 17:14
Tranent, opp Windygoul Crescent 17:14
Tranent, opp Veterinary Surgery 09:15 15:15 16:17
Tranent, opp Ross Crescent 17:15
Tranent, opp St Martin's School 09:15 15:15 16:17
Tranent, adj Police Station 09:16 15:16 16:18 17:16
Tranent, adj Cross Keys Inn 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:16
Tranent, adj Polson Park 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:18
Tranent, adj Polson Gardens 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:18
Dolphingstone Farm (opp) 09:21 15:21 16:23 17:20
Dolphingstone, opp Kinwegar 09:22 15:22 16:25 17:21
Wallyford, opp Garden Centre 09:23 15:23 16:25 17:21
Wallyford, nr The Loan 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:22
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:22
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:22
Musselburgh, opp Moir Avenue 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:23
Musselburgh, adj Galt Drive 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:23
Musselburgh, adj Delta Road 09:25 15:25 16:27 17:24
Musselburgh, adj Delta Drive 09:25 15:25 16:27 17:24
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 09:26 15:26 16:27 17:24
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:24
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:25
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 09:28 15:28 16:30 17:25
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 09:29 15:29 16:31 17:26
Musselburgh, opp King Street 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:26
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:27
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 09:33 15:33 16:35 17:28
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 09:35 15:35 16:37 17:29
Musselburgh, o/s Tesco 09:35 15:35
Musselburgh, opp Olivebank Stadium 09:36 15:36
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 09:37 15:37
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (W-bound) 09:38 15:38
Newcraighall, opp Benhar Road 09:40 15:40
Newcraighall, after Whitehill Street 09:41 15:41
Newcraighall Drive (before) 09:43 15:43
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East 09:44 15:44
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 09:45 15:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Prentice Coaches