bustimes.org

116 - Middlleton - North Manchester General Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Middleton Bus Station (Stand J) 10:00 then hourly until 14:00
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Road 10:00 14:00
Alkrington, nr Mount Road 10:01 14:01
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 10:02 14:02
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 10:02 14:02
Alkrington, nr Mainway 10:03 14:03
Alkrington, nr Mossway 10:03 14:03
Higher Blackley Rochdale Road (Stop B) 10:05 14:05
Higher Blackley, nr Hill Lane 10:05 14:05
Higher Blackley, nr Cecil Road 10:06 14:06
Plant Hill, adj Heathbank Road 10:06 14:06
Plant Hill, nr Mirfield Road 10:07 14:07
Plant Hill, nr French Barn Lane 10:08 14:08
Bank House, at Chapel Lane 10:08 14:08
Bank House, nr Castlemere Road 10:09 14:09
Bank House, opp Crab Lane 10:10 14:10
Bank House, nr Inchcape Drive 10:10 14:10
Bank House, adj Sandyhill Road 10:10 14:10
Bank House, nr Sandyhill Road 10:11 14:11
Higher Blackley, nr Sandyhill Road 10:12 14:12
Higher Blackley, o/s Ashenhurst Reservoir 10:12 14:12
Higher Crumpsall, nr Chapel Lane 10:13 14:13
Higher Crumpsall, o/s Pike Fold Primary School 10:14 14:14
Blackley, nr Old Market Street 10:14 14:14
Blackley, nr Andrew Road 10:15 14:15
Lower Crumpsall, nr Factory Lane 10:16 14:16
Lower Crumpsall Post Office (o/s) 10:17 14:17
Lower Crumpsall, adj Waterloo Street 10:17 14:17
Harpurhey, adj Irk Bridge 10:18 14:18
Harpurhey Road (on) 10:19 14:19
Harpurhey, adj Rochdale Road 10:19 14:19
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 10:20 14:20
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 10:21 14:21
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 10:22 14:22
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 10:23 14:23
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 10:24 14:24
Moston, o/s Post Office 10:24 14:24
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 10:25 14:25
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 10:26 14:26
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 10:26 14:26
Moston Cemetery (opp) 10:27 14:27
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 10:27 14:27
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 10:28 14:28
Moston Lane (nr) 10:28 14:28
Moston, nr Nuthurst Road 10:28 14:28
Moston, nr Leyburn Road 10:29 14:29
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop G) 09:30 10:30 14:30
Moston Greengate (Stop D) 09:30 10:30 14:30
Moston, nr Northwold Drive 09:31 10:31 14:31
Charlestown, nr Moorway Drive 09:31 10:31 14:31
Charlestown, o/s Cartmel Court 09:32 10:32 14:32
Charlestown, nr Colmore Drive 09:32 10:32 14:32
Charlestown, opp Kirkway 09:33 10:33 14:33
Higher Blackley, nr Newcliffe Road 09:33 10:33 14:33
Higher Blackley, opp Amesbury Road 09:34 10:34 14:34
Higher Blackley, nr Benmore Road 09:34 10:34 14:34
Blackley, nr Haverfield Road 09:34 10:34 14:34
Blackley, opp Grasdene Avenue 09:35 10:35 14:35
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Centre 09:35 10:35 14:35
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Avenue 09:36 10:36 14:36
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 09:36 10:36 14:36
Higher Blackley Rochdale Road (Stop B) 09:37 10:37 14:37
Higher Blackley, nr Hill Lane 09:38 10:38 14:38
Higher Blackley, nr Cecil Road 09:39 10:39 14:39
Higher Blackley, nr Plant Hill Road 09:40 10:40 14:40
Higher Blackley, o/s Youth Club 09:41 10:41 14:41
Higher Blackley Munn Road (NW-bound) 09:42 10:42 14:42
Higher Blackley Acre Top Road (SE-bound) 09:43 10:43 14:43
Higher Blackley Heaton Park Road (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 14:45
Higher Blackley Glenbrook Road (S-bound) 09:45 10:45 14:45
Higher Blackley, nr Heaton Park Road 09:46 10:46 14:46
Higher Blackley, adj M60 09:46 10:46 14:46
Rhodes, o/s Wilton Hotel 09:47 10:47 14:47
Rhodes, opp Bonny Brow Street 09:47 10:47 14:47
Rhodes, nr Boardman Lane 09:47 10:47 14:47
Rhodes, nr Broad Street 09:47 10:47 14:47
Rhodes, nr Croft Gates Road 09:47 10:47 14:47
Rhodes, nr Kings Drive 09:48 10:48 14:48
Middleton, o/s Limefield Park 09:48 10:48 14:48
Middleton Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:56 10:56 14:56

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 23 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester