bustimes.org

13 - Restalrig - Craigleith

A bus service operated by Edinburgh Coach Lines

Map

Restalrig - Craigleith

Restalrig, before Findlay Gardens 06:35 07:27 08:24 09:26 then hourly until 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Restalrig, after Findlay Medway 06:35 07:27 08:25 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 06:35 07:27 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Lochend, adj Sleigh Drive 06:36 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Lochend Avenue (after) 06:37 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Lochend, opp Hawkhill 06:38 07:30 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lochend Road (after) 06:38 07:30 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lochend, at Hawkhill Avenue 06:40 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Lochend, after Albion Place 06:40 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Lochend, before St Clair Place 06:41 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Leith, before Dickson Street 06:41 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Pilrig, after Buchanan Street 06:42 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Pilrig Street (opp) 06:42 07:35 08:34 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 06:43 07:36 08:35 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Broughton, after Hopetoun Crescent 06:43 07:36 08:35 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Broughton, after McDonald Street 06:45 07:38 08:36 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Broughton Primary (at) 06:46 07:39 08:36 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Broughton, after Beaverhall Road 06:48 07:40 08:37 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Broughton, opp Logie Green Road 06:49 07:40 08:38 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Broughton Rodney Street (SE-bound) 06:50 07:42 08:40 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 06:52 07:45 08:42 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
New Town Drummond Place (W-bound) 06:53 07:46 08:43 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
New Town, before Dundas Street 06:55 07:48 08:45 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
New Town, adj Great King Street 06:55 07:48 08:45 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
New Town, nr Abercromby Place 06:56 07:49 08:46 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GH) 06:58 07:52 08:51 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 07:00 07:54 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:01 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 07:03 07:57 08:57 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 07:05 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
W End Drumsheugh Gardens (SW-bound) 07:06 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
W End Chester Street (SW-bound) 07:06 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
W End Palmerston Place (NW-bound) 07:07 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Dean Belford Bridge (SW-bound) 07:08 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Dean, at Gallery of Modern Art 07:09 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Ravelston, opp Queensferry Terrace 07:09 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Ravelston Park (before) 07:10 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ravelston, opp Orchard Road South 07:10 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Ravelston, before Garscube Terrace 07:11 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Ravelston, after Craigleith Crescent 07:11 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Rise 07:12 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Ravelston, opp Mary Erskine School 07:12 08:08 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:11 18:10 19:09
Blackhall Ravelston Dykes Road (N-bound) 07:13 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:11 18:11 19:10
Blackhall, at Craigcrook Castle 07:14 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:12 18:11 19:11
Blackhall, at Hillpark Green 07:14 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:12
Blackhall, after March Gait 07:15 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:14 18:12 19:12
Blackhall, after Hillpark Way 07:15 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:15 18:13 19:13
Blackhall Strachan Road (NE-bound) 07:16 08:14 09:15 10:14 16:14 17:17 18:15 19:14
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 07:17 08:14 09:16 10:14 16:14 17:17 18:15 19:14
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 07:18 08:15 09:17 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:16 19:15
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 07:19 08:16 09:18 10:16 16:16 17:19 18:17 19:16
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 07:20 08:17 09:19 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:18 19:17
Craigleith Road (before) 07:21 08:19 09:20 10:19 16:19 17:21 18:20 19:19
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 07:22 08:20 09:21 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:21 19:20

Craigleith - Restalrig

Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 06:35 07:29 07:59 08:25 09:26 then hourly until 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Craigleith Road (after) 06:36 07:30 08:00 08:26 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 06:37 07:31 08:01 08:27 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 06:39 07:33 08:03 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 06:39 07:33 08:03 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Blackhall, before Telford Road 06:40 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Blackhall Strachan Road (SW-bound) 06:40 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Blackhall, opp Hillpack Way 06:40 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Blackhall, opp March Gait 06:41 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Green 06:41 07:37 08:07 08:33 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Blackhall, opp Craigcrook Castle 06:42 07:38 08:08 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Blackhall Ravelston Dykes Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ravelston, at Mary Erskine School 06:45 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ravelston, after Craigleith Rise 06:45 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ravelston, nr Craigleith Crescent 06:47 07:44 08:14 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ravelston, opp Garscube Terrace 06:48 07:45 08:15 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Ravelston, before Orchard Road South 06:49 07:46 08:16 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Ravelston Park (opp) 06:50 07:47 08:17 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Dean, nr St Andrews Church 06:51 07:48 08:18 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Dean, opp Gallery of Modern Art 06:51 07:48 08:20 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Dean Belford Bridge (E-bound) 06:52 07:49 08:21 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
W End Palmerston Place (SE-bound) 06:53 07:50 08:22 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
W End Chester Street (NE-bound) 06:54 07:51 08:24 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
W End Drumsheugh Gardens (NE-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:25 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:54 07:53 08:26 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:55 07:54 08:27 08:52 09:50 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 06:56 07:55 08:28 08:52 09:51 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:51
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GF) 06:58 07:57 08:30 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GQ) 07:00 07:59 08:33 08:58 09:55 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:55
New Town, after Abercromby Place 07:01 08:00 08:34 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:56
New Town, opp Dundas Street 07:02 08:02 08:35 09:00 09:57 15:57 17:00 18:00 18:57
New Town Drummond Place (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:37 09:02 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02 18:59
Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 07:05 08:04 08:39 09:04 10:01 16:01 17:04 18:04 19:01
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 07:05 08:04 08:39 09:04 10:01 16:01 17:05 18:05 19:01
Broughton, at Rodney Street 07:07 08:06 08:41 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:03
Broughton, before Logie Green Road 07:08 08:07 08:42 09:07 10:03 16:03 17:07 18:07 19:03
Broughton, before Beaverhall Road 07:09 08:08 08:43 09:08 10:05 16:05 17:09 18:08 19:05
Broughton Primary (opp) 07:09 08:08 08:43 09:08 10:06 16:06 17:10 18:09 19:06
Broughton, opp McDonald Street 07:10 08:10 08:43 09:08 10:07 16:07 17:11 18:10 19:07
Broughton, opp Hopetoun Crescent 07:11 08:11 08:44 09:09 10:08 16:08 17:12 18:11 19:08
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:45 09:10 10:09 16:09 17:13 18:12 19:09
Pilrig, adj Spey Street 07:12 08:12 08:45 09:10 10:09 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:09
Pilrig Street (nr) 07:13 08:13 08:46 09:11 10:10 16:10 17:14 18:13 19:10
Pilrig, opp Buchanan Street 07:13 08:13 08:46 09:11 10:10 16:10 17:14 18:14 19:10
Leith, after Dickson Street 07:14 08:14 08:47 09:12 10:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:11
Lochend, opp St Clair Place 07:15 08:15 08:48 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:16 18:16 19:12
Lochend, before Albion Place 07:16 08:16 08:49 09:15 10:13 16:13 17:16 18:17 19:13
Lochend, opp Hawkhill Avenue 07:16 08:16 08:50 09:16 10:13 16:13 17:17 18:17 19:13
Lochend Road (before) 07:17 08:17 08:51 09:17 10:14 16:14 17:18 18:18 19:14
Lochend Park (opp) 07:18 08:18 08:52 09:18 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:18 19:14
Lochend, after Hawkhill 07:19 08:19 08:53 09:19 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:19 19:15
Restalrig, nr Findlay Avenue 07:20 08:20 08:54 09:20 10:17 16:17 17:21 18:20 19:17
Restalrig, before Findlay Gardens 07:21 08:21 08:56 09:21 10:18 16:18 17:22 18:21 19:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Edinburgh Coach Lines