bustimes.org

109 - Preston - Chorley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Outbound

Preston Bus Station (Stand 25) 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Preston Church Street (Stand J) 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:31 22:31
Preston Grimshaw Street (Stand H) 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:32 22:32
Frenchwood, opp Queen Street 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:33 22:33
Frenchwood, by Ashleigh Street 07:04 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:34 22:34
Walton-le-Dale, opp Edward Street 07:05 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:17 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:35 22:35
Walton Park, by Carrwood Roundabout 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:39 22:39
Walton Park, by Hennel Lane 07:11 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:23 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:40 22:40
Walton Park, by Millwood Road 07:11 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:23 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:41 22:41
Walton Park, by Limekiln Cottage 07:12 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:24 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:41 22:41
Lostock Hall, by Lyndale Avenue 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:42 22:42
Lostock Hall, opp High School 07:13 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:26 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:43 22:43
Lostock Hall, by Green Drive 07:14 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:27 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:43 22:43
Lostock Hall, by Moss Street 07:15 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:28 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:44 22:44
Tardy Gate, by British Legion 07:15 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:28 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:45 22:45
Lostock Hall, o/s Library 07:17 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:46 22:46
Lostock Hall, opp Methodist Church 07:17 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:46 22:46
Farington, opp Woodcock Farm 07:18 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:31 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:47 22:47
Farington, by Brook House Farm 07:19 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:32 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:48 22:48
Farington, opp Fowler Lane 07:19 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:32 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:48 22:48
Cuerden, by Residential Park 07:22 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:35 17:35 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:51 22:51
Clayton-le-Woods, by Club Equestrian 07:22 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:35 17:35 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:51 22:51
Clayton-le-Woods, adj Woodsman 07:24 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:37 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:53 22:53
Turpin Green, by Bent Bridge 07:26 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:40 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:55 22:55
Turpin Green, opp Starkie Street 07:27 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:41 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:56 22:56
Leyland, by Dorothy Ave 07:28 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:43 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:57 22:57
Leyland, o/s Gables Hotel 07:29 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:44 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:05 19:58 22:58
Leyland, by King Street 07:29 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:45 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:58 22:58
Towngate, opp Westgate 07:30 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:46 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:59 22:59
Towngate Tesco (Stop A) 07:32 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:48 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:08 20:01 23:01
Leyland Cross, opp Eagle & Child 07:33 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:49 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:09 20:02 23:02
Bent Bridge, opp Balshaws CEHS 07:34 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:50 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:10 20:03 23:03
Bent Bridge, by Bent Lane 07:34 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:50 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:10 20:03 23:03
Buckshaw Village, by Dawson Lane 07:35 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:51 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:11 20:04 23:04
Buckshaw Village, opp Western Avenue 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:52 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:12 20:05 23:05
Buckshaw Village, by Village Park 07:38 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:14 20:07 23:07
Buckshaw Village, opp Old Worden Hall 07:38 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:14 20:07 23:07
Buckshaw Village, by Main Street 07:39 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:55 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:15 20:08 23:08
Buckshaw Village, o/s Buckshaw Hall 07:40 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:16 20:09 23:09
Euxton, opp East Terrace 07:41 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:17 20:10 23:10
Euxton, opp Wentworth Drive 07:41 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:17 20:10 23:10
Euxton, o/s Bay Horse 07:43 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:12 23:12
Euxton, by Crofters Green 07:43 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:19 20:12 23:12
Euxton, opp Rail Station 07:45 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:02 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:21 20:14 23:14
Euxton, opp The Talbot 07:46 08:26 08:58 09:28 10:03 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:22 20:15 23:15
Euxton, by Washington Lane 07:47 08:27 08:59 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:23 20:16 23:16
Southport Road (by) 07:48 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:05 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:24 20:17 23:17
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 07:49 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:26 20:19 23:19
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 07:50 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:27 20:20 23:20
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 07:50 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:09 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:28 20:21 23:21
Chorley, opp Booths 07:51 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:29 20:22 23:22
Chorley, by Chapel Street 07:53 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:31 20:24 23:24
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:54 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:13 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:25 23:25

Inbound

Chorley Bus Station (Stand G) 07:10 08:00 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chorley, by Booths 07:11 08:01 08:56 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 07:12 08:02 08:57 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 07:12 08:02 08:57 16:57 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 07:13 08:03 08:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33
Southport Road, by Ackhurst Public House 07:14 08:04 08:59 16:59 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Euxton, opp Washington Lane 07:16 08:06 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36
Euxton, by The Talbot 07:19 08:09 09:04 17:04 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Euxton, by Rail Station 07:19 08:09 09:04 17:04 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Euxton, opp Papa Luigis 07:21 08:11 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Euxton, opp Bay Horse 07:21 08:11 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Euxton, opp Bay Horse 07:22 08:12 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Euxton, adj Wentworth Drive 07:22 08:12 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Euxton, o/s Runshaw College 07:23 08:13 09:08 17:08 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Buckshaw Village, opp Buckshaw Hall 07:24 08:14 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Buckshaw Village, opp Main Street 07:25 08:15 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Buckshaw Village, o/s Old Worden Hall 07:26 08:16 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Buckshaw Village, opp Village Park 07:27 08:17 09:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Buckshaw Village, by Western Avenue 07:28 08:18 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bent Bridge, by Heald House Rd 07:30 08:20 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bent Bridge, o/s Balshaws High School 07:30 08:20 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Leyland Cross, by Eagle & Child 07:32 08:22 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Towngate Tesco (Stand F) 07:33 08:23 09:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Towngate, by Westgate 07:33 08:23 09:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 07:34 08:24 09:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Leyland, by Ruskin Avenue 07:35 08:25 09:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Leyland, o/s Methodist Church 07:36 08:26 09:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Turpin Green, by Starkie Street 07:37 08:27 09:22 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:56 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Turpin Green, opp Bent Lane 07:38 08:28 09:23 17:23 17:58 18:27 18:57 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Woodsman 07:41 08:31 09:26 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:00 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Wychwood Grove 07:41 08:31 09:26 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:00 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Club Equestrian 07:42 08:32 09:27 17:27 18:02 18:31 19:01 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Cuerden, opp Residential Park 07:43 08:33 09:28 17:28 18:03 18:31 19:01 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Farington, by Fowler Lane 07:46 08:36 09:31 17:31 18:06 18:34 19:04 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Farington, by Woodcock Estate 07:47 08:37 09:32 17:32 18:07 18:35 19:05 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Farington, by Woodcock Farm 07:47 08:37 09:32 17:32 18:07 18:36 19:06 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lostock Hall, o/s Methodist Church 07:48 08:38 09:33 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:06 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lostock Hall, by Victoria Inn 07:50 08:40 09:35 17:35 18:10 18:38 19:08 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Tardy Gate, by Wateringpool Lane 07:51 08:41 09:36 17:36 18:11 18:39 19:09 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lostock Hall, opp Moss Street 07:51 08:41 09:36 17:36 18:11 18:39 19:09 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lostock Hall, by Green Drive 07:52 08:42 09:37 17:37 18:12 18:40 19:10 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lostock Hall, o/s High School Stop 07:53 08:43 09:38 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:11 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lostock Hall, by Glendale Avenue 07:53 08:43 09:38 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:11 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lostock Hall, opp Lyndale Avenue 07:54 08:44 09:39 17:39 18:14 18:42 19:12 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:12
Walton Park, opp Limekiln Cottage 07:55 08:45 09:40 17:40 18:15 18:42 19:12 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:12
Walton Park, adj Millwood Road 07:56 08:46 09:41 17:41 18:16 18:43 19:13 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
Walton Park, opp Hennel Lane 07:56 08:46 09:41 17:41 18:16 18:44 19:14 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
Walton Park, by Carrwood Roundabout 07:57 08:47 09:42 17:42 18:17 18:44 19:14 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
Walton-le-Dale, by Edward Street 08:02 08:52 09:47 17:47 18:22 18:49 19:19 20:24 21:19 22:19 23:19
Frenchwood Avenue (by) 08:03 08:53 09:48 17:48 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:21
Frenchwood, adj Queen Street 08:04 08:54 09:49 17:49 18:24 18:51 19:21 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:21
Preston, by Percy Street 08:06 08:56 09:51 17:51 18:26 18:53 19:23 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Preston Bus Station (Stand 25) 08:07 08:57 09:52 17:52 18:27 18:54 19:24 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 14 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire