bustimes.org

16 - Hanley - Leek

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Buxton - Hanley
Leek - Hanley

Westwood College (adj) then every 30 minutes until 16:00
Westwood, adj Nicholas Grove 16:01
Westwood, adj School Close 16:03
Barnfields, adj Thornhill Road 16:05
Barnfields, adj Campbell Avenue 16:07
Barnfields, opp Daintry Street 16:09
Leek, adj Sneyd Street 16:11
Leek, opp King Street 16:13
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton, adj Colonnade 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton, adj Pavilion Gardens 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:21
Buxton, opp Park Road 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:22
Buxton, opp Bishops Lane 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:24
Burbage, opp Christ Church 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:25
Burbage, adj Holmfield 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:25
Ladmanlow, opp Leek Road 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:25
Ladmanlow, adj Grinlow Road 09:21 11:21 13:51 16:26
Flash, adj Summerhill Lane 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:30
Upper Hulme, adj Winking Man PH 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:35
Upper Hulme, opp Old Buxton Road 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:38
Blackshaw Moor, nr Three Horseshoes Inn 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:40
Leek, adj Thorncliffe Road 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:44
Leek, opp Novi Lane 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:45
Leek, adj Woodfield Court 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:45
Leek, adj Osborne Street 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:46
Leek Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:15 16:49
05:45 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:30 18:15 19:15 20:15
Leek, adj Duke Street 05:46 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:16 19:16 20:16
Leek, opp Selbourne Road 05:47 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:17 19:16 20:16
Leek, adj Ashenhurst Way 05:47 06:57 07:28 07:52 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:18 16:52 17:32 18:17 19:17 20:17
Barnfields, opp Britannia House 05:48 06:58 07:29 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:19 16:53 17:33 18:18 19:17 20:17
Barnfields, adj Sandybrook Lane 05:49 06:59 07:30 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:20 16:54 17:34 18:19 19:18 20:18
Leekbrook, adj Birchall Lane 05:49 06:59 07:31 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:21 16:54 17:34 18:19 19:19 20:19
Leekbrook Way (nr) 05:51 07:01 07:32 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:22 16:56 17:36 18:21 19:20 20:20
Leekbrook, adj Travellers Rest PH 05:52 07:02 07:33 07:57 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:23 16:57 17:37 18:22 19:21 20:21
Cheddleton Heath, nr Leek Road 05:53 07:03 07:34 07:58 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:24 16:58 17:38 18:23 19:22 20:22
Cheddleton, adj West Drive 05:54 07:04 07:35 07:59 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:25 16:59 17:39 18:24 19:23 20:23
Cheddleton, opp Ashcombe Centre 05:56 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:41 18:26 19:25 20:25
Cheddleton, adj Station Road 05:57 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:27 19:25 20:25
Cheddleton, adj Dental Surgery 05:58 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:43 18:28 19:26 20:26
Cheddleton, adj The Avenue 05:59 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:29 19:27 20:27
Cheddleton, adj Ashcombe Park 05:59 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:29 19:27 20:27
Cheddleton, opp Ostlers Lane 06:00 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:30 19:28 20:28
Wetley Rocks, adj Felthouse Lane 06:01 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:31 19:29 20:29
Wetley Rocks, opp Barns Farm 06:02 07:12 07:41 08:07 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:31 17:07 17:47 18:32 19:30 20:30
Wetley Rocks, opp Powys Arms 06:03 07:13 07:42 08:08 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:32 17:08 17:48 18:33 19:31 20:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Mill Lane 06:03 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:33 19:31 20:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Chapel Close 06:04 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:34 19:31 20:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Darleyshire Farm 06:05 07:15 07:44 08:10 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:34 17:10 17:50 18:35 19:33 20:33
Cellarhead, opp Big Southlowe Farm 06:06 07:16 07:45 08:11 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:35 17:11 17:51 18:36 19:33 20:33
Cellarhead, adj The Bowling Green PH 06:07 07:17 07:46 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:36 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:34 20:34
Cellarhead, nr Crossroads 06:07 07:17 07:47 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:34 20:34
Cellarhead, opp Moorside High School 06:07 07:17 07:47 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:37 19:35 20:35
Cellarhead, opp Southlowe Road 06:08 07:18 07:48 08:13 09:03 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:38 19:35 20:35
Werrington, nr Rownall Road 06:09 07:19 07:49 08:14 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:39 19:36 20:36
Werrington, opp Post Office 06:10 07:20 07:50 08:15 09:05 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:40 19:37 20:37
Washerwall, adj St Philips Church 06:10 07:21 07:51 08:16 09:06 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:40 19:37 20:37
Werrington, adj Clough Lane 06:11 07:22 07:52 08:17 09:07 09:37 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:41 19:38 20:38
Ash Bank Hotel (adj) 06:12 07:22 07:53 08:18 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:43 17:17 17:57 18:41 19:38 20:38
Ash Bank, adj New Road 06:12 07:23 07:54 08:20 09:08 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:44 17:18 17:58 18:42 19:39 20:39
Ash Bank Road (adj 72) 06:13 07:24 07:55 08:21 09:09 09:39 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:45 17:19 17:59 18:42 19:39 20:39
Ash Bank, adj Green's Lane 06:13 07:25 07:56 08:21 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:46 17:20 18:00 18:43 19:40 20:40
Townsend, opp Brookhouse Lane 06:14 07:26 07:58 08:23 09:11 09:41 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:47 17:21 18:01 18:43 19:40 20:40
Townsend, adj Corneville Road 06:15 07:26 07:59 08:23 09:11 09:41 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:48 17:21 18:01 18:44 19:41 20:41
Townsend, opp Eaves Lane 06:15 07:27 08:00 08:24 09:12 09:42 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:49 17:22 18:02
Bucknall Hospital (adj) 18:45 19:42 20:42
Abbey Hulton, opp Hulton Road 18:47 19:44 20:44
Abbey Hulton, opp Blakelow Road 18:47 19:44 20:44
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Court 18:48 19:45 20:45
Abbey Hulton, adj Castle Grove 18:48 19:45 20:45
Abbey Hulton, adj Cliveden Road 18:48 19:45 20:45
Abbey Hulton, opp Bryant Road 18:49 19:46 20:46
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 18:49 19:46 20:46
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 06:16 07:28 08:01 08:26 09:13 09:43 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:50 17:23 18:03 18:50 19:47 20:47
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 06:17 07:29 08:02 08:27 09:14 09:44 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:51 17:24 18:04 18:50 19:47 20:47
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 06:17 07:30 08:03 08:28 09:15 09:45 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:52 17:25 18:05 18:51 19:47 20:47
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 06:18 07:30 08:04 08:29 09:15 09:45 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:53 17:25 18:05 18:51 19:48 20:48
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 06:19 07:32 08:06 08:31 09:17 09:47 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:54 17:27 18:07 18:52 19:48 20:48
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 06:19 07:32 08:07 08:31 09:17 09:47 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:55 17:27 18:07 18:52 19:49 20:49
Hanley, opp Potteries Way 06:20 07:33 08:08 08:32 09:18 09:48 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:56 17:28 18:08 18:53 19:49 20:49
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:21 07:34 08:09 08:34 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 16:57 17:29 18:09 18:54 19:50 20:50
Hanley, adj stop S4 06:23 07:37 08:10 08:38 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 16:58 17:32 18:12 18:55 19:52 20:52
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:24 07:38 08:11 08:39 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:59 17:33 18:13 18:56 19:52 20:52
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:26 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:16 18:58 19:54 20:54

Hanley - Buxton
Hanley - Leek

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 06:15 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 12:00 12:30 13:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:30 19:30
Hanley, adj stop O 1 06:17 07:02 07:33 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:32 19:32
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:18 07:03 07:35 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:33 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:33 19:33
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:19 07:04 07:35 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:33 19:33
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:19 07:04 07:36 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:34 19:34
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:20 07:05 07:37 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:35 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:34 19:34
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 06:20 07:05 07:37 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:35 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:35 19:35
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 06:21 07:06 07:38 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:36 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:35 19:35
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 06:21 07:06 07:39 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:36 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:36 19:36
Bucknall, adj Chapel Street 06:22 07:07 07:40 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:37 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 18:36 19:36
Abbey Hulton, adj Bryant Road 18:37 19:37
Abbey Hulton, opp Granville Road 18:37 19:37
Abbey Hulton, opp Castle Grove 18:38 19:38
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Court 18:38 19:38
Abbey Hulton, adj Blakelow Road 18:39 19:39
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road 18:40 19:40
Bucknall Hospital (opp) 18:41 19:41
Townsend, adj Eaves Lane 06:23 07:08 07:41 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:42 19:42
Townsend, adj Jessica Grove 06:23 07:08 07:42 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:38 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:43 19:43
Townsend, adj Brookhouse Lane 06:24 07:09 07:42 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:39 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:43 19:43
Ash Bank, opp Green's Lane 06:24 07:09 07:43 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:39 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:44 19:44
Ash Bank Road (adj 101) 06:25 07:10 07:44 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:40 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:44 19:44
Ash Bank, opp New Road 06:26 07:11 07:45 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:45 19:45
Ash Bank, opp Ashbank Hotel 06:26 07:11 07:45 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:45
Werrington, opp Clough Lane 06:27 07:12 07:46 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:42 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:46
Werrington, adj Washerwall Lane 06:28 07:13 07:48 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:43 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:47
Werrington, adj Post Office 06:29 07:14 07:49 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:44 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:48 19:48
Werrington, adj Rownall Road 06:29 07:14 07:50 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:44 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:48
Cellarhead, adj Southlowe Road 06:30 07:15 07:51 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:45 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:49 19:49
Cellarhead, adj Moorside High School 06:31 07:16 07:52 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:50 19:50
Cellarhead, opp The Bowling Green PH 06:31 07:16 07:53 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:50
Cellarhead, adj Heath Avenue 06:31 07:16 07:54 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:50
Wetley Rocks, adj Darleyshire Farm 06:32 07:17 07:55 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 14:47 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:51
Wetley Rocks, adj Chapel Close 06:34 07:19 07:57 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:53
Wetley Rocks, adj Mill Lane 06:34 07:19 07:58 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:53
Wetley Rocks, adj Powys Arms 06:34 07:19 07:59 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:53 19:53
Wetley Rocks, adj Barns Farm 06:35 07:20 07:59 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:50 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:54
Wetley Rocks, opp Felthouse Lane 06:36 07:21 08:01 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:55 19:55
Cheddleton, adj Ostlers Lane 06:37 07:22 08:03 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:12 18:56 19:56
Cheddleton, opp Ashcombe Park 06:38 07:23 08:04 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:57 19:57
Cheddleton, opp The Avenue 06:39 07:24 08:06 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:58 19:58
Cheddleton, nr Station Road 06:40 07:25 08:07 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:59
Cheddleton, adj Ashcombe Centre 06:41 07:26 08:08 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:16 19:00 20:00
Cheddleton, opp West Drive 06:43 07:28 08:10 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:18 19:02 20:02
Cheddleton Heath, adj Leek Road 06:45 07:30 08:12 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:04 20:04
Leekbrook, opp Travellers Rest PH 06:46 07:31 08:13 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:21 19:05 20:05
Leekbrook Way (adj) 06:47 07:32 08:14 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:22 19:06 20:06
Leekbrook, opp Birchall Lane 06:48 07:33 08:15 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:23 19:07 20:07
Barnfields, opp Sandybrook Lane 06:49 07:34 08:16 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:24 19:08 20:08
Barnfields, adj Britannia House 06:50 07:35 08:17 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:25 19:09 20:09
Leek, opp Ashenhurst Way 06:50 07:35 08:17 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:25 19:09 20:09
Leek, adj Selbourne Road 06:51 07:36 08:18 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:26 19:10 20:10
Leek, opp Duke Street 06:51 07:36 08:19 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:26 19:10 20:10
Leek Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:53 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:28 19:12 20:12
08:40 10:40 13:10 15:45
Leek Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:20
Leek, adj King Street 08:23
Leek, opp Sneyd Street 08:23
Barnfields, nr Daintry Street 08:23
Barnfields, opp Campbell Avenue 08:24
Barnfields, opp Wallbridge Drive 08:25
Barnfields, opp Thornhill Road 08:26
Westwood, opp School Close 08:27
Westwood, opp Nicholas Grove 08:28
Westwood College (adj) 08:30
Leek, opp Osborne Street 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:47
Leek, opp Woodfield Court 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:48
Leek, adj Novi Lane 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:48
Leek, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:44 10:44 13:14 15:49
Blackshaw Moor, by Three Horseshoes Inn 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:54
Upper Hulme, adj Old Buxton Road 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:55
Upper Hulme, opp Winking Man PH 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:58
Flash, opp Summerhill Lane 08:58 10:58 13:28 16:03
Ladmanlow, adj Cisterns Clough 09:00 11:00 13:30 16:05
Ladmanlow, opp Grinlow Road 09:02 11:02 13:32 16:07
Ladmanlow, adj Leek Road 09:03 11:03 13:33 16:08
Burbage, opp Holmfield 09:03 11:03 13:33 16:08
Burbage, adj Christ Church 09:04 11:04 13:34 16:09
Buxton, adj Bishops Lane 09:04 11:04 13:34 16:09
Buxton, adj Park Road 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:11
Buxton, opp Pavilion Gardens 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:11
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:13
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 09:09 11:09 13:39 16:14

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus