🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

127 - Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SH) 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:10 18:10 then hourly until 21:10
Leicester, opp George Street 07:01 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 21:11
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 07:02 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 21:12
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 07:03 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 21:13
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 21:14
Belgrave, adj Law Street 07:05 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 21:15
Belgrave, adj Ellis Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 21:15
Belgrave, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 21:16
Belgrave, adj Shirley Street 07:07 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 21:17
Belgrave, opp Victoria Road North 07:07 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 21:17
Belgrave, opp Bath Street 07:08 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 21:18
Belgrave, o/s New Bridge 07:08 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 21:18
Birstall Red Hill Circle (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 21:21
Birstall, opp Hermitage Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 21:21
Birstall, adj Park Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 21:22
Birstall, adj Goscote Hall Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 21:22
Birstall, opp Beechfield Avenue 07:13 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 21:23
Birstall, adj Greengate Lane 07:14 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 21:24
Birstall, opp Bentley Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 21:24
Birstall Meadow Road (adj) 07:15 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 21:25
Rothley, opp Woodcock Farm 07:18 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 21:28
Rothley, opp The Red Lion 07:19 08:19 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 21:29
Rothley, adj Warren Way 07:20 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 21:30
Rothley, o/s Town Green Street 07:20 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 21:30
Rothley, o/s Cross Green 07:21 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 21:31
Rothley, adj Garland 07:21 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 21:31
Rothley, opp Cemetery 07:22 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 21:32
Mountsorrel, opp Linkfield Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 21:33
Mountsorrel, opp Danvers Road 07:24 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 21:34
Mountsorrel, o/s Church Hill Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 21:35
Mountsorrel, adj Castle Hill 07:25 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 21:35
Mountsorrel, o/s Castle 07:26 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 21:36
Mountsorrel, adj Watling Street 07:26 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 21:36
Mountsorrel, adj Bond Lane 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 21:37
Mountsorrel, opp Bradgate Close 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 21:38
Mountsorrel, adj Hawcliffe Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 21:38
Mountsorrel, adj Cemetery 07:29 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 21:39
Quorn, o/s Unitt Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 21:40
Quorn, adj Wood Lane 07:31 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 21:41
Quorn, opp Weavers Close 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 21:42
Quorndon Fox (adj) 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 21:43
Quorn, o/s Barrow Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 21:43
Quorn Farley Way (NW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 21:44
Quorn, adj Main Street 07:37 08:37 09:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 21:48
Loughborough, o/s Cemetery 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 21:49
Loughborough, adj Shelthorpe Road 07:39 08:39 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 21:50
Loughborough, adj Grammar School 07:40 08:40 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 21:51
Loughborough, adj Southfields Park 07:41 08:41 09:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 21:52
Loughborough High Street (Stand HA) 07:42 08:42 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 21:53
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BC) 07:42 08:42 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 21:53
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 07:44 08:44 09:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 21:55
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 21:57
Loughborough Swan Street (Stand SA) 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:57 21:57
Loughborough Ashby Square (Stand AA) 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 21:58
Loughborough, adj Radmoor Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 21:59
Loughborough, o/s Registry Office 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 22:00
Loughborough, opp Hospital 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 18:02 19:01 22:01
Loughborough, opp Burns Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 22:02
Loughborough, opp Tennyson Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 18:03 19:02 22:02
Loughborough, adj Angus Drive 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:03 22:03
Loughborough, opp Gracedieu Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:03 22:03
Loughborough Blackbrook Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 18:05 19:04 22:04
Loughborough, opp Blackbrook Road 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 18:06 19:05 22:05
Loughborough, opp Booth Wood Primary School 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 18:06 19:05 22:05
Loughborough, opp Hurstwood Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 18:07 19:06 22:06
Loughborough, opp Windleden Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 18:07 19:06 22:06
Loughborough, opp Ravensthorpe Drive 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 18:08 19:07 22:07
Loughborough, opp Pitsford Drive 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:09 19:08 22:08
Loughborough, adj Petrol Station 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:09
Shepshed, opp Highways Department 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:13
Shepshed, o/s Warehouse 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:14
Shepshed, adj Cambridge Street 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:14
Shepshed, opp Leicester Road 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:15
Shepshed, opp Bull Ring 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:17

Shepshed - Loughborough - Leicester

Shepshed, o/s Bull Ring 09:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:20 then hourly until
Shepshed, o/s Sullington Road 09:10 17:10 18:20
Shepshed, o/s Leicester Road 09:11 17:11 18:21
Shepshed, opp Cambridge Street 09:12 17:12 18:22
Shepshed, opp Ingleberry Road 09:13 17:13 18:23
Shepshed, adj Highways Department 09:14 17:14 18:24
Loughborough, opp Petrol Station 09:17 17:17 18:27
Loughborough, adj Pitsford Drive 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:28 19:08 22:08
Loughborough, adj Ravensthorpe Drive 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:28 19:08 22:08
Loughborough, adj Windleden Road 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:29 19:09 22:09
Loughborough, adj Hurstwood Road 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:30 19:10 22:10
Loughborough, o/s Booth Wood Primary School 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:31 19:11 22:11
Loughborough, adj Blackbrook Road 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:31 19:11 22:11
Loughborough Blackbrook Road (N-bound) 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:32 19:12 22:12
Loughborough, o/s Gracedieu Road 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:33 19:13 22:13
Loughborough, adj Trackside Close 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:34 19:14 22:14
Loughborough, adj Tennyson Road 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:35 19:15 22:15
Loughborough, adj Burns Road 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:35 19:15 22:15
Loughborough, adj Hospital 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:36 19:16 22:16
Loughborough, opp Registry Office 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:37 19:17 22:17
Loughborough, adj Cumberland Road 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:38 19:18 22:18
Loughborough, opp Radmoor Road 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:39 19:19 22:19
Loughborough Greenclose Lane (Stand GA) 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:40 19:20 22:20
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LB) 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:43 19:23 22:23
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LB) 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:45 19:25 22:25
Loughborough, opp Aumberry Gap 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:45 19:25 22:25
Loughborough, opp Grammar School 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:46 19:26 22:26
Loughborough, o/s Beeches Road 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:47 19:27 22:27
Loughborough, opp Shelthorpe Road 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:47 19:27 22:27
Loughborough, opp Cemetery 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:48 19:28 22:28
Quorn, opp Main Street 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:49 19:29 22:29
Quorn Farley Way (SE-bound) 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:52 19:32 22:32
Quorn, adj Barrow Road 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:52 19:32 22:32
Quorndon Fox (opp) 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:53 19:33 22:33
Quorn, adj Station Road 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:53 19:33 22:33
Quorn, opp Wood Lane 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:54 19:33 22:33
Quorn, opp Unitt Road 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:54 19:34 22:34
Mountsorrel, opp Cemetery 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:55 19:34 22:34
Mountsorrel, opp Hawcliffe Road 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:55 19:35 22:35
Mountsorrel, adj Bradgate Close 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:56 19:35 22:35
Mountsorrel, opp Bond Lane 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:56 19:35 22:35
Mountsorrel, opp Watling Street 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:57 19:36 22:36
Mountsorrel, opp Castle 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:57 19:36 22:36
Mountsorrel, opp Library 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:57 19:36 22:36
Mountsorrel, opp Church Hill Road 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:58 19:37 22:37
Mountsorrel, adj Danvers Road 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:58 19:37 22:37
Mountsorrel, adj Linkfield Road 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:59 19:39 22:39
Rothley, opp Walton Lane 08:54 09:54 17:54 19:04 19:41 22:41
Rothley, o/s Cemetery 08:54 09:54 17:54 19:04 19:42 22:42
Rothley, opp Garland 08:55 09:55 17:55 19:05 19:42 22:42
Rothley, opp Cross Green 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:06 19:43 22:43
Rothley, opp Town Green Street 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:06 19:43 22:43
Rothley, opp Hallfields Lane 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:07 19:43 22:43
Rothley, adj The Red Lion 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:07 19:44 22:44
Birstall Meadow Road (opp) 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:13 19:48 22:48
Birstall, after Bentley Road 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:14 19:49 22:49
Birstall, opp Greengate Lane 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:15 19:49 22:49
Birstall, before Beechfield Avenue 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:15 19:50 22:50
Birstall, opp Goscote Hall Road 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:16 19:50 22:50
Birstall, opp Park Road 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:16 19:50 22:50
Birstall, adj Hermitage Road 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:17 19:51 22:51
Birstall Red Hill Circle (S-bound) 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:18 19:52 22:52
Belgrave, adj New Bridge 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:20 19:54 22:54
Belgrave, adj Bath Street 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:21 19:55 22:55
Belgrave, adj Victoria Road North 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:22 19:56 22:56
Belgrave, opp Shirley Street 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:23 19:56 22:56
Belgrave, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:24 19:57 22:57
Belgrave, opp Ellis Avenue 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:25 19:58 22:58
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:26 19:59 22:59
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:27 20:00 23:00
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:29 20:01 23:01
Leicester, adj George Street 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:30 20:02 23:02
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:31 20:03 23:03
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:33 20:05 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands