120 - Dublin - Edenderry

A bus service operated by Go-Ahead Ireland

Outbound

Connolly Station 06:5007:2508:2509:0509:2510:1510:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:3014:0014:3015:3016:0016:1016:4017:0017:1017:2017:4018:0018:3019:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Dublin City South George's Quay 06:52p07:27p08:27p09:07p09:27p10:17p10:32p11:02p11:32p12:02p12:32p13:32p14:02p14:32p15:32p16:02p16:12p16:42p17:02p17:12p17:22p17:42p18:02p18:32p19:02p19:32p20:32p21:31p22:31p23:31p
Dublin Wellington Quay 06:56p07:32p08:32p09:12p09:32p10:22p10:37p11:07p11:37p12:07p12:38p13:38p14:08p14:38p15:41p16:11p16:21p16:51p17:11p17:21p17:31p17:51p18:11p18:41p19:09p19:39p20:39p21:38p22:38p23:37p
Heuston Station 07:03p07:40p08:40p09:20p09:40p10:30p10:45p11:15p11:45p12:15p12:47p13:47p14:17p14:47p15:50p16:22p16:32p17:02p17:23p17:33p17:43p18:03p18:23p18:52p19:17p19:47p20:47p21:46p22:45p23:44p
Liffey Valley SC 07:12p07:50p08:50p09:30p09:50p10:40p10:55p11:26p11:56p12:25p12:58p13:58p14:28p14:58p16:02p16:35p16:45p17:16p17:37p17:47p17:57p18:17p18:37p19:03p19:28p19:58p20:58p21:57p22:54p23:51p
Lucan Spa Hotel 07:16p07:55p08:55p09:35p09:55p10:45p11:00p11:31p12:01p12:30p13:03p14:04p14:33p15:04p16:07p16:42p16:52p17:21p17:42p17:52p18:02p18:22p18:42p19:08p19:33p20:03p21:02p22:01p22:58p23:55p
Celbridge English Row 07:2708:0809:0809:4610:0610:5611:1111:4212:1212:4113:1514:1614:4515:1816:2317:0017:1017:4218:0618:1618:2218:3618:5419:2219:4220:1721:1222:0923:0600:02
Celbridge Abbey 07:2808:0909:0909:4710:0710:5711:1211:4312:1312:4213:1614:1714:4615:1916:2417:0017:1017:4218:0618:1618:2218:3618:5419:2319:4320:1821:1322:0923:0600:02
Celbridge St Wolstan's School 07:2808:1009:1009:4810:0810:5811:1311:4412:1412:4313:1714:1814:4715:2016:2517:0117:1117:4318:0718:1718:2318:3718:5519:2419:4420:1921:1322:1023:0700:03
Straffan Barberstown Cross 07:3508:1609:1609:5310:1311:0311:1811:4912:1912:4813:2214:2314:5215:2716:3317:1017:1717:4918:1318:2318:2918:4319:0119:2919:5020:2421:2022:1723:1400:08
Straffan Barberstown Road 07:3608:1709:1709:5410:1411:0411:1911:5012:2012:4913:2314:2414:5315:2816:3417:1117:1817:5018:1418:2418:3018:4419:0219:3019:5120:2521:2122:1823:1500:09
Straffan St Brigid's Church 07:3708:1909:1909:5610:1611:0611:2111:5212:2212:5113:2514:2614:5515:3016:3617:1317:2017:5218:1618:2618:3218:4619:0419:3219:5320:2721:2322:2023:1700:10
Straffan 07:3808:2009:2009:5710:1711:0711:2211:5312:2312:5213:2614:2714:5615:3116:3717:1417:2117:5318:1718:2718:3318:4719:0519:3319:5420:2821:2422:2123:1800:11
Straffan Baybush 07:3908:2209:2209:5910:1911:0911:2411:5512:2512:5413:2814:2914:5815:3316:3917:1617:2317:5518:1918:2918:3518:4919:0719:3519:5620:3021:2522:2223:1900:12
Straffan Ovidstown 07:4008:2209:2209:5910:1911:0911:2411:5512:2512:5413:2814:2914:5815:3316:3917:1617:2317:5518:1918:2918:3518:4919:0719:3519:5620:3021:2622:2323:2000:13
County Kildare Irishtown Upper 07:4108:2309:2310:0010:2011:1011:2511:5612:2612:5513:2914:3014:5915:3416:4017:1717:2417:5618:2018:3018:3618:5019:0819:3619:5720:3121:2722:2423:2100:14
Irishtown Upper Richardstown 07:4208:2509:2510:0210:2211:1211:2711:5812:2812:5713:3114:3215:0115:3616:4217:1917:2617:5818:2218:3218:3818:5219:1019:3819:5920:3321:2822:2523:2200:15
Clane Brooklands 07:4408:2709:2710:0410:2411:1411:2912:0012:3012:5913:3314:3415:0315:3816:4417:2117:2818:0018:2418:3418:4018:5419:1219:4020:0120:3521:3022:2723:2400:17
Clane Garda Station 07:4608:3209:2910:0510:2511:1511:3012:0112:3113:0013:3514:3615:0515:4316:4617:2617:3118:0118:2618:3618:4118:5519:1319:4120:0220:3621:3122:2823:2500:18
Clane 07:4608:3209:2910:0510:2511:1511:3012:0112:3113:0013:3514:3615:0515:4316:4617:2718:0218:2618:3618:4118:5519:1319:4120:0220:3621:3122:2823:2500:18
Clane Hospital 07:4808:3409:3110:0710:2711:1711:3212:0312:3313:0213:3714:3815:0715:4516:4817:2918:0418:2818:3818:4318:5719:1519:4320:0420:3821:3322:3023:2700:20
Clane Firmount Cross 07:5008:3609:3310:0910:2911:1911:3412:0512:3513:0413:3914:4015:0915:4716:5017:3318:0818:3018:4018:4518:5919:1719:4520:0620:4021:3522:3223:2900:22
Prosperous Curryhills (stop 102531) 07:5308:3909:3610:1210:3211:2211:3712:0812:3813:0713:4214:4315:1215:5016:5317:3518:1018:3318:4318:4819:0219:2019:4820:0920:4321:3822:3523:3200:25
Prosperous St Farnan's Church (stop 133011) 07:5508:4409:3810:1410:3411:2411:3912:1012:4013:0913:4414:4915:1715:5616:5817:3618:1218:3518:4518:5019:0419:2219:5020:1120:4521:4022:3723:3400:27
Prosperous Barrington Court (stop 105211) 08:4409:3810:3411:2411:3912:4013:4414:4915:5616:5817:3618:3518:4519:2219:5020:4521:4022:3723:3400:27
Prosperous Downings North 08:4609:4010:3611:2611:4112:4213:4614:5115:5817:0017:3818:3718:4719:2419:5220:4721:4222:3923:3600:29
Blackwood Cross of Brockagh 08:4809:4210:3811:2811:4312:4413:4814:5316:0017:0217:4018:3918:4919:2619:5420:4921:4422:4023:3700:31
Blackwood Coill Dubh 08:5109:4510:4111:3111:4612:4713:5114:5616:0317:0817:4518:4218:5219:2919:5720:5221:4622:4223:4000:32
Allenwood 08:5609:5010:4611:3611:5112:5213:5615:0116:0817:1417:5118:4718:5719:3420:0220:5621:5022:4723:4400:37
County Kildare Shee Bridge 08:5709:5110:4711:3711:5212:5313:5715:0216:0917:1517:5218:4818:5819:3520:0320:5721:5122:4823:4500:38
Allenwood Kennedys Bridge 08:5809:5210:4811:3811:5312:5413:5815:0316:1017:1617:5318:4918:5919:3620:0420:5821:5222:4923:4600:39
County Kildare Killinagh Lower 09:0109:5510:5111:4111:5612:5714:0115:0616:1317:1917:5618:5219:0219:3920:0721:0121:5522:5223:4900:42
Lullymore Cross 09:0209:5610:5211:4211:5712:5814:0215:0716:1417:2017:5718:5319:0319:4020:0821:0221:5622:5323:5000:43
County Kildare Carbury Mushroom 09:0309:5710:5311:4311:5812:5914:0315:0816:1517:2117:5818:5419:0419:4120:0921:0321:5722:5423:5100:44
Derrinturn Windmill Cross 09:0610:0010:5611:4612:0113:0214:0615:1116:1817:2218:0118:5719:0719:4420:1221:0621:5922:5523:5200:45
Derrinturn Dreenane Park 09:0610:0010:5611:4612:0113:0214:0615:1116:1817:2218:0118:5719:0719:4420:1221:0621:5922:5523:5200:45
Derrinturn 09:0810:0210:5811:4812:0313:0414:0815:1316:2017:2318:0218:5919:0919:4420:1321:0722:0022:5623:5300:46
Derrinturn Ashgrove 09:0810:0210:5811:4812:0313:0414:0815:1316:2017:2318:0218:5919:0919:4420:1321:0722:0022:5623:5300:46
Derrinturn Newbury Cross 09:1010:0411:0011:5012:0513:0614:1015:1516:2217:2518:0419:0119:1119:4620:1521:0922:0222:5823:5500:48
Carbury 09:1110:0511:0111:5112:0613:0714:1115:1616:2317:2718:0619:0219:1219:4720:1621:1022:0322:5923:5600:50
County Kildare High Road Gap 09:1310:0711:0311:5312:0813:0914:1315:1816:2517:2918:0819:0419:1419:4920:1821:1222:0523:0023:5700:51
Edenderry Dublin Road 09:1510:0911:0511:5512:1013:1114:1515:2016:2717:3118:1019:0619:1619:5120:2021:1422:0723:0223:5900:53
Edenderry Colonel Perry Street 09:1610:1011:0611:5612:1113:1214:1615:2116:2817:3318:1119:0719:1719:5220:2121:1522:0823:0400:0100:54
Edenderry Town Hall 09:1810:1211:0811:5812:1313:1414:1815:2316:3017:3518:1319:0919:1919:5420:2321:1722:1023:0600:0300:56
Edenderry SC 09:2110:1511:1112:0112:1613:1714:2115:2616:3317:3918:1619:1219:2219:5720:2621:2022:1323:0900:0600:59

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Edenderry SC 05:2806:5007:5508:1509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1016:2017:2018:3019:3520:3021:38
Edenderry Town Hall 05:3206:5508:0008:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1716:2517:2518:3419:3920:3321:41
Edenderry Colonel Perry Street 05:3406:5708:0208:2209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:1916:2717:2718:3619:4120:3521:43
Edenderry Dublin Road 05:3406:5708:0208:2209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2016:2717:2718:3619:4120:3521:43
Coolavacoose High Road Gap 05:3606:5908:0408:2409:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2216:2917:2918:3819:4320:3721:45
Carbury 05:3907:0208:0708:2709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:2516:3217:3218:4019:4520:3921:47
County Kildare Newbury Cross 05:4107:0408:0908:2909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:2716:3417:3418:4219:4720:4121:49
Derrinturn Ashgrove 05:4207:0508:1008:3009:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:2816:3517:3518:4319:4820:4221:50
Derrinturn 05:4307:0608:1108:3109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:2916:3617:3618:4419:4920:4321:51
Derrinturn Dreenane Park 05:4307:0608:1108:3109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:2916:3617:3618:4419:4920:4321:51
Derrinturn Windmill Cross 05:4407:0708:1208:3209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3016:3717:3718:4519:5020:4421:52
Kilkeaskin Kilkeashin Lane 05:4407:0708:1208:3209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3016:3717:3718:4519:5020:4421:52
County Kildare Lullymore Cross 05:4607:0908:1408:3409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3216:3917:3918:4719:5220:4621:54
County Kildare Moore's Cottage 05:4707:1008:1508:3509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:3316:4017:4018:4819:5320:4721:55
County Kildare Kennedys Bridge 05:5007:1308:1808:3809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:3616:4317:4318:5119:5620:5021:58
County Kildare Shee Bridge 05:5107:1408:1908:3909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:3716:4417:4418:5219:5720:5121:59
Allenwood 05:5407:1808:2508:4509:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4116:4817:4618:5419:5920:5322:00
Coill Dubh (stop 102701) 06:0007:2308:3008:5009:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:4616:5317:5118:5920:0420:5822:05
Brockagh (Kildare) Cross of Brockagh (stop 102691) 06:0207:2508:3208:5209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:4816:5517:5319:0120:0621:0022:07
Prosperous Downings North (stop 102681) 06:0407:2808:3408:5409:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5016:5717:5519:0320:0821:0222:09
Prosperous Barrington Court 06:0607:3008:3608:5609:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5216:5917:5719:0520:1021:0422:11
Prosperous Church 05:3006:0807:3508:0508:4309:0310:0510:3511:0512:0312:3313:0313:3314:0315:0415:2715:5617:0318:0319:0920:1121:0522:12
Prosperous Curryhills 05:3106:0907:3608:0608:4409:0410:0610:3611:0612:0412:3413:0413:3414:0415:0515:2815:5717:0418:0419:1020:1221:0622:13
Clane Firmount Cross 05:3306:1107:3808:0808:4609:0610:0810:3811:0812:0612:3613:0613:3614:0615:0715:3015:5917:0618:0619:1220:1421:0822:15
Clane Hospital 05:3506:1307:4008:1008:4809:0810:1010:4011:1012:0812:3813:0813:3814:0815:0915:3216:0117:0818:0819:1420:1621:1022:17
Clane Prosperous Rd 05:3706:1507:4208:1208:5009:1010:1210:4211:1212:1012:4013:1013:4014:1015:1115:3416:0317:1018:1019:1620:1821:1222:19
Clane Garda Station 05:3906:1707:4708:1608:5509:0009:1509:5510:1510:4511:1512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1515:1715:3916:1017:1517:4318:1319:1820:2021:1422:21
Clane Brooklands 05:3906:1707:4708:1608:5509:0009:1509:5510:1510:4511:1512:1512:4513:1513:4614:1515:1715:3916:1117:1517:4318:1319:1820:2021:1422:21
Irishtown Upper Richardstown 05:4106:1907:4908:1808:5709:0209:1709:5710:1710:4711:1712:1712:4713:1713:4814:1715:1915:4116:1317:1717:4518:1519:2020:2221:1622:23
County Kildare Irishtown Upper 05:4206:2007:5008:1908:5809:0309:1809:5810:1810:4811:1812:1812:4813:1813:4914:1815:2015:4216:1417:1817:4618:1619:2120:2321:1722:24
Baybush Ovidstown 05:4406:2207:5208:2109:0009:0509:2010:0010:2010:5011:2012:2012:5013:2013:5114:2015:2215:4416:1617:2017:4818:1819:2320:2521:1922:26
Baybush 05:4406:2207:5308:2209:0109:0509:2010:0010:2010:5011:2012:2012:5013:2013:5114:2015:2215:4416:1617:2017:4818:1819:2320:2521:1922:26
Straffan New Road 05:4606:2407:5408:2309:0209:0709:2210:0210:2210:5211:2212:2212:5213:2213:5314:2215:2415:4616:1817:2217:5018:2019:2520:2721:2122:28
Straffan 05:4806:2607:5708:2609:0509:0809:2310:0310:2310:5311:2312:2312:5313:2313:5414:2315:2515:4716:1917:2317:5118:2119:2720:2921:2322:30
County Kildare Barberstown Road 05:4806:2607:5708:2609:0509:0809:2310:0310:2310:5311:2312:2312:5313:2313:5414:2315:2515:4716:1917:2317:5118:2119:2720:2921:2322:30
Straffan Barberstown Cross 05:5006:2908:0108:3009:0909:1109:2610:0610:2610:5611:2612:2612:5613:2613:5714:2615:2815:5016:2217:2617:5418:2419:2920:3121:2522:32
Killadoon (Kildare) Killeenlea 05:5406:3308:0508:3409:1309:1509:3010:1010:3011:0011:3012:3013:0013:3014:0114:3015:3215:5416:2617:3017:5818:2819:3220:3521:2922:36
Celbridge St Wolstan's School 05:5506:3408:0608:3509:1409:1609:3110:1110:3111:0111:3112:3113:0113:3114:0214:3115:3315:5516:2717:3117:5918:2919:3320:3521:2922:36
Celbridge Oakleigh 05:5606:3508:0708:3609:1509:1709:3210:1210:3211:0211:3212:3213:0213:3214:0314:3215:3415:5616:2817:3218:0018:3019:3420:3621:3022:37
Celbridge English Row 06:0006:4008:1408:4309:2109:2109:3610:1610:3611:0511:3512:3513:0513:3514:0614:3515:3716:0016:3217:3618:0318:3319:3820:4021:3422:41
Lucan Tandy's Lane 06:09s06:49s08:31s09:00s09:31s09:31s09:46s10:26s10:46s11:15s11:47s12:47s13:17s13:47s14:16s14:45s15:54s16:12s16:52s17:50s18:17s18:45s19:48s20:48s21:42s22:49s
Liffey Valley SC 06:14s06:54s08:36s09:05s09:37s09:37s09:52s10:30s10:50s11:19s11:51s12:51s13:21s13:51s14:22s14:49s15:59s16:18s16:57s17:55s18:22s18:50s19:53s20:53s21:46s22:53s
Heuston Station 06:23s07:04s08:48s09:17s09:49s09:49s10:04s10:42s11:02s11:31s12:03s13:03s13:33s14:03s14:34s15:01s16:11s16:30s17:09s18:07s18:34s19:02s20:05s21:03s21:54s23:01s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 06:32s07:14s08:58s09:27s09:59s09:59s10:14s10:52s11:12s11:41s12:13s13:13s13:43s14:13s14:44s15:11s16:21s16:40s17:19s18:17s18:44s19:12s20:15s21:13s22:00s23:07s
Docklands CHQ 06:34s07:16s09:02s09:31s10:03s10:03s10:17s10:55s11:15s11:44s12:16s13:16s13:46s14:16s14:47s15:14s16:25s16:44s17:23s18:21s18:47s19:15s20:17s21:15s22:02s23:09s
Docklands Mayor Street Lower 06:3807:2009:0809:3710:0910:0910:2410:5911:1911:4812:2013:2013:5014:2014:5115:1816:2816:4717:2618:2418:5119:1920:2221:2022:0623:13

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 13 June 2024

Go-Ahead Ireland

Website