bustimes.org

151 - North Manchester General Hospital - Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Road closed

Ash Tree Road - road closure

From 3 June 2022

Manchester City Council have sent an emergency notice closing Ash Tree Road, Crumpsall in both directions, between its junction with Crescent Road until its junction with Crumpsall Lane. The closure is in place until works are complete.

Services Affected: 41 52 94 151

Customers travelling on these services may experience a delay to their journey due to a road closure in place.

Services will follow the normal route to Crumpsall Way (NMGH), (Omitting Delaunays Road and Ash Tree Road) then turn left onto Central Driveand carry on ahead onto Crescent Drive and Charminster Drive, then finally turn right onto Crescent Road to resume normal route.

Services will follow the normal route to Crescent Road, (Omitting Ash Tree Road and Delaunays Road) and carry on ahead onto Crescent Road, then turn left onto Charminster Drive, straight ahead onto Crescent Drive and Central Drive, then turn right onto Delaunays Road and finally right onto Crumpsall Way to resume normal route.

Map

North Manchester General Hospital - Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange

Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 07:41 08:46 09:47 10:39 then hourly until 14:39 15:39 16:43 17:49
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Lane 07:42 08:47 09:48 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:50
Higher Crumpsall, o/s Crumpsall Park 07:43 08:48 09:49 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:51
Cheetham Hill, opp Ash Tree Road 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:53
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Centre (Stop B) 07:45 08:50 09:51 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:53
Cheetham Hill, nr Humphrey Street 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:54
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop M) 07:46 08:51 09:52 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:54
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop L) 07:47 08:52 09:53 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:55
Cheetham Hill, nr Woodlands Road 07:48 08:53 09:54 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:56
Cheetham Hill, opp Waterloo Road 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:57
Cheetham Hill, nr Shirley Road 07:49 08:54 09:55 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:57
Smedley Lane (Stop E) 07:50 08:55 09:56 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:58
Cheetham, nr Smedley Street 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:59
Cheetham Hill Road (nr) 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:00
Cheetham, o/s Go North West Depot 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:00
Smedley, nr Clibran Street 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:01
Smedley Road (Stop A) 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:02
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop A) 07:55 09:00 10:00 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:03
Monsall Street (Stop F) 07:57 09:02 10:02 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:05
Monsall Emmett Street East (NE-bound) 08:00 09:05 10:05 10:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:08
Monsall, nr Business Park 08:02 09:07 10:07 10:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:10
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop C) 08:04 09:09 10:08 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:12
Harpurhey, opp Thorp Road 08:06 09:11 10:10 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:08 18:14
Harpurhey, adj Lightbowne Road 08:07 09:12 10:11 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:09 18:15
Harpurhey, opp Holmfield Avenue 08:07 09:12 10:11 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:09 18:15
Harpurhey, nr Potters Lane 08:08 09:13 10:12 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:16
Harpurhey, opp Amos Street 08:08 09:13 10:12 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:16
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 08:09 09:14 10:13 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:11 18:17
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 08:10 09:15 10:14 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:12 18:18
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 08:10 09:15 10:14 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:12 18:18
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 08:11 09:16 10:15 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:13 18:19
Moston, o/s Post Office 08:11 09:16 10:15 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:13 18:19
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 08:12 09:17 10:16 11:08 15:08 16:08 17:14 18:20
Moston, opp Lily Lane 08:13 09:18 10:17 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:15 18:21
Moston, opp Lightbowne Church 08:14 09:19 10:17 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:21
Moston, o/s Co-op 08:14 09:19 10:18 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:16 18:22
Moston, nr Hugo Street 08:15 09:20 10:19 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:17 18:23
Moston Hugo Street (SE-bound) 08:16 09:21 10:20 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:18 18:24
Moston Halliford Road (SW-bound) 08:18 09:23 10:21 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:20 18:25
Newton Heath, nr Halliford Road 08:19 09:24 10:22 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:21 18:26
Newton Heath Post Office (o/s) 08:21 09:26 10:24 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:23 18:28
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop E) 07:17 08:22 09:27 10:25 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:29
Newton Heath Shops (o/s) 07:17 08:22 09:27 10:25 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:29
Newton Heath, adj Droylsden Road 07:18 08:23 09:28 10:26 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:25 18:30
Newton Heath, nr Gaskell Street 07:18 08:23 09:28 10:26 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:25 18:30
Newton Heath, nr Loring Street 07:18 08:23 09:28 10:26 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:25 18:30
Newton Heath Youth Club (opp) 07:19 08:25 09:30 10:27 11:19 15:19 16:20 17:27 18:31
Failsworth, opp Farm Street 07:20 08:25 09:30 10:28 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:32
Failsworth, nr Marlborough Drive 07:21 08:27 09:32 10:29 11:21 15:21 16:22 17:29 18:33
Failsworth Marlborough Drive (SE-bound) 07:21 08:27 09:32 10:29 11:21 15:21 16:22 17:29 18:33
Failsworth Brooks Drive (NE-bound) 07:21 08:27 09:32 10:29 11:21 15:21 16:22 17:29 18:33
Failsworth Coronation Road (SE-bound) 07:22 08:28 09:33 10:30 11:22 15:22 16:23 17:30 18:34
Failsworth Brookdale Mews (E-bound) 07:22 08:28 09:33 10:30 11:22 15:22 16:23 17:30 18:34
Failsworth Somerset Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:29 09:34 10:31 11:23 15:23 16:24 17:31 18:35
Failsworth Paddock Lane (NE-bound) 07:24 08:30 09:35 10:32 11:24 15:24 16:25 17:32 18:36
Failsworth, o/s The Windmill 07:24 08:30 09:35 10:32 11:24 15:24 16:25 17:32 18:36
Failsworth Alder Road (NE-bound) 07:25 08:32 09:37 10:33 11:25 15:25 16:27 17:34 18:37
Failsworth Clough Road (NE-bound) 07:27 08:33 09:38 10:35 11:27 15:27 16:28 17:35 18:39
Failsworth Paulden Drive (NW-bound) 07:27 08:34 09:39 10:35 11:27 15:27 16:29 17:36 18:39
Co-op Academy Failsworth (opp) 07:29 08:36 09:41 10:37 11:29 15:29 16:31 17:38 18:41
Failsworth, nr Douglas Street 07:31 08:38 09:43 10:39 11:31 15:31 16:33 17:40 18:43
Failsworth Pole (Stop B) 07:33 08:40 09:45 10:41 11:33 15:33 16:35 17:42 18:45
Failsworth Precinct (o/s) 07:34 08:41 09:46 10:42 11:34 15:34 16:36 17:43 18:46
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop F) 07:34 08:41 09:46 10:42 11:34 15:34 16:36 17:44 18:46
Failsworth, nr Oldham Road 07:35 08:42 09:47 10:43 11:35 15:35 16:37 17:45 18:47
Failsworth, opp Mare & Foal 07:36 08:43 09:48 10:44 11:36 15:36 16:38 17:46 18:48
Failsworth, o/s Tesco 07:37 08:44 09:49 10:45 11:37 15:37 16:39 17:47 18:49
Failsworth, opp Henry Street 07:37 08:44 09:49 10:45 11:37 15:37 16:39 17:47
Failsworth, opp James Street 07:38 08:45 09:50 10:46 11:38 15:38 16:40 17:48
Failsworth, opp Alexander Avenue 07:40 08:47 09:51 10:47 11:39 15:39 16:42 17:49
Failsworth, opp Wimbledon Road 07:41 08:48 09:52 10:48 11:40 15:40 16:43 17:50
Hollinwood, opp Industrial Estate 07:41 08:48 09:52 10:48 11:40 15:40 16:43 17:50
Hollinwood (Stop D) 07:43 08:50 09:54 10:50 11:42 15:42 16:45 17:52
Hollinwood, o/s Tenby Road 07:44 08:51 09:55 10:51 11:43 15:43 16:46 17:53
Hollins, nr Chapel Road 07:45 08:52 09:56 10:52 11:44 15:44 16:47 17:54
Hollins, opp Glencoe Street 07:46 08:53 09:57 10:53 11:45 15:45 16:48 17:55
Hollins, nr Mill Gate 07:46 08:53 09:57 10:53 11:45 15:45 16:48 17:55
Hollins, opp Houghton Avenue 07:47 08:54 09:57 10:53 11:45 15:45 16:49 17:56
Hollins, in Garden Suburb 07:48 08:55 09:58 10:54 11:46 15:46 16:50 17:57
Copster Hill, nr Frederick Street 07:48 08:55 09:59 10:55 11:47 15:47 16:50 17:57
Copster Hill, nr Crofton Street 07:49 08:56 10:00 10:56 11:48 15:48 16:51 17:58
Hathershaw, opp Bellfield Avenue 07:51 08:58 10:01 10:57 11:49 15:49 16:53 18:00
Hathershaw, nr Pelham Street 07:51 08:58 10:01 10:57 11:49 15:49 16:53 18:00
Hathershaw, nr Park Lane 07:52 08:59 10:02 10:58 11:50 15:50 16:54 18:01
Bardsley, opp Coal Pit Lane 07:53 09:00 10:03 10:59 11:51 15:51 16:55 18:02
Bardsley, nr Keb Lane 07:53 09:00 10:03 10:59 11:51 15:51 16:55 18:02
Bardsley, nr Victoria Street 07:54 09:01 10:04 11:00 11:52 15:52 16:56 18:03
Bardsley Bridge (at) 07:56 09:03 10:05 11:01 11:53 15:53 16:58 18:05
Limehurst, opp Tree House Avenue 07:56 09:03 10:06 11:02 11:54 15:54 16:58 18:05
Waterloo, nr Downshaw Road 07:57 09:04 10:06 11:02 11:54 15:54 16:59 18:06
Waterloo, o/s Limehurst Post Office 07:58 09:05 10:07 11:03 11:55 15:55 17:00 18:07
Waterloo Wilshaw Lane (Stop D) 07:59 09:06 10:08 11:04 11:56 15:56 17:01 18:08
Waterloo, nr Atlas Street 07:59 09:06 10:08 11:04 11:56 15:56 17:01 18:08
Waterloo, nr Bradbury Street 08:00 09:07 10:09 11:05 11:57 15:57 17:02 18:09
Waterloo, opp Taunton Road 08:00 09:07 10:10 11:06 11:58 15:58 17:02 18:09
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 08:02 09:09 10:11 11:07 11:59 15:59 17:04 18:11

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange - North Manchester General Hospital

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand J) 07:13 08:13 09:13 then hourly until 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Taunton Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Waterloo, o/s Christ Church 07:14 08:15 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:14
Waterloo, opp Atlas Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Waterloo Wilshaw Lane (Stop C) 07:16 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Waterloo, nr Anglesey Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Waterloo, opp Downshaw Road 07:17 08:18 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:17
Limehurst, nr Tree House Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bardsley Bridge (on) 07:18 08:19 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:18
Bardsley, opp Victoria Street 07:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bardsley, opp Keb Lane 07:20 08:21 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:20
Bardsley, nr Coal Pit Lane 07:21 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Hathershaw, opp Park Lane 07:21 08:22 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:21
Hathershaw, opp Pelham Street 07:22 08:23 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:22
Hathershaw, nr Bellfield Avenue 07:23 08:24 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:23
Copster Hill, nr Copster Place 07:24 08:25 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:24
Copster Hill, opp Frederick Street 07:25 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:25 18:25
Hollins, at Garden Suburb 07:25 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:25
Hollins, nr Houghton Avenue 07:26 08:27 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:26
Hollins, nr Glencoe Street 07:27 08:28 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:27
Hollins, nr Oak Road 07:27 08:28 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:27
Hollins, opp Chapel Road 07:28 08:29 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:28
Hollinwood, nr Hawthorn Road 07:29 08:30 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:29 18:29
Hollinwood (Stop E) 07:31 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:31 18:31
Hollinwood, o/s Industrial Estate 07:31 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:31
Failsworth, nr Wimbledon Road 07:32 08:33 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:32
Failsworth, nr Alexander Avenue 07:33 08:34 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:33
Failsworth Pole (Stop B) 07:35 08:36 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:35
Failsworth Precinct (o/s) 07:35 08:37 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:35
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop F) 07:36 08:37 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:36
Failsworth, nr Oldham Road 07:36 08:38 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:38 18:36
Failsworth, opp Mare & Foal 07:37 08:39 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:37
Failsworth, o/s Tesco 06:41 07:38 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:38
Failsworth, opp Henry Street 06:41 07:38 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:38
Failsworth, opp James Street 06:42 07:39 08:41 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:39
Failsworth, opp Douglas Street 06:42 07:39 08:41 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:39
Co-op Academy Failsworth (o/s) 06:44 07:41 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:41
Failsworth Paulden Drive (SE-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:42
Failsworth Clough Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:45 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:43
Failsworth Alder Road (SW-bound) 06:47 07:44 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:46 17:46 18:44
Failsworth Paddock Lane (SW-bound) 06:49 07:46 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:46
Failsworth Somerset Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:50 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:47
Failsworth Brookdale Mews (W-bound) 06:51 07:48 08:51 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:48
Failsworth Coronation Road (NW-bound) 06:51 07:48 08:51 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:48
Failsworth Brooks Drive (SW-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:51 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:48
Failsworth Marlborough Drive (NW-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:52 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:52 18:48
Failsworth, nr Farm Street 06:53 07:50 08:53 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:50
Newton Heath Youth Club (o/s) 06:54 07:51 08:54 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:51
Newton Heath, opp Loring Street 06:55 07:53 08:55 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:52
Newton Heath, nr Droylsden Road 06:55 07:53 08:56 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:56 17:56 18:52
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 06:56 07:54 08:57 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 17:57 18:53
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 06:57 07:55 08:58 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:58 17:58 18:54
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop C) 06:57 07:55 08:58 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:58
Newton Heath Post Office (opp) 06:58 07:56 08:59 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:59
Moston Halliford Road (NE-bound) 07:00 07:59 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
Moston Hugo Street (NW-bound) 07:02 08:00 09:03 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:03
Moston, nr Brendon Avenue 07:03 08:02 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Moston, opp Deanway 07:04 08:03 09:06 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Moston, nr Lily Lane 07:05 08:04 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:07
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:06 08:05 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Moston, opp Post Office 07:06 08:05 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Moston, opp Edward Street 07:07 08:06 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 07:07 08:06 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Harpurhey, opp Asda 07:09 08:08 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:11
Harpurhey, nr Willow Bank 07:09 08:08 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:11
Harpurhey, nr Amos Street 07:10 08:10 09:13 10:07 15:07 16:08 17:13
Harpurhey, opp Potters Lane 07:11 08:10 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Harpurhey, nr Holmfield Avenue 07:12 08:11 09:14 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:14
Harpurhey, nr Lightbowne Road 07:13 08:12 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:15
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop E) 07:14 08:14 09:17 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:17
Harpurhey Business Park (Stop D) 07:15 08:15 09:18 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:18
Monsall, opp Business Park 07:16 08:16 09:19 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:19
Upper Monsall Street (nr) 07:17 08:16 09:19 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:19
Monsall Road (nr) 07:17 08:17 09:20 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:20
Monsall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:18 08:18 09:21 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:21
Monsall Queens Road (Stop D) 07:19 08:19 09:22 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:22
Monsall Street (Stop E) 07:20 08:20 09:23 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:23
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop D) 07:20 08:20 09:23 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:23
Smedley Metrolink Depot (Stop B) 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:25
Smedley, opp Clibran Street 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:25
Cheetham, opp Go North West Depot 07:23 08:23 09:26 10:20 15:20 16:21 17:26
Cheetham, nr Queens Road 07:23 08:24 09:27 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27
Smedley Huxley Avenue (Stop D) 07:24 08:24 09:27 10:21 15:21 16:22 17:27
Cheetham Hill, opp Shirley Road 07:25 08:25 09:28 10:22 15:22 16:23 17:28
Cheetham Hill, nr Albyns Avenue 07:25 08:26 09:29 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:29
Cheetham Hill, nr Waterloo Road 07:26 08:26 09:29 10:23 15:23 16:24 17:29
Cheetham Hill, o/s Neighbourhood Centre 07:26 08:27 09:30 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:30
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop J) 07:27 08:28 09:31 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:31
Cheetham Hill Cheetham Shopping Centre (Stop K) 07:27 08:28 09:31 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:31
Cheetham Hill Arlington Street (Stop N) 07:29 08:30 09:33 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:33
Cheetham Hill, opp Humphrey Street 07:30 08:31 09:34 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:34
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Centre (Stop A) 07:30 08:32 09:35 10:27 15:27 16:30 17:35
Cheetham Hill, nr Ash Tree Road 07:31 08:32 09:35 10:28 15:28 16:30 17:35
Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Park 07:32 08:33 09:36 10:29 15:29 16:31 17:36
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Lane 07:32 08:34 09:37 10:29 15:29 16:32 17:37
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 07:34 08:36 09:39 10:31 15:31 16:34 17:39
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 07:35 08:37 09:40 10:32 15:32 16:35 17:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/STOT/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 May 2022

Stotts Tours