bustimes.org

16 - Suffolk Rider - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds

Newmarket, opp Railway Station 07:43 16:28
Newmarket, adj Bus Shelter 07:44 16:29
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum 07:45 16:30
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 06:35 07:50 09:20 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:35 17:10
Moulton Crossroads (E-bound) 06:43 07:58 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:43 17:18
Kentford, opposite Post Office 06:45 08:00 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:45 17:20
Kennett Railway Station (near) 06:46 08:01 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:46 17:21
Red Lodge Public House (adj) 06:51 08:06 16:51 17:26
Red Lodge, adj Horseshoe Drive 06:52 08:07 09:39 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:52 17:27
Red Lodge, adj Laurel Close 06:54 08:10 09:42 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:54 17:29
Red Lodge, opp Ash Court 06:56 08:12 09:44 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:56 17:31
Red Lodge, opp Thistle Way 06:58 08:15 09:46 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:58 17:33
Worlington Walnut Tree (N-bound) 07:04 08:22 09:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:04 17:39
Mildenhall Hub (Adjacent) 08:27
Mildenhall, opposite Bridge Farm Close 07:06 17:06 17:41
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:08 08:37 09:58 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 17:08 17:43
07:10 08:40 10:00 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:10 17:45
Mildenhall, outside College Academy 08:48
Icklingham, opp Red Lion 07:19 08:54 10:09 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:19 17:54
Lackford, outside Bus Shelter 07:23 08:58 10:13 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:23 17:58
Flempton Church (Near) 07:26 09:01 10:16 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:26 18:01
Hengrave Hall (Opposite) 07:28 09:03 10:18 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:28 18:03
Fornham All Saints, opp The Green 07:30 09:05 10:20 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:30 18:05
Fornham St Genevieve, opposite Oak Close 07:32 09:07 10:22 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:32 18:07
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 07:38 09:13 10:28 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:38 18:13
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:40 09:15 10:30 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:40 18:15

Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:00 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:05 16:50 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 09:02 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:52 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 09:02 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:52 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 09:03 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:08 16:53 17:53
Fornham St Martin, opposite Barton Hill 09:04 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:09 16:54 17:54
Fornham St Martin, o/s The Woolpack 09:06 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:11 16:56 17:56
Fornham St Genevieve, adj Oak Close 09:08 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:58 17:58
Fornham St Genevieve, o/s Parklands Green 09:08 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:58 17:58
Fornham All Saints, opp Post Office 09:09 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:14 16:59 17:59
Fornham All Saints, opp The Green 09:10 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 17:00 18:00
Fornham All Saints, adj Three Kings Roundabout 09:10 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 17:00 18:00
Hengrave Hall (Adjacent) 09:12 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:17 17:02 18:02
Flempton, opp Church 09:14 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:19 17:04 18:04
Lackford, opposite Bus Shelter 09:17 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:22 17:07 18:07
Lackford, opp New Cottages 09:17 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:22 17:07 18:07
Icklingham, opp West Stow Turning 09:18 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:23 17:08 18:08
Icklingham, opp The Farthings 09:20 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:25 17:10 18:10
Icklingham, adj Red Lion 09:21 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 17:11 18:11
Icklingham, adj Camp Close 09:21 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 17:11 18:11
Barton Mills Silver Lodge (Adjacent) 09:27 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:32 17:17 18:17
Mildenhall, outside College Academy 15:34
15:40
Mildenhall Lark Road (Adjacent) 09:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:40 17:18 18:18
Mildenhall, opp Police Station 09:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:42 17:19 18:19
Mildenhall, opposite Croft Place 09:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:43 17:19 18:19
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand B) 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:20 18:20
06:55 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22 18:22
Mildenhall Queensway (W-bound) 15:45
Mildenhall Hub (Adjacent) 15:48
Mildenhall, opp St Marys Church 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:49 17:22 18:22
Mildenhall Bridge Farm Close (Adjacent) 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:49 17:23 18:23
Worlington Walnut Tree (S-bound) 07:00 09:36 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:52 17:26 18:26
Red Lodge, adj Thistle Way 07:07 09:42 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:58 17:32 18:32
Red Lodge, adj Sorrell Court 09:42 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:58 17:32 18:32
Red Lodge Ash Court (Adjacent) 07:09 09:44 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:00 17:34 18:34
Red Lodge, adj Larch Way 09:44 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:00 17:34 18:34
Red Lodge Foxglove Close (Adjacent) 09:45 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:01 17:35 18:35
Red Lodge, opp Laurel Close 07:11 09:46 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:02 17:36 18:36
Red Lodge, opp Blackberry Way 09:47 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:03 17:37 18:37
Red Lodge, opp Horseshoe Drive 07:13 09:48 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:04 17:38 18:38
Red Lodge, opp Spearmint Way 09:49 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:05 17:39 18:39
Red Lodge Public House (opp) 09:49 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:05 17:39 18:39
Kennett, opp The Close 09:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:08 17:42 18:42
Kennett, opp Railway Station 07:19 09:54 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:10 17:44 18:44
Kentford Post Office (Adjacent) 07:20 09:55 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:11 17:45 18:45
Moulton Crossroads (W-bound) 07:22 09:57 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:13 17:47 18:47
Moulton Lark Hill (Adjacent) 09:57 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:13 17:47 18:47
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 07:35 10:05 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:21 17:55 18:55
Newmarket, opp New Astley Club 10:05 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:21 17:55
Newmarket, opp Bus Shelter 10:07 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:23 17:57
Newmarket, opp Railway Station 10:10 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:26 18:00

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Stephensons of Essex