12 - Southampton - Totton - Calmore

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Southampton - Totton - Calmore

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BS) 05:5506:2506:5507:1507:4008:1008:40then every 20 minutes until14:2014:4015:0015:2015:5016:1016:3017:0017:2017:5018:1018:3018:5019:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 05:5606:2606:5607:1607:4108:1108:4114:2114:4115:0115:2115:5116:1116:3117:0117:2117:5118:1118:3118:5119:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AL) 05:5706:2706:5707:1707:4208:1208:4214:2214:4215:0215:2215:5316:1316:3317:0317:2317:5218:1218:3218:5219:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 06:0006:3007:0007:2007:4508:1508:4514:2514:4515:0515:2515:5616:1616:3617:0617:2617:5518:1518:3518:5519:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 06:0106:3107:0107:2107:4608:1608:4614:2614:4615:0615:2615:5716:1716:3717:0717:2717:5618:1618:3618:5619:3020:3021:3022:3023:29
Freemantle Queenstown Road (W-bound) 06:0206:3207:0207:2207:4708:1808:4714:2714:4715:0715:2715:5816:1816:3817:0817:2817:5718:1718:3718:5719:3120:3121:3122:3123:30
Freemantle Christ Church (W-bound) 06:0306:3407:0307:2307:4808:1908:4814:2814:4815:0815:2815:5916:1916:3917:0917:2917:5818:1818:3818:5819:3220:3221:3222:3223:31
Freemantle Millbrook Station (NW-bound) 06:0506:3507:0507:2507:5008:2108:4914:2914:5015:1015:3016:0116:2116:4117:1117:3117:5918:1918:3918:5919:3320:3321:3322:3323:32
Millbrook Regents Park Road (W-bound) 06:0606:3607:0707:2707:5208:2308:5114:3114:5215:1215:3216:0316:2316:4317:1317:3318:0118:2018:4019:0019:3420:3421:3422:3423:33
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (NW-bound) 06:0706:3707:0807:2807:5308:2408:5214:3214:5315:1315:3316:0416:2416:4417:1417:3418:0218:2118:4119:0119:3520:3521:3522:3523:34
Millbrook Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:0906:3907:1107:3107:5608:2708:5414:3414:5515:1515:3516:0716:2716:4717:1717:3718:0418:2318:4319:0319:3720:3721:3722:3723:36
Redbridge, opp Parkside Avenue 06:1006:4007:1207:3207:5708:2908:5514:3514:5615:1615:3616:0816:2816:4817:1817:3818:0518:2418:4419:0419:3720:3721:3722:3723:36
Redbridge Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:1106:4107:1307:3307:5808:3008:5614:3614:5715:1715:3716:1016:3016:5017:2017:4018:0618:2518:4519:0519:3820:3821:3822:3823:37
Totton Station (Stop D) 06:1306:4307:1507:3508:0008:3208:5814:3814:5915:1915:3916:1216:3216:5217:2217:4218:0818:2718:4719:0719:4020:4021:4022:4023:39
Totton St Theresas Church (Stop C) 06:1406:4407:1607:3608:0108:3308:5914:3915:0015:2015:4016:1316:3316:5317:2317:4318:0918:2818:4819:0819:4120:4121:4122:4123:40
07:1807:3808:0308:3509:0014:4015:0115:2115:4116:1416:3416:5417:2417:4418:1019:4220:4221:4222:42
Totton Salisbury Road Shops (Stop J) 06:1406:4407:1907:3908:0408:3609:0114:4115:0215:2215:4216:1516:3516:5517:2517:4518:1118:2918:4919:0919:4220:4221:4222:4223:40
Totton Morpeth Avenue (NW-bound) 06:1606:4607:2007:4008:0508:3709:0114:4115:0215:2315:4316:1616:3616:5617:2617:4618:1118:2918:4919:0919:4220:4321:4322:4323:41
Totton, opp Testwood Lane 06:1706:4707:2107:4108:0608:3809:0214:4215:0315:2415:4416:1716:3716:5717:2717:4718:1218:3018:5019:1019:4320:4321:4322:4323:41
Testwood, nr Sylvia Crescent 06:1706:4707:2207:4208:0708:3909:0314:4315:0415:2515:4516:1816:3816:5817:2817:4818:1318:3118:5119:1119:4420:4421:4422:4423:42
Testwood Stanley Road (NW-bound) 06:1806:4807:2307:4308:0808:4009:0414:4415:0515:2615:4616:1916:3916:5917:2917:4918:1418:3218:5119:1119:4420:4421:4422:4423:42
Calmore Testwood Crescent (NW-bound) 06:1906:4907:2407:4408:0908:4109:0514:4515:0615:2715:4716:2016:4017:0017:3017:5018:1518:3318:5319:1319:4620:4621:4622:4623:43
Calmore Embley Close (S-bound) 06:2006:5007:2507:4508:1008:4209:0614:4615:0715:2815:4816:2116:4117:0117:3117:5118:16s18:3418:54s19:1419:4720:4721:4722:4723:44s
Calmore Bearslane Close (SE-bound) 18:17s18:55s23:44s
Calmore Mortimer Close (S-bound) 18:18s18:56s23:45s
Calmore Sarum Compton House (NW-bound) 18:19s18:57s23:46s
Calmore Bowater Way (S-bound) 18:19s18:57s23:46s
Calmore Tudor Close (NW-bound) 18:20s18:58s23:47s
Calmore Richmond Close (N-bound) 18:21s18:59s23:48s
Calmore Friars Croft (N-bound) 18:22s19:00s23:49s
Calmore Stocklands (NE-bound) 18:22s19:00s23:49s
Calmore, opp Coppice Road 18:2319:0123:50

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Calmore - Totton - Southampton

Calmore Embley Close (S-bound) 05:2005:5006:2006:5007:1007:2507:4508:1008:4209:06then every 20 minutes until14:4615:0715:2815:4816:2116:4117:0117:3117:5118:3419:1419:4720:4721:4722:47
Calmore Bearslane Close (SE-bound) 05:2005:5006:2006:5107:1107:2607:4608:1108:4309:0714:4715:0815:2915:4916:2216:4217:0217:3217:5218:3419:1419:4720:4721:4722:47
Calmore Mortimer Close (S-bound) 05:2105:5106:2106:5207:1207:2707:4708:1208:4409:0814:4815:0915:3015:5016:2316:4317:0317:3317:5318:3519:1519:4820:4821:4822:48
Calmore Sarum Compton House (NW-bound) 05:2205:5206:2206:5307:1307:2807:4808:1308:4509:0914:4915:1015:3115:5116:2416:4417:0417:3417:5418:3619:1619:4920:4921:4922:49
Calmore Bowater Way (S-bound) 05:2205:5206:2206:5307:1307:2807:4808:1308:4509:0914:4915:1015:3115:5116:2416:4417:0417:3417:5418:3619:1619:4920:4921:4922:49
Calmore Tudor Close (NW-bound) 05:2305:5306:2306:5407:1407:2907:4908:1408:4609:1014:5015:1115:3215:5216:2516:4517:0517:3517:5518:3719:1719:5020:5021:5022:50
Calmore Richmond Close (N-bound) 05:2405:5406:2406:5507:1507:3007:5008:1508:4709:1114:5115:1215:3315:5316:2616:4617:0617:3617:5618:3819:1819:5120:5121:5122:51
Calmore Friars Croft (N-bound) 05:2505:5506:2506:5607:1607:3107:5108:1608:4809:1214:5215:1315:3415:5416:2716:4717:0717:3717:5718:3919:1919:5220:5221:5222:52
Calmore Stocklands (NE-bound) 05:2505:5506:2506:5607:1607:3107:5108:1608:4809:1214:5215:1315:3415:5416:2716:4717:0717:3717:5718:3919:1919:5220:5221:5222:52
Calmore, opp Coppice Road 05:2605:5606:2606:5707:1707:3207:5208:1708:4909:1314:5315:1415:3515:5516:2816:4817:0817:3817:5818:4019:2019:5320:5321:5322:53
Calmore Testwood Crescent (SE-bound) 05:2705:5706:2706:5807:1807:3307:5308:1908:5109:1414:5415:1515:3615:5616:2916:4917:0917:3917:5918:4119:2119:5420:5421:5422:54
Testwood Stanley Road (SE-bound) 05:2805:5806:2806:5907:1907:3407:5408:2008:5209:1514:5515:1615:3715:5716:3016:5017:1017:4018:0018:4219:2219:5520:5521:5522:55
Testwood, opp Sylvia Crescent 05:2905:5906:2907:0007:2007:3507:5508:2108:5309:1614:5615:1715:3815:5816:3116:5117:1117:4118:0118:4319:2319:5620:5621:5622:56
Totton, adj Testwood Lane 05:3006:0006:3007:0107:2107:3607:5608:2308:5409:1714:5715:1815:3915:5916:3216:5217:1217:4218:0218:4419:2419:5720:5721:5722:57
Totton Salisbury Road Shops (Stop K) 05:3106:0106:3107:0207:2207:3707:5808:2508:5509:1814:5815:1915:4016:0016:3316:5317:1317:4318:0318:4519:2519:5820:5821:5822:58
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 05:3206:0206:3207:0307:2307:3808:0008:2708:5709:1914:5915:2015:4216:0216:3516:5517:1517:4518:0518:4619:2619:5920:5921:5922:59
05:3306:0306:3307:0407:2607:4108:0408:3009:0009:2215:0215:2315:4516:0516:3816:5817:1817:4818:0818:4919:2920:0121:0122:0123:01
Totton Station (Stop E) 05:3306:0306:3307:0407:2707:4208:0508:3109:0109:2315:0315:2415:4516:0516:3816:5817:1817:4818:0818:4919:2920:0121:0122:0123:01
Redbridge Roundabout (E-bound) 05:3506:0506:3507:0607:2907:4408:0708:3309:0309:2515:0515:2615:4716:0716:4017:0017:2017:5018:1018:5119:3120:0321:0322:0323:03
Redbridge School (SE-bound) 05:3606:0606:3607:0707:3007:4508:0808:3409:0409:2615:0615:2715:4816:0816:4117:0117:2117:5118:1118:5219:3220:0421:0422:0423:04
Redbridge, adj Parkside Avenue 05:3606:0606:3607:0707:3107:4608:0908:3509:0509:2615:0615:2715:4916:0916:4217:0217:2217:5218:1218:5219:3220:0421:0422:0423:04
Millbrook Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:3706:0706:3707:0807:3207:4708:1008:3609:0609:2715:0715:2815:5016:1016:4317:0317:2317:5318:1318:5319:3320:0521:0522:0523:05
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (E-bound) 05:3806:0806:3807:0907:3307:4808:1108:3709:0709:2815:0815:2915:5116:1116:4417:0417:2417:5418:1418:5419:3420:0621:0622:0623:06
Millbrook Regents Park Road (E-bound) 05:3906:0906:3907:1007:3407:4908:1208:3809:0809:2915:0915:3015:5216:1216:4517:0517:2517:5518:1518:5519:3520:0721:0722:0723:07
Freemantle, adj Waterhouse Lane 05:4006:1006:4007:1107:3507:5108:1408:4009:1009:3015:1015:3115:5316:1316:4617:0617:2617:5618:1618:5619:3620:0721:0722:0723:07
Freemantle Millbrook Station (SE-bound) 05:4106:1106:4107:1207:3607:5208:1508:4109:1109:3115:1115:3215:5416:1416:4717:0717:2717:5718:1718:5619:3620:0821:0822:0823:08
Freemantle Christ Church (E-bound) 05:4206:1206:4207:1307:3707:5308:1608:4209:1209:3215:1215:3315:5516:1516:4817:0817:2817:5818:1818:5719:3720:0921:0922:0923:09
Freemantle Queenstown Road (E-bound) 05:4206:1206:4207:1407:3807:5408:1708:4309:1309:3315:1315:3415:5616:1616:4917:0917:2917:5918:1918:5819:3820:0921:0922:0923:09
Freemantle Wellington Court (E-bound) 05:4306:1306:4307:1507:3907:5508:1808:4409:1409:3415:1415:3515:5716:1716:5017:1017:3018:0018:2018:5919:3920:1021:1022:1023:10
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 05:4406:1406:4407:1607:4007:5608:1908:4509:1509:3415:1415:3615:5816:1816:5117:1117:3118:0118:2118:5919:3920:1121:1122:1123:11
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 05:4506:1506:4507:1707:4207:5708:2008:4609:1609:3515:1515:3715:5916:1916:5217:1217:3218:0218:2219:0019:4020:1221:1222:1223:12
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 05:4706:1706:4707:1907:4407:5908:2208:4809:1809:3815:1815:4016:0216:2216:5517:1517:3518:0518:2519:0319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 05:4806:1806:4807:2007:4508:0008:2308:4909:1909:3915:1915:4116:0316:2316:5617:1617:3618:0618:2619:0419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 05:5006:2006:5007:2207:4708:0208:2508:5109:2109:4115:2115:4316:0516:2516:5817:1817:3818:0818:2819:0519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Bluestar

Website
Twitter
@BluestarHQ

Contactless payment accepted