🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

111 - Haddington - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Map

Haddington - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Haddington, at High Street 06:00 06:20 07:20 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 15:25 17:40
Haddington, at Police Station 06:00 06:21 07:20 09:05 10:05 13:05 15:25 17:40
Haddington, at Angle Park 06:01 06:21 07:21 09:06 10:06 13:06 15:26 17:41
Haddington, opp Caponflat Crescent 06:01 06:22 07:21 09:06 10:06 13:06 15:26 17:41
Haddington, at Roodlands Hospital 06:03 06:24 07:23 09:08 10:08 13:08 15:28 17:43
Haddington, adj Garleton Drive 06:03 06:24 07:23 09:08 10:08 13:08 15:28 17:43
Haddington, opp Herdmanflat Hospital 06:03 06:24 07:23 09:08 10:08 13:08 15:28 17:43
Haddington, opp Harperdean 06:04 06:25 07:24 09:09 10:09 13:09 15:29 17:44
Athelstaneford, at West Garleton 06:05 06:27 07:27 09:11 10:11 13:11 15:31 17:46
Longniddry, at Railway Station 06:11 06:35 07:35 09:18 10:18 13:18 15:38 17:53
Longniddry Inn (opp) 06:11 06:35 07:35 09:18 10:18 13:18 15:38 17:53
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 06:12 06:36 07:36 09:19 10:19 13:19 15:39 17:54
Seton Sands, nr Seton Dean Lodge 06:14 06:39 07:39 09:21 10:21 13:21 15:41 17:56
Seton Sands, adj Road End 06:15 06:40 07:40 09:22 10:22 13:22 15:42 17:57
Port Seton, nr Links View 06:15 06:41 07:41 09:23 10:23 13:23 15:43 17:58
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 06:16 06:41 07:41 09:23 10:23 13:23 15:43 17:58
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 06:16 06:42 07:42 09:24 10:24 13:24 15:44 17:59
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 06:17 06:43 07:43 09:25 10:25 13:25 15:45 18:00
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 06:17 06:43 07:43 09:25 10:25 13:25 15:45 18:00
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 06:17 06:43 07:43 09:25 10:25 13:25 15:45 18:00
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 06:18 06:44 07:44 09:26 10:26 13:26 15:46 18:01
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 06:18 06:44 07:44 09:26 10:26 13:26 15:46 18:01
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 06:19 06:45 07:45 09:27 10:27 13:27 15:47 18:02
Prestonpans, opp Links 06:19 06:45 07:45 09:27 10:27 13:27 15:47 18:02
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 06:20 06:46 07:46 09:28 10:28 13:28 15:48 18:03
Prestonpans, at Atholl View 06:21 06:47 07:47 09:29 10:29 13:29 15:49 18:04
Prestonpans, nr McLachlan Gardens 06:21 06:47 07:47 09:29 10:29 13:29 15:49 18:04
Prestonpans, opp Preston Lodge 06:22 06:48 07:48 09:30 10:30 13:30 15:50 18:05
Prestonpans, opp Hawthorn Road Shops 06:23 06:49 07:49 09:31 10:31 13:31 15:51 18:06
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (W-bound) 06:24 06:50 07:50 09:32 10:32 13:32 15:52 18:07
Prestonpans, opp Health Centre 06:25 06:51 07:51 09:33 10:33 13:33 15:53 18:08 19:26
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House 06:25 06:51 07:51 09:33 10:33 13:33 15:53 18:08 19:26
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 06:26 06:52 07:52 09:34 10:34 13:34 15:54 18:09 19:27
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 06:26 06:53 07:53 09:34 10:34 13:34 15:54 18:09 19:27
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 06:27 06:53 07:53 09:35 10:35 13:35 15:55 18:10 19:28
Prestonpans, adj Golf Practice Range 06:27 06:54 07:54 09:35 10:35 13:35 15:55 18:10 19:28
Prestonpans, adj New Cemetery 06:27 06:54 07:54 09:35 10:35 13:35 15:55 18:10 19:28
Wallyford, at Auction House 06:28 06:55 07:55 09:36 10:36 13:36 15:56 18:11 19:29
Wallyford, nr The Loan 06:29 06:56 07:56 09:37 10:37 13:37 15:57 18:12 19:30
Wallyford, opp Institute 06:30 06:57 07:57 09:38 10:38 13:38 15:58 18:13 19:31
Wallyford, adj Albert Place 06:30 06:57 07:57 09:38 10:38 13:38 15:58 18:13 19:31
Wallyford, opp Fa'side Inn 06:30 06:57 07:57 09:39 10:39 13:39 15:59 18:13 19:31
Wallyford, adj Fa'side Avenue South 06:31 06:58 07:58 09:39 10:39 13:39 15:59 18:14 19:32
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 06:35 07:02 08:02 09:44 10:44 13:44 16:04 18:18 19:36
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 06:36 07:03 08:03 09:45 10:45 13:45 16:05 18:19 19:37
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 06:36 07:03 08:03 09:45 10:45 13:45 16:05 18:19 19:37
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 06:36 07:04 08:04 09:45 10:45 13:45 16:05 18:19 19:37
Inveresk Kennels (o/s) 06:39 07:07 08:07 09:48 10:48 13:48 16:08 18:21 19:39
Musselburgh, at Inveresk Village 06:40 07:09 08:09 09:49 10:49 13:49 16:09 18:23 19:41
Musselburgh, opp Rothesay Place 06:42 07:11 08:11 09:51 10:51 13:51 16:11 18:24 19:42
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 06:43 07:12 08:12 09:52 10:52 13:52 16:12 18:25 19:43
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 06:44 07:14 08:14 09:53 10:53 13:53 16:13 18:26 19:44
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 07:16 08:16 09:56 10:56 13:56 16:16 18:28 19:46
Musselburgh, o/s Tesco 06:44 07:16 08:16 09:56 10:56 13:56 16:16 18:28 19:46
Musselburgh, opp Olivebank Stadium 06:46 07:17 08:17 09:58 10:58 13:58 16:18 18:29 19:47
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 06:47 07:18 08:18 09:59 10:59 13:59 16:19 18:30 19:48
Stoneybank, adj Stoneyhill Drive 06:47 07:19 08:19 09:59 10:59 13:59 16:19 18:31 19:49
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Place 06:47 07:19 08:19 10:00 11:00 14:00 16:20 18:31 19:49
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Avenue 06:47 07:19 08:19 10:00 11:00 14:00 16:20 18:31 19:49
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Court 06:48 07:20 08:20 10:01 11:01 14:01 16:21 18:32 19:50
Stoneybank, opp Denholm Drive 06:48 07:20 08:20 10:01 11:01 14:01 16:21 18:32 19:50
Stoneybank, nr Whitehill Gardens 06:49 07:21 08:21 10:02 11:02 14:02 16:22 18:33 19:51
Stoneybank, adj Whitehill Avenue 06:49 07:21 08:21 10:02 11:02 14:02 16:22 18:33 19:51
Stoneybank Gardens (adj) 06:49 07:22 08:22 10:02 11:03 14:03 16:23 18:33 19:51
Stoneybank Avenue (opp) 06:50 07:22 08:22 10:02 11:03 14:03 16:23 18:34 19:51
Stoneybank Grove (opp) 06:50 07:22 08:22 10:02 11:03 14:03 16:23 18:34 19:52
Stoneybank, opp Loretto Court 06:50 07:23 08:23 10:03 11:04 14:04 16:24 18:34 19:52
Musselburgh, adj Golf Club 06:51 07:24 08:24 10:03 11:05 14:05 16:25 18:35 19:53
Old Craighall Main Road (opp 14) 06:54 07:27 08:27 10:05 11:08 14:08 15:55 16:28 18:38 19:55
Millerhill, at Newton Cottages 06:54 07:27 08:27 10:07 11:08 14:08 15:55 16:28 18:38 19:55
Easter Millerhill (At 18) 06:56 07:29 08:29 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:57 16:30 18:40 19:57
Wester Millerhill (at) 06:56 07:30 08:30 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:57 16:30 18:40 19:57
Newton Village, on Newton Church Road 06:58 07:32 08:32 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:59 16:32 18:42 19:59
Danderhall, at Newton Church Road 06:59 07:33 08:32 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:59 16:32 18:42 19:59
