bustimes.org

156 - Garswood - Lea Green

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

Map

Garswood Station (Stop A) 06:27 then hourly until 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Garswood, nr Langholm Road 06:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Seneley Green, opposite Smock Lane 06:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 06:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Garswood, opp Smock Lane 06:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 06:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 06:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Downall Green, opp Booths Brow Road 06:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
North Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 06:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 06:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Seneley Green, opposite Smock Lane 06:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Simms Lane End, adj Billinge Road 06:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Seneley Green, outside Smock Lane 06:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 06:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Garswood Station (Stop B) 06:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Garswood Road (nr) 06:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Garswood, adj Tithebarn Road 06:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Ashton Cross, adj Gibbons Road 06:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ashton Cross Liverpool Road (jct) 06:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ashton Cross, adj The Fairways 06:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ashton Cross, opp No. 204 06:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Pewfall, opposite Garswood Road 06:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Haydock, o/s No. 300 06:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Haydock, adj Slag Lane 06:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Haydock, opp Calday Grove 06:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
North Florida, opposite Andover Road 06:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
North Florida, nr Hall Wood Avenue 06:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
New Boston, opposite Bluebell Avenue 06:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
New Boston Birch Road (Adjacent) 06:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
New Boston, opposite North Street 06:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
New Boston, outside Bellerophon Way 06:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Haydock, adj Grange Valley 06:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Blackbrook, adj Ireland Road 06:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Blackbrook, opp Gardiner Avenue 06:57 13:57 14:58 15:57 16:57 17:57
Blackbrook, nr Whitehouse Close 15:01
Haydock Wagon Lane (SW-bound) 06:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Haydock, adj Whiteside Road 06:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Haydock, adj Harty Road 07:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Blackbrook, opposite Edward Street 07:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Blackbrook School Street (Adjacent) 07:03 14:03 15:04 16:03 17:03 18:03
Blackbrook Waine Street (Adjacent) 07:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Blackbrook West End Road (Near) 07:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Blackbrook, opposite MacDonald Avenue 07:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Blackbrook O'Sullivan Crescent (Adjacent) 07:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Blackbrook, outside Boardmans Lane 07:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Finger Post, opp Mulcrow Close 07:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Finger Post, opp Blackhorse Street 07:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Finger Post, adj Johnson Street 07:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pocket Nook, adj Vernon Street 07:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pocket Nook, adj Barber Street 07:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pocket Nook, adj Ardwick Street 07:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 07:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
St Helens, adj George Street 07:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
St Helens, opp Todd Road 07:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 07:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 07:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 07:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 07:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 07:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Sutton, adj Robins Lane 07:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 07:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Lea Green Station (Stop A) 07:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton High School (Outside) 07:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Sherdley Bus Park (W-bound) 07:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sutton Heath, adj Marleybone Avenue 07:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lea Green Mere Grange (Adjacent) 07:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lea Green Road (Adjacent) 07:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Sutton, opposite Marshalls Cross Road 07:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Lea Green Station (Stop A) 07:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
07:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Sutton, opp Eaves Lane 07:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 07:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 07:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 07:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 07:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 07:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
St Helens, adj Todd Road 07:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 07:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 07:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 07:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 07:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Pocket Nook, adj Wood Street 07:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pocket Nook, adj Merton Bank Road 07:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Pocket Nook, adj Mulcrow Close 07:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Blackbrook Road (jct) 07:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Blackbrook, opposite Link Avenue 07:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Blackbrook Chain Lane (Adjacent) 07:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Blackbrook O' Sullivan Crescent (Near) 07:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Blackbrook, opposite Waine Street 07:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Blackbrook, opposite Old Whint Road 07:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Blackbrook, opposite Sumner Street 07:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Stanley Bank, opp West End Road 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Haydock Wagon Lane (SW-bound) 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Haydock, adj Whiteside Road 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Haydock, adj Harty Road 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Blackbrook, opposite Edward Street 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Blackbrook, opposite Sumner Street 08:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Stanley Bank, opp West End Road 08:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 08:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Blackbrook Squires Close (Adjacent) 08:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Haydock O'Connell Close (Adjacent) 08:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Blackbrook, adj Stanton Close 08:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
New Boston, opposite Grange Valley 08:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
New Boston, opposite Halton Street 08:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
New Boston North Street (Adjacent) 08:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
New Boston, opposite Birch Road 08:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
New Boston Bluebell Avenue (Adjacent) 08:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
North Florida, nr Piele Road 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
North Florida, outside Andover Road 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Haydock, adj Calday Grove 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Haydock, opp Slag Lane 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Haydock, o/s No. 197 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Pewfall Garswood Road (Adjacent) 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Ashton Cross, o/s No. 210 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Ashton Cross, opp The Fairways 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Ashton Cross, nr Millfield Lane 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Ashton Cross, opp Gibbons Road 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Garswood Road (adj) 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Garswood, opp Gibbons Road 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Garswood Station (Stop A) 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26

Timetable data from Hattons Transport Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 20 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Hattons Travel