bustimes.org

111 - Cliviger - Towneley - Hospital - Nelson & Colne College

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Monday to Friday, Lancs County Council school days

Cliviger - Nelson & Colne College via Towneley, Hospital

Todmorden Bus Station stand E 07:46
Todmorden, adj Burnley Road J&I School 07:46
Todmorden, opp Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 07:46
Todmorden, adj Centre Vale Park 07:47
Lydgate Todmorden High School (NW bound) 07:47
Lydgate, adj Scaitcliffe Hall 07:47
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 07:48
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Church Road 07:48
Lydgate, at Burnley Road Mitchell St 07:48
Lydgate, adj The Railway PH 07:48
Lydgate, opp Burnley Road Knotts Rd 07:49
Cornholme Burnley Rd Dundee Road 07:49
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Station Rd 07:50
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Post Office 07:50
Cornholme, opp Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 07:50
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 07:51
Portsmouth, opp Cornholme Junior & Infant 07:51
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Durn St 07:52
Portsmouth 07:52
Holme Chapel, opp Dean Farm 07:53
Holme Chapel, opp Lowe Plantation 07:55
Holme Chapel, opp Royd Wood 07:55
Holme Chapel, opp Pot Oven Farm 07:56
Holme Chapel, o/s Ram Inn 07:57
Cliviger, opp Village Hall 07:57
Holme Chapel, adj Burnley Road 07:57
Holme Chapel, opp Police Station 07:58
Holme Chapel, by Honey Holme Lane 07:58
Over Town, opp Sunnyfield Avenue 07:59
Over Town, by Mount Lane 07:59
Over Town, by Mereclough Brow 08:00
Mereclough, opp Fighting Cocks 08:01
Cliviger, opp Salterford Lane 08:02
Cliviger, adj Hill Crest Avenue 08:03
Cliviger, by Dyneley Avenue 08:04
Pike Hill, opp Buttermere Road 08:05
Pike Hill, by Thornton Arms 08:05
Brownside Bridge (by) 08:06
Brownside, by Townfield Avenue 08:07
Worsthorne, by Heckenhurst Avenue 08:07
Worsthorne, opp Primary School 08:08
Worsthorne, o/s Church Square 08:09
Worsthorne, by Primary School 08:09
Brownside, opp Heckenhurst Avenue 08:10
Brownside, opp Townfield Avenue 08:11
Brownside Bridge (opp) 08:12
Pike Hill, opp Thornton Arms 08:13
Pike Hill, by Cheviot Avenue 08:13
Pike Hill, by The Brunshaw 08:14
Brunshaw, opp Bronte Avenue 08:14
Queens Park, by Blessed Trinity Coll 08:18
Queens Park, by Ormerod Road 08:19
Browhead Road (by) 08:20
Browhead, opp Thomber Gardens 08:22
Browhead, opp Salus Street 08:22
Browhead, by Eldwick Street 08:23
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 08:24
Lane Head, by Mansergh Street 08:25
Lane Head, o/s Burnley General Hospital 08:25
Reedley, opp Highfield Avenue 08:27
Reedley, opp Casterton Avenue 08:27
Reedley Grove (opp) 08:28
Reedley, opp Redman Road 08:29
Reedley Road (opp) 08:30
Reedley, by Regent Street 08:30
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 08:32
Brierfield, opp Every Street 08:32
Brierfield, by Park View Close 08:33
Barrowford, adj Nelson and Colne College 08:40

Nelson & Colne College - Cliviger via Towneley, Hospital

Barrowford, adj Nelson and Colne College 16:10
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 16:15
Brierfield, by Every Street 16:16
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 16:17
Reedley, opp Regent Street 16:17
Reedley Road (by) 16:18
Reedley, by Redman Road 16:19
Reedley Grove (by) 16:20
Reedley, by Highfield Avenue 16:20
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 16:22
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 16:23
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 16:24
Browhead, opp Eldwick Street 16:24
Browhead, by Salus Street 16:25
Browhead, by Thomber Gardens 16:25
Browhead Road (opp) 16:27
Browhead, by Queens Park Road 16:27
Queens Park Road (by) 16:28
Brunshaw, by Bronte Avenue 16:32
Pike Hill, opp The Brunshaw 16:33
Pike Hill, opp Cheviot Avenue 16:33
Pike Hill, by Thornton Arms 16:34
Brownside Bridge (by) 16:34
Brownside, by Townfield Avenue 16:35
Worsthorne, by Heckenhurst Avenue 16:36
Worsthorne, opp Primary School 16:37
Worsthorne, o/s Church Square 16:38
Worsthorne, by Primary School 16:38
Brownside, opp Heckenhurst Avenue 16:38
Brownside, opp Townfield Avenue 16:39
Brownside Bridge (opp) 16:39
Pike Hill, opp Thornton Arms 16:39
Pike Hill, by Cheviot Avenue 16:40
Pike Hill, by The Brunshaw 16:40
Pike Hill, o/s Methodist Church 16:40
Pike Hill, opp Waddington Avenue 16:40
Pike Hill, opp Slaidburn Avenue 16:41
Pike Hill, by Belmont Grove 16:41
Pike Hill, by Chiltern Avenue 16:41
Pike Hill, by Buttermere Road 16:42
Cliviger, opp Dyneley Avenue 16:42
Cliviger, by Red Lees Road 16:43
Cliviger, opp Hillcrest Avenue 16:43
Cliviger, by Salterford Lane 16:43
Cliviger, by Foxstones Lane 16:44
Mereclough, by Fighting Cocks 16:45
Over Town, by Moorland View 16:45
Over Town, opp Mount Lane 16:45
Holme Chapel, opp Honey Holme Lane 16:46
Holme Chapel, o/s Police Station 16:47
Holme Chapel, by Burnley Road 16:47
Cliviger, by Village Hall 16:47
Holme Chapel, opp Ram Inn 16:48
Holme Chapel, by Rattenclough Layby 16:49
Holme Chapel, by Lowe Plantation 16:49
Holme Chapel, by Bradget Hey 16:50
Holme Chapel, by Ratten Clough Wood 16:51
Holme Chapel, by Dean Farm 16:51
Portsmouth (S bound) 16:52
Portsmouth, after Burnley Road Durn St 16:52
Portsmouth, at Cornholme Junior & Infant 16:52
Portsmouth, at Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 16:53
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 16:53
Cornholme, at Burnley Road Post Office 16:54
Cornholme Holme House Road 16:54
Cornholme, adj Burnley Road Station Rd 16:54
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Dundee Road 16:54
Lydgate, adj Burnley Road Knotts Rd 16:55
Lydgate, opp The Railway PH 16:55
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Church Road 16:56
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 16:56
Lydgate, opp Scaitcliffe Hall 16:57
Lydgate Todmorden High School 16:57
Todmorden, opp Centre Vale Park 16:57
Todmorden Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 16:57
Todmorden, opp Burnley Road J&I School 16:58
Todmorden Bus Station stand E 16:59

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 1 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company