bustimes.org

11 - Hyvots Bank - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Ocean Terminal - Hyvots Bank

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 05:54 then every 30 minutes until 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 then every 20 minutes until 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 05:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:54 19:31 23:01
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 05:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:31 23:01
Newhaven, before Hawthornvale 05:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:55 19:32 23:02
Newhaven, at Annfield 05:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:56 19:33 23:03
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 05:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:57 19:33 23:03
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 05:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:58 19:34 23:04
Newhaven Craighall Road (S-bound) 05:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:58 19:34 23:04
Newhaven Stanley Road (E-bound) 06:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:59 19:35 23:05
Newhaven, before Dudley Crescent 06:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:59 10:19 10:39 11:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:00 19:36 23:06
Newhaven, opp Victoria Park 06:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:39 19:00 19:36 23:06
Bonnington, nr Ferry Road 06:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:40 19:01 19:37 23:07
Bonnington, before Graham Street 06:03 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:02 19:38 23:08
Bonnington, o/s Elizafield 06:04 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:42 19:03 19:39 23:09
Pilrig, nr Bonnington Toll 06:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:03 19:39 23:09
Pilrig Gardens (opp) 06:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:04 19:40 23:10
Pilrig, opp Dryden Street 06:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:43 19:04 19:40 23:10
Pilrig Street (opp) 06:08 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:45 19:06 19:42 23:12
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 06:11 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:47 19:08 19:44 23:14
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YB) 05:43 06:13 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:50 19:11 19:46 23:16
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 05:45 06:15 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:52 19:13 19:48 23:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 05:46 06:17 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:54 19:15 19:50 23:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 05:48 06:19 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 18:56 19:17 19:52 23:22
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 05:51 06:21 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 18:59 19:20 19:54 23:24
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:52 06:22 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:00 19:21 19:55 23:25
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 05:53 06:22 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:01 19:22 19:56 23:26
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 05:54 06:24 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:03 19:24 19:58 23:28
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 05:54 06:24 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:03 19:24 19:58 23:28
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 05:55 06:25 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:28 10:49 11:09 11:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:05 19:26 19:59 23:29
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 05:56 06:26 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:29 10:50 11:10 11:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:06 19:27 20:00 23:30
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 05:57 06:27 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:30 10:51 11:11 11:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:07 19:28 20:01 23:31
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 05:58 06:28 08:28 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:32 10:53 11:13 11:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:09 19:30 20:02 23:32
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 05:59 06:29 08:29 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:33 10:55 11:15 11:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:10 19:31 20:03 23:33
Morningside Station (opp) 06:00 06:31 08:31 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:35 10:57 11:17 11:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:57 19:12 19:33 20:05 23:35
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 06:00 06:31 08:31 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:35 10:58 11:18 11:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:57 19:12 19:33 20:05 23:35
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 06:01 06:32 08:32 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:36 10:58 11:18 11:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:58 19:13 19:34 20:06 23:36
Braids, nr Braid Hills Hotel 06:02 06:33 08:33 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:37 11:00 11:20 11:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 18:59 19:14 19:35 20:07 23:37
Braids, before Riselaw Road 06:03 06:34 08:34 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:38 11:00 11:20 11:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:00 19:15 19:36 20:08 23:38
Braids, opp Comiston Springs Avenue 06:03 06:34 08:34 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:38 11:01 11:21 11:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:00 19:15 19:36 20:08 23:38
Braids, before Comiston Rise 06:04 06:35 08:35 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:39 11:02 11:22 11:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:16 19:37 20:09 23:39
Braids, opp Pentland View 06:05 06:36 08:36 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:40 11:03 11:23 11:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:02 19:17 19:38 20:10 23:40
Fairmilehead, before Buckstone Road 06:05 06:36 08:36 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:40 11:04 11:24 11:48 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:02 19:17 19:38 20:10 23:40
Fairmilehead, after Caiystane Crescent 06:06 06:37 08:37 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 11:05 11:25 11:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:18 19:39 20:11 23:41
Fairmilehead Crossroads (nr) 06:07 06:38 08:38 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:42 11:06 11:26 11:50 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:04 19:19 19:40 20:12 23:42
Fairmilehead, after Frogston Avenue 06:08 06:39 08:39 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 11:07 11:27 11:51 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:05 19:20 19:41 20:13 23:43
Fairmilehead, before Margaret Rose Avenue 06:08 06:39 08:39 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 11:07 11:27 11:51 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:05 19:20 19:41 20:13 23:43
Fairmilehead, o/s Marie Curie Hospice 06:09 06:40 08:40 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:44 11:08 11:28 11:52 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:06 19:21 19:42 20:14 23:44
Mortonhall Gate (adj) 06:11 06:42 08:42 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:46 11:10 11:30 11:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:08 19:23 19:44 20:16 23:46
Mortonhall Park Avenue (after) 06:11 06:42 08:42 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:46 11:10 11:30 11:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:08 19:23 19:44 20:16 23:46
Mortonhall Park Gardens (before) 06:11 06:42 08:42 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:46 11:10 11:30 11:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:08 19:23 19:44 20:16 23:46
Kaimes Crossroads (before) 06:12 06:43 08:43 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:47 11:11 11:31 11:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:09 19:24 19:45 20:17 23:47
Gracemount, opp Southhouse Loan 06:13 06:44 08:44 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:48 11:12 11:32 11:56 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:10 19:25 19:46 20:18 23:48
Gracemount Drive (before) 06:14 06:45 08:45 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:49 11:13 11:33 11:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:11 19:26 19:47 20:19 23:49
Gracemount Leisure Centre (o/s) 06:14 06:45 08:45 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:49 11:13 11:33 11:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:11 19:26 19:47 20:19 23:49
Gracemount, opp Lasswade Grove 06:15 06:46 08:46 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:50 11:14 11:34 11:58 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:12 19:27 19:48 20:20 23:50
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (adj) 06:15 06:46 08:46 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:50 11:15 11:35 11:59 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:12 19:27 19:48 20:20 23:50
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (before) 06:15 06:46 08:46 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:50 11:15 11:35 11:59 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:12 19:27 19:48 20:20 23:50
Gilmerton, o/s Burndale Place 06:16 06:47 08:47 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:51 11:16 11:36 12:00 18:20 18:39 18:56 19:13 19:28 19:49 20:21 23:51
Gilmerton, before Hyvot Park 06:16 06:47 08:47 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:51 11:16 11:36 12:00 18:20 18:39 18:56 19:13 19:28 19:49 20:21 23:51
Gilmerton, at Hyvots Bank Terminus 06:17 06:48 08:48 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:52 11:17 11:37 12:01 18:21 18:40 18:57 19:14 19:29 19:50 20:22 23:52

Hyvots Bank - Ocean Terminal

Gilmerton, at Hyvots Bank Terminus 05:53 then every 30 minutes until 07:23 07:53 08:17 then every 20 minutes until 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:16 then every 20 minutes until 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 then every 30 minutes until 19:56 20:27 then every 30 minutes until 23:27 23:57
Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 05:53 07:23 07:53 08:17 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 19:56 20:27 23:27 23:57
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 05:54 07:24 07:54 08:18 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 19:57 20:28 23:28 23:58
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 05:54 07:24 07:54 08:18 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:27 19:57 20:28 23:28 23:58
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 05:55 07:25 07:55 08:19 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 19:58 20:29 23:29 23:59
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 05:55 07:25 07:55 08:19 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:28 19:58 20:29 23:29 23:59
Gracemount, nr Southhouse Loan 05:56 07:26 07:56 08:20 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:29 19:59 20:30 23:30 00:00
Kaimes Crossroads (nr) 05:57 07:27 07:57 08:21 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:30 20:00 20:31 23:31 00:01
Mortonhall Park Gardens (after) 05:58 07:28 07:58 08:22 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:31 20:01 20:32 23:32 00:02
Mortonhall Park Avenue (opp) 05:58 07:28 07:58 08:22 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:31 20:01 20:32 23:32 00:02
Fairmilehead, opp Marie Curie Hospice 06:00 07:30 08:00 08:24 10:24 10:45 11:05 11:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:33 20:03 20:33 23:33 00:03
Fairmilehead, opp Margaret Rose Avenue 06:00 07:30 08:00 08:24 10:24 10:45 11:05 11:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:33 20:03 20:34 23:34 00:04
Fairmilehead, before Winton Drive 06:01 07:31 08:01 08:25 10:25 10:46 11:06 11:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:34 20:04 20:34 23:34 00:04
Fairmilehead, before Frogston Avenue 06:01 07:31 08:01 08:25 10:25 10:46 11:06 11:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:34 20:04 20:34 23:34 00:04
Fairmilehead Crossroads (adj) 06:02 07:32 08:02 08:26 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:35 20:05 20:35 23:35 00:05
Fairmilehead, before Caiystane Crescent 06:02 07:32 08:02 08:26 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:35 20:05 20:35 23:35 00:05
Fairmilehead, opp Buckstone Road 06:03 07:33 08:03 08:27 10:27 10:48 11:08 11:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:36 20:06 20:36 23:36 00:06
Braids, after Pentland View 06:03 07:33 08:03 08:27 10:27 10:48 11:08 11:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:36 20:06 20:36 23:36 00:06
Braids, opp Comiston Rise 06:04 07:34 08:04 08:28 10:28 10:49 11:09 11:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:37 20:07 20:37 23:37 00:07
Braids, after Comiston Springs Avenue 06:04 07:34 08:04 08:28 10:28 10:50 11:10 11:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:37 20:07 20:37 23:37 00:07
Braids, opp Riselaw Road 06:05 07:35 08:05 08:29 10:29 10:51 11:11 11:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:38 20:08 20:38 23:38 00:08
Braids, opp Braid Hills Hotel 06:05 07:35 08:05 08:29 10:29 10:51 11:11 11:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:38 20:08 20:38 23:38 00:08
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 06:07 07:37 08:07 08:31 10:31 10:53 11:13 11:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:40 20:10 20:40 23:40 00:10
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 06:07 07:37 08:07 08:31 10:31 10:54 11:14 11:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:40 20:10 20:40 23:40 00:10
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 06:08 07:38 08:08 08:32 10:32 10:55 11:15 11:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:41 20:11 20:41 23:41 00:11
Morningside Station (after) 06:10 07:40 08:10 08:34 10:34 10:57 11:17 11:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 20:13 20:43 23:43 00:13
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 06:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 10:35 10:58 11:18 11:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 20:14 20:43 23:43 00:13
Morningside Place (before) 06:11 07:41 08:11 08:36 10:36 10:59 11:19 11:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:45 20:15 20:44 23:44 00:14
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 06:12 07:42 08:12 08:37 10:37 11:00 11:20 11:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:46 20:16 20:45 23:45 00:15
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 06:13 07:43 08:13 08:38 10:38 11:01 11:21 11:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:47 20:17 20:46 23:46 00:16
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 06:13 07:43 08:13 08:38 10:38 11:02 11:22 11:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 20:17 20:46 23:46 00:16
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 06:14 07:44 08:14 08:39 10:39 11:03 11:23 11:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 20:18 20:47 23:47 00:17
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 06:15 07:45 08:15 08:41 10:41 11:05 11:25 11:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 20:20 20:48 23:48 00:18
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 06:16 07:46 08:16 08:42 10:42 11:07 11:27 11:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 20:21 20:49 23:49 00:19
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 06:17 07:47 08:17 08:43 10:43 11:08 11:28 11:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:52 20:22 20:50 23:50 00:20
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 06:18 07:48 08:18 08:44 10:44 11:09 11:29 11:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:53 20:23 20:51 23:51 00:21
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:18 07:48 08:18 08:45 10:45 11:10 11:30 11:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:54 20:24 20:52 23:52 00:22
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:20 07:50 08:20 08:47 10:47 11:13 11:33 11:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:57 20:27 20:54 23:54 00:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 06:22 07:52 08:22 08:49 10:49 11:16 11:36 11:56 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:59 20:29 20:56 23:56 00:26
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GF) 06:23 07:53 08:23 08:51 10:51 11:18 11:38 11:58 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:01 20:31 20:57 23:57 00:27
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 06:24 07:54 08:24 08:52 10:52 11:19 11:39 11:59 17:59 18:19 18:38 19:02 20:32 20:58 23:58 00:28
Edinburgh Dublin Street (Stop YH) 06:26 07:56 08:26 08:54 10:54 11:22 11:42 12:02 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:04 20:34 21:00 00:00 00:30
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 06:27 07:57 08:27 08:55 10:55 11:24 11:44 12:04 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:05 20:35 21:02 00:02 00:32
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 06:29 07:59 08:29 08:58 10:58 11:27 11:47 12:07 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:08 20:38 21:04 00:04 00:34
Pilrig, before Redbraes Place 06:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 11:01 11:30 11:50 12:10 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:11 20:41 21:07 00:07
Bonnington, opp Elizafield 06:32 08:02 08:33 09:02 11:02 11:31 11:51 12:11 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:12 20:42 21:08 00:08
Bonnington, opp Graham Street 06:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 11:03 11:33 11:53 12:13 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:13 20:43 21:09 00:09
Newhaven, after Ferry Road 06:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 11:04 11:34 11:54 12:14 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:14 20:44 21:10 00:10
Newhaven, o/s Victoria Park 06:35 08:05 08:36 09:05 11:05 11:35 11:55 12:15 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:15 20:45 21:11 00:11
Newhaven, after Dudley Crescent 06:36 08:06 08:37 09:06 11:06 11:36 11:56 12:16 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:16 20:46 21:12 00:12
Newhaven Stanley Road (W-bound) 06:37 08:07 08:38 09:07 11:07 11:38 11:58 12:18 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:17 20:47 21:13 00:13
Newhaven Craighall Road (N-bound) 06:39 08:09 08:40 09:09 11:09 11:40 12:00 12:20 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:19 20:49 21:15 00:15
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 06:39 08:09 08:40 09:09 11:09 11:40 12:00 12:20 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:19 20:49 21:15 00:15
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 06:40 08:10 08:41 09:10 11:10 11:41 12:01 12:21 18:21 18:40 18:58 19:20 20:50 21:16 00:16
Newhaven, opp Annfield 06:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 11:11 11:42 12:02 12:22 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:21 20:51 21:17 00:17
Newhaven, after North Leith Sands 06:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 11:12 11:43 12:03 12:23 18:23 18:42 19:00 19:22 20:52 21:18 00:18
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 06:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 11:13 11:44 12:04 12:24 18:24 18:43 19:01 19:23 20:53 21:19 00:19
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 11:14 11:46 12:06 12:26 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:24 20:54 21:20 00:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses