bustimes.org

118A - Wakefield to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Roadworks

Leeds City Centre, Call Lane

From 9 July 2020

Call Lane will be closed overnight from Thursday 9 July.

Bus services are diverting from Call Lane going from Leeds City Centre towards Dewsbury Rd and Hunslet

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/callln

Map

Wakefield - Leeds

⚠️ Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
⚠️ Leeds Road St Johns North 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
⚠️ St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
⚠️ Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
⚠️ Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
⚠️ Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
⚠️ Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
⚠️ Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
⚠️ Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
⚠️ Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
⚠️ Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
⚠️ E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
⚠️ E Ardsley Chapel Street Bradford Rd 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
⚠️ E Ardsley Main Street 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
⚠️ E Ardsley, opp Fall Ln Mary Street 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
⚠️ Thorpe, at Stanhope Road 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
⚠️ Thorpe Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
⚠️ Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
⚠️ Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
⚠️ Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37
⚠️ Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 08:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
⚠️ Middleton Lane (W-bound) 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:38
⚠️ Middleton Thorpe Lane (N-bound) 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:39
⚠️ Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane 08:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:39
⚠️ Middleton Park Grove 08:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 20:40
⚠️ Middleton Arms 08:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:41
⚠️ Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove 08:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:41
⚠️ Middleton Park Rd Town Street 08:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:41 20:41
⚠️ Middleton, after Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 08:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:42 20:42
⚠️ Ring Road Beeston Park 08:47 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:44 20:44
⚠️ Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 08:48 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:45 20:45
⚠️ Ring Road Beeston 08:48 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:45 20:45
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 08:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:46 20:46
⚠️ White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand A) 08:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:47 20:47
⚠️ Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 08:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:47 20:47
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 08:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:48 20:48
⚠️ Beeston, opp Tommy Wass PH 08:52 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:49 20:49
⚠️ Beeston, adj Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 08:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:49 20:49
⚠️ Beeston, opp Broadway Public House 08:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:50 20:50
⚠️ Beeston Middleton Grove 08:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:50 20:50
⚠️ Beeston Middleton Grove (S-bound) 08:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:51 20:51
⚠️ Beeston John Charles Stadium (west entrance) 08:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:52 20:52
⚠️ Hunslet Carr South Leeds Academy 08:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:52 20:52
⚠️ Hunslet Carr, opp Old Run Rd West Grange Drive 08:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:53 20:53
⚠️ Hunslet Carr, adj Moor Rd Carr Moor Street 08:59 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:54 20:54
⚠️ Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Tunstall Road 08:59 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:55 20:55
⚠️ Beeston Hill Tunstall Road 09:00 16:00 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:56 20:56
⚠️ Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 09:01 16:01 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:57 20:57
⚠️ Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (N-bound) 09:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:58 20:58
⚠️ Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road 09:04 16:04 17:03 18:03 18:59 19:58 20:58
⚠️ Holbeck Meadow Road 09:07 16:07 17:06 18:06 19:02 20:01 21:01
⚠️ Leeds Bridgewater Place (stop Z4) 09:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:03 21:03
⚠️ Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 09:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:07 20:06 21:06
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 09:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:08 20:07 21:07
⚠️ Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 09:14 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:09 20:08 21:08
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 09:15 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:09 21:09
⚠️ Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 09:18 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:13 20:12 21:12

Leeds - Wakefield

⚠️ Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 09:23 then hourly until 17:23 18:23 19:20 20:20
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:21 20:21
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 20:22
⚠️ Leeds Neville Street (stop Z2) 09:27 17:27 18:26 19:23 20:23
⚠️ Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 20:24
⚠️ Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 09:29 17:29 18:28 19:25 20:25
⚠️ Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:27
⚠️ Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 09:32 17:32 18:31 19:28 20:28
⚠️ Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:29 20:29
⚠️ Beeston Hill Tunstall Road (E-bound) 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:30
⚠️ Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Beza Street 09:35 17:35 18:34 19:31 20:31
⚠️ Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Carr Moor Street 09:36 17:36 18:35 19:32 20:32
⚠️ Hunslet Carr, at Old Run Rd Belle Isle Road 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:33 20:33
⚠️ Hunslet Carr, at Old Run Rd West Grange Drive 09:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:34
⚠️ Hunslet Carr, at South Leeds Academy 09:38 17:38 18:37 19:34 20:34
⚠️ Beeston John Charles Stadium (entrance) 09:40 17:40 18:39 19:36 20:36
⚠️ Beeston Middleton Grove (N-bound) 09:41 17:41 18:40 19:37 20:37
⚠️ Beeston, opp Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:38 20:38
⚠️ Beeston, after Broadway Public House 09:43 17:43 18:41 19:38 20:38
⚠️ Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 09:43 17:43 18:42 19:39 20:39
⚠️ Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 09:45 17:45 18:43 19:40 20:40
⚠️ Ring Road Beeston 09:46 17:46 18:44 19:41 20:41
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 09:46 17:46 18:44 19:41 20:41
⚠️ White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 09:48 17:48 18:46 19:43 20:43
⚠️ Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 09:49 17:49 18:46 19:43 20:43
⚠️ Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 09:49 17:49 18:47 19:44 20:44
⚠️ Beeston Tommy Wass PH (SE-bound) 09:50 17:50 18:47 19:44 20:44
⚠️ Middleton, opp Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 09:52 17:52 18:50 19:47 20:47
⚠️ Middleton Park Rd Town Street (adj) 09:53 17:53 18:50 19:47 20:47
⚠️ Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove (opp) 09:54 17:54 18:51 19:48 20:48
⚠️ Middleton Arms (S-bound) 09:55 17:55 18:52 19:49 20:49
⚠️ Middleton Park Grove (S-bound) 09:55 17:55 18:52 19:49 20:49
⚠️ Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane (S-bound) 09:56 17:56 18:53 19:50 20:50
⚠️ Middleton Thorpe Lane (S-bound) 09:56 17:56 18:53 19:50 20:50
⚠️ Middleton Lane 09:57 17:57 18:54 19:51 20:51
⚠️ Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 09:58 17:58 18:55 19:52 20:52
⚠️ Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 09:58 17:58 18:55 19:52 20:52
⚠️ Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 10:00 18:00 18:57 19:54 20:54
⚠️ Thorpe, before Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 10:00 18:00 18:57 19:54 20:54
⚠️ Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 10:02 18:02 18:59 19:56 20:56
⚠️ Thorpe Stanhope Road (S-bound) 10:02 18:02 18:59 19:56 20:56
⚠️ E Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 10:03 18:03 19:00 19:57 20:57
⚠️ E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 10:04 18:04 19:00 19:57 20:57
⚠️ E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 10:04 18:04 19:01 19:58 20:58
⚠️ E Ardsley Main Street (S-bound) 10:05 18:05 19:02 19:59 20:59
⚠️ E Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 10:06 18:06 19:02 19:59 20:59
⚠️ E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 10:07 18:07 19:03 20:00 21:00
⚠️ E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 10:07 18:07 19:03 20:00 21:00
⚠️ Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 10:08 18:08 19:04 20:01 21:01
⚠️ Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 10:09 18:09 19:05 20:02 21:02
⚠️ Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 10:10 18:10 19:06 20:03 21:03
⚠️ Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 10:10 18:10 19:06 20:03 21:03
⚠️ Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 10:11 18:11 19:07 20:04 21:04
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 10:11 18:11 19:07 20:04 21:04
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 10:12 18:12 19:08 20:05 21:05
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 10:12 18:12 19:08 20:05 21:05
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 10:13 18:13 19:09 20:06 21:06
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 10:13 18:13 19:09 20:06 21:06
⚠️ Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 10:14 18:14 19:10 20:07 21:07
⚠️ Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 10:15 18:15 19:11 20:08 21:08
⚠️ Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 10:15 18:15 19:11 20:08 21:08
⚠️ Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 10:16 18:16 19:12 20:09 21:09
⚠️ Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 10:16 18:16 19:12 20:09 21:09
⚠️ St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 10:18 18:18 19:14 20:11 21:11
⚠️ St Johns Northgate Albion Street 10:18 18:18 19:14 20:11 21:11
⚠️ Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 10:21 18:21 19:17 20:14 21:14

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire