bustimes.org

146 - Southwold - Pakefield - Beccles - Norwich

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Map

Southwold - Pakefield - Beccles - Norwich

Southwold, adj Kings Head 06:40 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 10:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Southwold, opp Pier Avenue 06:40 09:05 10:35 13:35 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Reydon, opp Lowestoft Road 06:41 09:06 10:36 13:36 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16
Reydon, adj Randolph Hotel 06:43 09:08 10:38 13:38 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Reydon, opp The Firs 06:43 09:08 10:38 13:38 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Reydon, opp Mount Pleasant 06:45 09:10 10:40 13:40 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Reydon, adj Windsor Road 06:45 09:10 10:40 13:40 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Reydon Wangford Road (W-bound) 06:46 09:11 10:41 13:41 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Reydon, opp School Lane 06:46 09:11 10:41 13:41 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Wangford, opp Church Street Corner 06:51 09:16 10:46 13:46 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:26
Wangford, adj Church 06:52 09:17 10:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Wangford, opp Post Office 06:52 09:17 10:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Frostenden, opp Gipsy Lane 06:55 09:20 10:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Wrentham, opp Playing Fields 06:57 09:22 10:52 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32
Wrentham, adj Walker Gardens 06:58 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33s
Wrentham, adj Chapel Road 06:58 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33s
Wrentham, opp Palmers Lane 06:59 09:24 10:54 13:54 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34s
Benacre Road (adj) 07:01 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:36s
Benacre, adj Toad Row 07:01 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:36s
Kessingland, adj Heritage Green 07:03 08:58 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:38s
Kessingland, opp Queens Head 07:03 08:58 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:38s
Kessingland, opp Scotts Close 07:03 08:58 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:38s
Kessingland, opp Queens Terrace 07:04 08:59 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:39s
Kessingland, adj Pond Farm 07:04 08:59 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:39s
Kessingland, opp Heathland Beach Caravan Park 07:05 09:00 09:30 11:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:40s
Kessingland, adj Oaklands Terrace 07:05 09:00 09:30 11:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:40s
Kessingland, adj Romany Lane 07:05 09:00 09:30 11:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:40s
Pakefield, adj Jaydene Caravan Park 07:06 09:01 09:31 11:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:41s
Pakefield, opp Holiday Village 07:07 09:02 09:32 11:02 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:42s
Pakefield, adj Morrisons 07:08 09:03 09:33 11:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:43s
Pakefield, adj Cooke Road 07:08 09:03 09:33 11:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:43s
Pakefield Primary School (o/s) 07:10 09:05 09:35 11:05 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45s
Pakefield, opp Saxon Road 07:10 09:05 09:35 11:05 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45s
Pakefield, adj London Road Co-Op 07:11 09:06 09:36 11:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:46s
Pakefield, adj Ship Road 07:12 09:07 09:37 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47s
Pakefield, adj Lansdowne Road 07:12 09:07 09:37 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47s
Carlton Colville, adj Wharfedale 07:13 09:08 09:38 11:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48s
Carlton Colville, adj Deepdale 07:13 09:08 09:38 11:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48s
Carlton Colville, adj Ashtree Gardens 07:14 09:09 09:39 11:09 14:09 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49s
Carlton Colville, adj Poplar Road 07:15 09:10 09:40 11:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50s
Carlton Colville, adj Shaw Avenue 07:15 09:10 09:40 11:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50s
Carlton Colville, adj Carlton Square 07:17 09:12 09:42 11:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52s
Carlton Colville, opp Chestnut Crescent 07:17 09:12 09:42 11:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52s
Carlton Colville, adj Transport Museum 07:19 09:14 09:44 11:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54s
Carlton Colville, opp Anchor Way 07:19 09:14 09:44 11:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54s
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 07:20 09:15 09:45 11:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55s
Barnby, opp West Cottage 07:23 09:18 09:48 11:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58s
Barnby, opp Nursery 07:24 09:19 09:49 11:19 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:59s
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 07:30 09:25 09:55 11:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:05s
Worlingham, adj Garden Lane 07:30 09:25 09:55 11:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:05s
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 07:31 09:26 09:56 11:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:06s
Beccles, opp Park Drive 07:32 09:27 09:57 11:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:07s
Beccles, adj Ellough Road 07:33 09:28 09:58 11:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:08s
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 07:33 09:28 09:58 11:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:08s
Beccles, opp Grove Road 07:34 09:29 09:59 11:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:09s
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 07:34 09:29 09:59 11:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:09s
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:35 09:30 10:00 11:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:37 09:32 10:02 11:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Beccles, adj Quayside 07:37 09:32 10:02 11:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Gillingham, adj The Street 07:41 09:36 10:06 11:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Stockton, opp Rectory Road 07:45 09:40 10:10 11:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Thurton, opp Langley Gates 07:51 09:46 10:16 11:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56
Thurton, adj Manor Farm 07:52 09:47 10:17 11:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Thurton, adj George & Dragon 07:53 09:48 10:18 11:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Thurton, adj Prospect Place 07:53 09:48 10:18 11:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Hellington Corner (adj) 07:54 09:49 10:19 11:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59
Yelverton, opp Orchard Farm 07:55 09:50 10:20 11:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Framingham Earl, adj Slade Lane 07:56 09:51 10:21 11:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01
Framingham Earl, opp Gull 07:57 09:52 10:22 11:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Framingham Earl, adj The Old Feathers 08:00 09:54 10:24 11:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 08:08 09:58 10:28 11:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Norwich, opp King Street 08:09 09:59 10:29 11:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Norwich, adj Corton Road 08:10 10:00 10:30 12:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 08:12 10:02 10:32 12:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
Norwich, adj Sentinel House 08:13 10:03 10:33 12:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 08:15 10:05 10:35 12:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:15s
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 08:17s
Norwich City College, adj Campus 08:19

