bustimes.org

11 - Bishopthorpe - Maple Avenue - Fifth Avenue

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Acaster Lane - Ashley Park Bridge

Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 07:22 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
06:23 06:53 07:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 18:53 19:26 19:56 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:32
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 06:23 06:53 07:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:33
Bishopthorpe Playground 06:24 06:54 07:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:54 19:27 19:57 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:33
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 06:24 06:54 07:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:55 19:27 19:57 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:34
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 06:25 06:55 07:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:55 19:28 19:58 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:34
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 06:26 06:56 07:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (opp 24) 06:26 06:56 07:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 18:56 19:29 19:59 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:35
Bishopthorpe Ramsey Avenue (o/s 27) 06:26 06:56 07:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:57 19:29 19:59 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:36
Bishopthorpe Maple Avenue (o/s 72) 06:27 06:57 07:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:57 19:30 20:00 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:36
Bishopthorpe Beech Avenue (o/s 2) 06:28 06:58 07:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 18:58 19:30 20:00 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:37
Bishopthorpe Post Office 06:28 06:58 07:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:59 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:38
Bishopthorpe, opp The Woodman 06:29 06:59 07:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:59 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:38
Bishopthorpe Chantry Lane 06:29 06:59 07:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:59 19:32 20:02 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:38
Middlethorpe, opp Crematorium 06:30 07:00 07:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 19:01 19:33 20:03 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:40
Middlethorpe Hall (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 19:02 19:34 20:04 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:41
Middlethorpe, o/s College of Law 06:32 07:02 07:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 19:02 19:35 20:05 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:41
Nunthorpe, o/s Terry's 06:34 07:04 07:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 19:04 19:36 20:06 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:43
S Bank, opp Reginald Grove 06:35 07:05 07:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:44
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 19:38 20:08 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 19:38 20:08 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 19:39 20:09 20:48 21:48 22:48
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 19:39 20:09 20:48 21:48 22:48
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 19:40 20:10 20:49 21:49 22:49
S Bank, adj Rectory Gardens 06:35 07:05 07:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 19:06 19:41 20:11 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
S Bank, adj The Winning Post 06:36 07:06 07:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 19:06 19:42 20:12 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:45
Bishopthorpe Road, adj Southlands Methodist Church 06:37 07:07 07:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 19:06 19:42 20:12 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:45
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Charlton Street 06:38 07:08 07:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 19:07 19:43 20:13 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:46
Scarcroft Primary School (opp) 06:40 07:09 07:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 19:09 19:45 20:15 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:48
York Blossom Street (BA) 06:43 07:12 07:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 19:11 19:47 20:17 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:50
York Rail Station (RB) 06:46 07:14 07:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 19:14 19:49 20:19 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:50
York Rougier Street (CF) 07:16 07:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 19:16 19:51 20:21 21:00 22:00 23:00
York Micklegate (CK) 07:17 07:46 15:46 16:17 16:46 19:16 19:51 20:21 21:00 22:00 23:00
York Stonebow (SB) 07:22 07:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 19:22 19:56 20:26 21:04 22:04 23:04
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 07:23 07:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 19:23
York Layerthorpe Asda (o/s Asda) 07:24 07:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 19:24
Heworth, opp Glen Road 07:25 07:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 19:25
Heworth, opp Glen Gardens 07:26 07:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 19:26
Heworth Church (opp) 07:27 07:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 19:27
Heworth Church Hall (o/s) 07:27 07:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 19:27
Heworth, adj Walney Road 07:28 07:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 19:28
Burnholme, adj Gerard Avenue 07:29 07:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 19:29
Burnholme, opp Applefields School 07:30 08:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 19:30
Burnholme, adj Stray Road 07:31 08:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 19:31
Burnholme Ashley Park (adj 27) 07:32 08:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 19:32

Ashley Park Bridge - Acaster Lane

Burnholme Ashley Park (adj 27) 07:40 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:10
Heworth Without, opp Hazel Garth 07:41 08:11 19:11
Heworth Without, opp Christ Church 07:42 08:12 19:12
Heworth, adj Whitby Avenue 07:43 08:13 19:13
Heworth, adj Hempland Drive 07:44 08:14 19:14
Heworth, opp Field Court 07:45 08:15 19:15
Heworth Village (o/s 62) 07:46 08:16 19:16
Heworth Church (o/s) 07:47 08:17 19:17
Heworth, o/s Glen Gardens 07:48 08:18 19:18
Heworth, adj Glen Road 07:49 08:19 19:19
York Layerthorpe Asda (opp Asda) 07:50 08:20 19:20
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 07:51 08:21 19:21
York Stonebow (SF) 07:52 08:22 19:22 19:59 21:07 22:07 23:07
20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
York Low Ousegate (TF) 07:54 08:25 19:25 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
York Rougier Street (CC) 07:57 08:28 19:28 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
York Rail Station (RH) 07:59 08:29 19:29 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 08:00 08:30 19:30 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
York Price's Lane 08:01 08:31 19:31 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bishopthorpe Road Shops 08:02 08:32 19:32 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Southlands Methodist Church 08:02 08:32 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
S Bank, opp The Winning Post 08:03 08:33 19:33 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
S Bank, adj Reginald Grove 08:04 08:34 19:34 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Nunthorpe, opp Terry's 08:05 08:35 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Middlethorpe, opp College of Law 08:07 08:37 19:37 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Middlethorpe Hall (adj) 08:08 08:38 19:38 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Middlethorpe, o/s Crematorium 08:09 08:39 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (opp. 6) 08:11 08:41 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 08:12 08:42 19:42 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 08:12 08:42 19:42 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 08:13 08:43 19:43 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 31 December 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First York