Danderhall Edmonstone Road (at 32) 06:59 07:33 08:32 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:59 16:32 18:42 19:59
Danderhall, nr Edmonstone Avenue 07:00 07:34 08:33 10:13 11:13 14:13 16:00 16:33 18:43 20:00
Danderhall, at Edmonstone Avenue 07:00 07:34 08:33 10:13 11:13 14:13 16:00 16:33 18:43 20:00
Craigmillar, adj Bowes Place 07:02 07:37 08:36 10:16 11:16 14:16 16:02 16:36 18:45 20:02
Craigmillar, after Milligan Drive 07:03 07:37 08:37 10:17 11:17 14:17 16:03 16:37 18:46 20:03
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 07:03 07:38 08:38 10:18 11:18 14:18 16:03 16:38 18:46 20:03
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM 07:04 07:39 08:39 10:19 11:19 14:19 16:04 16:39 18:47 20:04
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 07:05 07:40 08:40 10:20 11:20 14:20 16:05 16:40 18:48 20:05

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Haddington

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:35 11:40 12:35 13:35 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:55 20:15
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp SCRM 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:35 11:40 12:35 13:35 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:55 20:15
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 07:16 08:11 09:11 10:36 11:41 12:36 13:36 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:56 20:16
Craigmillar, nr Milligan Drive 07:16 08:11 09:11 10:36 11:41 12:36 13:36 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:56 20:16
Craigmillar, opp Bowes Place 07:17 08:12 09:12 10:37 11:42 12:37 13:37 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:57 20:17
Danderhall Edmonstone Road (at 104) 07:18 08:14 09:14 10:39 11:44 12:39 13:39 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:58 20:18
Danderhall, opp Edmonstone Avenue 07:19 08:15 09:15 10:40 11:45 12:40 13:40 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:59 20:19
Danderhall Edmonstone Road (at 43) 07:20 08:16 09:16 10:41 11:46 12:41 13:41 15:08 16:18 17:18 19:00 20:20
Danderhall, opp Edmonstone Drive 07:20 08:16 09:16 10:41 11:46 12:41 13:41 15:08 16:18 17:18 19:00 20:20
Danderhall, on Newton Church Road 07:20 08:16 09:16 10:41 11:46 12:41 13:41 15:08 16:18 17:18 19:00 20:20
Newton Village Millerhill Road (SE-bound) 07:23 08:19 09:19 10:44 11:49 12:44 13:44 15:11 16:21 17:21 19:03 20:23
Wester Millerhill (opp) 07:23 08:19 09:19 10:44 11:49 12:44 13:44 15:11 16:21 17:21 19:03 20:23
Easter Millerhill (opp 22) 07:25 08:21 09:21 10:46 11:51 12:46 13:46 15:13 16:23 17:23 19:05 20:25
Millerhill, opp Newton Cottages 07:26 08:22 09:22 10:47 11:52 12:47 13:47 15:14 16:24 17:24 19:06 20:26
Old Craighall Main Road (o/s 12) 07:27 08:23 09:23 10:48 11:53 12:48 13:48 15:15 16:25 17:25 19:07 20:27
Musselburgh, opp Golf Club 07:29 08:26 09:26 10:51 11:56 12:51 13:51 15:18 16:28 17:28 19:09 20:29
Stoneybank, adj Loretto Court 07:30 08:26 09:26 10:51 11:56 12:51 13:51 15:18 16:28 17:28 19:10 20:30
Stoneybank Grove (adj) 07:30 08:27 09:27 10:52 11:57 12:52 13:52 15:19 16:29 17:29 19:10 20:30
Stoneybank Avenue (nr) 07:30 08:27 09:27 10:52 11:57 12:52 13:52 15:19 16:29 17:29 19:10 20:30
Stoneybank Gardens (opp) 07:31 08:28 09:28 10:53 11:58 12:53 13:53 15:20 16:30 17:30 19:11 20:31
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Avenue 07:31 08:28 09:28 10:53 11:58 12:53 13:53 15:20 16:30 17:30 19:11 20:31
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Gardens 07:32 08:29 09:29 10:54 11:59 12:54 13:54 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:12 20:32
Stoneybank, adj Denholm Drive 07:32 08:29 09:29 10:54 11:59 12:54 13:54 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:12 20:32
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Court 07:32 08:29 09:29 10:54 11:59 12:54 13:54 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:12 20:32
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Avenue 07:33 08:30 09:30 10:55 12:00 12:55 13:55 15:22 16:32 17:32 19:13 20:33
Stoneybank, opp Stoneyhill Drive 07:33 08:31 09:31 10:56 12:01 12:56 13:56 15:23 16:33 17:33 19:13 20:33
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 07:34 08:31 09:31 10:56 12:01 12:56 13:56 15:23 16:33 17:33 19:14 20:34
Musselburgh, at Olivebank Stadium 07:35 08:32 09:32 10:57 12:02 12:57 13:57 15:24 16:34 17:34 19:15 20:35
Musselburgh, opp Tesco 07:36 08:34 09:34 10:59 12:04 12:59 13:59 15:26 16:36 17:36 19:16 20:36
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 07:37 08:35 09:35 11:00 12:05 13:00 14:00 15:27 16:37 17:37 19:17 20:37
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 07:42 08:40 09:40 11:05 12:10 13:05 14:05 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:21 20:41
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 07:42 08:40 09:40 11:05 12:10 13:05 14:05 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:21 20:41
Musselburgh, adj Rothesay Place 07:43 08:41 09:41 11:07 12:12 13:07 14:07 15:33 16:43 17:43 19:22 20:42
Musselburgh, opp Inveresk Village 07:45 08:43 09:43 11:08 12:13 13:08 14:08 15:35 16:45 17:45 19:24 20:44
Inveresk Kennels (opp) 07:46 08:44 09:44 11:10 12:15 13:10 14:10 15:36 16:46 17:46 19:25 20:45
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 07:49 08:47 09:47 11:13 12:18 13:13 14:13 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:28 20:48
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 07:49 08:47 09:47 11:13 12:18 13:13 14:13 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:28 20:48
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 07:50 08:48 09:48 11:14 12:19 13:14 14:14 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:29 20:49
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 07:50 08:48 09:48 11:14 12:19 13:14 14:14 16:50 17:50 19:29 20:49
Wallyford, adj Park Drive 07:53 08:51 09:51 11:17 12:22 13:17 14:17 16:53 17:53 19:32 20:52
Wallyford, o/s Fa'side Inn 07:54 08:52 09:52 11:18 12:23 13:18 14:18 16:54 17:54 19:33 20:53
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 07:54 08:52 09:52 11:18 12:23 13:18 14:18 16:54 17:54 19:33 20:53
Wallyford, o/s Institute 07:55 08:53 09:53 11:19 12:24 13:19 14:19 16:55 17:55 19:34 20:54
Wallyford, adj The Loan 07:55 08:53 09:53 11:19 12:24 13:19 14:19 16:55 17:55 19:34 20:54
Wallyford, opp Auction House 07:55 08:53 09:53 11:19 12:24 13:19 14:19 16:55 17:55 19:34 20:54
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 07:57 08:55 09:55 11:21 12:26 13:21 14:21 16:57 17:57 19:36 20:56
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 07:58 08:56 09:56 11:22 12:27 13:22 14:22 16:58 17:58 19:37 20:57
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 07:58 08:56 09:56 11:22 12:27 13:22 14:22 16:58 17:58 19:37 20:57
Prestonpans, opp Northfield House 07:59 08:57 09:57 11:23 12:28 13:23 14:23 16:59 17:59 19:38 20:58
Prestonpans, adj Health Centre 08:00 08:58 09:58 11:24 12:29 13:24 14:24 17:00 18:00 19:39 20:59
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (E-bound) 08:00 08:58 09:58 11:24 12:29 13:24 14:24 17:00 18:00 19:39 20:59
Prestonpans, at Hawthorn Road Shops 08:01 08:59 09:59 11:25 12:30 13:25 14:25 17:01 18:01 19:40 21:00
Prestonpans, nr Preston Lodge 08:02 09:00 10:00 11:26 12:31 13:26 14:26 17:02 18:02 19:41 21:01
Prestonpans, opp McLachlan Gardens 08:02 09:00 10:00 11:26 12:31 13:26 14:26 17:02 18:02 19:41 21:01
Prestonpans, opp Atholl View 08:03 09:01 10:01 11:27 12:32 13:27 14:27 17:03 18:03 19:41 21:01
Prestonpans, at Preston Links 08:03 09:01 10:01 11:27 12:32 13:27 14:27 17:03 18:03 19:42 21:02
Prestonpans, o/s Links 08:04 09:02 10:02 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:28 17:04 18:04 19:42 21:02
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 08:05 09:03 10:03 11:29 12:34 13:29 14:29 17:05 18:05 19:43 21:03
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 08:06 09:04 10:04 11:30 12:35 13:30 14:30 17:06 18:06 19:44 21:04
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 08:06 09:04 10:04 11:30 12:35 13:30 14:30 17:06 18:06 19:44 21:04
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:31 12:36 13:31 14:31 17:07 18:07 19:45 21:05
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:31 12:36 13:31 14:31 17:07 18:07 19:45 21:05
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:32 12:37 13:32 14:32 17:08 18:08 19:46 21:06
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:32 12:37 13:32 14:32 17:08 18:08 19:46 21:06
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:32 12:37 13:32 14:32 17:08 18:08 19:46 21:06
Port Seton, opp Links View 08:09 09:07 10:07 11:33 12:38 13:33 14:33 17:09 18:09 19:47 21:07
Seton Sands, adj Road End 08:10 09:08 10:08 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:34 17:10 18:10 19:48 21:08
Seton Sands, opp Seton Dean Lodge 08:10 09:08 10:08 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:34 17:10 18:10 19:48 21:08
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 08:12 09:10 10:10 11:36 12:41 13:36 14:36 17:12 18:12 19:50 21:10
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 08:12 09:10 10:10 11:36 12:41 13:36 14:36 17:12 18:12 19:50 21:10
Longniddry Inn (at) 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:37 17:13 18:13 19:51 21:11
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 08:14 09:12 10:12 11:38 12:43 13:38 14:38 17:14 18:14 19:52 21:12
Athelstaneford, opp West Garleton 08:19 09:17 10:17 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:43 17:19 18:19 19:57 21:17
Haddington, at Harperdean 08:21 09:19 10:19 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:44 17:21 18:21 19:58 21:18
Haddington, at Herdmanflat Hospital 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:45 12:50 13:45 14:45 17:22 18:22 19:59 21:19
Haddington, opp Garleton Drive 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:45 12:50 13:45 14:45 17:22 18:22 19:59 21:19
Haddington, opp Roodlands Hospital 08:23 09:21 10:21 11:46 12:51 13:46 14:46 17:23 18:23 20:00 21:20
Haddington, adj Caponflat Crescent 08:24 09:22 10:22 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:47 17:24 18:24 20:01 21:21
Haddington, opp Angle Park 08:24 09:22 10:22 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:47 17:24 18:24 20:01 21:21
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 08:25 09:23 10:23 11:48 12:53 13:48 14:48 17:25 18:25 20:02 21:22
Haddington, at Market Street 08:26 09:24 10:24 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:49 17:26 18:26 20:03 21:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Prentice Coaches