Norwich - Beccles - Pakefield - Southwold

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 12:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 09:41 12:11 15:11 16:23 17:23 18:21
Norwich, opp Corton Road 09:43 12:13 15:13 16:26 17:26 18:23
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 09:44 12:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:24
Norwich, opp County Hall 09:44 12:14 15:14 16:29 17:29 18:24
Framingham Earl, opp The Old Feathers 09:50 12:20 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:30
Framingham Earl, adj Gull 09:53 12:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:33
Framingham Earl, opp Slade Lane 09:53 12:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:33
Yelverton, adj Orchard Farm 09:53 12:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:33
Hellington Corner (opp) 09:54 12:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:34
Thurton, opp Prospect Place 09:54 12:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:34
Thurton, opp George & Dragon 09:55 12:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:35
Thurton, opp Manor Farm 09:55 12:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:35
Thurton, adj Langley Gates 09:56 12:26 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:36
Hales, adj Church Lane 10:00 12:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:40
Stockton, adj Rectory Road 10:03 12:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:43
Gillingham, opp The Street 10:07 12:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:47
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 10:09 12:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:49
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 10:10 12:40 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:50
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 2) 10:11 12:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:51
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 2) 09:03 09:23 10:13 12:43 15:43 16:58 17:58
Beccles, adj Grove Road 09:04 09:24 10:14 12:44 15:44 16:59 17:59 18:52s
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 09:04 09:24 10:14 12:44 15:44 16:59 17:59 18:52s
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 09:08 09:28 10:18 12:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 18:56
Beccles, adj Park Drive 09:08 09:28 10:18 12:48 15:48 17:03 18:03
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 09:08 09:28 10:18 12:48 15:48 17:03 18:03
Worlingham, opp Garden Lane 09:09 09:29 10:19 12:49 15:49 17:04 18:04
Worlingham, nr Service Station 09:09 09:29 10:19 12:49 15:49 17:04 18:04
Barnby, o/s Nursery 09:13 09:33 10:23 12:53 15:53 17:08 18:08
Barnby, adj West Cottage 09:13 09:33 10:23 12:53 15:53 17:08 18:08
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 09:17 09:37 10:27 12:57 15:57 17:12 18:12
Carlton Colville, adj Anchor Way 09:17 09:37 10:27 12:57 15:57 17:12 18:12
Carlton Colville, opp Transport Museum 09:18 09:38 10:28 12:58 15:58 17:13 18:13
Carlton Colville, adj Chestnut Crescent 09:19 09:39 10:29 12:59 15:59 17:14 18:14
Carlton Colville, opp Carlton Square 09:20 09:40 10:30 13:00 16:00 17:15 18:15
Carlton Colville, opp Shaw Avenue 09:21 09:41 10:31 13:01 16:01 17:16 18:16
Carlton Colville, opp Poplar Road 09:22 09:42 10:32 13:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Carlton Colville, opp Ashtree Gardens 09:22 09:42 10:32 13:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Carlton Colville, opp Deepdale 09:23 09:43 10:33 13:03 16:03 17:18 18:18
Carlton Colville, adj Fortress Road 09:24 09:44 10:34 13:04 16:04 17:19 18:19
Pakefield, opp Lansdowne Road 09:24 09:44 10:34 13:04 16:04 17:19 18:19
Pakefield, opp Ship Road 09:26 09:46 10:36 13:06 16:06 17:21 18:21
Pakefield, opp London Road Co-Op 09:26 09:46 10:36 13:06 16:06 17:21 18:21
Pakefield Primary School (opp) 09:28 09:48 10:38 13:08 16:08 17:23 18:23
Pakefield, opp Cooke Road 09:28 09:48 10:38 13:08 16:08 17:23 18:23
Pakefield, opp Morrisons 09:29 09:49 10:39 13:09 16:09 17:24 18:24
Pakefield, o/s Holiday Village 09:30 09:50 10:40 13:10 16:10 17:25 18:25
Pakefield, opp Jaydene Caravan Park 09:30 09:50 10:40 13:10 16:10 17:25 18:25
Kessingland, adj The Hollies 09:31 09:51 10:41 13:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Kessingland, opp Oaklands Terrace 09:31 09:51 10:41 13:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Kessingland, adj Heathland Beach Caravan Park 09:31 09:51 10:41 13:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
Kessingland, opp Pond Farm 09:32 09:52 10:42 13:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
Kessingland, adj Queens Terrace 09:32 09:52 10:42 13:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
Kessingland, adj Scotts Close 09:33 09:53 10:43 13:13 16:13 17:28 18:28
Kessingland, adj Queens Head 09:33 09:53 10:43 13:13 16:13 17:28 18:28
Kessingland, opp Heritage Green 09:34 09:54 10:44 13:14 16:14 17:29 18:29
Benacre, opp Toad Row 09:35 09:55 10:45 13:15 16:15 17:30s 18:30s
Benacre Road (opp) 09:35 09:55 10:45 13:15 16:15 17:30s 18:30s
Wrentham, o/s Palmers Lane 09:38 09:58 10:48 13:18 16:18 17:33s 18:33s
Wrentham, opp Chapel Road 09:38 09:58 10:48 13:18 16:18 17:33s 18:33s
Wrentham, opp Walker Gardens 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:49 13:19 16:19 17:34s 18:34s
Wrentham, adj Playing Fields 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:49 13:19 16:19 17:34s 18:34s
Frostenden, adj Gipsy Lane 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:51 13:21 16:21 17:36s 18:36s
Wangford, o/s Post Office 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:54 13:24 16:24 17:39s 18:39s
Wangford, opp Church 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:55 13:25 16:25 17:40s 18:40s
Wangford, adj Surgery 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:55 13:25 16:25 17:40s 18:40s
Wangford, adj Church Street Corner 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:55 13:25 16:25 17:40s 18:40s
Reydon, adj School Lane 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:58 13:28 16:28 17:43s 18:43s
Reydon Wangford Road (E-bound) 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:59 13:29 16:29 17:44s 18:44s
Reydon, opp Windsor Road 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:59 13:29 16:29 17:44s 18:44s
Reydon, adj Mount Pleasant 09:20 09:50 10:10 11:00 13:30 16:30 17:45s 18:45s
Reydon, adj The Firs 09:21 09:51 10:11 11:01 13:31 16:31 17:46s 18:46s
Reydon, opp Randolph Hotel 09:22 09:52 10:12 11:02 13:32 16:32 17:47s 18:47s
Reydon, adj Lowestoft Road 09:23 09:53 10:13 11:03 13:33 16:33 17:48s 18:49s
Southwold, adj Pier Avenue 09:24 09:54 10:14 11:04 13:34 16:34 17:49s 18:50s
Southwold, adj North Green 09:24 09:54 10:14 11:04 13:34 16:34 17:49s 18:51s
Southwold, adj Kings Head 09:25 09:55 10:15 11:05 13:35 16:35 17:50 18:52

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Borderbus