bustimes.org

118A - Wakefield to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Leeds

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 18:20 19:20 20:20
Leeds Road St Johns North 18:21 19:21 20:21
St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road 18:21 19:21 20:21
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 18:22 19:22 20:22
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 18:23 19:23 20:23
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 18:23 19:23 20:23
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 18:24 19:24 20:24
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street 18:24 19:24 20:24
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive 18:25 19:25 20:25
Wrenthorpe, adj Pot Oil Inn 18:26 19:26 20:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close (adj) 18:26 19:26 20:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close 18:26 19:26 20:26
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue (adj) 18:27 19:27 20:27
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 18:27 19:27 20:27
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 18:28 19:28 20:28
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 18:29 19:28 20:28
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 18:30 19:29 20:29
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 18:31 19:30 20:30
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 18:32 19:31 20:31
E Ardsley Chapel Street Bradford Rd 18:33 19:32 20:32
E Ardsley Main Street 18:33 19:32 20:32
E Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln 18:34 19:33 20:33
E Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St 18:35 19:33 20:33
E Ardsley, opp Fall Ln Mary Street 18:35 19:34 20:34
Thorpe, at Stanhope Road 18:36 19:35 20:35
Thorpe Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 18:37 19:35 20:35
Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 18:39 19:37 20:37
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 18:39 19:37 20:37
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 18:41 19:39 20:39
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 18:41 19:39 20:39
Middleton Lane (W-bound) 18:42 19:40 20:40
Middleton Thorpe Lane (N-bound) 18:43 19:41 20:41
Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane 18:43 19:41 20:41
Middleton Park Grove 18:44 19:42 20:42
Middleton Arms 18:45 19:43 20:43
Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove 18:45 19:43 20:43
Middleton Park Rd Town Street 18:45 19:43 20:43
Middleton, after Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 18:46 19:44 20:44
Ring Road Beeston Park 18:48 19:46 20:46
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 18:49 19:47 20:47
Ring Road Beeston 18:49 19:47 20:47
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 18:50 19:48 20:48
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand A) 18:51 19:49 20:49
Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 18:52 19:49 20:49
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 18:53 19:50 20:50
Beeston, opp Tommy Wass PH 18:54 19:51 20:51
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 18:55 19:51 20:51
Beeston, opp Broadway Public House 18:55 19:52 20:52
Beeston Middleton Grove 18:57 19:52 20:52
Beeston Middleton Grove (S-bound) 18:57 19:53 20:53
Beeston John Charles Stadium (west entrance) 18:59 19:54 20:54
Hunslet Carr South Leeds Academy 18:59 19:54 20:54
Hunslet Carr, opp Old Run Rd West Grange Drive 19:01 19:55 20:55
Hunslet Carr, adj Moor Rd Carr Moor Street 19:02 19:56 20:56
Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Tunstall Road 19:02 19:57 20:57
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road 19:03 19:58 20:58
Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 19:04 19:59 20:59
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (N-bound) 19:06 20:00 21:00
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road 19:06 20:00 21:00
Holbeck Meadow Road 19:09 20:03 21:03
Leeds Bridgewater Place (stop Z4) 19:11 20:05 21:05
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 19:14 20:08 21:08
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 19:15 20:09 21:09
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 19:16 20:10 21:10
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 19:17 20:11 21:11
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 19:20 20:14 21:14

Leeds - Wakefield

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 12) 18:30 19:25 20:20 21:20
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 18:31 19:26 20:21 21:21
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 18:33 19:28 20:22 21:22
Leeds Neville Street (stop Z2) 18:34 19:29 20:23 21:23
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 18:35 19:30 20:24 21:24
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 18:36 19:31 20:25 21:25
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy 18:37 19:32 20:27 21:27
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 18:39 19:34 20:28 21:28
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 18:40 19:35 20:29 21:29
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road (E-bound) 18:41 19:36 20:30 21:30
Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Beza Street 18:43 19:38 20:31 21:31
Hunslet Carr Moor Rd Carr Moor Street 18:43 19:38 20:32 21:32
Hunslet Carr, at Old Run Rd Belle Isle Road 18:45 19:40 20:33 21:33
Hunslet Carr, at Old Run Rd West Grange Drive 18:45 19:40 20:34 21:34
Hunslet Carr, at South Leeds Academy 18:46 19:41 20:34 21:34
Beeston John Charles Stadium (entrance) 18:48 19:43 20:36 21:36
Beeston Middleton Grove (N-bound) 18:49 19:44 20:37 21:37
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 18:50 19:45 20:38 21:38
Beeston, after Broadway Public House 18:50 19:45 20:38 21:38
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 18:51 19:46 20:39 21:39
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 18:52 19:47 20:40 21:40
Ring Road Beeston 18:53 19:48 20:41 21:41
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 18:53 19:48 20:41 21:41
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 18:55 19:50 20:43 21:43
Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 18:55 19:50 20:43 21:43
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 18:56 19:51 20:44 21:44
Beeston Tommy Wass PH (SE-bound) 18:56 19:51 20:44 21:44
Middleton, opp Ring Road Beeston Helston Croft 18:59 19:54 20:47 21:47
Middleton Park Rd Town Street (adj) 18:59 19:54 20:47 21:47
Middleton Park Road Middleton Park Grove (opp) 19:00 19:55 20:48 21:48
Middleton Arms (S-bound) 19:01 19:56 20:49 21:49
Middleton Park Grove (S-bound) 19:01 19:56 20:49 21:49
Middleton Park Ave Throstle Lane (S-bound) 19:02 19:57 20:49 21:49
Middleton Thorpe Lane (S-bound) 19:02 19:57 20:50 21:50
Middleton Lane 19:03 19:58 20:51 21:51
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 19:04 19:59 20:51 21:51
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 19:04 19:59 20:52 21:52
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 19:06 20:01 20:53 21:53
Thorpe, before Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 19:06 20:01 20:54 21:54
Thorpe, opp Gascoigne Rd Station Lane 19:08 20:03 20:55 21:55
Thorpe Stanhope Road (S-bound) 19:08 20:03 20:55 21:55
E Ardsley Fall Ln Mary Street 19:09 20:04 20:56 21:56
E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Queen St 19:10 20:04 20:56 21:56
E Ardsley, adj Fall Lane Cave Ln 19:10 20:05 20:57 21:57
E Ardsley Main Street (S-bound) 19:11 20:06 20:58 21:58
E Ardsley Main St Thorpe Road 19:12 20:06 20:58 21:58
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 19:13 20:07 20:59 21:59
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 19:13 20:07 20:59 21:59
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 19:14 20:08 21:00 22:00
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 19:15 20:09 21:01 22:01
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 19:15 20:10 21:01 22:01
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 19:16 20:10 21:02 22:02
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 19:16 20:11 21:02 22:02
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue 19:16 20:11 21:02 22:02
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close (adj) 19:17 20:12 21:03 22:03
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close 19:17 20:12 21:03 22:03
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn 19:18 20:13 21:04 22:04
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive (adj) 19:18 20:13 21:04 22:04
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street (adj) 19:19 20:14 21:05 22:05
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 19:19 20:15 21:06 22:06
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 19:20 20:15 21:06 22:06
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 19:20 20:16 21:07 22:07
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 19:21 20:16 21:07 22:07
St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 19:22 20:18 21:09 22:09
St Johns Northgate Albion Street 19:23 20:18 21:09 22:09
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 23) 19:25 20:21 21:12 22:12

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire