Bus Times

17 - St Helens - Widnes

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

St Helens - Widnes

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 18:55 22:55
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 18:56 22:56
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 18:58 22:58
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 18:59 22:59
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 18:59 22:59
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 19:00 23:00
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 19:01 23:01
Sutton, adj Robins Lane 19:02 23:02
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 19:04 23:04
Sutton Lea Green Station (Stop C) 19:05 23:05
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 19:06 23:06
Clock Face, o/s No. 71 19:07 23:07
Clock Face, adj Fallow Close 19:09 23:09
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 19:09 23:09
Clock Face, adj Rye Close 19:10 23:10
Clock Face, opp Lever Street 19:10 23:10
Clock Face, opp Agnes Street 19:11 23:11
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 19:11 23:11
Sutton Manor, nr Jubits Lane 19:12 23:12
Sutton Manor, opp Chandlers Way 19:13 23:13
Sutton Manor, opp Tennyson Street 19:14 23:14
Sutton Manor, nr Bell Lane 19:14 23:14
Bold Heath, adj Union Bank Lane 19:14 23:14
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 19:15 23:15
Barrows Green Wilmere House 19:15 23:15
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 19:16 23:16
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 19:16 23:16
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 19:17 23:17
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 19:17 23:17
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 19:18 23:18
Farnworth Pit Lane 19:19 23:19
Farnworth Sefton Avenue 19:20 23:20
Farnworth Derby Road 19:20 23:20
Farnworth Peelhouse Lane 19:21 23:21
Appleton Fairfield High 19:21 23:21
Appleton Lytham Road 19:22 23:22
Appleton Barracks 19:22 23:22
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 19:24 23:24
Widnes Green Oaks 19:25 23:25

Widnes - St Helens

Widnes Green Oaks 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Appleton Harris Shop 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Appleton Barracks 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Appleton Lytham Road 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Appleton Fairfield High 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Farnworth Peelhouse Lane 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Farnworth Derby Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Farnworth Sefton Avenue 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Upton Rocks The Globe 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Upton Rocks Wilmere House 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bold Heath, opp Union Bank Lane 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Sutton Manor, adj Bell Lane 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Sutton Manor, nr Forest Road 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Sutton Manor, adj Chandlers Way 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Sutton Manor, adj Jubits Lane 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Clock Face, adj Cannon Street 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Clock Face, adj Pendlebury Street 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Clock Face, adj Four Acre Lane 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Lea Green Station (Stop B) 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Sutton, opp Eaves Lane 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:50
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:52
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:52
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:53
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:54
St Helens, adj Todd Road 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57

More information

See also