bustimes.org

17 - Fenside - University Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Fenside - University Hospital

Finham, after Fenside Avenue 06:17 06:57 07:24 then every 30 minutes until 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Finham, opp Gregory Hood Rd 06:17 06:57 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:15 22:15 23:15
Finham, opp Bigbury Close 06:18 06:58 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:16 22:16 23:16
Cheylesmore, opp Porlock Close 06:18 06:59 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:17 22:17 23:17
Cheylesmore, adj Newby Close 06:19 07:01 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:18 22:18 23:18
Cheylesmore, opp Eric Inott House 06:21 07:03 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:20 22:20 23:20
Cheylesmore, adj Castle Close 06:22 07:04 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:21 22:21 23:21
Cheylesmore, opp Quinton Lodge 06:23 07:05 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:22 22:22 23:22
Cheylesmore, adj Blondvil St 06:24 07:06 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:22 22:22 23:22
Cheylesmore, opp The Martyrs' Close 06:26 07:08 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:24 22:24 23:24
Coventry, opp Cheylesmore House 06:27 07:09 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:25 22:25 23:25
Coventry, adj Park Rd 06:27 07:10 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:26 22:26 23:26
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY5) 06:29 07:12 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:27 22:27 23:27
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:30 07:13 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:28 22:28 23:28
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:31 07:14 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:29 22:29 23:29
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:32 07:15 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:30 22:30 23:30
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:33 07:16 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:31 22:31 23:31
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand N) 06:35 07:18 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:33 22:33 23:33
05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:50 19:35 22:35
Hillfields, adj Swanswell Pool 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:51 19:35 22:35
Hillfields, opp Vine St 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:22 07:52 17:52 19:36 22:36
Hillfields Clarence Street (adjacent) 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:53 19:37 22:37
Hillfields, opp Vernon Court 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:54 19:38 22:38
Gosford Green, opposite Days Lane 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:55 19:39 22:39
Gosford Green, opp King Richard Street 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:56 19:39 22:39
Gosford Green, adj Jimmy Hill Way 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 19:40 22:40
Gosford Green Clements St (adjacent) 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:58 19:41 22:41
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:59 19:42 22:42
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:01 19:43 22:43
Stoke, adj Coleridge Rd 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:01 19:43 22:43
Stoke, opp Shelley Road 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:02 19:44 22:44
Stoke, adj Morris Ave 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:03 19:44 22:44
Stoke, after MacDonald Road 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:03 19:45 22:45
Stoke, opp Hipswell Shops 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 19:45 22:45
Stoke, opp Meredith Rd 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 19:46 22:46
Stoke, adj Allerton Close 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06 19:48 22:48
Stoke, adj Lloyd Crescent 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08 19:49 22:49
Wyken Green, adj William Malcolm House 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 19:50 22:50
Wyken Green Hopedale Close (near) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10 19:50 22:50
Wyken Green, opp Axholme Rd 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10 19:51 22:51
Wyken, adj Arch Rd 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11 19:52 22:52
Wyken, opp Westmorland Rd 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:12 19:53 22:53
Wyken, opp Dalton Gardens 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:12 19:53 22:53
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:15 19:55 22:55
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 19:56 22:56
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH6) 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17 19:57 22:57

University Hospital - Fenside

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH6) 06:09 then every 30 minutes until 17:09 17:39 17:54 18:09 19:00 then hourly until 23:00 23:30
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:10 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 19:01 23:01 23:31
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 06:11 17:11 17:41 17:56 18:11 19:02 23:02 23:32
Wyken, adj Dalton Gardens 06:12 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 19:03 23:03 23:33
Wyken, adj Westmorland Rd 06:13 17:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 19:03 23:03 23:33
Wyken, opp Arch Rd 06:13 17:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 19:04 23:04 23:34
Wyken Green, adj Belgrave Square 06:14 17:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 19:05 23:05 23:35
Wyken Green, before Hopedale Close 06:15 17:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 19:06 23:06 23:36
Wyken Green, opp William Malcolm House 06:16 17:16 17:46 18:01 18:16 19:06 23:06 23:36
Stoke, opp Lloyd Crescent 06:17 17:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 19:07 23:07 23:37
Stoke, opp Allerton Close 06:18 17:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 19:09 23:09 23:39
Stoke, adj Meredith Rd 06:20 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 19:10 23:10 23:40
Stoke, before MacDonald Road 06:21 17:21 17:51 18:06 18:21 19:11 23:11 23:41
Stoke, opp Morris Ave 06:22 17:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 19:12 23:12 23:42
Stoke, adj Shelley Road 06:22 17:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 19:12 23:12 23:42
Stoke, opp Coleridge Rd 06:23 17:23 17:53 18:08 18:23 19:13 23:13 23:43
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:24 17:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 19:14 23:14 23:44
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:25 17:25 17:55 18:10 18:25 19:14 23:14 23:44
Gosford Green, opposite Clements St 06:26 17:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 19:15 23:15 23:45
Gosford Green, before Britannia St 06:28 17:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 19:16 23:16 23:46
Gosford Green, adj Days Lane 06:29 17:29 17:59 18:14 18:29 19:17 23:17 23:47
Hillfields, adj Vernon Court 06:30 17:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:18 23:18 23:48
Hillfields, opp Clarence Street 06:32 17:32 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:18 23:18 23:48
Hillfields, adj Vine St 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:19 23:19 23:49
Hillfields, opp Swanswell Pool 06:34 17:34 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:20 23:20 23:50
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand S) 06:37 17:37 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:22 23:22 23:52
06:08 06:43 17:43 18:24 19:24 23:24
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS2) 06:08 06:43 17:43 18:24 19:24 23:24
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS3) 06:10 06:45 17:45 18:26 19:26 23:26
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 06:11 06:46 17:46 18:27 19:27 23:27
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 06:12 06:47 17:47 18:27 19:27 23:27
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 06:13 06:48 17:48 18:28 19:28 23:28
Coventry, opp Park Rd 06:15 06:50 17:50 18:30 19:30 23:30
Coventry, adj Cheylesmore House 06:15 06:50 17:50 18:30 19:30 23:30
Cheylesmore, adj The Martyrs' Close 06:17 06:52 17:52 18:31 19:31 23:31
Cheylesmore, adj Lichfield Rd 06:18 06:53 17:53 18:32 19:32 23:32
Cheylesmore, opposite Blondvil St 06:18 06:53 17:53 18:33 19:33 23:33
Cheylesmore, adj Quinton Lodge 06:19 06:54 17:54 18:33 19:33 23:33
Cheylesmore, opp Castle Close 06:20 06:55 17:55 18:35 19:35 23:35
Cheylesmore, after Eric Inott House 06:22 06:57 17:57 18:36 19:36 23:36
Cheylesmore, opposite Newby Close 06:23 06:58 17:58 18:37 19:37 23:37
Cheylesmore Porlock Close (adjacent) 06:24 06:59 17:59 18:38 19:38 23:38
Finham, adj Bigbury Close 06:25 07:00 18:00 18:39 19:39 23:39
Finham Gregory Hood Rd (adjacent) 06:26 07:01 18:01 18:40 19:40 23:40
Finham, before Fenside Avenue 06:27 07:02 18:02 18:41 19:41 23:41

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

National Express Coventry