🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

109 - Preston - Chorley via Walton Park, Lostock Hall, Clayton le Woods, Euxton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Preston - Chorley via Walton Park, Lostock Hall, Clayton le Woods, Euxton

Preston Bus Station (Stand 25) 06:30 then hourly until 22:30
Preston Church Street (Stand J) 06:31 22:31
Preston Grimshaw Street (Stand H) 06:32 22:32
Frenchwood, opp Queen Street 06:33 22:33
Frenchwood, by Ashleigh Street 06:34 22:34
Walton-le-Dale, opp Edward Street 06:36 22:36
Walton Park, by Carrwood Roundabout 06:40 22:40
Walton Park, by Hennel Lane 06:42 22:42
Walton Park, by Millwood Road 06:42 22:42
Walton Park, by Limekiln Cottage 06:43 22:43
Lostock Hall, by Lyndale Avenue 06:43 22:43
Lostock Hall, opp High School 06:44 22:44
Lostock Hall, by Green Drive 06:45 22:45
Lostock Hall, by Moss Street 06:46 22:46
Tardy Gate, by British Legion 06:46 22:46
Lostock Hall, o/s Library 06:47 22:47
Lostock Hall, opp Methodist Church 06:47 22:47
Farington, opp Woodcock Farm 06:48 22:48
Farington, by Brook House Farm 06:49 22:49
Farington, opp Fowler Lane 06:49 22:49
Cuerden, by Residential Park 06:52 22:52
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Green Bank Farm 06:52 22:52
Clayton-le-Woods, by Wychwood Grove 06:52 22:52
Clayton-le-Woods, adj Woodsman 06:54 22:54
Turpin Green, by Bent Bridge 06:57 22:57
Turpin Green, opp Starkie Street 06:57 22:57
Leyland, by Dorothy Ave 06:59 22:59
Leyland, o/s Gables Hotel 07:00 23:00
Leyland, by King Street 07:00 23:00
Towngate, opp Job Centre 07:01 23:01
Towngate Tesco (Stop A) 07:02 23:02
Leyland Cross, opp Eagle & Child 07:03 23:03
Bent Bridge, opp Balshaws CEHS 07:04 23:04
Bent Bridge, by Bent Lane 07:04 23:04
Buckshaw Village, by Dawson Lane 07:05 23:05
Buckshaw Village, opp Western Avenue 07:06 23:06
Buckshaw Village, by Village Park 07:08 23:08
Buckshaw Village, opp Old Worden Hall 07:08 23:08
Buckshaw Village, by Main Street 07:09 23:09
Buckshaw Village, o/s Buckshaw Hall 07:10 23:10
Euxton, opp East Terrace 07:11 23:11
Euxton, opp Wentworth Drive 07:11 23:11
Euxton, o/s Bay Horse 07:13 23:13
Euxton, by Crofters Green 07:13 23:13
Euxton, opp Rail Station 07:15 23:15
Euxton, opp The Talbot 07:15 23:15
Euxton, by Washington Lane 07:16 23:16
Southport Road (by) 07:17 23:17
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 07:19 23:19
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 07:19 23:19
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 07:21 23:21
Chorley, opp Booths 07:22 23:22
Chorley, by Chapel Street 07:24 23:24
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:24 23:24

Chorley - Preston via Walton Park, Lostock Hall, Clayton le Woods, Euxton

Chorley Bus Station (Stand G) 06:30 then hourly until 22:30
Chorley, by Booths 06:31 22:31
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 06:32 22:32
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 06:33 22:33
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 06:35 22:35
Southport Road, by Ackhurst Public House 06:36 22:36
Euxton, opp Washington Lane 06:37 22:37
Euxton, by The Talbot 06:40 22:40
Euxton, by Rail Station 06:40 22:40
Euxton, opp Papa Luigis 06:42 22:42
Euxton, opp Bay Horse 06:42 22:42
Euxton, opp Bay Horse 06:43 22:43
Euxton, adj Wentworth Drive 06:43 22:43
Euxton, o/s Runshaw College 06:44 22:44
Buckshaw Village, opp Buckshaw Hall 06:45 22:45
Buckshaw Village, opp Main Street 06:46 22:46
Buckshaw Village, o/s Old Worden Hall 06:47 22:47
Buckshaw Village, opp Village Park 06:47 22:47
Buckshaw Village, by Western Avenue 06:48 22:48
Bent Bridge, by Heald House Rd 06:50 22:50
Bent Bridge, o/s Balshaws High School 06:50 22:50
Leyland Cross, by Eagle & Child 06:52 22:52
Towngate Tesco (Stand F) 06:53 22:53
Towngate, by Job Centre 06:53 22:53
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 06:54 22:54
Leyland, by Ruskin Street 06:55 22:55
Leyland, o/s Methodist Church 06:56 22:56
Turpin Green, by Starkie Street 06:57 22:57
Turpin Green, opp Bent Lane 06:58 22:58
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Woodsman 07:00 23:00
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Wychwood Grove 07:00 23:00
Clayton-le-Woods, by Green Bank Farm 07:01 23:01
Cuerden, opp Residential Park 07:02 23:02
Farington, by Fowler Lane 07:05 23:05
Farington, by Woodcock Estate 07:06 23:06
Farington, by Woodcock Farm 07:06 23:06
Lostock Hall, o/s Methodist Church 07:07 23:07
Lostock Hall, by Victoria Inn 07:08 23:08
Tardy Gate, by Wateringpool Lane 07:09 23:09
Lostock Hall, opp Moss Street 07:09 23:09
Lostock Hall, by Green Drive 07:10 23:10
Lostock Hall, o/s High School Stop 07:11 23:11
Lostock Hall, by Glendale Avenue 07:11 23:11
Lostock Hall, opp Lyndale Avenue 07:12 23:12
Walton Park, opp Limekiln Cottage 07:13 23:13
Walton Park, adj Millwood Road 07:14 23:14
Walton Park, opp Hennel Lane 07:14 23:14
Walton Park, by Carrwood Roundabout 07:15 23:15
Walton-le-Dale, by Edward Street 07:20 23:20
Frenchwood Avenue (by) 07:21 23:21
Frenchwood, adj Queen Street 07:22 23:22
Preston, by Percy Street 07:24 23:24
Preston Bus Station (Stand 25) 07:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire