bustimes.org

14 - Chelmsford - Ramsden Heath - Wickford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Wickford

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:43 11:58
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:45 09:00 10:55 12:55 15:00 17:10
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 05:45 09:00 10:55 12:55 15:00 17:11
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 05:46 09:01 10:56 12:56 15:01 17:12
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 05:47 09:03 10:58 12:58 15:03 17:14
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 05:47 09:03 10:58 12:58 15:03 17:14
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 05:49 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:06 17:17
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 05:49 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:07 17:18
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 05:50 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:08 17:19
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 05:51 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:10 17:21
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 05:52 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:11 17:22
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 05:52 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:11 17:22
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 05:52 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:11 17:22
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 05:53 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:12 17:23
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 05:54 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:13 17:24
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 05:54 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:13 17:24
Chelmsford, adj Russell Gardens 05:55 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:14 17:25
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 05:55 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:14 17:25
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 05:57 09:15 11:10 13:10 15:16 17:27
Galleywood Common (opp) 05:58 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:17 17:28
W Hanningfield, adj Bakers Lane 06:00 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:19 17:30
W Hanningfield, o/s The Ship 06:00 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:20 17:30
Stock, opp Mill Road 06:03 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:23 17:33
Ramsden Heath Dowsetts Lane (S-bound) 06:06 09:26 11:21 13:21 15:27 17:37
Ramsden Heath, opp Dovedale Close 06:07 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:28 17:38
Downham, opp Oak Road 06:08 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:29 17:39
Downham, adj Crowsheath Ln 06:09 09:29 11:24 13:24 15:30 17:40
Downham, o/s Village Hall 06:09 09:29 11:24 13:24 15:30 17:40
Downham, opp Castledon Road 06:10 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:31 17:41
Brock Hill, opp Sudbury Road 06:11 09:31 11:26 13:26 15:32 17:42
Brock Hill, opp Galleons 06:11 09:31 11:26 13:26 15:32 17:42
Brock Hill Farm (o/s) 06:12 09:32 11:27 13:27 15:33 17:43
Brock Hill, opp The Greenway 06:13 09:33 11:28 13:28 15:34 17:44
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 06:14 09:34 11:29 13:29 15:35 17:45
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (S-bound) 06:16 09:37 11:32 13:32 15:38 17:48
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (S-bound) 06:17 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:39 17:50
Wickford Station Avenue (SE-bound) 06:17 09:39 11:34 13:34 15:40 17:51
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 06:18 08:37 09:00 09:40 11:02 11:35 13:02 13:35 15:05 15:41 17:52
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 08:37 09:00 09:40 11:02 11:35 13:02 13:35 15:05 15:42 17:53
Wickford, o/s The Swans 08:39 09:02 09:42 11:04 11:37 13:04 13:37 15:07 15:44 17:55
Wickford, adj Tiptree Grove 08:40 09:03 09:43 11:05 11:38 13:05 13:38 15:08 15:46 17:57
Wickford, adj Fambridge Drive 08:41 09:04 09:44 11:06 11:39 13:06 13:39 15:09 15:47 17:58
Wickford, adj St Omar Close 08:41 09:05 09:45 11:07 11:40 13:07 13:40 15:10 15:47 17:58
Wickford, adj Sutherland Place 08:42 09:05 09:45 11:07 11:40 13:07 13:40 15:10 15:48 17:59
Wickford, opp The Derby Digger 08:42 09:06 09:46 11:08 11:41 13:08 13:41 15:11 15:48 17:59
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 08:43 09:07 09:47 11:09 11:42 13:09 13:42 15:12 15:49 18:00
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 08:43 09:07 09:47 11:09 11:42 13:09 13:42 15:12 15:50 18:01
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 08:44 09:08 09:48 11:10 11:43 13:10 13:43 15:13 15:51 18:02
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 08:45 09:09 09:49 11:11 11:44 13:11 13:44 15:14 15:52 18:03

Wickford - Chelmsford

Wickford, opp Tesco Store 08:25 08:47 09:11 09:56 11:13 11:51 13:13 13:51 15:16 17:14
Wickford, opp Harris Close 08:25 08:47 09:11 09:56 11:13 11:51 13:13 13:51 15:16 17:14
Wickford, adj Twinstead 08:25 08:47 09:12 09:56 11:13 11:51 13:13 13:51 15:16 17:14
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 08:27 08:49 09:13 09:58 11:15 11:53 13:15 13:53 15:18 17:16
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 08:27 08:49 09:14 09:58 11:15 11:53 13:15 13:53 15:18 17:16
Wickford, opp The Swans 08:31 08:53 09:18 10:02 11:19 11:57 13:19 13:57 15:22 17:20
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 08:31 08:53 09:19 10:02 11:19 11:57 13:19 13:57 15:22 17:20
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 08:33 08:55 09:21 10:04 11:21 11:59 13:21 13:59 15:24 17:22 19:15
Wickford Station Avenue (NW-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:24 17:22 19:15
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (N-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:24 17:22 19:15
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:26 17:24 19:16
Wickford Arundel Road (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:26 17:24 19:17
Wickford Brock Hill (NE-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:28 17:26 19:18
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:28 17:26 19:18
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:29 17:27 19:19
Brock Hill, adj The Greenway 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:29 17:27 19:19
Brock Hill Farm (opp) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:30 17:28 19:19
Brock Hill, o/s Galleons 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:31 17:29 19:20
Brock Hill, adj Sudbury Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:31 17:29 19:21
Downham, adj Castledon Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:32 17:30 19:22
Downham, opp Village Hall 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:33 17:31 19:22
Downham, opp Crowsheath Ln 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:34 17:32 19:23
Downham, adj Oak Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:34 17:32 19:23
Ramsden Heath, adj Dovedale Close 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:36 17:34 19:25
Ramsden Heath, o/s The White Horse 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:36 17:34 19:25
Ramsden Heath Dowsetts Lane (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:37 17:35 19:25
Stock, adj Mill Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:42 17:40 19:29
W Hanningfield, opp Downham Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:44 17:42 19:31
W Hanningfield, opp The Ship 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:44 17:43 19:31
W Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:46 17:45 19:33
Galleywood Common (adj) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:47 17:46 19:34
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:49 17:48 19:36
Chelmsford, o/s The Running Mare 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:50 17:49 19:36
Chelmsford, opp Russell Gardens 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:51 17:50 19:37
Tile Kiln, opp Fowlers Court 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:51 17:50 19:37
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:52 17:51 19:38
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:53 17:52 19:38
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:54 17:53 19:39
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:55 17:54 19:40
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:55 17:54 19:40
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:56 19:41
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:59 17:58 19:43
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 17:59 19:44
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:03 18:02 19:46
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:58 11:58 13:58 18:03 19:46
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:05 19:48

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex