Bus Times

16 - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

Newmarket, opp Railway Station 07:43 10:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:28 17:12 18:08
Newmarket, opp Green Road 07:43 10:10 15:10 16:28 17:12 18:08
Newmarket, adj Bus Shelter 07:44 10:11 15:11 16:29 17:13 18:09
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum 07:45 10:12 15:12 16:30 17:14 18:10
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:15 06:35 07:15 07:50 10:17 15:17 16:35 17:19 18:15
Moulton, opp Lark Hill 06:22 06:42 07:22 07:57 10:24 15:24 16:42 17:26 18:22
Moulton Crossroads (E-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:23 07:58 10:25 15:25 16:43 17:27 18:23
Kentford, opp Post Office 06:25 06:45 07:25 08:00 10:27 15:27 16:45 17:29 18:25
Kennett, nr Railway Station 06:26 06:46 07:26 08:01 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:46 17:30 18:26
Kennett, nr The Close 06:27 06:47 07:27 08:02 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:47 17:31 18:27
Red Lodge Public House (adj) 06:30 06:50 07:30 08:05 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:50 17:34 18:30
Red Lodge, adj Spearmint Way 06:31 06:51 07:31 08:06 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:51 17:35 18:31
Red Lodge, adj Horseshoe Drive 06:32 06:52 07:32 08:07 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:52 17:36 18:32
Red Lodge, opp Heathersett Way 06:32 06:52 07:32 08:08 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:52 17:36 18:32
Red Lodge, adj Blackberry Way 06:33 06:53 07:33 08:08 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:53 17:37 18:33
Red Lodge, adj Laurel Close 06:34 06:54 07:34 08:10 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:54 17:38 18:34
Red Lodge, opp Foxglove Close 06:34 06:54 07:34 08:10 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:54 17:38 18:34
Red Lodge, opp Larch Way 06:35 06:55 07:35 08:11 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:55 17:39 18:35
Red Lodge, opp Ash Court 06:36 06:56 07:36 08:12 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:56 17:40 18:36
Red Lodge, opp Sorrell Court 06:36 06:56 07:36 08:13 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:56 17:40 18:36
Red Lodge, opp Thistle Way 06:38 06:58 07:38 08:15 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:58 17:42 18:38
Worlington Walnut Tree (N-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:44 08:22 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:04 17:48 18:44
Worlington Walnut Tree (E-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:44 08:22 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:04 17:48 18:44
Mildenhall, opp Bridge Farm Close 06:46 07:06 07:46 08:24 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:06 17:50 18:46
Mildenhall, adj St Marys Church 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:25 09:49 10:49 15:49 17:07 17:51 18:47
Mildenhall Col Sheldrake Way Site (adj) 08:27
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 06:48 18:48
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:08 07:48 08:37 09:50 10:50 15:50 17:08 17:52
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 07:50 08:40 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:10 17:54
Mildenhall, adj Croft Place 07:10 07:50 08:42 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:10 17:54
Mildenhall, adj Police Station 07:10 07:50 08:44 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:10 17:54
Mildenhall, opp Lark Road 07:11 07:51 08:46 09:53 10:53 15:53 17:11 17:55
Mildenhall, o/s College of Technology 08:48
Barton Mills, opp Silver Lodge 07:12 07:52 08:48 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:12 17:56
Icklingham, opp Camp Close 07:18 07:58 08:53 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:18 18:02
Icklingham, opp Red Lion 07:19 07:59 08:54 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:19 18:03
Icklingham, adj The Farthings 07:19 07:59 08:54 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:19 18:03
Icklingham, adj West Stow Turning 07:21 08:01 08:56 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:21 18:05
Lackford, adj New Cottages 07:22 08:02 08:57 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:22 18:06
Lackford, o/s Bus Shelter 07:23 08:03 08:58 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:23 18:07
Flempton, adj Church 07:26 08:06 09:01 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:26 18:10
Hengrave, o/s Bus Shelter 07:28 08:08 09:03 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:28 18:12
Fornham All Saints, opp Three Kings Roundabout 07:29 08:09 09:04 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:29 18:13
Fornham All Saints, opp The Green 07:30 08:10 09:05 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:30 18:14
Fornham All Saints, nr Post Office 07:30 08:10 09:05 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:30 18:14
Fornham St Genevieve, opp Parklands Green 07:32 08:12 09:07 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:32 18:16
Fornham St Genevieve, opp Oak Close 07:32 08:12 09:07 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:32 18:16
Fornham St Martin, opp The Woolpack 07:34 08:14 09:09 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:34 18:18
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 07:35 08:15 09:10 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:35 18:19
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 07:36 08:16 09:11 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:36 18:20
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 07:37 08:17 09:12 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:37 18:21
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 07:37 08:17 09:12 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:37 18:21
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 07:38 08:18 09:13 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:38 18:22
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:40 08:20 09:15 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:40 18:24
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Bury St Edmunds - Mildenhall - Newmarket

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 15:05 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 08:52 13:52 15:07 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 08:52 13:52 15:07 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 08:53 13:53 15:08 15:53 16:53 17:53
Fornham St Martin, opp Barton Hill 08:54 13:54 15:09 15:54 16:54 17:54
Fornham St Martin, o/s The Woolpack 08:56 13:56 15:11 15:56 16:56 17:56
Fornham St Genevieve, adj Oak Close 08:58 13:58 15:13 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fornham St Genevieve, o/s Parklands Green 08:58 13:58 15:13 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fornham All Saints, opp Post Office 08:59 13:59 15:14 15:59 16:59 17:59
Fornham All Saints, opp The Green 09:00 14:00 15:15 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fornham All Saints, adj Three Kings Roundabout 09:00 14:00 15:15 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hengrave, opp Bus Shelter 09:02 14:02 15:17 16:02 17:02 18:02
Flempton, opp Church 09:04 14:04 15:19 16:04 17:04 18:04
Lackford, opp Bus Shelter 09:07 14:07 15:22 16:07 17:07 18:07
Lackford, opp New Cottages 09:07 14:07 15:22 16:07 17:07 18:07
Icklingham, opp West Stow Turning 09:08 14:08 15:23 16:08 17:08 18:08
Icklingham, opp The Farthings 09:10 14:10 15:25 16:10 17:10 18:10
Icklingham, adj Red Lion 09:11 14:11 15:26 16:11 17:11 18:11
Icklingham, adj Camp Close 09:11 14:11 15:26 16:11 17:11 18:11
Barton Mills, adj Silver Lodge 09:17 14:17 15:32 16:17 17:17 18:17
Mildenhall, adj Lark Road 09:18 14:18 15:33 16:18 17:18 18:18
Mildenhall, opp Police Station 09:19 14:19 15:34 16:19 17:19 18:19
Mildenhall, opp Croft Place 09:19 14:19 15:34 16:19 17:19 18:19
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:57 09:20 14:20 15:35 16:20 17:20 18:20
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:57 09:22 14:22 15:37 16:22 17:22 18:22
Mildenhall, opp St Marys Church 06:57 09:22 14:22 15:37 16:22 17:22 18:22
Mildenhall, adj Bridge Farm Close 06:58 09:23 14:23 15:38 16:23 17:23 18:23
Worlington Walnut Tree (S-bound) 07:01 09:26 14:26 15:41 16:26 17:26 18:26
Red Lodge, adj Thistle Way 07:07 09:32 14:32 15:47 16:32 17:32 18:32
Red Lodge, adj Sorrell Court 07:07 09:32 14:32 15:47 16:32 17:32 18:32
Red Lodge, adj Ash Court 07:09 09:34 14:34 15:49 16:34 17:34 18:34
Red Lodge, adj Larch Way 07:09 09:34 14:34 15:49 16:34 17:34 18:34
Red Lodge, adj Foxglove Close 07:10 09:35 14:35 15:50 16:35 17:35 18:35
Red Lodge, opp Laurel Close 07:11 09:36 14:36 15:51 16:36 17:36 18:36
Red Lodge, opp Blackberry Way 07:12 09:37 14:37 15:52 16:37 17:37 18:37
Red Lodge, opp Horseshoe Drive 07:13 09:38 14:38 15:53 16:38 17:38 18:38
Red Lodge, opp Spearmint Way 07:13 09:38 14:38 15:53 16:38 17:38 18:38
Red Lodge Public House (opp) 07:14 09:39 14:39 15:54 16:39 17:39 18:39
Kennett, opp The Close 07:17 09:42 14:42 15:57 16:42 17:42 18:42
Kennett, opp Railway Station 07:19 09:44 14:44 15:59 16:44 17:44 18:44
Kentford, adj Post Office 07:20 09:45 14:45 16:00 16:45 17:45 18:45
Moulton Crossroads (W-bound) 07:22 09:47 14:47 16:02 16:47 17:47 18:47
Moulton, adj Lark Hill 07:22 09:47 14:47 16:02 16:47 17:47 18:47
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:30 09:55 14:55 16:10 16:55 17:55 18:55
Newmarket, opp New Astley Club 07:30 09:55 14:55 16:10 16:55 17:55
Newmarket, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 09:57 14:57 16:12 16:57 17:57
Newmarket, opp Railway Station 07:35 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:00 18:00
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

More information

See also