bustimes.org

111 - Haddington - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Map

Haddington - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Haddington, at High Street 06:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 17:05
Haddington, at Police Station 06:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 17:05
Haddington, at Angle Park 06:01 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 17:06
Haddington, opp Caponflat Crescent 06:01 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 17:06
Haddington, at Roodlands Hospital 06:03 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 17:08
Haddington, adj Garleton Drive 06:03 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 17:08
Haddington, opp Herdmanflat Hospital 06:03 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 17:08
Haddington, opp Harperdean 06:04 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 17:09
Athelstaneford, at West Garleton 06:05 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 17:11
Longniddry, at Railway Station 06:11 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 17:18
Longniddry Inn (opp) 06:11 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 17:18
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 06:12 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:39 17:19
Seton Sands, nr Seton Dean Lodge 06:14 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:41 17:21
Seton Sands, adj Road End 06:15 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:42 17:22
Port Seton, nr Links View 06:15 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:43 17:23
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 06:16 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:43 17:23
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 06:16 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:44 17:24
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 06:17 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:45 17:25
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 06:17 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:45 17:25
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 06:17 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:45 17:25
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 06:18 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 17:26
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 06:18 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 17:26
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 06:18 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 17:26
Prestonpans, opp Links 06:19 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:47 17:27
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 06:20 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:48 17:28
Prestonpans, at Atholl View 06:21 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:49 17:29
Prestonpans, nr McLachlan Gardens 06:21 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:49 17:29
Prestonpans, opp Preston Lodge 06:22 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:50 17:30
Prestonpans, opp Hawthorn Road Shops 06:23 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 17:31
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (W-bound) 06:24 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:52 17:32
Prestonpans, opp Health Centre 06:25 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:53 17:33 19:26
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House 06:25 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:53 17:33 19:26
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 06:25 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:53 17:33 19:26
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 06:25 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:53 17:33 19:26
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 06:26 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 17:34 19:27
Prestonpans, adj Golf Practice Range 06:28 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:36 19:29
Prestonpans, adj New Cemetery 06:28 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:36 19:29
Wallyford, at Auction House 06:29 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:57 17:37 19:30
Wallyford, nr The Loan 06:29 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:57 17:37 19:30
Wallyford, opp Institute 06:30 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:58 17:38 19:31
Wallyford, adj Albert Place 06:30 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:58 17:38 19:31
Wallyford, opp Fa'side Inn 06:30 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:59 17:39 19:31
Wallyford, adj Fa'side Avenue South 06:31 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:59 17:39 19:32
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 06:35 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:04 17:44 19:36
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 06:36 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 17:45 19:37
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 06:36 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 17:45 19:37
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 06:36 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 17:45 19:37
Inveresk Kennels (o/s) 06:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 17:48 19:39
Musselburgh, at Inveresk Village 06:40 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:09 17:49 19:40
Musselburgh, opp Rothesay Place 06:42 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:11 17:51 19:42
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 06:42 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:11 17:51 19:42
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 06:44 07:41 08:36 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:13 17:53 19:44
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 07:43 08:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 17:56 19:46
Musselburgh, o/s Tesco 06:44 07:43 08:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 17:56 19:46
Musselburgh, opp Olivebank Stadium 06:46 07:44 08:39 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 17:58 19:47
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 06:46 07:45 08:40 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 17:59 19:48
Stoneybank, adj Stoneyhill Drive 06:47 07:46 08:41 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 17:59 19:49
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Place 06:47 07:46 08:41 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20 18:00 19:49
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Avenue 06:47 07:46 08:41 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20 18:00 19:49
Stoneybank, adj Clayknowes Court 06:48 07:47 08:42 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:01 19:50
Stoneybank, opp Denholm Drive 06:48 07:47 08:42 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:01 19:50
Stoneybank, nr Whitehill Gardens 06:49 07:48 08:43 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:02 19:51
Stoneybank, adj Whitehill Avenue 06:49 07:48 08:43 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:02 19:51
Stoneybank Gardens (adj) 06:49 07:48 08:43 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:02 19:51
Stoneybank Avenue (opp) 06:50 07:49 08:44 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:03 19:51
Stoneybank Grove (opp) 06:50 07:49 08:44 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:03 19:52
Stoneybank, opp Loretto Court 06:50 07:49 08:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:04 19:52
Musselburgh, adj Golf Club 06:51 07:50 08:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:05 19:53
Old Craighall Main Road (opp 14) 06:54 07:53 08:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:08 19:55
Millerhill, at Newton Cottages 06:54 07:53 08:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:08 19:55
Easter Millerhill (At 18) 06:56 07:55 08:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30 18:10 19:57
Wester Millerhill (at) 06:56 07:55 08:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30 18:10 19:57
Newton Village, on Newton Church Road 06:58 07:57 08:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:12 19:59
Danderhall, at Newton Church Road 06:59 07:58 08:53 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:12 19:59
Danderhall Edmonstone Road (at 32) 06:59 07:58 08:54 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:12 19:59
Danderhall, nr Edmonstone Avenue 07:00 07:59 08:55 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 18:13 20:00
Danderhall, at Edmonstone Avenue 07:00 07:59 08:55 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 18:13 20:00
Craigmillar, adj Bowes Place 07:02 08:02 08:57 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:17 20:02
Craigmillar, after Milligan Drive 07:03 08:02 08:58 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:17 20:03
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 07:03 08:03 08:58 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:18 20:03
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM 07:04 08:04 08:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:19 20:04
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 07:05 08:05 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:20 20:05

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Haddington

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:35 12:35 15:02 17:12 18:35 20:15
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp SCRM 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:35 12:35 15:02 17:12 18:35 20:15
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 07:16 08:11 09:11 10:36 12:36 15:03 17:13 18:36 20:16
Craigmillar, nr Milligan Drive 07:16 08:11 09:11 10:36 12:36 15:03 17:13 18:36 20:16
Craigmillar, opp Bowes Place 07:16 08:11 09:12 10:37 12:37 15:04 17:14 18:36 20:16
Danderhall Edmonstone Road (at 104) 07:19 08:14 09:14 10:39 12:39 15:06 17:16 18:39 20:19
Danderhall, opp Edmonstone Avenue 07:19 08:14 09:15 10:40 12:40 15:07 17:17 18:39 20:19
Danderhall Edmonstone Road (at 43) 07:20 08:15 09:16 10:41 12:41 15:08 17:18 18:40 20:20
Danderhall, opp Edmonstone Drive 07:20 08:15 09:16 10:41 12:41 15:08 17:18 18:40 20:20
Danderhall, on Newton Church Road 07:20 08:15 09:16 10:41 12:41 15:08 17:18 18:40 20:20
Newton Village Millerhill Road (SE-bound) 07:23 08:18 09:19 10:44 12:44 15:11 17:21 18:43 20:23
Wester Millerhill (opp) 07:24 08:19 09:20 10:45 12:45 15:12 17:22 18:44 20:24
Easter Millerhill (opp 22) 07:25 08:20 09:21 10:46 12:46 15:13 17:23 18:45 20:25
Millerhill, opp Newton Cottages 07:26 08:21 09:22 10:47 12:47 15:14 17:24 18:46 20:26
Old Craighall Main Road (o/s 12) 07:27 08:22 09:23 10:48 12:48 15:15 17:25 18:47 20:27
Musselburgh, opp Golf Club 07:29 08:24 09:26 10:51 12:51 15:18 17:28 18:49 20:29
Stoneybank, adj Loretto Court 07:30 08:25 09:26 10:51 12:51 15:18 17:28 18:50 20:30
