🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11 - Southampton City Centre - Weston

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Weston - Southampton City Centre

Weston Barnfield Road (NE-bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 21:50
Weston Kipling Court (SE-bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 18:20 21:50
Weston Poulner Close (E-bound) 05:02 05:32 06:02 18:22 21:52
Weston Winchfield Close (SW-bound) 05:02 05:32 06:02 18:22 21:52
Weston Drayton Close (SW-bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 18:23 21:53
Weston Fullerton Close (SW-bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 18:23 21:53
Weston, adj Hurstbourne Place 05:04 05:34 06:04 18:24 21:54
Weston International Way (NW-bound) 05:05 05:35 06:05 18:25 21:55
Weston Kingsclere Close (NE-bound) 05:06 05:36 06:06 18:26 21:56
Weston, adj Squires Walk 05:07 05:37 06:07 18:27 21:57
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 05:08 05:38 06:08 18:28 21:58
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 18:29 21:59
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 18:30 22:00
Woolston, adj The Ship Inn 05:11 05:41 06:11 18:31 22:01
Woolston Centenary Quay (NW-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 18:31 22:01
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:12 18:32 22:02
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 18:33 22:03
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:14 18:34 22:04
Chapel Itchen Bridge (W-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:17 18:37 22:07
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QC) 05:18 05:48 06:18 18:38 22:08
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 05:19 05:49 06:19 18:39 22:09
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) 05:20 05:50 06:20 18:40 22:10
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CL) 05:21 05:51 06:21 18:41 22:11
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CJ) 05:22 05:52 06:22 18:42 22:12

Southampton City Centre - Weston

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CJ) 05:42 then every 20 minutes until 18:02 then every 30 minutes until 21:32
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BD) 05:42 18:02 21:32
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BE) 05:43 18:03 21:33
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QD) 05:44 18:04 21:34
St Marys Threefield Lane (Stop QH) 05:45 18:05 21:35
St Marys Terminus Terrace (SE-bound) 05:46 18:06 21:36
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 05:47 18:07 21:37
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 05:51 18:11 21:41
Woolston Johns Road (W-bound) 05:51 18:11 21:41
Woolston Keswick Road (SW-bound) 05:52 18:12 21:42
Woolston Centenary Quay (SW-bound) 05:52 18:12 21:42
Woolston Church Road (SE-bound) 05:54 18:14 21:44
Woolston Swift Road (SE-bound) 05:55 18:15 21:45
Woolston Mayfield Garage (SE-bound) 05:56 18:16 21:46
Weston, opp Duncan Close 05:57 18:17 21:47
Weston Barnfield Road (NE-bound) 05:59 18:19 21:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport