bustimes.org

146 - Southwold to Beccles

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Map

Southwold - Beccles

Southwold, adj Kings Head 06:40 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 10:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Southwold, opp Pier Avenue 06:40 09:05 10:35 13:35 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Reydon, opp Lowestoft Road 06:41 09:06 10:36 13:36 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16
Reydon, adj Randolph Hotel 06:43 09:08 10:38 13:38 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Reydon, opp The Firs 06:43 09:08 10:38 13:38 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Reydon, opp Mount Pleasant 06:45 09:10 10:40 13:40 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Reydon, adj Windsor Road 06:45 09:10 10:40 13:40 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Reydon Wangford Road (W-bound) 06:46 09:11 10:41 13:41 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Reydon, opp School Lane 06:46 09:11 10:41 13:41 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Wangford, opp Church Street Corner 06:51 09:16 10:46 13:46 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:26
Wangford, adj Church 06:52 09:17 10:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Wangford, opp Post Office 06:52 09:17 10:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Frostenden, opp Gipsy Lane 06:55 09:20 10:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:32
Wrentham, opp Playing Fields 06:57 09:22 10:52 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:36
Wrentham, adj Walker Gardens 06:58 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:36
Wrentham, adj Chapel Road 06:58 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:37
Wrentham, opp Palmers Lane 06:59 09:24 10:54 13:54 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:37
Benacre Road (adj) 07:01 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:42
Benacre, adj Toad Row 07:01 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:44
Kessingland, adj Heritage Green 07:03 08:58 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:47
Kessingland, opp Queens Head 07:03 08:58 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:48
Kessingland, opp Scotts Close 07:03 08:58 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:48
Kessingland, opp Queens Terrace 07:04 08:59 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:49
Kessingland, adj Pond Farm 07:04 08:59 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:49
Kessingland, opp Heathland Beach Caravan Park 07:05 09:00 09:30 11:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:50
Kessingland, adj Oaklands Terrace 07:05 09:00 09:30 11:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:51
Pakefield, adj Jaydene Caravan Park 07:06 09:01 09:31 11:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:52
Pakefield, opp Holiday Village 07:07 09:02 09:32 11:02 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:53
Pakefield, adj Morrisons 07:08 09:03 09:33 11:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:54
Pakefield, adj Cooke Road 07:08 09:03 09:33 11:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:54
Pakefield Primary School (o/s) 07:10 09:05 09:35 11:05 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:56
Pakefield, opp Saxon Road 07:11 09:06 09:36 11:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:56
Pakefield, adj London Road Co-Op 07:12 09:07 09:37 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:57
Pakefield, adj Ship Road 07:12 09:07 09:37 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:57
Pakefield, adj Lansdowne Road 07:12 09:07 09:37 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:58
Carlton Colville, adj Wharfedale 07:13 09:08 09:38 11:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:59
Carlton Colville, adj Deepdale 07:13 09:08 09:38 11:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:00
Carlton Colville, adj Ashtree Gardens 07:15 09:10 09:40 11:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:01
Carlton Colville, adj Poplar Road 07:15 09:10 09:40 11:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:01
Carlton Colville, adj Shaw Avenue 07:16 09:11 09:41 11:11 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:01
Carlton Colville, opp Chestnut Crescent 07:17 09:12 09:42 11:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:02
Carlton Colville, adj Transport Museum 07:19 09:14 09:44 11:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:04
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 07:20 09:15 09:45 11:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:05
Barnby, opp West Cottage 07:24 09:19 09:49 11:19 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:11
Barnby, opp Nursery 07:24 09:19 09:49 11:19 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:12
Worlingham, opp Service Station 07:28 09:23 09:53 11:23 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:18
Worlingham, adj Garden Lane 07:29 09:24 09:54 11:24 14:24 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:19
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 07:30 09:25 09:55 11:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:20
Beccles, opp Park Drive 07:30 09:25 09:55 11:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:21
Beccles, adj Ellough Road 07:31 09:26 09:56 11:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:22
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 07:32 09:27 09:57 11:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:23
Beccles, opp Grove Road 07:33 09:28 09:58 11:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:23
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:33 09:28 09:58 11:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:24
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:35 09:30 10:00 11:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Beccles, adj Quayside 07:38 09:33 10:03 11:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43
Gillingham, adj The Street 07:41 09:36 10:06 11:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Stockton, opp Rectory Road 07:45 09:40 10:10 11:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Thurton, adj Manor Farm 07:52 09:47 10:17 11:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Thurton, adj George & Dragon 07:53 09:48 10:18 11:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Thurton, adj Prospect Place 07:53 09:48 10:18 11:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Hellington Corner (adj) 07:55 09:50 10:20 11:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Framingham Earl, adj Slade Lane 07:57 09:52 10:22 11:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Framingham Earl, adj The Old Feathers 07:59 09:54 10:24 11:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 08:03 09:58 10:28 11:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Norwich, opp King Street 08:09 09:59 10:29 11:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Norwich, adj Corton Road 08:10 09:59 10:29 11:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Norwich, adj Sentinel House 08:13 10:03 10:31 12:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 08:15 10:05 10:35 12:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15

Beccles - Southwold

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Norwich, opp Corton Road 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:23
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:24
Norwich, opp County Hall 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:24
Framingham Earl, opp The Old Feathers 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:28
Framingham Earl, adj Gull 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 15:20 16:33 17:33 18:30
Framingham Earl, opp Slade Lane 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 15:20 16:33 17:33 18:30
Hellington Corner (opp) 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 15:22 16:35 17:35 18:32
Thurton, opp Prospect Place 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 15:24 16:37 17:37 18:34
Thurton, opp George & Dragon 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:35
Thurton, opp Manor Farm 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:35
Hales, adj Church Lane 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:40
Stockton, adj Rectory Road 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:43
Gillingham, opp The Street 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:47
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:49
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:51
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 09:03 09:23 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 15:41 16:56 17:56
Beccles, adj Grove Road 09:06 09:26 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 15:46 17:01 18:01
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 09:06 09:26 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 15:46 17:01 18:01
Beccles, opp Ellough Road 09:06 09:26 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 15:46 17:01 18:01
Beccles, adj Park Drive 09:07 09:27 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 15:47 17:02 18:02
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 09:08 09:28 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 15:48 17:03 18:03
Worlingham, opp Garden Lane 09:08 09:28 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 15:48 17:03 18:03
Worlingham, nr Service Station 09:09 09:29 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 15:49 17:04 18:04
Barnby, o/s Nursery 09:12 09:32 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 15:52 17:07 18:07
Barnby, adj West Cottage 09:13 09:33 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 15:53 17:08 18:08
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 09:17 09:37 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 15:57 17:12 18:12
Carlton Colville, adj Anchor Way 09:17 09:37 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 15:57 17:12 18:12
Carlton Colville, opp Transport Museum 09:18 09:38 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 15:58 17:13 18:13
Carlton Colville, adj Chestnut Crescent 09:20 09:40 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 16:00 17:15 18:15
Carlton Colville, opp Carlton Square 09:20 09:40 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 16:00 17:15 18:15
Carlton Colville, opp Shaw Avenue 09:22 09:42 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Carlton Colville, opp Poplar Road 09:22 09:42 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Carlton Colville, opp Ashtree Gardens 09:22 09:42 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Carlton Colville, opp Deepdale 09:23 09:43 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 16:03 17:18 18:18
Carlton Colville, adj Fortress Road 09:24 09:44 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 16:04 17:19 18:19
Pakefield, opp Lansdowne Road 09:25 09:45 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 16:05 17:20 18:20
Pakefield, opp Ship Road 09:26 09:46 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 16:06 17:21 18:21
Pakefield, opp London Road Co-Op 09:26 09:46 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 16:06 17:21 18:21
Pakefield, adj Grand Avenue 09:27 09:47 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 16:07 17:22 18:22
Pakefield Primary School (opp) 09:28 09:48 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 16:08 17:23 18:23
Pakefield, opp Cooke Road 09:28 09:48 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 16:08 17:23 18:23
Pakefield, opp Morrisons 09:29 09:49 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 16:09 17:24 18:24
Pakefield, o/s Holiday Village 09:30 09:50 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 16:10 17:25 18:25
Pakefield, opp Jaydene Caravan Park 09:30 09:50 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 16:10 17:25 18:25
Kessingland, adj The Hollies 09:31 09:51 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Kessingland, opp Oaklands Terrace 09:31 09:51 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Kessingland, adj Heathland Beach Caravan Park 09:31 09:51 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Kessingland, opp Pond Farm 09:32 09:52 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
Kessingland, adj Queens Terrace 09:32 09:52 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
Kessingland, adj Scotts Close 09:33 09:53 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 16:13 17:28 18:28
Kessingland, adj Queens Head 09:33 09:53 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 16:13 17:28 18:28
Kessingland, opp Heritage Green 09:34 09:54 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 16:14 17:29 18:29
Benacre, opp Toad Row 09:35 09:55 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 16:15
Benacre Road (opp) 09:35 09:55 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 16:15
Wrentham, o/s Palmers Lane 09:38 09:58 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 16:18
Wrentham, opp Walker Gardens 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 16:19
Wrentham, adj Playing Fields 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 16:19
Frostenden, adj Gipsy Lane 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 16:21
Wangford, o/s Post Office 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 16:24
Wangford, opp Church 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 16:25
Wangford, adj Surgery 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 16:25
Wangford, adj Church Street Corner 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 16:25
Reydon, adj School Lane 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 16:28
Reydon Wangford Road (E-bound) 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 16:29
Reydon, opp Windsor Road 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 16:29
Reydon, adj Mount Pleasant 09:20 09:50 10:10 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 16:30
Reydon, adj The Firs 09:21 09:51 10:11 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 16:31
Reydon, opp Randolph Hotel 09:22 09:52 10:12 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 16:32
Reydon, adj Lowestoft Road 09:23 09:53 10:13 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 16:33
Southwold, adj Pier Avenue 09:24 09:54 10:14 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 16:34
Southwold, adj North Green 09:24 09:54 10:14 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 16:34
Southwold, adj Kings Head 09:25 09:55 10:15 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 16:35

Timetable data from Border Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 December 2020

Timetable data from Border Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 December 2020

Timetable data from Border Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 December 2020

Borderbus