Stoneybank Grove (adj) 07:30 08:25 09:27 10:52 12:52 15:19 17:29 18:50 20:30
Stoneybank Avenue (nr) 07:30 08:25 09:27 10:52 12:52 15:19 17:29 18:50 20:30
Stoneybank Gardens (opp) 07:31 08:26 09:28 10:53 12:53 15:20 17:30 18:51 20:31
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Avenue 07:31 08:26 09:28 10:53 12:53 15:20 17:30 18:51 20:31
Stoneybank, opp Whitehill Gardens 07:32 08:27 09:29 10:54 12:54 15:21 17:31 18:52 20:32
Stoneybank, adj Denholm Drive 07:32 08:27 09:29 10:54 12:54 15:21 17:31 18:52 20:32
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Court 07:32 08:27 09:29 10:54 12:54 15:21 17:31 18:52 20:32
Stoneybank, opp Clayknowes Avenue 07:32 08:27 09:30 10:55 12:55 15:22 17:32 18:53 20:33
Stoneybank, opp Stoneyhill Drive 07:33 08:28 09:31 10:56 12:56 15:23 17:33 18:53 20:33
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 07:33 08:28 09:31 10:56 12:56 15:23 17:33 18:54 20:34
Musselburgh, at Olivebank Stadium 07:34 08:29 09:32 10:57 12:57 15:24 17:34 18:55 20:35
Musselburgh, opp Tesco 07:35 08:30 09:34 10:59 12:59 15:26 17:36 18:56 20:36
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 07:36 08:31 09:35 11:00 13:00 15:27 17:37 18:57 20:37
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 07:41 08:36 09:40 11:05 13:05 15:32 17:42 19:01 20:41
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 09:40 11:05 13:05 15:32 17:42 19:01 20:41
Musselburgh, adj Rothesay Place 09:41 11:06 13:06 15:33 17:43 19:02 20:42
Musselburgh, opp Inveresk Village 09:43 11:08 13:08 15:35 17:45 19:04 20:44
Inveresk Kennels (opp) 09:44 11:09 13:09 15:36 17:46 19:05 20:45
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 09:47 11:12 13:12 15:39 17:49 19:08 20:48
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 09:47 11:12 13:12 15:39 17:49 19:08 20:48
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 09:48 11:13 13:13 15:40 17:50 19:09 20:49
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 09:48 11:13 13:13 15:40 17:50 19:09 20:49
Wallyford, adj Park Drive 09:51 11:16 13:16 15:43 17:53 19:12 20:52
Wallyford, o/s Fa'side Inn 09:52 11:17 13:17 15:44 17:54 19:13 20:53
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 09:52 11:17 13:17 15:44 17:54 19:13 20:53
Wallyford, o/s Institute 09:53 11:18 13:18 15:45 17:55 19:14 20:54
Wallyford, adj The Loan 09:53 11:18 13:18 15:45 17:55 19:14 20:54
Wallyford, opp Auction House 09:53 11:18 13:18 15:45 17:55 19:14 20:54
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 09:55 11:20 13:20 15:47 17:57 19:16 20:56
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 09:56 11:21 13:21 15:48 17:58 19:17 20:57
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 09:56 11:21 13:21 15:48 17:58 19:17 20:57
Prestonpans, opp Northfield House 09:57 11:22 13:22 15:49 17:59 19:18 20:58
Prestonpans, adj Health Centre 09:58 11:23 13:23 15:50 18:00 19:19 20:59
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (E-bound) 09:58 11:23 13:23 15:50 18:00 19:19 20:59
Prestonpans, at Hawthorn Road Shops 09:59 11:24 13:24 15:51 18:01 19:20 21:00
Prestonpans, nr Preston Lodge 10:00 11:25 13:25 15:52 18:02 19:21 21:01
Prestonpans, opp McLachlan Gardens 10:00 11:25 13:25 15:52 18:02 19:21 21:01
Prestonpans, opp Atholl View 10:01 11:26 13:26 15:53 18:03 19:22 21:01
Prestonpans, at Preston Links 10:01 11:26 13:26 15:53 18:03 19:22 21:02
Prestonpans, o/s Links 10:02 11:27 13:27 15:54 18:04 19:23 21:03
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 10:03 11:28 13:28 15:55 18:05 19:24 21:04
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 10:04 11:29 13:29 15:56 18:06 19:25 21:04
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 10:04 11:29 13:29 15:56 18:06 19:25 21:04
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 10:05 11:30 13:30 15:57 18:07 19:26 21:05
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 10:05 11:30 13:30 15:57 18:07 19:26 21:05
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 10:06 11:31 13:31 15:58 18:08 19:27 21:06
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 10:06 11:31 13:31 15:58 18:08 19:27 21:06
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 10:06 11:31 13:31 15:58 18:08 19:27 21:06
Port Seton, opp Links View 10:06 11:31 13:31 15:58 18:08 19:27 21:06
Seton Sands, adj Road End 10:08 11:33 13:33 16:00 18:10 19:29 21:08
Seton Sands, opp Seton Dean Lodge 10:08 11:33 13:33 16:00 18:10 19:29 21:08
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 10:10 11:35 13:35 16:02 18:12 19:31 21:10
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 10:10 11:35 13:35 16:02 18:12 19:31 21:10
Longniddry Inn (at) 10:11 11:36 13:36 16:03 18:13 19:32 21:11
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 10:12 11:37 13:37 16:04 18:14 19:33 21:12
Athelstaneford, opp West Garleton 10:18 11:43 13:43 16:10 18:20 19:38 21:17
Haddington, at Harperdean 10:19 11:44 13:44 16:11 18:21 19:39 21:18
Haddington, at Herdmanflat Hospital 10:20 11:45 13:45 16:12 18:22 19:40 21:19
Haddington, opp Garleton Drive 10:20 11:45 13:45 16:12 18:22 19:40 21:19
Haddington, opp Roodlands Hospital 10:21 11:46 13:46 16:13 18:23 19:41 21:20
Haddington, adj Caponflat Crescent 10:22 11:47 13:47 16:14 18:24 19:42 21:21
Haddington, opp Angle Park 10:22 11:47 13:47 16:14 18:24 19:42 21:21
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 10:23 11:48 13:48 16:15 18:25 19:43 21:22
Haddington, at Market Street 10:24 11:49 13:49 16:16 18:26 19:44 21:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Prentice Coaches