bustimes.org

11 - Jarrow - South Shields (centre)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East

Jarrow Bus Station (B) 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Jarrow Howard Street-Exchange (E-bound) 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Jarrow Cambrian Street - Morrisons (E-bound) 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:56 19:51
Jarrow Monkton Terrace-Elberfield Court (S-bound) 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:56 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49
Jarrow Springwell Road-Cemetery Road (S-bound) 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:57 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Jarrow Hill Park Road-Cemetery Road (SE-bound) 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:58 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50
Jarrow Hill Park Road-King Georges Field (S-bound) 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:59 19:54 20:51 21:51 22:51
Jarrow Hill Park (NW-bound) 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:00 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Jarrow Hill Park Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:00 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Primrose Terrace-Hospital (SE-bound) 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:02 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Primrose Terrace-Lambton Terrace (S-bound) 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:03 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace (S-bound) 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:03 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Primrose Roman Avenue - Hedworth Lane (E-bound) 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:04 19:59 20:56 21:56 22:56
Primrose Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue (NE-bound) 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:04 19:59 20:56 21:56 22:56
Low Simonside South Leam (E-bound) 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:05 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
Low Simonside Lynton Avenue (N-bound) 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:06 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:58
Low Simonside Taunton Avenue (W-bound) 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:07 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59
Low Simonside Falmouth Drive-Bideford Gardens (W-bound) 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:07 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59
Low Simonside Flamouth Drive - Brixham Crescent (N-bound) 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:07 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59
Low Simonside Falmouth Drive-Tavistock Place (SE-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:08 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Low Simonside Lynton Avenue (SW-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:08 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Low Simonside Stanhope Road-Auckland Terrace (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:09 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01
Simonside Henderson Road (SE-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:12 20:07 21:04 22:04 23:04
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (E-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:13 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:05
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (NE-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:14 20:09 21:06 22:06 23:06
Simonside Wenlock Road-Clive Street (SE-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:15 20:10 21:07 22:07 23:07
Simonside Winskell Road-Wenlock Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:15 20:10 21:07 22:07 23:07
Simonside Winskell Road-Richardson Avenue (SW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:15 20:10 21:07 22:07 23:07
Simonside South Shields Crematorium (E-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:16 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:08
Biddick Hall Sheridan Road - Chesterton Rd (SW-bound) 07:14 07:38 08:08 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:18 20:13 21:10 22:10 23:10
Biddick Hall Sheridan Road-Kingsley Avenue (SW-bound) 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:19 20:14 21:11 22:11 23:11
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Sheridan Road (E-bound) 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:20 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Bunyan Avenue (E-bound) 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:20 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Chesterton Road (E-bound) 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:20 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Benton Road (NE-bound) 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:21 20:16 21:13 22:13 23:13
Whiteleas Nevinson Avenue-Gainsborough Avenue (NE-bound) 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:22 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:14
Whiteleas Gainsborough Avenue-Church (S-bound) 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:22 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:14
Whiteleas Gainsborough Avenue-Turner Avenue (S-bound) 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:18 21:15 22:15 23:15
Whiteleas Gainsborough Avenue-Rubens Avenue (SW-bound) 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:18 21:15 22:15 23:15
Whiteleas Shops (N-bound) 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:24 20:19 21:16 22:16 23:16
Whiteleas Way-Holbein Road (N-bound) 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:24 20:19 21:16 22:16 23:16
Whiteleas (NW-bound) 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:25 20:20 21:17 22:17 23:17
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (NW-bound) 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:21 21:18 22:18 23:18
W Harton Boldon Lane (N-bound) 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:26 20:21 21:18 22:18 23:18
W Harton Harton Lane (E-bound) 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:27 20:22 21:19 22:19 23:19
W Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (NE-bound) 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:28 20:23 21:20 22:20 23:20
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:29 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (S-bound) 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:29 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Harton Moor Mcanany Avenue (NE-bound) 07:26 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:31 20:26 21:23 22:23 23:23
Harton Moor Mcanany Avenue-Grindleford Court (NE-bound) 07:27 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:32 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Harton Nook Prince Edward Road-King George Road (E-bound) 07:28 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:33 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
Harton Nook (E-bound) 07:29 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:34 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Harton Nook Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue (NE-bound) 07:29 07:57 08:28 08:57 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:35 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Cleadon Park Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue (NE-bound) 07:30 07:58 08:29 08:58 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:36 20:30 21:27 22:27 23:27
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Wayside (NE-bound) 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:00 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:37 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Ingleside (NE-bound) 07:31 07:59 08:32 09:01 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:37 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane (NE-bound) 07:32 08:00 08:34 09:03 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:38 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East (W-bound) 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:40 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:40 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue (NW-bound) 07:34 08:03 08:38 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:41 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31
Horsley Hill Square (N-bound) 07:36 08:05 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:43 20:35 21:32 22:32 23:32
Horsley Hill Highfield Road-Cheviot Road (NW-bound) 07:37 08:06 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:44 20:36 21:33 22:33
Horsley Hill Cheviot Road-Hemsley Road (N-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:05 19:44 20:36 21:33 22:33
Horsley Hill Cheviot Road-Bamburgh Avenue (NE-bound) 07:38 08:07 08:42 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:45 20:37 21:34 22:34
Horsley Hill Bamburgh Avenue (NW-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:07 19:46 20:38 21:35 22:35
Westoe Bamburgh Avenue-Kelvin Grove (NW-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:07 19:46 20:38 21:35 22:35
Westoe Tadema Road (NW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:08 19:47 20:39 21:36 22:36
Westoe Mowbray Road-Kingsway (NE-bound) 07:40 08:11 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:09 19:48 20:39 21:36 22:36
S Shields Mowbray Road-New Crown (NE-bound) 07:41 08:12 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:10 19:49 20:40 21:37 22:37
S Shields Bents Park (NW-bound) 07:42 08:13 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:11 19:50 20:41 21:38 22:38
S Shields Salisbury Place-Marine Approach (N-bound) 07:42 08:14 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:42 19:11 19:50 20:41 21:38 22:38
S Shields Beach Road-Salisbury Place (SW-bound) 07:43 08:14 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:43 19:12 19:51 20:42 21:39 22:39
S Shields Beach Road-South Woodbine Street (SW-bound) 07:43 08:15 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:43 19:12 19:51 20:42 21:39 22:39
S Shields Anderson Street-Synagogue (NW-bound) 07:44 08:16 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:44 19:13 19:52 20:43 21:40 22:40
S Shields Interchange (R) 07:46 08:18 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:46 19:15 19:54 20:45 21:42 22:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach North East