bustimes.org

156 - Station Road / Victoria Road - Station Road / Victoria Road

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

Roadworks

West End Road (St Helens)

27–27 September 2020

West End Road will be closed (eastbound only), from Blackbrook Road to Worsley Street, on Sunday 27 September 2020, from 0900 until 1700.

Route 156 will travel as normal from St Helens to Blackbrook Road, then via Stanley Bank Way, Vicarage Road, Clipsley Lane, then as normal route to Ashton (omitting West End Road).

www.merseytravel.gov.uk/travel-updates/west-end-road-(st-helens)

Map

Garswood Station (Stop A) 06:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:27 18:27
Garswood, nr Langholm Road 06:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 06:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 06:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Garswood, opp Smock Lane 06:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 06:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 06:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Downall Green, opp Booths Brow Road 06:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 06:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 06:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 06:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Simms Lane End, adj Billinge Road 06:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Seneley Green, o/s Smock Lane 06:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 06:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Garswood Station (Stop B) 06:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Garswood Road (nr) 06:40 16:40 17:40
Garswood, adj Tithebarn Road 06:41 16:41 17:41
Ashton Cross, adj Gibbons Road 06:42 16:42 17:42
Ashton Cross Liverpool Road (jct) 06:43 16:43 17:43
Ashton Cross, adj The Fairways 06:44 16:44 17:44
Ashton Cross, opp No. 204 06:44 16:44 17:44
Pewfall, opp Garswood Road 06:45 16:45 17:45
Haydock, o/s No. 300 06:47 16:47 17:47
Haydock, adj Slag Lane 06:47 16:47 17:47
Haydock, opp Calday Grove 06:48 16:48 17:48
N Florida, opp Andover Road 06:53 16:53 17:53
N Florida, nr Hall Wood Avenue 06:54 16:54 17:54
New Boston, opp Bluebell Avenue 06:55 16:55 17:55
New Boston, adj Birch Road 06:55 16:55 17:55
New Boston, opp North Street 06:56 16:56 17:56
New Boston, o/s Bellerophon Way 06:56 16:56 17:56
Haydock, adj Grange Valley 06:57 16:57 17:57
Blackbrook, adj Ireland Road 06:57 16:57 17:57
Blackbrook, opp Gardiner Avenue 06:58 16:58 17:58
Haydock Wagon Lane (SW-bound) 06:59 16:59 17:59
Haydock, adj Whiteside Road 06:59 16:59 17:59
Haydock, adj Harty Road 07:00 17:00 18:00
Blackbrook, opp Edward Street 07:01 17:01 18:01
Blackbrook, adj School Street 07:03 17:03 18:03
Blackbrook, adj Waine Street 07:05 17:05 18:05
Blackbrook, nr West End Road 07:05 17:05 18:05
Blackbrook, opp MacDonald Avenue 07:06 17:06 18:06
Blackbrook, adj O'Sullivan Crescent 07:07 17:07 18:07
Blackbrook, o/s Boardmans Lane 07:07 17:07 18:07
Finger Post, opp Mulcrow Close 07:08 17:08 18:08
Finger Post, opp Blackhorse Street 07:09 17:09 18:09
Finger Post, adj Johnson Street 07:10 17:10 18:10
Pocket Nook, adj Vernon Street 07:11 17:11 18:11
Pocket Nook, adj Barber Street 07:11 17:11 18:11
Pocket Nook, adj Ardwick Street 07:12 17:12 18:12
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:12 17:12 18:12
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:13 17:13 18:13
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 07:14 17:14 18:14
St Helens, adj George Street 07:15 17:15
St Helens, opp Todd Road 07:16 17:16
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 07:16 17:16
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 07:17 17:17
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 07:18 17:18
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 07:19 17:19
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 07:20 17:20
Sutton, adj Robins Lane 07:21 17:21
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 07:23 17:23
Lea Green Station (Stop A) 07:25 17:25
Sutton High School (o/s) 07:25 17:25
Sutton Sherdley Bus Park (W-bound) 07:27 17:27
Sutton Heath, adj Marleybone Avenue 07:29 17:29
Lea Green, adj Mere Grange 07:29 17:29
Lea Green Road (adj) 07:30 17:30
Sutton, opp Marshalls Cross Road 07:32 17:32
Lea Green Station (Stop A) 07:33 17:33
Lea Green Station (Stop A) 07:38 17:38
Sutton, opp Eaves Lane 07:39 17:39
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 07:41 17:41
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 07:43 17:43
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 07:43 17:43
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 07:44 17:44
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 07:45 17:45
St Helens, adj Todd Road 07:46 17:46
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 07:47 17:47
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 07:48 17:48
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:49 17:49
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 07:49 17:49
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 07:50 17:50
Pocket Nook, adj Wood Street 07:51 17:51
Pocket Nook, adj Merton Bank Road 07:53 17:53
Pocket Nook, adj Mulcrow Close 07:54 17:54
Blackbrook Road (jct) 07:54 17:54
Blackbrook, opp Link Avenue 07:55 17:55
Blackbrook, adj Chain Lane 07:56 17:56
Blackbrook, nr O' Sullivan Crescent 07:56 17:56
Blackbrook, opp Waine Street 07:58 17:58
Blackbrook, opp Old Whint Road 07:58 17:58
Blackbrook, opp Sumner Street 07:59 17:59
Stanley Bank, opp West End Road 07:59 17:59
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 08:00 18:00
Haydock Wagon Lane (SW-bound) 08:01 18:01
Haydock, adj Whiteside Road 08:02 18:02
Haydock, adj Harty Road 08:03 18:03
Blackbrook, opp Edward Street 08:04 18:04
Blackbrook, opp Sumner Street 08:05 18:05
Stanley Bank, opp West End Road 08:06 18:06
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 08:07 18:07
Blackbrook, adj Squires Close 08:08 18:08
Haydock, adj O'Connell Close 08:08 18:08
Blackbrook, adj Stanton Close 08:09 18:09
New Boston, opp Grange Valley 08:10 18:10
New Boston, opp Halton Street 08:11 18:11
New Boston, adj North Street 08:12 18:12
New Boston, opp Birch Road 08:13 18:13
New Boston, adj Bluebell Avenue 08:14 18:14
N Florida, nr Piele Road 08:15 18:15
N Florida, o/s Andover Road 08:15 18:15
Haydock, adj Calday Grove 08:19 18:19
Haydock, opp Slag Lane 08:19 18:19
Haydock, o/s No. 197 08:20 18:20
Pewfall, adj Garswood Road 08:20 18:20
Ashton Cross, o/s No. 210 08:21 18:21
Ashton Cross, opp The Fairways 08:22 18:22
Ashton Cross, nr Millfield Lane 08:23 18:23
Ashton Cross, opp Gibbons Road 08:23 18:23
Garswood Road (adj) 08:24 18:24
Garswood, opp Gibbons Road 08:25 18:25
Garswood Station (Stop A) 08:26 18:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Hattons Travel