bustimes.org

140 - Penicuik - Musselburgh

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Musselburgh - Penicuik

Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 08:18 08:48 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:10 21:10 22:10
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:14 21:14 22:14
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:15 21:15 22:15
Musselburgh, adj Rothesay Place 06:03 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:16 21:16 22:16
Musselburgh, opp Inveresk Village 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17
Inveresk Kennels (opp) 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:18 21:18 22:18
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:21
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:21
Whitecraig, adj Smeaton Road End 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 09:01 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:23 21:23 22:23
Thornybank, at Thornyhall 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dalkeith Thornybank (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dalkeith Shadepark (at 36) 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:29 21:29 22:29
Dalkeith, at Corn Exchange 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:29 21:29 22:29
Dalkeith Parish Church (opp) 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:30 21:30 22:30
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:30 21:30 22:30
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Dalkeith, at Kings Park 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dalkeith, opp Glenesk Crescent 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:32 21:32 22:32
Dalkeith, at Eskbank Toll 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:32 21:32 22:32
Eskbank, nr Station Road 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:33 21:33 22:33
Eskbank, at Westfield Park 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:34 21:34 22:34
Eskbank, at Muirpark 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bonnyrigg, opp Mayshade Garden Centre 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bonnyrigg, opp Pendreich Avenue 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Crescent 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bonnyrigg, nr Maryfield Place 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bonnyrigg, at Rockville Terrace 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40
Broomieknowe Gardens (opp) 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:40 21:40 22:40
Lasswade Elm Row (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lasswade, at Laird and Dog 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:42 21:42 22:42
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:24 10:00 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:43 21:43 22:43
Wadingburn, at Kevock Road 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:25 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:44 21:44 22:44
Loanhead, opp Hunter Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:27 10:04 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:46 21:46 22:46
Loanhead, opp Academy Lane 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:27 10:04 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:46 21:46 22:46
Loanhead, at Muirfield Gardens 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:28 10:05 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:47 21:47 22:47
Loanhead, opp George Avenue 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:29 10:06 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:48 21:48 22:48
Loanhead, opp McNeil Avenue 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:00 09:30 10:07 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:48 21:48 22:48
Loanhead, at Park Avenue 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:30 10:07 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:49 21:49 22:49
Loanhead, at Herd Terrace 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:01 09:31 10:08 18:08 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:49 21:49 22:49
Loanhead, at Dryden Road 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:31 10:08 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:50 21:50 22:50
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:32 10:09 18:09 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:33 10:10 18:10 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bilston, at Roslin Road 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:04 09:34 10:11 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bilston Cottages (at) 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:04 09:34 10:11 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:52 21:52 22:52
Roslin, at Langhill Farm 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:06 09:36 10:13 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:53 21:53 22:53
Roslin Institute (at) 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:07 09:37 10:14 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:54 21:54 22:54
Roslin, at Springfield Place 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:07 09:37 10:14 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:54 21:54 22:54
Roslin, at Station Road 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:08 09:38 10:15 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:55 21:55 22:55
Roslin, at Original Rosslyn Hotel 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:08 09:38 10:15 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:55 21:55 22:55
Roslin Penicuik Road (opp 40) 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:16 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:55 21:55 22:55
Roslin, opp Woodend Park 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:10 09:40 10:17 18:17 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:56 21:56 22:56
Roslin Surgery (opp) 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:10 09:40 10:17 18:17 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:57 21:57 22:57
Roslin Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:11 09:41 10:18 18:18 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:57 21:57 22:57
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:12 09:42 10:19 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:59 21:59 22:59
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:14 09:44 10:21 18:21 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:00 22:00 23:00
Glencorse Barracks (at) 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:15 09:45 10:22 18:22 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:15 09:45 10:22 18:22 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:02 22:02 23:02
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:16 09:46 10:23 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:03 22:03 23:03
Mauricewood Road (opp) 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:17 09:47 10:24 18:24 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:03 22:03 23:03
Penicuik, opp Queensway 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:18 09:48 10:25 18:25 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:04 22:04 23:04
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:18 09:48 10:25 18:25 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:05 22:05 23:05
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:19 09:49 10:26 18:26 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:05 22:05 23:05
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:19 09:49 10:26 18:26 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:05 22:05 23:05
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop A) 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:20 09:50 10:27 18:27 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:06 22:06 23:06

Penicuik - Musselburgh

Penicuik Town Centre (Stop A) 07:05 08:05 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 07:05 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 07:06 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 07:06 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13
Penicuik, at Angle Park 07:06 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 07:07 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13
Penicuik, nr Queensway 07:07 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:14 22:14 23:14
Mauricewood Road (at) 07:08 08:08 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 07:08 08:08 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 07:09 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 07:10 08:10 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 07:11 08:11 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:17 22:17 23:17
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 07:12 08:12 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:18 22:18 23:18
Roslin Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 22:20 23:20
Roslin Surgery (at) 07:14 08:14 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 22:20 23:20
Roslin, at Woodend Park 07:15 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:21 22:21 23:21
Roslin Penicuik Road (at 32) 07:16 08:16 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:22 22:22 23:22
Roslin, opp Original Rosslyn Hotel 07:16 08:16 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:22 22:22 23:22
Roslin, opp Station Road 07:16 08:16 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:22 22:22 23:22
Roslin, opp Springfield Place 07:17 08:17 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 22:23 23:23
Roslin Institute (opp) 07:17 08:17 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 22:23 23:23
Roslin, opp Langhill Farm 07:18 08:18 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bilston Cottages (opp) 07:19 08:19 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 07:19 08:19 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bilston, at Seafield Road 07:19 08:19 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 22:25 23:25
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:26 22:26 23:26
Loanhead, opp Dryden Road 07:22 08:22 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:27 22:27 23:27
Loanhead, opp Herd Terrace 07:22 08:22 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:28 22:28 23:28
Loanhead, at McNeil Avenue 07:23 08:23 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:29 22:29 23:29
Loanhead, at George Avenue 07:24 08:24 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:29 22:29 23:29
Loanhead, opp Muirfield Gardens 07:25 08:25 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:30 22:30 23:30
Loanhead, at Station Road 07:25 08:25 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:30 22:30 23:30
Loanhead, at Academy Lane 07:26 08:26 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:31 22:31 23:31
Loanhead, at Hunter Avenue 07:26 08:26 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:31 22:31 23:31
Wadingburn, opp Kevock Road 07:28 08:28 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:33 22:33 23:33
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:34 22:34 23:34
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 07:30 08:30 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:35 22:35 23:35
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:36 22:36 23:36
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 07:32 08:32 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 07:34 08:34 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 07:34 08:34 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bonnyrigg, at Douglas Crescent 07:35 08:35 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bonnyrigg, opp Maryfield Place 07:36 08:36 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Crescent 07:36 08:36 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bonnyrigg, at Pendreich Avenue 07:37 08:37 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bonnyrigg, at Viewbank Avenue 07:38 08:38 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bonnyrigg, at Mayshade Garden Centre 07:38 08:38 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:06 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:42 22:42 23:42
Eskbank, opp Muirpark 07:39 08:39 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:07 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:43 23:43
Eskbank Bonnyrigg Road (at 20) 07:40 08:40 09:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:43 23:43
Eskbank, opp Westfield Park 07:40 08:40 09:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:08 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dalkeith, at Glenesk Crescent 07:42 08:42 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:10 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dalkeith, opp Croft Street 07:43 08:43 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:11 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:46 22:46 23:46
Dalkeith Parish Church (at) 07:44 08:44 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:47 22:47 23:47
Dalkeith, opp Corn Exchange 07:44 08:44 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:47 22:47 23:47
Dalkeith, opp Shadepark 07:45 08:45 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:13 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:48 23:48
Dalkeith Thornybank (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:14 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:48 23:48
Thornybank, opp Thornyhall 07:46 08:46 09:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:15 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:49 22:49 23:49
Whitecraig, opp Smeaton Road End 07:50 08:50 09:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:19 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whitecraig, adj Roundabout 07:51 08:51 09:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:20 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 07:52 08:52 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:21 19:48 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 07:52 08:52 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:21 19:48 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:54 23:54
Inveresk Kennels (o/s) 07:55 08:55 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:24 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:56 23:56
Musselburgh, at Inveresk Village 07:56 08:56 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:25 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:57 23:57
Musselburgh, opp Rothesay Place 07:58 08:58 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:59 23:59
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 07:58 08:58 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:59 23:59
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 08:01 09:01 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 23:02 00:02
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 08:04 09:04 09:38 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 23:05 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

East Coast Buses