🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12A - City Centre - Carr's Glen

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Carr's Glen

Donegall Square North 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:00
Victoria Square (inward) 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:01
Nort Street 1 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:13 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:03
Central Library (outward) 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:04
Donegall Street (outward) 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:04
Clifton Street (outward) 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:05
Carlisle Circus (Clifton Street) (outward) 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:07
Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (outward) 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:07
Lincoln Avenue (outward) 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:07
Kane Cottage (outward) 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:17 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:07
New Lodge Road (outward) 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:18 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:08
Belfast Royal Academy (outward) 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:18 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:08
Cliftonville Road (Academy) (outward) 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:19 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:09
Manor Street (outward) 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:19 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:09
Glenard Brook (outward) 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:20 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:10
Elimgrove Street (outward) 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:20 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:10
Knutsford Drive (outward) 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:21 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:11
Kingsmere Avenue (outward) 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:21 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:11
Cliftonville Circus (outward) 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:22 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:12
Dunkeld Gardens (outward) 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:22 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:12
Deerpark Road (outward) 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:23 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:13
Joanmount Park (outward) 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:23 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:13
Oldpark Shops (outward) 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:24 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:14
Formby Park (outward) 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:25 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:15
Ballysillan Road (outward) 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:25 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:15
Carr's Glen (outward) 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:25 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:15
Carr's Glen (Joanmount) (terminal) 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:26 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:16

Carr's Glen - City Centre

Carr's Glen (Joanmount) (terminal) 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:17
Wallasey Park (inward) 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:17
Formby Park (inward) 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:17
Oldpark Shops (inward) 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:18
Carr's Glen Primary School (inward) 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:18
Deerpark Road (inward) 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:19
Dunkeld Gardens (inward) 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:19
Cliftonville Circus (inward) 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:20
Kelvin Parade (inward) 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:20
Cardigan Drive (inward) 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:20
Chestnut Gardens (inward) 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:21
Glenard Brook (inward) 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:21
Manor Street (inward) 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:21
Cliftonville Road (Academy) (inward) 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:22
New Lodge Road (inward) 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:22
Dawson Street (inward) 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:23
Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (inward) 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:23
Carlisle Circus (Clifton Street) (inward) 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:24
Clifton Street (inward) 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:24
Donegall Street (inward) 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:25
Central Library (inward) 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:26
Royal Avenue (Castle Court) (other direction) 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:27
Donegall Place (other direction) 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:32

Similar services

Translink Metro