bustimes.org

118A - Wakefield - Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Roadworks

East Ardsley, Main Street (Leeds)

Main Street, East Ardsley closed due to resurfacing works from Monday 1 March to Friday 26 March Weekdays only 0900 to 1500

Services 118 & 118A will divert via Station Lane, Common Lane and Bradford Road.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/main-street-east-ardsley

Map

Wakefield - Leeds

Wakefield Bus Station stand 23 18:20 19:20 20:20
Leeds Road St Johns North 18:21 19:21 20:21
St John’s Leeds Rd Kensington Road 18:21 19:21 20:21
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 18:22 19:22 20:22
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 18:23 19:23 20:23
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 18:23 19:23 20:23
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 18:24 19:24 20:24
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 18:24 19:24 20:24
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 18:25 19:25 20:25
Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 18:26 19:26 20:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 18:26 19:26 20:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 18:26 19:26 20:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 18:27 19:27 20:27
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 18:27 19:27 20:27
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 18:28 19:28 20:28
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 18:28 19:28 20:28
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 18:29 19:29 20:29
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 18:30 19:30 20:30
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 18:31 19:31 20:31
⚠️ E Ardsley Chapel Street Bradford Rd 18:32 19:32 20:32
⚠️ E Ardsley Main Street 18:32 19:32 20:32
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln 18:33 19:33 20:33
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St 18:33 19:33 20:33
E Ardsley, opp Fall Ln Mary Street 18:34 19:34 20:34
Thorpe, at Stanhope Road 18:35 19:35 20:35
Thorpe Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 18:35 19:35 20:35
Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 18:37 19:37 20:37
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 18:37 19:37 20:37
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 18:39 19:39 20:39
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 18:39 19:39 20:39
Middleton Lane (W-bound) 18:40 19:40 20:40
Middleton Thorpe Lane 18:41 19:41 20:41
Middleton Throstle Lane 18:41 19:41 20:41
Middleton Pk Grove 18:42 19:42 20:42
Middleton Pk Circus 18:43 19:43 20:43
Middleton Park Road 18:43 19:43 20:43
Middleton Water Twr 18:44 19:43 20:43
Middleton Bodmin Road 18:45 19:44 20:44
Beeston Parkwood Road 18:47 19:46 20:46
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 18:48 19:47 20:47
Ring Road Beeston 18:48 19:47 20:47
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 18:49 19:48 20:48
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand A 18:50 19:49 20:49
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 18:51 19:49 20:49
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 18:51 19:50 20:50
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE-bound) 18:52 19:51 20:51
Beeston Barkly Road 18:53 19:51 20:51
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 18:53 19:52 20:52
Beeston Middleton Grove 18:54 19:52 20:52
Beeston Middleton Grove (S-bound) 18:55 19:53 20:53
Beeston John Charles Stadium (west entrance) 18:56 19:54 20:54
Hunslet Carr South Leeds Academy 18:56 19:54 20:54
Hunslet Carr, opp Old Run Rd West Grange Drive 18:57 19:55 20:55
Hunslet Carr, adj Moor Rd Carr Moor Street 18:58 19:56 20:56
Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Tunstall Road 18:59 19:57 20:57
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road 19:00 19:58 20:58
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 19:01 19:59 20:59
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N-bound) 19:02 20:00 21:00
Holbeck Parkfield Street 19:02 20:00 21:00
Holbeck Meadow Road 19:05 20:03 21:03
Leeds Bridgewater Place Z4 19:07 20:05 21:05
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 19:10 20:08 21:08
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 19:11 20:09 21:09
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 19:12 20:10 21:10
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 19:13 20:11 21:11
Leeds Bus Stn stand 12 19:16 20:14 21:14

Leeds - Wakefield

Leeds Bus Stn stand 12 18:27 19:20 20:20 21:20
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 18:28 19:21 20:21 21:21
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 18:30 19:22 20:22 21:22
Leeds Neville Street (stop Z2) 18:31 19:23 20:23 21:23
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 18:32 19:24 20:24 21:24
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 18:33 19:25 20:25 21:25
Holbeck Parkfield Street 18:34 19:27 20:27 21:27
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 18:36 19:28 20:28 21:28
Beeston Hill Burton Road 18:37 19:29 20:29 21:29
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road (E-bound) 18:38 19:30 20:30 21:30
Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Beza Street 18:40 19:31 20:31 21:31
Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Carr Moor Street 18:40 19:32 20:32 21:32
Hunslet Carr, at Old Run Rd Belle Isle Road 18:42 19:33 20:33 21:33
Hunslet Carr, at Old Run Rd West Grange Drive 18:42 19:34 20:34 21:34
Hunslet Carr, at South Leeds Academy 18:43 19:34 20:34 21:34
Beeston John Charles Stadium (entrance) 18:45 19:36 20:36 21:36
Beeston Middleton Grove (N-bound) 18:46 19:37 20:37 21:37
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 18:47 19:38 20:38 21:38
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 18:48 19:39 20:39 21:39
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40
Ring Road Beeston 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:43
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 18:54 19:44 20:44 21:44
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (S-bound) 18:55 19:44 20:44 21:44
Middleton Bodmin Road 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47
Middleton Water Twr 18:58 19:47 20:47 21:47
Middleton Park Road 18:59 19:48 20:48 21:48
Middleton Pk Circus 19:00 19:49 20:49 21:49
Middleton Pk Grove 19:00 19:49 20:49 21:49
Middleton Throstle Lane 19:01 19:50 20:50 21:50
Middleton Thorpe Lane (S-bound) 19:01 19:50 20:50 21:50
Middleton Lane 19:02 19:51 20:51 21:51
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 19:03 19:52 20:52 21:52
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 19:03 19:52 20:52 21:52
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:54
Thorpe, before Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:54
Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 19:07 19:56 20:56 21:56
Thorpe Stanhope Road (S-bound) 19:07 19:56 20:56 21:56
E Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 19:08 19:57 20:57 21:57
⚠️ E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 19:08 19:57 20:57 21:57
⚠️ E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 19:09 19:58 20:58 21:58
⚠️ E Ardsley Main Street (S-bound) 19:10 19:59 20:59 21:59
⚠️ E Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 19:10 19:59 20:59 21:59
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 19:11 20:00 21:00 22:00
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 19:11 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 19:12 20:01 21:01 22:01
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 19:13 20:02 21:02 22:02
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 19:14 20:03 21:03 22:03
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 19:14 20:03 21:03 22:03
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 19:15 20:04 21:04 22:04
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 19:15 20:04 21:04 22:04
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 19:16 20:05 21:05 22:05
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 19:16 20:05 21:05 22:05
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:06
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:06
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 19:18 20:07 21:07 22:07
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:08
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:08
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:09
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:09
St John’s Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:11
St John’s Northgate Albion Street 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:11
Wakefield Bus Station stand 23 19:25 20:14 21:14 22:14

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire