bustimes.org

140 - Clophill - Flitwick - Eversholt - Flitwick - Clophill

A bus service operated by Flittabus

Map

Saturdays

Jacques Lane - Jacques Lane

Clophill, o/s Jacques Lane 09:00
Clophill, opp St Mary's Church 09:01
Clophill, adj The Green 09:05
Maulden Pine View Park (SW-bound) 09:06
Maulden, adj Water End Road 09:06
Maulden, opp Green End 09:07
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 09:08
Maulden Lower School (opp) 09:09
Maulden, o/s The White Hart 09:10
Maulden, opp The Brache 09:10
Maulden, opp Snow Hill 09:10
Ampthill, adj Rectory Lane 09:15
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 09:16
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 09:16
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 09:18
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 09:23
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 09:23
Flitwick, o/s The Rufus Centre 09:26
Flitwick, o/s Leisure Centre 09:26
Flitwick, opp Woodlands Middle School 09:28
Flitwick, opp Derwent Rise 09:29
Flitwick, opp Village Hall 09:29
Flitwick, adj Vicarage Hill 09:30
Westoning, opp Highfields Court 09:33
Westoning, opp The Chequers 09:34
Harlington Road (SW-bound) 09:39
Toddington Station Road (W-bound) 09:44
Toddington, adj The Green 09:45
Toddington, opp The Green 09:45
Toddington, adj Manor Road 09:45
Milton Bryan, o/s Post Office 09:50
Milton Bryan, opp The Manor House 09:51
Milton Bryan, opp St Peter's Church 09:52
Eversholt Church End (E-bound) 09:56
Eversholt Witts End (NE-bound) 09:58
Eversholt Higher Rads End (SW-bound) 10:00
Eversholt Water End (NW-bound) 10:02
Eversholt Lower Rads End (SE-bound) 10:02
Tingrith, adj Church Road 10:05
Steppingley Rectory Road (E-bound) 10:10
Flitwick, o/s The Rufus Centre 10:12
Flitwick, o/s Leisure Centre 10:13
Flitwick, opp Woodlands Middle School 10:14
Flitwick, opp Derwent Rise 10:15
Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 10:15
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 10:17
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 10:19
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 10:23
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 10:24
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 10:26
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 10:28
Ampthill, adj Sidney Road 10:29
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 10:30
Ampthill, opp Rectory Lane 10:32
Maulden, adj Snow Hill 10:34
Maulden, opp The White Hart 10:35
Maulden Lower School (adj) 10:36
Maulden, opp Redhills Close 10:37
Maulden Green End (E-bound) 10:37
Maulden, opp Water End Road 10:39
Maulden Pine View Park (NE-bound) 10:40
Clophill, opp The Green 10:40
Clophill, adj The Green 10:41
Clophill, o/s St Mary's Church 10:44
Clophill, opp Jacques Lane 10:45

Jacques Lane - Jacques Lane

Clophill, o/s Jacques Lane 11:15
Clophill, opp St Mary's Church 11:16
Clophill, adj The Green 11:20
Maulden Pine View Park (SW-bound) 11:21
Maulden, adj Water End Road 11:21
Maulden, opp Green End 11:22
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 11:23
Maulden Lower School (opp) 11:24
Maulden, o/s The White Hart 11:25
Maulden, opp The Brache 11:25
Maulden, opp Snow Hill 11:25
Ampthill, adj Rectory Lane 11:30
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 11:31
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 11:31
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 11:33
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 11:38
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 11:38
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 11:40
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 11:40
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 11:41
Flitwick, opp Railway Station 11:43
Flitwick, opp Derwent Rise 11:44
Flitwick, o/s Woodlands Middle School 11:44
Flitwick, opp Leisure Centre 11:45
Flitwick, opp The Rufus Centre 11:46
Steppingley Rectory Road (W-bound) 11:49
Tingrith, opp Church Road 11:54
Eversholt Lower Rads End (NW-bound) 11:56
Eversholt Water End (SE-bound) 11:57
Eversholt Higher Rads End (SW-bound) 11:59
Eversholt Witts End (SW-bound) 12:01
Eversholt Church End (W-bound) 12:03
Milton Bryan, adj St Peter's Church 12:06
Milton Bryan, adj The Manor House 12:08
Milton Bryan, opp Post Office 12:08
Toddington, opp Manor Road 12:13
Toddington, adj The Green 12:13
Toddington, opp The Green 12:14
Toddington Station Road (NE-bound) 12:15
Harlington Road (NE-bound) 12:20
Westoning, adj The Chequers 12:25
Westoning, o/s Highfields Court 12:26
Flitwick, opp Vicarage Hill 12:28
Flitwick, adj Village Hall 12:29
Flitwick, opp Derwent Rise 12:30
Flitwick, o/s Woodlands Middle School 12:31
Flitwick, opp Leisure Centre 12:32
Flitwick, opp The Rufus Centre 12:33
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 12:38
Ampthill, on Wagstaff Way 12:39
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 12:41
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 12:43
Ampthill, adj Sidney Road 12:44
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 12:45
Ampthill, opp Rectory Lane 12:47
Maulden, adj Snow Hill 12:50s
Maulden, opp The White Hart 12:52s
Maulden Lower School (adj) 12:53s
Maulden, opp Redhills Close 12:53s
Maulden Green End (E-bound) 12:54s
Maulden, opp Water End Road 12:55s
Maulden Pine View Park (NE-bound) 12:56s
Clophill, opp The Green 12:56s
Clophill, adj The Green 12:57s
Clophill, o/s St Mary's Church 13:00s
Clophill, opp Jacques Lane 13:02

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Flittabus