bustimes.org

15A - Perth - Stirling or St Fillans

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Perth - Stirling or St Fillans

Crieff, at School Bus Park then hourly until 15:50
Crieff, at Strathearn Community Campus 15:54
Crieff, opp Leadenflower Place 15:58
Perth Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:45 16:35 17:30
Inveralmond, opp Bus Depot 06:03 07:11
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop T) 07:55 15:20 16:45 17:40
Inveralmond, at Ruthvenfield Avenue 06:03 07:11
Inveralmond, opp Double Dykes 06:04 07:12
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop R) 07:55 15:20 16:45 17:40
Perth Barrack Street (Stop ZR) 07:57 16:46 17:41
Muirton, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:59 16:48 17:43
Muirton, at Viewfield Place 08:00 16:49 17:44
Hillyland, at Unity Terrace 08:02 16:51 17:46
Hillyland, at College 08:04 16:52 17:47
Hillyland Crieff Road (at 144) 08:06 16:53 17:48
Hillyland, opp Crematorium 08:07 16:54 17:49
Hillyland, opp McDiarmid Park 08:08 16:56 17:51
Hillyland, opp Tesco 08:10 16:57 17:52
Perth, at St Johns RC Church 15:21
Muirton, at Balhousie Avenue 15:23
Muirton, at Premier Store 15:25
Muirton Balhousie Street (at 113) 15:25
Muirton, at Rookery 15:27
Muirton, at Lindsay Place 15:27
N Muirton, at Water Works 15:29
N Muirton, at School Bus Park 15:30
N Muirton, at School Bus Park 15:40
N Muirton, opp Water Works 15:40
N Muirton, opp Bute Drive 15:43
N Muirton, at Holiday Inn 15:45
E Huntingtower, opp Castle Brae 06:06 07:14 08:11 15:49 16:57 17:52
Huntingtower, at Mountview 06:07 07:15 08:12 15:51 16:59 17:54
Almondbank, opp Lochty 06:08 07:16 08:14 15:52 17:00 17:55
Almondbank, at Tibbermore Road End 06:11 07:19 08:17 15:55 17:02 17:57
Methven, at Jubilee Park 06:14 07:22 08:22 15:59 17:06 18:01
Methven Arms (at) 06:15 07:23 08:23 16:00 17:07 18:02
Methven, at Garage 06:15 07:23 08:23 16:00 17:07 18:02
Keillour, opp Craigend Road End 06:17 07:25 08:26 16:02 17:09 18:04
Wester Keillour Road End (opp) 06:19 07:27 08:27 16:04 17:11 18:06
Mains of Gorthy, opp Burnbrae Garage 06:20 07:28 08:28 16:05 17:12 18:07
Mains of Gorthy, opp Aldie Road End 06:20 07:28 08:29 16:05 17:12 18:07
Mains of Gorthy, at Madderty Road End 06:21 07:29 08:30 16:06 17:13 18:08
New Fowlis, opp Fowlis Wester Road End 06:24 07:32 08:33 16:09 17:16 18:11
Milton of Abercairny, at Abercairny Cottage 06:25 07:33 08:35 16:10 17:17 18:12
Gilmerton, opp Auchilhanzie 06:26 07:34 08:36 16:11 17:18 18:13
Gilmerton, opp Grahame Terrace 06:28 07:36 08:38 16:13 17:20 18:15
Crieff, opp Golf Course 06:31 07:39 08:41 16:16 17:23 18:18
Crieff, at Ochill View Gardens 06:31 07:39 08:41 16:16 17:23 18:18
Crieff, at Dollerie Terrace 06:32 07:40 08:42 16:17 17:24 18:19
Crieff, at Ramsay Street 06:32 07:40 08:42 15:58 16:17 17:24 18:19
Crieff, at RS McColl 06:33 07:41 08:43 16:00 16:18 17:25 18:20
Crieff, at RS McColl 08:46 09:46 13:46 16:21 17:31 18:26
Crieff, at Meadow Place 06:33 07:41 08:46 09:46 13:46 16:00 16:21 17:31 18:26
Crieff, opp Sauchie Road 06:34 07:42 08:47 09:47 13:47 16:01 16:22 17:32 18:27
Crieff, opp Chapel Road 06:34 07:42 08:47 09:47 13:47 16:01 16:22 17:32 18:27
Crieff, at McHaney Court 06:34 07:42 08:47 09:47 13:47 16:01 16:22 17:32 18:27
Crieff, opp Visitor Centre 06:35 07:43 08:48 09:48 13:48 16:02 16:23 17:33 18:28
Crieff, at Templemill Road End 06:37 07:45 08:50 09:50 13:50 16:04 16:25 17:35 18:30
Muthill, at Post Office 06:40 07:49 08:54 09:54 13:54 16:08 16:29 17:39 18:34
Muthill, opp Willoughby Street 06:40 07:49 08:54 09:54 13:54 16:08 16:29 17:39 18:34
Muthill, opp Lintibert Road 06:40 07:49 08:54 09:54 13:54 16:08 16:29 17:39 18:34
Braco, at Orchil Castle 06:46 07:55 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:14 16:35 17:45 18:40
Braco, at Berrydyke Farm 06:49 07:58 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:17 16:38 17:48 18:43
Braco, opp Comrie road end 06:50 07:59 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:18 16:39 17:49 18:44
Braco, opp Feddal Road 06:51 08:00 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:19 16:40 17:50 18:45
Braco, opp Smiddy Brae 06:52 08:01 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:20 16:41 17:51 18:46
Braco, opp Greenhaugh Way 06:52 08:01 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:20 17:51 18:46
Greenloaning, opp Allanbank Inn 06:54 08:03 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:22 17:53 18:48
Greenloaning, at Millhill View 06:55 08:04 09:09 10:09 14:09 16:23 17:54 18:49
Greenloaning Farm (at) 06:55 08:04 09:09 10:09 14:09 16:23 17:54 18:49
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Woodside Cottage 06:57 08:06 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:25 17:56 18:51
Mains of Balhaldie, at Balhaldie Filling Station 06:58 08:07 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:26 17:57 18:52
Glassingall Gateside (opp) 07:00 08:09 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:28 17:59 18:54
Dunblane, opp Duthieston House 07:02 08:11 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:30 18:01 18:56
Dunblane, at Queen Victoria School 07:03 08:12 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:31 18:02 18:57
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 07:03 08:12 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:31 18:02 18:57
Dunblane Ramoyle (opp and before) 07:03 08:12 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:31 18:02 18:57
Dunblane, opp Bogside 07:04 08:13 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:32 18:03 18:58
Dunblane, after Newton Loan 07:04 08:13 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:32 18:03 18:58
Dunblane, opp Police Station 07:05 08:14 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:33 18:04 18:59
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 07:05 08:14 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:33 18:04 18:59
Dunblane, before Keir Roundabout 07:08 08:17 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:36 18:07 19:02
Bridge of Allan, opp Lecropt Kirk 07:10 08:19 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:38 18:09 19:04
Bridge of Allan, opp Railway Station 07:11 08:20 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:39 18:10 19:05
Bridge of Allan, opp Inverallan Road 07:12 08:21 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:40 18:11 19:06
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 07:13 08:22 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:41 18:12 19:07
Bridge of Allan Police Station (opp and after) 07:13 08:22 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:41 18:12 19:07
Bridge of Allan Graham Street (opp and after) 07:14 08:23 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:42 18:13 19:08
Bridge of Allan, at Coneyhill Road 07:14 08:23 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:42 18:13 19:08
Bridge of Allan, opp Grahams Dairy 07:15 08:24 09:29 10:29 14:29 16:43 18:14 19:09
Bridge of Allan, before University Entrance 07:15 08:24 09:29 10:29 14:29 16:43 18:14 19:09
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 07:16 08:25 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:44 18:15 19:10
Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 07:18 08:27 09:32 10:32 14:32 16:46 18:17 19:12
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 07:19 08:28 09:33 10:33 14:33 16:47 18:18 19:13
Causewayhead, at Institute of Sport 07:21 08:30 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:49 18:20 19:15
Causewayhead Wallace High School (opp and after) 07:22 08:31 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:50 18:21 19:16
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 07:22 08:31 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:50 18:21 19:16
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 07:23 08:32 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:51 18:22 19:17
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 07:23 08:32 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:51 18:22 19:17
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 07:24 08:33 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:52 18:23 19:18
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 07:25 08:34 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:53 18:24 19:19
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 07:26 08:35 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:54 18:25 19:20
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 07:26 08:35 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:54 18:25 19:20
Stirling, before Wallace Street 07:27 08:36 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:55 18:26 19:21
Stirling, nr Railway Station 07:28 08:37 09:42 10:42 14:42 16:56 18:27 19:22
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 14) 07:29 08:38 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:57 18:28 19:23

Stirling or St Fillans - Perth

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:35 08:50 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:05 18:35 19:55
Stirling, at Stance C 07:35 08:50 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:05 18:35 19:55
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 07:36 08:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:07 18:36 19:56
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 07:37 08:52 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:08 18:37 19:57
Stirling, before Cornton Road 07:38 08:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:09 18:38 19:58
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 07:39 08:54 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:11 18:39 19:59
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 07:40 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:11 18:40 20:00
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 07:40 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:12 18:40 20:00
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 07:41 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:13 18:41 20:01
Causewayhead, nr Wallace High School 07:41 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:14 18:41 20:01
Causewayhead, opp Institute of Sport 07:42 08:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:15 18:42 20:02
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 07:44 08:59 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:17 18:44 20:04
Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 07:46 09:01 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:20 18:46 20:06
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 07:47 09:02 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:21 18:47 20:07
Bridge of Allan, after University Entrance 07:48 09:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:22 18:48 20:08
Bridge of Allan Coneyhill Road (opp and after) 07:49 09:04 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:23 18:49 20:09
Bridge of Allan, before Graham Street 07:49 09:04 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:23 18:49 20:09
Bridge of Allan, at Police Station 07:50 09:05 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:24 18:50 20:10
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 07:51 09:06 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:25 18:51 20:11
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms 07:51 09:06 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:25 18:51 20:11
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road 07:51 09:06 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:25 18:51 20:11
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station 07:52 09:07 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:26 18:52 20:12
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk 07:53 09:08 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:27 18:53 20:13
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout 07:58 09:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:32 18:58 20:18
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green 08:01 09:16 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:35 19:01 20:21
Dunblane, at Police Station 08:03 09:18 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:37 19:03 20:23
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan 08:03 09:18 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:37 19:03 20:23
Dunblane, after Bogside 08:03 09:18 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:37 19:03 20:23
Dunblane, after Ramoyle 08:04 09:19 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:38 19:04 20:24
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 08:04 09:19 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:38 19:04 20:24
Glassingall Gateside (at) 08:08 09:23 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:42 19:08 20:28
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Balhaldie Filling Station 08:10 09:25 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:44 19:10 20:30
Mains of Balhaldie, at Woodside Cottage 08:11 09:26 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:45 19:11 20:31
Greenloaning, opp Millhill Drive 08:14 09:29 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:48 19:14 20:34
Greenloaning, opp Sherrifmuir Close 08:14 09:29 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:48 19:14 20:34
Greenloaning, opp Millhill View 08:15 09:30 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:49 19:15 20:35
Greenloaning, at Allanbank Inn 08:15 09:30 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:49 19:15 20:35
Braco, at Greenhaugh Way 08:17 09:32 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:51 19:17 20:37
Braco, at Smiddy Brae 07:19 08:18 09:33 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:52 19:18 20:38
Braco, at Feddal Road 07:19 08:18 09:33 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:52 19:18 20:38
Braco, at Comrie road end 07:20 08:19 09:34 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:53 19:19 20:39
Braco, opp Berrydyke Farm 07:21 08:20 09:35 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:54 19:20 20:40
Braco, opp Orchil Castle 07:25 08:23 09:38 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:57 19:23 20:43
Muthill, at Pitkellony Street 07:33 08:30 09:45 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:04 19:30 20:50
Muthill, at Willoughby Street 07:33 08:30 09:45 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:04 19:30 20:50
Muthill, opp Post Office 07:34 08:31 09:46 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:05 19:31 20:51
Crieff, opp Templemill Road End 07:37 08:34 09:50 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:09 19:35 20:54
Crieff, at Visitor Centre 07:39 08:36 09:53 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:12 19:38 20:56
Crieff, opp McHaney Court 07:39 08:36 09:53 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:12 19:38 20:56
Crieff, at Chapel Road 07:40 08:37 09:54 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:13 19:39 20:57
Crieff, at Sauchie Road 07:40 08:37 09:54 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:13 19:39 20:57
Crieff, opp Meadow Place 07:41 08:38 09:55 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:14 19:40 20:58
Crieff, at James Square 08:39 15:36
Crieff, at Commissioner Street 08:40
Crieff, at Hill Street 07:42 09:56 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 18:15 19:41 20:59
Crieff, at Hill Street 07:45 09:00 14:40 21:00
Crieff, opp Dollerie Terrace 07:45 09:00 14:40 18:15 21:00
Crieff, opp Ochill View Gardens 07:46 09:01 14:41 18:16 21:01
Crieff, at Golf Course 07:47 09:01 14:41 18:16 21:01
Gilmerton, at Grahame Terrace 07:51 09:05 14:45 18:20 21:05
Gilmerton, at Auchilhanzie 07:52 09:06 14:46 18:21 21:06
Crieff, at School Bus Park 08:48
Milton of Abercairny, opp Abercairny Cottage 07:53 09:07 14:47 18:22 21:07
New Fowlis, at Fowlis Wester Road End 07:55 09:09 14:49 18:24 21:09
Mains of Gorthy, opp Madderty Road End 07:59 09:12 14:52 18:27 21:12
Mains of Gorthy, at Aldie Road End 08:00 09:13 14:53 18:28 21:13
Mains of Gorthy, at Burnbrae Garage 08:01 09:13 14:53 18:28 21:13
Wester Keillour Road End (at) 08:02 09:15 14:55 18:30 21:15
Keillour, at Craigend Road End 08:04 09:16 14:56 18:31 21:16
Methven, opp Garage 08:07 09:19 14:59 18:34 21:19
Methven Arms (opp) 08:08 09:20 15:00 18:35 21:20
Methven, opp Jubilee Park 08:08 09:20 15:00 18:35 21:20
Almondbank, opp Tibbermore Road End 08:12 09:24 15:04 18:39 21:23
Almondbank, at Lochty 08:15 09:26 15:06 18:41 21:26
Huntingtower, opp Mountview 08:17 09:27 15:07 18:42 21:27
E Huntingtower, at Castle Brae 08:18 09:29 15:09 18:44 21:28
Inveralmond, at Double Dykes 21:30
Inveralmond, opp Ruthvenfield Avenue 21:30
Hillyland Tesco (Stop C) 09:30 15:10 18:45
Hillyland, at McDiarmid Park 09:30 15:10 18:45
Hillyland Crieff Road (opp 144) 09:33 15:13 18:48
Hillyland, opp College 09:34 15:14 18:49
Hillyland, opp Unity Terrace 09:36 15:16 18:51
N Muirton, opp Holiday Inn 08:23
Muirton, opp Viewfield Place 09:38 15:18 18:53
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland 09:40 15:20 18:55
Perth, opp Retail Park 09:40 15:20 18:55
N Muirton, at Bute Drive 08:24
N Muirton, at Water Works 08:29
N Muirton, at School Bus Park 08:30
N Muirton, opp Water Works 08:30
Muirton, opp Lindsay Place 08:33
Muirton, at St Johns Academy 08:35
Muirton, opp Rookery 08:36
Muirton Balhousie Street (opp 113) 08:37
Muirton, opp Premier Store 08:39
Muirton, opp Balhousie Avenue 08:41
Perth, opp St Johns RC Church 08:44
Perth South Methven Street (Stop I) 08:46 09:42 15:22 18:57
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 08:50 09:45 15:25 19:00
Inveralmond, at Bus Depot 21:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)