bustimes.org

111 - Cliviger - Towneley - Hospital - Nelson & Colne College

A service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Outbound

Todmorden Bus Station stand E 07:52
Todmorden, adj Burnley Road J&I School 07:52
Todmorden, opp Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 07:52
Todmorden, adj Centre Vale Park 07:53
Lydgate Todmorden High School (NW-bound) 07:53
Lydgate, adj Scaitcliffe Hall 07:53
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 07:54
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Church Road 07:54
Lydgate, at Burnley Road Mitchell St 07:54
Lydgate, adj The Railway PH 07:54
Lydgate, opp Burnley Road Knotts Rd 07:55
Cornholme Burnley Rd Dundee Road 07:55
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Station Rd 07:56
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Post Office 07:56
Cornholme, opp Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 07:56
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 07:57
Portsmouth, opp Cornholme Junior & Infant 07:57
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Durn St 07:58
Portsmouth 07:58
Holme Chapel, opp Dean Farm 07:59
Holme Chapel, opp Lowe Plantation 08:01
Holme Chapel, opp Royd Wood 08:01
Holme Chapel, opp Pot Oven Farm 08:02
Holme Chapel, o/s Ram Inn 08:03
Cliviger, opp Village Hall 08:03
Holme Chapel, adj Burnley Road 08:03
Holme Chapel, opp Police Station 08:04
Holme Chapel, by Honey Holme Lane 08:04
Walk Mill, opp Mount Zion 08:05
Walk Mill, by Gordon Lennox 08:05
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 08:08
Towneley, by Turning Circle 08:08
Towneley, by Rock Lane 08:09
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 08:09
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 08:10
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 08:10
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 08:11
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 08:12
Brunshaw, by Harry Potts Way 08:12
Brunshaw, by Turf Moor 08:13
Brunshaw, opp Irene Street 08:14
Brunshaw, by Ridge Avenue 08:14
Queens Park, by Blessed Trinity Coll 08:18
Queens Park, by Ormerod Road 08:19
Browhead Road (by) 08:20
Browhead, opp Thomber Gardens 08:22
Browhead, opp Salus Street 08:22
Browhead, by Eldwick Street 08:23
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 08:24
Lane Head, o/s Burnley General Hospital 08:26
Reedley, opp Highfield Avenue 08:27
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 08:27
Reedley Grove (opp) 08:28
Reedley, opp Redman Road 08:29
Reedley Road (opp) 08:30
Reedley, by Regent Street 08:30
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 08:32
Brierfield, opp Every Street 08:32
Brierfield, by Park View Close 08:33
Barrowford, adj Nelson and Colne College 08:40

Inbound

Barrowford, adj Nelson and Colne College 16:10
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 16:15
Brierfield, by Every Street 16:16
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 16:17
Reedley, opp Regents Street 16:18
Reedley Road (by) 16:18
Reedley, by Redman Road 16:19
Reedley Grove (by) 16:20
Reedley, by Highfield Avenue 16:21
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 16:22
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 16:24
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 16:25
Browhead, opp Eldwick Street 16:25
Browhead, by Salus Street 16:26
Browhead, by Thomber Gardens 16:26
Browhead Road (opp) 16:28
Browhead, by Queens Park Road 16:28
Queens Park Road (by) 16:29
Brunshaw, opp Ridge Avenue 16:34
Brunshaw, by Irene Street 16:35
Brunshaw, opp Turf Moor 16:35
Brunshaw, adj Harry Potts Way 16:36
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 16:36
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 16:37
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 16:38
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 16:38
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 16:39
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 16:40
Towneley, by Picnic Area 16:40
Towneley, by Bacup Road 16:41
Walk Mill, by Park Road 16:43
Walk Mill, by Mount Zion 16:43
Holme Chapel, opp Honey Holme Lane 16:44
Holme Chapel, o/s Police Station 16:44
Holme Chapel, by Burnley Road 16:45
Cliviger, by Village Hall 16:45
Holme Chapel, opp Ram Inn 16:46
Holme Chapel, by Rattenclough Layby 16:47
Holme Chapel, by Lowe Plantation 16:47
Holme Chapel, by Bradget Hey 16:48
Holme Chapel, by Ratten Clough Wood 16:48
Holme Chapel, by Dean Farm 16:49
Portsmouth (S-bound) 16:50
Portsmouth, after Burnley Road Durn St 16:50
Portsmouth, at Cornholme Junior & Infant 16:50
Portsmouth, at Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 16:50
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 16:51
Cornholme, at Burnley Road Post Office 16:51
Cornholme Holme House Road 16:51
Cornholme, adj Burnley Road Station Rd 16:51
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Dundee Road 16:52
Lydgate, adj Burnley Road Knotts Rd 16:52
Lydgate, opp The Railway PH 16:53
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Church Road 16:53
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 16:53
Lydgate, opp Scaitcliffe Hall 16:54
Lydgate Todmorden High School 16:54
Todmorden, opp Centre Vale Park 16:54
Todmorden Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 16:55
Todmorden, opp Burnley Road J&I School 16:55
Todmorden Bus Station stand E 16:56

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 5 March 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company